Ancestry of
Lois Nina Householder
(1875–1937)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Lois Nina Householder (1875–1937)
2nd Generation
2. John Arthur Householder (1837–1880)
3. Lurena Virginia Woodward (1837–1928)
3rd Generation
4. Robert Householder (c1812–c1890)
5. Angeline ----- (c1815–c1890)
6. Masury Joy Woodward (1802–1890)
7. Mary Wright (1805–1884)
4th Generation
8. John Householder (c1766–1872)
9. Leah Hixon (c1779–)
12. Asa Woodward (1760–1837)
13. Ruth Joy (1770–1853)
14. Daniel Wright (1778–1873)
15. Ruth Todd (c1790–1837)
5th Generation
16. Edward Householder (c1744–)
17. Eva Ann ----- (c1747–)
18. John Hixon
19. Keziah -----
24. Joseph Woodward (1725–c1805)
25. Mary Bradford (c1729–p1795)
26. Silas Joy
27. Margaret Masury
28. Simeon Wright (1750–1847)
29. Freelove Foote (1750–)
6th Generation
32. Hans Adam Hausehalter (Householder) (c1719–)
50. James Bradford (1689–1762)
51. Susannah Adams
53. Ruth Joy (1699/1700–1774)
56. Simeon Wright
58. Jonathan Foote (1715–1803)
59. Sarah Fenner (c1730–c1791)
7th Generation
100. Thomas Bradford (c1658–1731)
101. Ann Raymond (1664–a1705)
102. Samuel Adams
106. Joseph Joy (1668–1716)
107. Elizabeth Andrews (1665–1743)
116. Josiah Foote (1688–1778)
117. Sarah Welles (1692–1766)
118. John Fenner
8th Generation
200. William Bradford Jr. (1624–1703/04)
201. Alice Richards (1629–1671)
202. Joshua Raymond (1638/39–1676)
203. Elizabeth Smith (c1641–1712)
212. Joseph Joy (1645–1697)
213. Mary Prince (1649–1726)
214. Thomas Andrews (1632–c1690)
215. Ruth -----
232. Nathaniel Foote (1647–1703)
233. Margaret Bliss (1649–1745)
234. Noah Welles
235. Mary -----
9th Generation
400. William Bradford (1589/90–1657)
401. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
402. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
403. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
404. Richard Raymond (c1602–c1692)
405. Judith -----
406. Nehemiah Smith (c1605–c1686)
407. Ann Bourne (c1620–p1684)
424. Thomas Joy (c1611–1678)
425. Joan Gallop (1618–1691)
426. John Prince
427. Margaret -----
428. Joseph Andrews (c1597–1679/80)
429. Elizabeth ----- (–1688)
464. Nathaniel Foote Jr. (1619/20–c1655)
465. Elizabeth Smith (1626/27–p1701/02)
466. Nathaniel Bliss (1622–1654)
467. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
10th Generation
800. William Bradford
801. Alice Hanson
802. Alexander Carpenter
804. Thomas Richards
814. Thomas Bourne (c1581–1664)
815. Elizabeth ----- (–1660)
850. John Gallop (c1593–1649/50)
851. Christobel Brushett (–1655)
856. Thomas Andrews (c1572–1643)
928. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
929. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
930. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)
931. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)
932. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
933. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
934. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
935. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
11th Generation
1856. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
1857. Joane Brooke
1858. ----- Deming
1866. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
1867. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
1868. John Chapin (1566–1600)
1869. Phillipe Easton
1870. Henry Penney (–c1630)
1871. Jane -----
12th Generation
3712. Robert Foote
3714. John Brooke
3715. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
3732. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
3733. Joane ----- (–c1613)
3736. Roger Chapyn (–1590)