Ancestry of
Lyla Smith Tupper
(1923–c1965)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Lyla Smith Tupper (1923–c1965)
2nd Generation
2. George Bancroft Tupper (1890–)
3. Lyla Morris Smith (1895–1982)
3rd Generation
4. John Powers Tupper (1863–a1920)
5. Francis Howard McMannus (1864–p1920)
6. Lyle Austin Smith (c1871–)
7. Susan Humbird (c1871–)
4th Generation
8. Lorenzo Baker Tupper (1839–1917)
9. Caroline Louise "Carrie" Powers (1846–1874)
10. Lohm McMannus
11. Corrine -----
5th Generation
16. Charles Henry Tupper (1807–1865)
17. Nancy Ogden (1810–1879)
6th Generation
32. Lemuel Tupper (1778–1834)
33. Esther Noble (1783–1875)
7th Generation
64. Eldad Tupper (c1754–1832)
65. Alice Jane Sherman (1755–1822)
66. Ezekiel Noble (1745–1816)
67. Eunice Turner (1758–c1800)
8th Generation
128. Prince Tupper (1716–1798/99)
129. Jane Ellis
130. Salisbury Sherman (1712–c1774)
131. Abigail Tisdale (c1715–)
132. Obadiah Noble (1705–c1786)
133. Mary Callender (–a1785)
9th Generation
256. Eldad Tupper (1675–1750)
257. Martha Wheaton
260. Peleg Sherman Jr. (1666–)
261. Alice Fish (c1670–)
262. James Tisdale Jr. (c1670–)
263. Abigail Coleman (c1676–)
264. Matthew Noble (c1668–a1744)
265. Hannah Dewey (1672/73–p1745)
10th Generation
512. Thomas Tupper Jr. (1638–1706)
513. Martha Mayhew (c1641–1717)
514. Jeremiah Wheaton
515. Hannah Ammadowne
520. Peleg Sherman (c1637–c1719)
521. Elizabeth Lawton (–c1711)
522. Thomas Fish (c1649–c1684)
523. Grizzel Strange
524. James Tisdale (c1644–1715)
525. Mary Avery (c1647–1713)
526. John Coleman (c1644–)
527. Joanna Folger
528. Thomas Noble (c1632–1704)
529. Hannah Warriner (1643–)
530. Thomas Dewey Jr. (1639/40–1690/91)
531. Constant Hawes (1642–1703)
11th Generation
1024. Thomas Tupper (1578–1676)
1025. Anne Hodgson (c1588–1676)
1026. Thomas Mayhew (1593–1682)
1027. Jane Gallion (–c1682)
1040. Philip Sherman (1610/11–a1686/87)
1041. Sarah Odding (–p1686/87)
1042. Thomas Lawton (1614–)
1043. Elizabeth Salsburie
1044. Thomas Fish (1618/19–c1687)
1045. Mary ----- (–c1699)
1046. John Strange
1047. Alice -----
1048. John Tisdale (c1618–1675)
1049. Sarah Walker (c1618–1676)
1052. Thomas Coleman (c1602–a1682)
1053. Susan Raulines (–1650)
1054. Peter Folger (c1617–1690)
1055. Mary Morrill (c1620–1704)
1058. William Warriner
1059. Joanna Scant
1060. Thomas Dewey (a1613–1648)
1061. Frances ----- (–1690)
1062. Richard Hawes Jr. (1606–a1656/57)
1063. Ann -----
12th Generation
2048. Henry Tupper
2080. Samuel Sherman (1573–c1615)
2081. Philippa Ward (c1575–p1616/17)
2082. George Odding
2083. Margaret -----
2084. George Lawton
2085. Isbell Smith
2088. Robert Fish (1593–1639)
2089. Alice Fish (1597–)
2096. Thomas Tisdale
2097. Ruth -----
2108. John Folger (c1590–a1663)
2109. Meribell Gibbs (–p1663)
2124. Richard Hawes
13th Generation
4096. Richard Tupper
4160. Henry Sherman (c1547–c1610)
4161. Susan Lawrence (c1548–1610)
4162. Lancelot Ward
4163. Joan -----
4176. Thomas Fish
4178. John Fish (c1555–1622)
4179. Margaret ----- (–c1630)
4218. John Gibbs (–c1609)
14th Generation
8320. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)
8321. Agnes ----- (–1580)
8322. John Lawrence (c1500–p1572)