Ancestry of
Sarah Plumb
(1790–1857)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Sarah Plumb (1790–1857)
2nd Generation
2. John Plumb Jr. (1765–1850)
3. Tryphena Hunt (1766–c1856)
3rd Generation
4. John Plumb (1742–)
5. Dorothy Gilbert (1745–1803)
6. Ziba Hunt (1745/46–1820)
7. Joanna Blunt (1748–1825)
4th Generation
8. Waitstill John Plumb (1718–p1805)
9. Rhoda Curtis
10. Nathaniel Gilbert Jr. (1724–1787)
11. Mary Butler (1726–1814)
12. Asa Hunt (1710–1751/52)
13. Sarah Partridge (c1716–c1766)
14. Ambrose Blunt (1717–1803)
15. Joanna Clark
5th Generation
16. Joseph Plumb (c1683–1742)
17. Elizabeth Bailey (–1726)
18. Nathaniel Curtis (1677–1763)
19. Sarah Howe (1675–1740)
20. Nathaniel Gilbert (1689–1756)
21. Hannah Allen (1699–1724)
22. Peter Butler
23. Phebe Stow
24. Thomas Hunt (–c1755)
25. Honor Stetson (1684–1739)
26. George Partridge (1690–1768)
27. Lydia Keene (c1689–a1734)
28. Ambrose Blunt (1681–p1714)
29. Mehitabel Johnson (1686–)
6th Generation
32. John Plumb (1646–1728)
33. Elizabeth Norton (c1645–)
36. Thomas Curtis (1648–a1736)
37. Mary Merriman (1657–p1733)
38. Zachariah Howe (1640–1703)
39. Sarah Gilbert (–1713)
42. Thomas Allen (1673–1733)
43. Hannah Leek (c1674–)
48. Samuel Hunt (c1640–a1707)
49. Mary Glass (c1652–a1711/12)
50. John Stetson (1648–1690)
51. Abigail Hudson (c1660–c1727)
52. John Partridge (1659–1731)
53. Hannah Seabury (1668–c1700)
54. Josiah Keene Jr. (–c1732)
55. Lydia Baker (1659–p1732)
56. William Blunt (c1642–1709)
57. Elizabeth Ballard (–1689)
58. William Johnson (c1653–)
59. Sarah Lovejoy (1654–)
7th Generation
64. Robert Plumb (1617–1655)
65. Mary Baldwin (1625/26–1707/08)
66. John Norton (–1709)
67. Dorothy ----- (–1652)
72. John Curtis (1614/15–1707)
73. Elizabeth ----- (c1611–1681/82)
74. Nathaniel Merriman (c1614–1693/94)
75. Joan ----- (c1628–1709)
76. Jeremiah Howe (c1614–1690/91)
77. Elizabeth ----- (–1695/96)
84. Obadiah Allen (c1644–1712)
85. Elizabeth Sanford (1648–)
86. Ebenezer Leek (1647–1726)
87. Hannah Baker (1650–)
96. Edmond Hunt (c1613–c1657)
98. James Glass (–a1653/54)
99. Mary Pontus (c1625–)
100. Robert Stetson (c1613–1702/03)
101. Honor -----
102. John Hudson (–c1688)
103. Ann Rogers
104. George Partridge (c1613–c1695)
105. Sarah Tracy (c1623–c1708)
106. Samuel Seabury (1640–1681)
107. Patience Kemp (–1676)
108. Josiah Keene (–a1710)
109. Abigail Little (c1635–a1660)
110. Samuel Baker
111. Ellen Winslow (c1636–1676)
114. William Ballard (c1617–1689)
115. Grace Lovejoy (1620–1694)
116. John Johnson (c1607–p1683)
117. Susan ----- (c1611–1683)
118. John Lovejoy (1622–1690)
119. Mary Osgood (1632/33–c1675)
8th Generation
128. John Plumb (1594–a1648)
129. Dorothy Chaplin (1596–c1660)
130. Sylvester Baldwin Jr. (c1595–c1638)
131. Sarah Bryan
144. John Curtis (1577–c1640)
145. Elizabeth Hutchins (–1658)
148. George Merriman (–c1655)
152. Edward Howe (c1575–1639)
153. Elizabeth ----- (–1671)
168. Samuel Allen (c1588–1648)
169. Ann ----- (c1608–1687)
170. Thomas Sanford (c1608–c1681)
171. Sarah ----- (–1681)
172. Philip Leek (c1611–1676)
173. Joanna -----
174. Thomas Baker (1618–1700)
175. Alice Dayton (1620–1708/09)
198. William Pontus
199. Wybra Hanson
206. John Rogers (c1610–c1661)
207. Frances ----- (–c1687)
210. Stephen Tracy (1596–p1654/55)
211. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–a1655)
212. John Seabury (–a1650)
213. Grace -----
214. William Kemp (–a1641)
215. Elizabeth Partridge (–p1641)
218. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
219. Anna Warren (c1612–)
222. Kenelm Winslow (1599–1672)
223. Ellen Newton (c1598–1681)
230. (probable) William Lovejoy
236. (probable) William Lovejoy — Same as #230
238. Christopher Osgood (c1607–c1650)
239. Mary Everatt (–1633)
9th Generation
256. Robert Plumb (c1558–1628)
257. Grace Crackbone (–1615)
258. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)
259. Agnes Holborough (–1602)
260. Sylvester Baldwin (c1563–c1632/1633)
261. Joan Welles
288. William Curtis (c1535–1585)
289. Agnes ----- (–p1585)
296. Gregory Merriman (–c1596)
297. Mary Ring
340. Ezekiel Sanford (1585/86–p1632)
341. ----- Warner
348. Thomas Baker (c1585–)
349. Frances Downe (c1595–)
350. Ralph Dayton (c1588–c1658)
351. Alice Goldhatch (1587–a1655)
420. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)
421. Agnes Erdly (–1640)
438. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
439. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
444. Edward Winslow
445. Magdalen Oliver
476. Thomas Osgood (c1570–1634)
477. Margaret Skeat (–1616)
10th Generation
512. Robert Plumb (c1530–1613)
513. Elizabeth Purcas (–1596)
516. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)
520. Henry Baldwin (c1530–1602)
521. Alice Kinge (–1626)
592. Thomas Merriman (–a1559)
680. Thomas Sanford (a1558–1597)
681. Mary ----- (–1620)
682. John Warner (–p1614)
683. Mary Purchase (–c1627)
702. Robert Goldhatch (–c1600)
703. Bennet Meade (–1638)
840. Christopher Tracy
841. Margaret -----
878. Augustine Walker (–1614)
888. Kenelm Winslow
952. Christopher Osgood (c1552–1607)
953. Alice ----- (–1596)
11th Generation
1024. John Plumb (Plume) (c1505–1586)
1025. Elizabeth -----
1040. Richard Baldwin (c1500–c1552/1553)
1041. Ellen ----- (–c1565)
1360. Richard Sanford (–1591)
1361. Elizabeth ----- (–1600)
1366. John Purchase
1904. John Osgood (–c1552/1553)
1905. Joan -----
12th Generation
2080. Robert Baldwin (c1475–c1536)
2081. Agnes Dolte
13th Generation
4162. William Dolte