Ancestry of
William Prescott Frost
(1823–1901)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. William Prescott Frost (1823–1901)
2nd Generation
2. Samuel Abbott Frost (1795–1848)
3. Mary Blunt (1787–1875)
3rd Generation
4. William Frost Jr. (1754–1836)
5. Sarah Holt (1758–1841)
7. Mary Fernald (–1859)
4th Generation
8. William Frost (1705–1778)
9. Elizabeth Prescott (1721–1758)
10. Nathan Holt (1725–1792)
11. Sarah Abbott (1729/30–1797)
14. Simeon Fernald (1738–1780)
15. Margery Gunnison
5th Generation
16. John Frost (1680/81–a1745)
17. Mary Pepperrell (1685–1766)
18. Benjamin Prescott (1687–1777)
19. Elizabeth Higginson (1696–1722/23)
20. Nicholas Holt III (1683–1756)
21. Dorcas Abbott (1698–1758)
22. George Abbott (1692–1768)
23. Mary Phillips (1694–1785)
28. Nathaniel Fernald (1697–1771)
29. Margaret Tripe (c1700–1771)
30. Elihu Gunnison
6th Generation
32. Charles Frost (1631–1697)
33. Mary Bolles (1641–)
34. William Pepperrell (c1646–1734)
35. Margaret "Margery" Bray (c1660–1741)
36. Jonathan Prescott (c1645–1721)
37. Elizabeth Hoar (c1650–1687)
38. John Higginson (1675–1718)
39. Hannah Gardner (1676–1713)
40. Nicholas Holt Jr. (c1645–1715)
41. Mary Russell (–1717)
42. Timothy Abbott (1663–1730)
43. Hannah Graves (1657–1726)
44. George Abbott (1655–1735/36)
45. Dorcas Graves (c1655–1739/40)
46. Samuel Phillips Jr. (1657/58–1722)
47. Mary Emerson (c1661–1703)
56. William Fernald (1646–1728)
57. Elizabeth Langdon (–1740)
58. Sylvanus Tripe (–c1716)
59. Margaret Diamond (–c1741/1742)
7th Generation
64. Nicholas Frost (1585–1663)
65. Bertha Cadawalla (1610–c1650)
66. Joseph Bolles (1608–c1678)
67. Mary ----- (–p1683)
70. John Bray (–p1660)
72. John Prescott (c1604–1681)
73. Mary Gawkroger-Platts (1607–p1677)
74. John Hoar
75. Alice Lisle (c1634–1696)
76. John Higginson Jr. (c1646–1719/20)
77. Sarah Savage (1653–1713)
78. Samuel Gardner (c1660–1696)
79. Elizabeth Carr (–p1696)
80. Nicholas Holt (c1608–1685/86)
81. Elizabeth ----- (–1656)
84. George Abbott (1617–1681)
85. Hannah Chandler (1630–1711)
86. Mark Graves (c1621–1747)
87. Amy ----- (–1665)
88. George Abbott (1617–1681) — Same as #84
89. Hannah Chandler (1630–1711) — Same as #85
90. Mark Graves (c1621–1747) — Same as #86
91. Amy ----- (–1665) — Same as #87
92. Samuel Phillips (c1626–1696)
93. Sarah Appleton (c1628–1714)
94. John Emerson (1625–1700)
95. Ruth Symonds (–1702)
112. Renald Fernald (–c1656)
113. Joanna ----- (–c1660)
114. Tobias Langdon (–1664)
115. Elizabeth Sherburne (1638–a1691)
118. William Diamond
8th Generation
128. John Frost (1558–)
129. Anna Hamden
132. Thomas Bolles
133. Elizabeth Perkins
146. (probable) Abraham Gawkroger
147. (probable) Martha Riley
148. Charles Hoar (–c1638)
149. Joanna Hincksman (–1661)
150. John Lisle (c1610–1664)
151. Alice Beckenshaw (c1614–1685)
152. John Higginson (1616–1708)
153. Sarah Whitfield (1620–1675)
154. Thomas Savage (c1607–1681/82)
155. Mary Symmes (1628–1710)
158. Robert Carr
168. George Abbott (1587–p1628)
169. Elizabeth -----
170. William Chandler (1595–1641/42)
171. Annis Bayford (1603–1682/83)
176. George Abbott (1587–p1628) — Same as #168
177. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #169
178. William Chandler (1595–1641/42) — Same as #170
179. Annis Bayford (1603–1682/83) — Same as #171
184. George Phillips (c1593–1644)
185. ----- Sergent (–c1630/31)
186. Samuel Appleton (1586–1670)
187. Judith Everard (c1597–)
188. Thomas Emerson (1584–1666)
189. Elizabeth Brewster (–p1666)
190. Samuel Symonds (1595–c1678)
191. Martha Reade (–c1662)
230. Henry Sherburne (1611–a1680)
231. Rebecca Gibbons (c1617–1667)
9th Generation
264. Benjamin Bolles
265. Anne Goodrick
266. Thomas Perkins
296. Charles Hoar
297. Margery -----
300. William Lisle
301. Bridget Hungerford
302. White Beckenshaw
304. Francis Higginson (1586–1630)
305. Anne Herbert (–a1639/40)
306. Henry Whitfield (c1590–1657)
307. Dorothy Sheafe (–1669)
310. Zachariah Symmes (1599–1670/71)
311. Sarah Baker (–a1676)
336. George Abbott (c1550–1619/20)
337. Bridget ----- (–1625)
340. Henry Chandler (c1560–1618)
341. Anne -----
342. Francis Bayford (1567–c1622)
343. Johan ----- (–p1614)
352. George Abbott (c1550–1619/20) — Same as #336
353. Bridget ----- (–1625) — Same as #337
356. Henry Chandler (c1560–1618) — Same as #340
357. Anne ----- — Same as #341
358. Francis Bayford (1567–c1622) — Same as #342
359. Johan ----- (–p1614) — Same as #343
368. Christopher Phillips
370. Richard Sergent
372. Thomas Appleton (c1538–c1603)
373. Mary Isaac (c1549–1612)
374. John Everard
375. Judith Bourne (–p1598)
376. Robert Emerson (1561–1620)
377. Susan Crabb (c1576–1626)
380. Richard Symonds (–1627)
381. Elizabeth Plumb (1560–1610/11)
382. Edmund Reade
383. Elizabeth Cooke
460. Joseph Sherburne (–c1621)
462. Ambrose Gibbons (c1592–c1657)
463. Elizabeth ----- (–1655)
10th Generation
530. Lionel Goodrick
531. Winifred Sapcott
602. John Hungerford
603. Mary Berkeley
608. John Higginson (–1623/24)
609. Elizabeth ----- (–p1623)
612. Thomas Whitfield (1545–1629)
613. Mildred Fortune Manning (c1560–1627)
614. Thomas Sheafe (1562–1639)
615. Marie Wilson (c1573–1613)
620. William Symmes (1559–)
622. Humphrey Baker
672. William Abbott (c1525–1569)
673. Margaret -----
680. Thomas Chandler III (c1528–1611)
681. Joane ----- (–1606/07)
684. Richard Bayford
685. Joan Searl
704. William Abbott (c1525–1569) — Same as #672
705. Margaret ----- — Same as #673
712. Thomas Chandler III (c1528–1611) — Same as #680
713. Joane ----- (–1606/07) — Same as #681
716. Richard Bayford — Same as #684
717. Joan Searl — Same as #685
744. William Appleton
745. Rose Sexton
746. Edward Isaac (c1510–1573)
747. Margery Whetehill
748. Thomas Everard
749. Margaret Wiseman
752. Thomas Emerson (a1540–)
760. John Symonds (–c1574)
761. Ann Benbow (–c1597)
762. Robert Plumb (c1530–1613)
763. Elizabeth Purcas (–1596)
766. Thomas Cooke
920. Henry Sherburne (–c1598)
11th Generation
1060. John Goodrick
1061. Anne Dymoke
1062. Henry Sapcott
1206. Richard Berkeley
1207. Elizabeth Jermy
1224. Robert Whitfield
1225. Agnes Atwood
1226. Henry Manning (c1505–a1594/95)
1227. Katherine Kyrkener (–1596)
1228. Thomas Sheafe (c1532–1604)
1229. Mary Harmon (c1536–1609)
1230. William Wilson (c1542–1615)
1231. Isabel Woodhall (c1550–)
1240. William Symmes
1241. Catherine ----- (–1560)
1344. John Abbott (c1495–p1545)
1360. Thomas Chandler Jr. (c1500–c1554)
1361. Agnes ----- (–p1554)
1408. John Abbott (c1495–p1545) — Same as #1344
1424. Thomas Chandler Jr. (c1500–c1554) — Same as #1360
1425. Agnes ----- (–p1554) — Same as #1361
1492. William Isaac
1493. Margery Haute
1494. Richard Whetehill (c1465–c1537)
1495. Elizabeth Muston (–c1543)
1496. Henry Everard
1520. John Symonds
1521. Margaret Maynard
1522. Thomas Benbow
1524. John Plumb (Plume) (c1505–1586)
1525. Elizabeth -----
12th Generation
2122. Lionel Dymoke (–1519)
2123. Joanna Griffith
2412. John Berkeley (–c1546)
2413. Isabel Dennis
2448. Robert Whitfield (c1453–1541)
2449. Agnes Giles (–c1567)
2450. William Atwood
2452. John Manning (c1480–1542/43)
2453. Agnes Petley
2454. Erasmus Kyrkener (c1495–1567)
2455. Agnes -----
2456. Richard Sheafe (1505–c1557)
2457. Elizabeth ----- (–1564)
2458. Thomas Harmon (–c1548)
2459. ----- Courthope (–a1547)
2460. William Wilson (–1587)
2462. John Woodhall
2463. Elizabeth Grindall (c1522–a1583)
2688. William Abbott (c1470–p1532)
2720. Thomas Chandler (c1475–p1547/48)
2816. William Abbott (c1470–p1532) — Same as #2688
2848. Thomas Chandler (c1475–p1547/48) — Same as #2720
2988. Adrian Whetehill (c1435–c1503)
2989. Margaret Worsley (–c1505)
2992. Thomas Everard
2993. Mary Cornish
3040. Thomas Symonds
3042. Thomas Maynard
13th Generation
4244. Thomas Dymoke (c1428–1470)
4245. Margaret de Welles (–1480)
4246. Richard Griffith
4824. Richard Berkeley
4825. Elizabeth Conningsby
4826. William Dennis (c1470–c1533)
4827. Anne Berkeley
4896. Myles Whitfield
4897. Maud -----
4898. John Giles
4904. Hugh Manning (–c1502)
4906. John Petley (–1520)
4907. Christiana Philipot
4912. Thomas Sheafe (c1470–p1520)
4913. Alice -----
4918. Alexander Courthope (c1458–c1525/1526)
4919. Katherine Foster (c1482–)
4920. William Wilson
4924. John Woodhall
4925. Jennett Crakeplace
4926. William Grindall (c1485–)
5976. Richard Whetehill (c1410–)
5977. Joan -----
5978. Otewell Worsley (c1410–1470)
5979. Rose Trevor ferch Edwart
5984. John Everard
5986. John Cornish
5987. Agnes Walden
6080. John Symonds
14th Generation
8488. Philip Dymoke
8489. Joan Conyers
8490. Lionel de Welles (c1406–1461)
8491. Joan de Waterton (–c1447)
9648. William Berkeley (c1436–c1501)
9649. Anne Stafford (–p1502)
9650. Humphrey Conningsby
9652. Walter Dennis
9653. Agnes Danvers
9654. Maurice Berkeley (–c1506)
9655. Isabel Mead
9808. John Manning (–c1435)
9809. Juliana Brockhill
9812. John Petley (–c1466)
9813. Alice Brampton
9814. Thomas Philipot
9836. Peter Courthope
9838. Robert Foster (–a1497)
9848. John Woodhall
11958. Edwart Trevor ap Daffyd (–c1448)
11959. Angharad Puleston
11968. William Everard
11972. John Cornish
12160. Robert Symonds
15th Generation
16978. Robert Conyers (c1371–1431)
16979. Isabel Pert (c1387–c1431)
16980. Eudo de Welles (–a1417)
16981. Maud de Greystoke
16982. Robert de Waterton
16983. Joan de Everingham
19296. Maurice Berkeley
19297. Ellen Montfort
19298. Humphrey Stafford (c1400–1450)
19299. Eleanor Aylesbury (c1406–p1481)
19304. Morris Dennis
19305. Katherine Stradling
19308. James Berkeley
19309. Isabel Mowbray (–1452)
19616. John Manning (–c1412)
19617. Alice Walden
19618. Richard Brockhill
19624. Thomas Petley (–p1421)
19625. Isabella ----- (–p1376)
19626. James Brampton (c1375–p1425)
19627. Alice Arden
23916. Dafydd ap Ednyfed Gam
23918. Robert Puleston (c1358–c1399)
23919. Lowri ferch Gruffydd Fychan
23936. Walter Everard
23944. Thomas Cornish
23945. Iodena Hunt
24320. John Symonds
16th Generation
33956. John Conyers (–c1395)
33957. Elizabeth de Aton
33958. William Pert (–a1390)
33959. Joan le Scrope (–1427)
33960. John de Welles (1352–1421)
33961. Eleanor de Mowbray (a1361–c1399)
33962. Ralph de Greystoke (1353–1418)
33963. Katherine de Clifford (–1413)
33966. William de Everingham
38592. Maurice Berkeley
38593. Johanna Denham
38596. Humphrey Stafford (c1384–1419/20)
38597. Elizabeth Burdet (c1378–c1434)
38598. Thomas Aylesbury (c1369–1418)
38599. Katherine Pabenham (c1372–1436)
38618. Thomas Mowbray (1365/66–1399)
38619. Elizabeth Fitzalan (c1366–1425)
39232. Simon Manning (–p1375)
39233. Catherine Chaucer
39248. John Petley (–c1395)
39249. Juliana Trowmer
39252. William Brampton (–c1406)
39253. Alice Shelley (–p1409)
39254. Nicholas Arden
47836. Richard Puleston
47838. Gruffydd Fychan ap Gruffydd
47839. Elen ferch Thomas ap Llewelyn
47872. Ralph Everard
47890. John Hunt
47891. Margaret Pecche
This ahnentafel chart for William Prescott Frost is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.