Ancestry of
Gertrude Elizabeth Tyler
(1836–1895)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Gertrude Elizabeth Tyler (1836–1895)
2nd Generation
2. Daniel Tyler IV (1799–1882)
3. Emily Lee
3rd Generation
4. Daniel Tyler III (1750–1832)
5. Sarah Edwards (1761–1841)
6. Benjamin Lee
4th Generation
8. Daniel Tyler Jr. (1700/01–1802)
9. Mehitable Shurtleff (1716–1769)
10. Timothy Edwards (1738–1813)
11. Rhoda Ogden (1742–1822)
14. John Leighton
15. Elizabeth Gorham (1745–)
5th Generation
16. Daniel Tyler (c1678–)
17. Anna Geer (1679–)
18. Thomas Shurtleff (1687–a1730)
19. Phebe Shaw (1690–1730)
20. Jonathan Edwards (1703–1758)
21. Sarah Pierpont (1709/10–)
22. Robert Ogden (1716–1787)
23. Phebe Hatfield (1720–1796)
30. Nathaniel Gorham (1709–1761)
31. Mary Soley (1717–1800)
6th Generation
32. Hopestill Tyler (c1645–1734)
33. Mary Lovett (1652/53–c1732)
34. George Geer (c1621–)
35. Sarah Allyn (1642–)
36. William Shurtleff (c1657–1729/30)
37. Susanna Lothrop (1663/64–1726)
38. Jonathan Shaw (c1663–1729/30)
39. Mehitable Pratt (c1667–1712)
40. Timothy Edwards (1669–1758)
41. Esther Stoddard (1672–1770)
42. James Pierpont (1659–1714)
43. Mary Hooker (1673–1740)
44. Robert Ogden (c1687–1733)
45. Hannah Crane (c1691–1726)
46. Matthias Hatfield (c1698–1779)
47. Hannah Miller (c1699–1783)
60. Stephen Gorham (1683–c1743)
61. Elizabeth Gardner (–1763)
62. John Soley Jr.
63. Dorcas Coffin (1693–1778)
7th Generation
64. Job Tyler (c1619–c1700)
65. Mary -----
66. Daniel Lovett
67. Joanna Blott
70. Robert Allyn (c1616–a1683)
71. Sarah ----- (–p1683)
72. William Shurtleff (c1624–1666)
73. Elizabeth Lettice (c1637–1693)
74. Barnabas Lothrop (1636–1715)
75. Susanna Clark (c1638–1697)
76. Jonathan Shaw (c1631–a1701)
77. Phebe Watson (c1636–c1682)
78. Benajah Pratt (c1630–1682/83)
79. Persis Dunham (c1635–)
80. Richard Edwards (1647–1718)
81. Elizabeth Tuttle (1645–)
82. Solomon Stoddard (c1643–1728/29)
83. Esther Warham (1644–1736)
84. John Pierpont
85. Thankful Stow (1629–)
86. Samuel Hooker (c1633–1697)
87. Mary Willett (1637–1712)
88. Jonathan Ogden (c1646–1732)
89. Rebecca Wood (1648–1722)
90. Jasper Crane (1651–1712)
91. Joanna Swain (c1651–1720)
92. Isaac Hatfield (c1667–c1710)
94. Samuel Miller
120. John Gorham Jr. (1651/52–1716)
121. Mary Otis (1652/53–1733)
122. James Gardner (1664–1723)
123. Mary Starbuck (1663–1696)
124. John Soley
125. Abigail Shute
126. Nathaniel Coffin (1671–c1721)
127. Damaris Gayer
8th Generation
129. Joan -----
134. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)
135. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)
146. Thomas Lettice (c1606–c1682)
147. Anne ----- (c1606–1687)
148. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
149. Ann ----- (–1687/88)
150. Thomas Clark (c1599–1696/97)
151. Susanna Ring (–a1664/65)
152. John Shaw (c1597–p1663/64)
154. George Watson (c1602–1688/89)
155. Phoebe Hicks (1614/15–1663)
156. Joshua Pratt (c1605–c1656)
157. Bathsheba ----- (–p1673)
158. John Dunham (c1589–1668/69)
159. Abigail Barlow (–p1668/69)
160. William Edwards (1618–p1680)
161. Agnes Harris (1604–p1680)
162. William Tuttle (1607–c1673)
163. Elizabeth ----- (c1609–1684)
164. Anthony Stoddard (c1614–1686/87)
165. Mary Downing (c1620–1647)
166. John Warham (1595–1670)
167. Jane ----- (–1655)
170. John Stow (1581/82–p1652)
171. Elizabeth Bigg (1590–1638)
172. Thomas Hooker (c1586–1647)
173. Susannah Garbrand (–1676)
174. Thomas Willett (c1610–1674)
175. Mary Brown (c1616–1669/70)
176. John Ogden (c1609–1682)
177. Jane Bond
180. Jasper Crane (c1600–c1681)
181. Alice -----
182. Samuel Swain (a1624–a1685)
183. Joanna ----- (–p1705/06)
184. Matthias Hatfield (–c1687)
185. Maria Mellyns (–p1693)
240. John Gorham (1619/20–1675/76)
241. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)
242. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)
243. Mary Jacob (1632–p1699)
244. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688)
245. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724)
246. Nathaniel Starbuck (c1635–1719)
247. Mary Coffin (1645–1717)
248. Manus Soley
249. Mary -----
250. William Shute
251. Hopestill Viall (1639–)
252. James Coffin (1640–1720)
253. Mary Severance (1645–)
254. William Gayer (–1710)
255. Dorcas Starbuck
9th Generation
296. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
297. Mary ----- (–1588)
302. William Ring
303. Mary Durrant
310. Robert Hicks (c1578–1647)
311. Margaret ----- (–c1665/1666)
318. Thomas Barlow
320. Richard Edwards
321. Anne Munter
322. Bartholomew Harris (c1560–1615)
323. Elizabeth Collamore (1566–1647)
324. Simon Tuttle (c1560–1630)
325. Isabel Wells (c1565–p1635)
330. Emanuel Downing (1585–c1660)
331. Anne Ware
332. Richard Warham
340. John Stow (1539/40–c1608)
341. Joan Baker
342. John Bigg (–1605)
343. Rachel Martin (1565–c1647)
344. Thomas Hooker
348. Thomas Willett
349. Alice -----
350. John Brown (c1591–1662)
351. Dorothy ----- (–1673/74)
364. William Swain (c1585–p1657)
480. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)
482. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
483. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
484. John Otis (c1581–1657)
485. Margaret ----- (–1653)
486. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
487. Mary Gilman (–1681)
488. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)
490. ----- Shattuck
491. Damaris ----- (–1674)
492. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91)
493. Katharine -----
494. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
495. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
502. John Viall (c1619–1685/86)
503. Mary ----- (–c1664)
504. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #494
505. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #495
506. John Severance (–1682)
507. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658)
510. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91) — Same as #492
511. Katharine ----- — Same as #493
10th Generation
592. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
593. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
643. Julian Munter
646. Henry Collamore (1541/42–1625)
647. Margaret Blight (c1545–1626)
650. John Wells (–c1618)
660. George Downing (c1556–c1611)
661. ----- Bellamy (–1610)
662. James Ware
663. Mary Brydon
680. John Stow
686. James Martin
687. Joan Adam
964. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
965. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
966. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
967. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
968. Richard Otis (c1550–p1611)
974. Edward Gilman (1557–)
988. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
989. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
990. Robert Stevens
1008. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #988
1009. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #989
1010. Robert Stevens — Same as #990
1014. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)
1015. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)
11th Generation
1184. John Lothrop
1292. John Collamore (c1500–1555)
1293. Margery Hext (c1510–1551)
1320. George Downing (–c1564)
1321. Cicely ----- (–p1564)
1932. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
1933. Elizabeth -----
1948. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
1949. Rose Rysse (–1613)
2028. Richard Kimball
2030. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)
2031. Martha Whatlock (1568–)
12th Generation
2584. Peter Collamore
2585. Isabel Cushe
2586. Thomas Hext (c1477–1555)
2587. Wilmot Poyntz (a1487–1558)
3864. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
3865. Agnes ----- (–1582)
4060. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)
4061. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)
4062. Thomas Whatlock
4063. Joan -----
13th Generation
5172. Thomas Hext (–a1497)
5173. Joane Fortescue (c1450–c1525)
5174. William Poyntz (–c1515)
7728. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
7729. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
14th Generation
10346. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81)
10347. Joan Prutteston (–1501)
10348. Humphrey Poyntz (c1430–c1487)
10349. Elizabeth Pollard (–p1485)
15456. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
15457. Johan ----- (–p1520)
15th Generation
20692. William Fortescue (c1385–)
20693. Matilda (Mabilla) Falwell
20694. John Prutteston
20696. Nicholas Poyntz (–a1460)
20697. Elizabeth Mill
20698. Richard Pollard
20699. Thomasin Cruse
16th Generation
41384. William Fortescue (c1345–p1410)
41385. Elizabeth Beauchamp (a1349–p1410)
41386. John Falwell
41392. Robert Poyntz (1359–1439)
41393. Katherine FitzNichol (c1378–p1441)
41394. Thomas Mill (–c1422)
41395. Juliana le Rous
41398. Robert Cruse
This ahnentafel chart for Gertrude Elizabeth Tyler is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.