Master Surname Index








Tennessee Williams

Ancestry of
Tennessee Williams

Author of A Streetcar Named Desire

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Thomas Lanier "Tennessee" Williams (1911–1983)

2nd Generation

2. Cornelius Coffin Williams (1879–1957)

3. Edwina Dakin (1884–1980)

3rd Generation

4. Thomas Lanier Williams (1849–1908)

5. Isabelle "Belle" Coffin (1853–1884)

6. Walter Edwin Dakin (1857–1955)

7. Rosina Maria Francesca Otte (1863–1944)

4th Generation

8. John Williams Jr. (1818–1881)

9. Rhoda Campbell Morgan (1819–1867)

10. Cornelius Worcester Coffin (1822–1875)

11. Nancy McCorkle (1828–1875)

12. Edwin Francis Dakin (1819–1892)

13. Hannah Jane Bellar (1825–1886)

5th Generation

16. John Williams (1778–1837)

17. Malinda White (1789–1838)

18. Rufus Morgan (1781–1826)

19. Elizabeth "Betsey" Trigg (1791–1849)

20. Charles Coffin Jr. (1775–1853)

21. Susan Woodbridge Ayer (1777–1864)

22. Francis Alison McCorkle (1795–1869)

23. Mary Alison 

24. James Dakin (1790–1857)

25. Mary Ann "Polly" Sabin (1793–1877)

26. Peter Bellar Jr. (c1795–1835)

27. Margaret King (1798–1876)

6th Generation

32. Joseph Williams (c1748–1827)

33. Rebecca Lanier (c1757–1832)

34. James White (c1747–1821)

35. Mary Lawson (c1742–1819)

36. Gideon Rufus Morgan (1751–1830)

37. Patience Cogswell (c1754–1796)

38. Daniel Trigg (c1749–1819)

39. Anne Smith (c1753–1795)

40. Charles Coffin (c1741–1821)

41. Hepzibah Carnes (c1739–1796)

42. James Ayer Jr. (c1732–1821)

43. Mary Woodbridge (c1743–1805)

44. Samuel McCorkle (c1760–c1823)

46. John Alison (c1710–c1788)

48. Preserved Fish Dakin (1749–1835)

49. Deborah Akin (c1755–)

50. Elijah Sabin (1755–1845)

51. Mary Ann "Polly" Salmon (c1756–1839)

52. Peter Bellar (c1765–c1820)

53. Amelia Sagaty (c1768–)

54. Henry King (c1774–1868)

55. Elizabeth Smith (c1765–1819)

7th Generation

64. Nathaniel Williams (1712–)

66. Thomas Lanier (c1720–1804)

67. Elizabeth Hicks (c1720–c1789)

68. Moses White (c1715–c1786)

69. Mary McConnell 

70. Hugh Lawson (c1697–1772)

71. Margaret ----- 

72. Gideon Morgan (1724–1752)

73. Rachel Kibbe (c1730–)

74. Emerson Cogswell (c1732–)

75. Mary Miles (c1733–)

76. William Trigg (c1716–c1773)

77. Mary ----- (–c1773)

78. Guy Smith (c1725–1781)

79. Anne Hopkins (–c1781)

80. Joseph Coffin (1702–1757)

81. Margaret Morse (1702–c1775)

82. John Carnes III (c1698–1760)

83. Sarah Baker (c1703–c1741)

84. James Ayer (1686–1771)

85. Mary White (1690–1777)

86. Benjamin Woodbridge Jr. (c1711–1797)

87. Susanna Tappan (–1771)

96. Timothy Dakin (c1723–)

97. Lydia Fish (1725–)

98. Josiah Akin (c1719–c1800)

99. Judith Huddlestone (c1728–)

100. Jeremiah Sabin Jr. (1717–c1790)

101. Mary Burtch (1723–)

102. John Salmon (c1730–1801)

103. Jerusha Covell (c1735–c1801)

104. Jacob Beller (c1731–1801)

105. Elizabeth ----- 

110. Adam Smith 

8th Generation

128. John Williams (c1679–c1735)

129. Mary ----- (c1684–)

132. Nicholas Lanier (c1690–1779)

133. Mary ----- 

134. Robert Hicks (c1687–1737)

135. Elizabeth ----- (–c1742)

140. Roger Lawson (c1660–c1733)

144. Jonathan Morgan Jr. (c1686–1766)

145. Hannah Smith 

146. Isaac Kibbe (c1683–1766)

147. Dorothy Smith (c1696–1781)

148. Edward Cogswell (c1686–1773)

149. Hannah Brown (c1691–1771)

150. Joseph Miles (c1703–1762)

151. Deborah Ferris (c1700–1758)

152. Abraham Trigg (c1684–c1718)

153. Judith Clarke (c1687–)

156. John Smith (c1701–c1775)

157. Ann Bowker (c1701–1733)

158. Arthur Hopkins (c1700–c1767)

159. Elizabeth ----- 

160. Nathaniel Coffin (1669–1748/49)

161. Sarah Brocklebank (c1668–1750)

162. Benjamin "Tertius" Morse (c1669–1743)

163. Susannah ----- (c1670–1708/09)

164. John Carnes Jr. (c1675–c1698)

165. Elizabeth Mortimer (c1678–1761)

166. John Baker (c1681–1749)

167. Mary Sale (c1681–1753)

168. Samuel Ayer (1654–1708)

169. Mary Johnson (1663–1745)

170. John White Jr. (1663/64–1727)

171. Lydia Gilman (1668–)

172. Benjamin Woodbridge (c1678–1738)

173. Sarah Gerrish (1683–1755)

174. Christopher Tappan (c1671–1747)

175. Sarah Angier (c1672–c1738)

192. Simon Dakin Jr. (c1694–)

193. Hulda Cheney (c1669–)

194. Thomas Fish (1703–c1786)

195. Mercy Coggeshall (c1704–1778)

196. David Akin (c1689–1779)

197. Sarah Allen (c1692–)

198. Richard Huddlestone (c1700–1741)

199. Sarah Tallman (c1700–c1741)

200. Jeremiah Sabin (1684–1775)

201. Abigail Davis (1688–1771)

206. Seth Covell (c1705–)

207. Sarah Hurd (1711–)

208. Peter Beller (c1705–c1790)

209. Catherine ----- (–c1790)

9th Generation

264. John Lanier Jr. (c1655–c1719)

265. Sarah Edmunds (–c1719)

288. Jonathan Morgan (c1646–1714)

289. Sarah Cooley (c1654–1743)

292. Elisha Kibbe (c1644–1735)

293. Rachel Cook (1645–1740)

294. Ebenezer Smith (c1668–1728)

295. Sarah Huxley (c1675–)

296. William Cogswell Jr. (c1659–1708)

297. Martha Emerson (c1662–)

298. Nathaniel Brown (c1652–1717)

299. Judith Perkins (1655–c1743)

300. Stephen Miles (1674–1713)

301. Mary Holbrook (c1679–)

302. Zechariah Ferris Jr. (c1674–c1750)

303. Sarah Read (–c1752)

304. Daniel Trigg (c1660–1716)

305. Susannah ----- (–1687)

306. Robert Clarke Jr. (c1660–)

307. Sarah ----- 

312. Guy Smith (c1667–c1720)

314. Ralph Bowker (c1660–c1720)

320. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704)

321. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705)

322. Samuel Brocklebank (–1676)

323. Hannah ----- (–1690)

324. Joseph Morse (c1637–1678)

325. Mary Woodhouse (1638/39–)

330. Edward Mortimer (c1650–1709)

331. Jane ----- (–c1714)

332. Thomas Baker (1653–1719)

333. Sarah Carr (1654–c1702)

334. Ephraim Sale (1638–c1690)

335. Mary Foster (c1655–1726)

336. Robert Ayer (c1625–1711)

337. Elizabeth Palmer (c1633–1705)

338. Peter Johnson (c1639–1674)

339. Ruth Moulton (1641–1718)

340. John White (c1639–1668/69)

341. Hannah French 

342. John Gilman (1624–1708)

343. Elizabeth Tweworgye (c1639–1719)

344. Thomas Woodbridge (c1648–1681)

345. Mary Jones (–1714)

346. Moses Gerrish (1656–1694)

347. Jane Sewall (c1659–1716)

348. Peter Tappan (c1633–1707)

349. Jane Batt (c1631–1710)

350. Edmund Angier (c1610–1692)

351. Anne Batt (c1630–1688)

384. Simon Dakin (c1663–1739/40)

385. Elizabeth Brooks (1672–)

386. Peter Cheney (c1639–c1694/95)

387. Hannah Noyes (1643–1704/05)

388. Preserved Fish (1679–1745)

389. Ruth Cook (c1682–1775)

390. John Coggeshall (c1659–1727)

391. Mary Stanton (c1668–1747)

392. John Akin (c1663–1746)

393. Mary Briggs (1671–)

394. Ebenezer Allen 

395. Abigail Hill (c1670–)

396. George Huttleston (c1677–)

397. Mercy Case 

398. Jonathan Tallman (c1666–c1762)

399. Sarah ----- 

400. Benjamin Sabin (1646–1725)

401. Sarah Parker (c1658–1717)

402. Joseph Davis (1647–1717)

403. Sarah Chamberlain (c1649–)

414. John Hurd Jr. (1688/89–c1776)

415. Hannah Sparrow 

10th Generation

528. John Lanier (c1631–)

529. Lucrece ----- 

576. Miles Morgan (c1615–1699)

577. Prudence ----- (–1660)

584. Edward Kibbe (c1611–1694)

585. Mary Partridge (c1618–)

586. Henry Cook (c1614–1661)

587. Judith Birdsall (c1618–1689)

588. Samuel Smith (1638/39–1703)

589. Mary Ensign (c1641–c1723)

590. Thomas Huxley (c1640–1721)

591. Sarah Spencer (c1646–1712)

592. William Cogswell (1618/19–1700)

593. Susanna Hawkes (1633–c1696)

594. John Emerson (1625–1700)

595. Ruth Symonds (–1702)

596. John Brown (–1677)

597. Mary ----- (–c1679)

598. Jacob Perkins (1624–1699)

599. Elizabeth Whipple (c1629–1685/86)

600. Samuel Miles (1640–1678)

601. Hannah Wilmot (1648–)

602. Isaac Holbrook (c1650–)

603. Mary Welch (c1655–1703)

604. Zechariah Ferris (c1640–1711)

605. Sarah Blood 

606. William Read (–1697)

607. Deborah Baldwin (c1652–)

612. Robert Clarke (c1630–c1706)

613. Catherine G. ----- (–c1719)

640. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)

641. Dionis Stevens (–c1660)

642. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–c1668)

643. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)

645. Jane ----- 

648. Anthony Morse (c1607–1686)

649. Ann Cox (–1679/80)

650. Richard Woodhouse (c1610–1676)

651. Mary ----- (–c1660)

664. John Baker (c1620–c1666)

665. Joan Swift (1631–c1663)

666. George Carr (c1620–1682)

667. Elizabeth ----- (c1620–1691)

668. Edward Sale (1609–c1692)

669. Margaret ----- 

670. Hopestill Foster (1620–1676)

671. Mary Bates (1619–1702/03)

672. John Ayer (c1592–1657)

673. Hannah Evered alias Webb (–1688)

674. Henry Palmer (c1601–1680)

675. Elizabeth ----- (c1613–1664)

676. Edmund Johnson (c1612–c1650)

677. Mary ----- (–1662/63)

678. John Moulton (c1599–c1650)

679. Anne Greene (c1599–1668)

680. William White (c1610–1690)

681. Mary ----- (c1606–1681)

682. Edward French (c1590–1674)

683. Ann ----- (–c1683)

684. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653)

685. Mary Clark (–1681)

686. James Tweworgy (–c1650)

687. Katherine Shapleigh (–1676)

688. John Woodbridge (c1613–1694/95)

689. Mercy Dudley (1621–1691)

690. Thomas Jones (–c1664)

691. Ann ----- (–c1657)

692. William Gerrish (–1687)

693. Joanna Lowell (–1677)

694. Henry Sewall (1615–1700)

695. Jane Dummer (c1627–1700/01)

696. Abraham Tappan (c1606–1672)

697. Susannah Taylor (c1606–c1688)

698. Christopher Batt (1601–1661)

699. Anne Baynton (1602–c1679)

700. John Angier (c1575–c1624)

701. Anne Sherman (1581–c1625)

702. Christopher Batt (1601–1661) — Same as #698

703. Anne Baynton (1602–c1679) — Same as #699

768. Thomas Dakin (c1624–1708)

769. Susannah ----- (–1697/98)

770. Joshua Brooks (c1630–1697)

771. Hannah Mason (1636–)

772. John Cheney (c1600–1666)

773. Martha ----- (–c1684)

774. Nicholas Noyes (c1616–1701)

775. Mary Cutting (c1621–)

776. Thomas Fish (c1649–c1684)

777. Grizzel Strange 

778. John Cook Jr. (c1656–c1737)

779. Ruth Shaw (–c1736/37)

780. Joshua Coggeshall (c1632–1688)

781. Joan West (c1633–1676)

782. John Stanton (1645–1713)

783. Mary Harndell (c1647–)

784. David Akin (–c1671)

785. Mary ----- 

786. Thomas Briggs (c1644–1720)

787. Mary Fisher (–c1717)

788. Ralph Allen (c1617–c1698)

790. Zebulon Hill (c1627–c1699)

791. Elizabeth Dike (–c1690)

792. Valentine Huttleston (c1628–1727)

793. Katherine Chatham 

794. James Case (c1660–c1719)

795. Anna ----- 

796. Peter Tallman (c1623–c1708)

797. Joan Briggs (–c1685)

800. William Sabin (c1617–1686)

801. ----- Wright (c1620–c1661)

804. William Davis (c1617–1683)

805. Elizabeth ----- (–1658)

806. Edmund Chamberlain (c1620–c1676)

807. Mary Turner (–1669)

828. John Hurd (1642–c1716/17)

829. Deborah ----- (c1646–c1691)

830. Jonathan Sparrow Jr. (1665–1739/40)

831. Rebecca Merrick (1668–c1723)

11th Generation

1174. Henry Birdsall (c1585–c1651)

1175. Agnes Kempe 

1176. Henry Smith (c1600–c1648)

1177. Dorothy ----- (c1603–c1694)

1178. James Ensign (1606–c1670)

1179. Sarah ----- (–c1676)

1182. Thomas Spencer (1607–1687)

1183. Sarah Bearding 

1184. John Cogswell (1592–1669)

1185. Elizabeth Thomson (–1676)

1186. Adam Hawkes (1605–1671/72)

1187. Ann Hutchinson (c1595–1669)

1188. Thomas Emerson (1584–1666)

1189. Elizabeth Brewster (–c1666)

1190. Samuel Symonds (1595–c1678)

1191. Martha Reade (–c1662)

1196. John Perkins (1583–c1654)

1197. Judith Gater (1588/89–c1654)

1198. Matthew Whipple (c1590–1647)

1199. Anna Hawkins (–c1643)

1200. Richard Miles Jr. (1598–c1667)

1202. Benjamin Wilmot Jr. (–1651)

1203. Elizabeth Tenney (1610–1685)

1280. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)

1281. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)

1282. Robert Stevens 

1286. Enoch Moore (1560/61–c1615)

1287. Catherine ----- (–1593)

1296. Anthony Morse 

1330. Thomas Swift (c1605–1675)

1331. Elizabeth Capen (c1610–1677/78)

1336. Edward Sale 

1340. Richard Foster (–c1630)

1341. Patience Bigg (1588–c1646)

1342. James Bates Jr. (1582–c1655/1656)

1343. Alice Glover (–1657)

1368. Edward Gilman (1557–)

1374. Alexander Shapleigh (c1600–c1650)

1376. John Woodbridge (–1637)

1377. Sarah Parker 

1378. Thomas Dudley (1576–1653)

1379. Dorothy York (–1643)

1386. Percival Lowell (c1570–1664/66)

1387. Rebecca ----- (–1645)

1388. Henry Sewall Jr. (1576–1655/56)

1389. Anne Hunt (–1615)

1390. Stephen Dummer (c1599–1670)

1391. Alice Archer (c1603–c1661)

1396. Thomas Batt (1571–1632)

1397. Joan Byley (–1623)

1398. Ferdinando Baynton (1566–c1638)

1399. Joan Weare alias Browne (–c1629)

1400. William Angier (–c1622)

1402. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)

1403. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)

1404. Thomas Batt (1571–1632) — Same as #1396

1405. Joan Byley (–1623) — Same as #1397

1406. Ferdinando Baynton (1566–c1638) — Same as #1398

1407. Joan Weare alias Browne (–c1629) — Same as #1399

1540. Thomas Brooks (–1667)

1541. Grace ----- (–1664)

1542. Hugh Mason (1605/06–1678)

1543. Hester Wells (1611–1692)

1548. William Noyes (c1568–c1622)

1549. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)

1550. John Cutting (c1593–1659)

1551. Mary Ward (c1598–1663/64)

1552. Thomas Fish (1618/19–c1687)

1553. Mary ----- (–c1699)

1554. John Strange 

1555. Alice ----- 

1556. John Cook (c1631–c1691)

1557. Mary Borden (1632/33–c1691)

1558. Anthony Shaw (–1705)

1559. Alice Stonard 

1560. John Coggeshall (1601–1647)

1561. Mary ----- (c1604–1684)

1562. Matthew West (–c1677)

1564. Robert Stanton (c1599–1672)

1565. Avis ----- 

1572. John Briggs (c1609–c1690)

1573. Sarah Cornell 

1574. Edward Fisher (–c1677)

1575. Judith ----- (–c1677)

1576. George Allen (c1592–1648)

1588. William Case (–c1676)

1589. Mary ----- 

1601. (probable) Widow Sabin 

1602. Richard Wright (c1596–c1667/68)

1603. Margaret ----- (–c1643)

1656. John Hurd (–1690)

1657. Mary ----- (–c1694)

1660. Jonathan Sparrow 

1661. Rebecca Bangs 

1662. William Merrick Jr. (1643–1732)

1663. Abigail Hopkins (1644–)

12th Generation

2356. Thomas Ensign 

2357. Constance Pilcher 

2364. Gerard Spencer (1576–c1646)

2365. Alice Whitbread 

2366. Nathaniel Bearding (–1674)

2368. Edward Cogswell (–c1615/1616)

2369. Alice ----- (–c1616)

2370. William Thomson (–c1623/1624)

2371. Phyllis ----- (–1608)

2372. John Hawkes 

2376. Robert Emerson (1561–1620)

2377. Susan Crabb (c1576–1626)

2380. Richard Symonds (–1627)

2381. Elizabeth Plumb (1560–1610/11)

2382. Edmund Reade 

2383. Elizabeth Cooke 

2392. Henry Perkins 

2393. Elizabeth Sawbridge 

2394. Michael Gater 

2395. Isabel Baylie 

2396. Matthew Whipple (c1560–1618)

2397. Joan ----- (–1612)

2398. John Hawkins 

2400. Richard Miles (c1570–1628)

2401. Alice Cherry (–1628)

2404. Benjamin Wilmot (c1589–1669)

2405. Ann ----- (–1668)

2406. John Tenney (1567–1644)

2407. Ursula Mumby (–1642)

2572. Nicholas Moore 

2573. Willamin ----- 

2660. ----- Swift 

2662. Bernard Capen (c1562–1638)

2663. Joan Purchase (c1578–1653)

2680. Thomas Foster 

2681. Dorothy Austen 

2682. John Bigg (–1605)

2683. Rachel Martin (1565–c1647)

2684. James Bates 

2685. Mary Martin 

2736. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)

2737. Rose Rysse (–1613)

2754. Robert Parker 

2755. Dorothy ----- 

2756. Roger Dudley (–c1589)

2757. Susanna Thorne (1559/60–c1589)

2758. Edmunde York (–c1615)

2759. Katharyne ----- (–c1633)

2772. Richard Lowle 

2773. Christian Percival 

2776. Henry Sewall (c1544–1628)

2777. Margaret Gresbrook (c1556–c1629)

2780. Thomas Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1625/1626)

2781. Joane ----- 

2782. Christopher Archer (–c1633)

2783. Alice Hacke 

2792. Christopher Batt (–1581)

2793. Alice St. Barbe (–c1596)

2794. Henry Byley 

2795. Alice Holmes 

2796. Henry Baynton (c1536–c1594)

2797. Anne Cavendish 

2798. John Weare alias Browne 

2804. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)

2805. Agnes ----- (–1580)

2806. William Pellett 

2808. Christopher Batt (–1581) — Same as #2792

2809. Alice St. Barbe (–c1596) — Same as #2793

2810. Henry Byley  — Same as #2794

2811. Alice Holmes  — Same as #2795

2812. Henry Baynton (c1536–c1594) — Same as #2796

2813. Anne Cavendish  — Same as #2797

2814. John Weare alias Browne  — Same as #2798

3084. Richard Mason 

3086. Thomas Wells (–c1624)

3087. Helen Pilgrim 

3098. Robert Parker 

3102. Edward Ward (–c1620)

3103. Judith Luckyn 

3104. Robert Fish (1593–1639)

3105. Alice Fish (1597–)

3112. Thomas Cook 

3114. Richard Borden (1595/96–1671)

3115. Joane Fowle (1604–1688)

3118. John Stonard 

3120. John Coggeshall 

3121. Ann Butter 

3144. Henry Briggs 

3146. ----- Cornell 

3324. William Merrick (c1601–c1688/1689)

3325. Rebecca Tracy (c1626–c1688/89)

3326. Giles Hopkins (1607/08–c1690)

3327. Catherine Whelden (1616/17–c1688/89)

13th Generation

4730. John Whitbread 

4731. Eleanor ----- 

4736. Robert Cogswell (–1581)

4737. Alice Adlam (–1603)

4752. Thomas Emerson (c1540–)

4760. John Symonds (–c1574)

4761. Ann Benbow (–c1597)

4762. Robert Plumb (c1530–1613)

4763. Elizabeth Purcas (–1596)

4766. Thomas Cooke 

4784. Thomas Perkins (c1525–1591/92)

4785. Alice ----- 

4812. Thomas Tenney (c1540–c1593)

4813. Margaret Wood (c1543–1598)

5326. Oliver Purchase 

5327. Thomasine Harris 

5366. James Martin 

5367. Joan Adam 

5370. James Martin  — Same as #5366

5371. Joan Adam  — Same as #5367

5514. Thomas Thorne (–1588)

5515. Mary Purefoy (–c1588)

5516. Gilbert York 

5517. Amye Bond 

5546. Edmund Percival (–1550)

5547. Elizabeth Yorke (–1601)

5552. William Sewall (c1520–)

5553. Matilda Horne 

5554. Avery Grazebrook (–c1575)

5555. Margaret Keene 

5560. John Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1574)

5561. Alice ----- 

5584. John Batt 

5585. Margaret Thistlewaite 

5586. Thomas St. Barbe (–1563)

5587. Joan ----- 

5592. Edward Baynton (c1480–1544)

5593. Isabel Leigh (c1497–1572/73)

5594. William Cavendish (–1557)

5595. Margaret Bostock 

5616. John Batt  — Same as #5584

5617. Margaret Thistlewaite  — Same as #5585

5618. Thomas St. Barbe (–1563) — Same as #5586

5619. Joan -----  — Same as #5587

5624. Edward Baynton (c1480–1544) — Same as #5592

5625. Isabel Leigh (c1497–1572/73) — Same as #5593

5626. William Cavendish (–1557) — Same as #5594

5627. Margaret Bostock  — Same as #5595

6206. (probable) William Luckyn 

6207. (probable) Thomasine Walter 

6208. Thomas Fish 

6210. John Fish (c1555–1622)

6211. Margaret ----- (–c1630)

6228. Matthew Borden (c1563–1620)

6229. Joan ----- (–c1620)

6230. Richard Fowle (1569–1631/32)

6231. Mary Filkes 

6650. Stephen Tracy (1596–c1654/55)

6651. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–c1655)

6652. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)

6653. Mary ----- (–1613)

6654. Gabriel Whelden (c1590–c1654)

6655. Jane ----- (–c1637)

14th Generation

9474. John Adlam (–1545)

9520. John Symonds 

9521. Margaret Maynard 

9522. Thomas Benbow 

9524. John Plumb (Plume) (c1505–1586)

9525. Elizabeth ----- 

9624. Henry Tenney (c1510–c1558)

9625. Criane ----- (–c1558)

9626. Edward Wood (–c1551)

9627. Joan ----- (–c1550)

11028. William Thorne 

11029. Alice Stutysbury 

11030. Edward Purefoy (1494–1558)

11031. Anne Fettiplace (1496–1568)

11092. James Perceval (c1468–c1550)

11093. Joan Kenne 

11094. Roger Yorke 

11095. Eleanor Luttrell 

11106. Reginald Horne 

11107. Margery Lee 

11120. Richard Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1540/41)

11121. Matilda (Maude) ----- 

11172. Richard St. Barbe (–1530)

11173. Mary Grey 

11184. John Baynton (c1460–1516)

11185. Joan Digges 

11186. Ralph Leigh (–1509)

11187. Joyce Culpeper (c1480–c1526)

11188. Thomas Cavendish (–c1523)

11189. Alice Smith (–1515)

11190. Edmund Bostock 

11236. Richard St. Barbe (–1530) — Same as #11172

11237. Mary Grey  — Same as #11173

11248. John Baynton (c1460–1516) — Same as #11184

11249. Joan Digges  — Same as #11185

11250. Ralph Leigh (–1509) — Same as #11186

11251. Joyce Culpeper (c1480–c1526) — Same as #11187

11252. Thomas Cavendish (–c1523) — Same as #11188

11253. Alice Smith (–1515) — Same as #11189

11254. Edmund Bostock  — Same as #11190

12414. William ap Walter 

12415. Isabel Denton 

12456. Thomas Borden (c1533–1592)

12460. Thomas Fowle (c1540–1592)

13300. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)

13301. Agnes Erdly (–1640)

13308. Henry Whelden (–c1618)

15th Generation

19040. Thomas Symonds 

19042. Thomas Maynard 

22060. Nicholas Purefoy (c1473–1457)

22061. Alice Denton (–c1507)

22062. Richard Fettiplace 

22063. Elizabeth Bessiles 

22184. John Perceval (–1498)

22185. Joan Chedder (–1499)

22186. John Kenne 

22190. Hugh Luttrell 

22191. Margaret Hill 

22344. John St. Barbe 

22345. Jane Sydenham 

22346. Humphrey Grey 

22347. Anne Fielding 

22368. Robert Baynton (c1439–c1472)

22369. Elizabeth Haute (–c1476)

22370. Thomas Digges 

22374. Richard Culpeper 

22375. Isabel Worsley 

22376. Thomas Cavendish (–c1477)

22377. Katherine Scudamore (–1499)

22378. John Smith 

22472. John St. Barbe  — Same as #22344

22473. Jane Sydenham  — Same as #22345

22474. Humphrey Grey  — Same as #22346

22475. Anne Fielding  — Same as #22347

22496. Robert Baynton (c1439–c1472) — Same as #22368

22497. Elizabeth Haute (–c1476) — Same as #22369

22498. Thomas Digges  — Same as #22370

22502. Richard Culpeper  — Same as #22374

22503. Isabel Worsley  — Same as #22375

22504. Thomas Cavendish (–c1477) — Same as #22376

22505. Katherine Scudamore (–1499) — Same as #22377

22506. John Smith  — Same as #22378

24830. Thomas Denton 

24831. Jane Webbe 

24912. William Borden (c1510–c1557)

24913. Joan ----- (–c1559/60)

24920. Richard Fowle (c1514–1572)

26600. Christopher Tracy 

26601. Margaret ----- 

16th Generation

38080. John Symonds 

44120. John Purefoy 

44122. John Denton (–c1497)

44123. Isabel Brome (–c1540)

44126. William Bessiles 

44127. Alice Harcourt 

44368. Ralph Perceval (–1477)

44369. Joan de Bosco 

44380. James Luttrell 

44381. Elizabeth Courtnay 

44688. Thomas St. Barbe 

44689. Jane Harcourt 

44690. John Sydenham 

44691. Joan Stourton 

44692. Robert Grey 

44693. Eleanor Lowe 

44694. William Fielding 

44736. John Baynton (c1406–1465)

44737. Joan ----- 

44738. William Haute 

44739. Joan Wydeville 

44748. William Culpeper 

44749. Elizabeth Ferrers 

44750. Otewell Worsley 

44752. William Cavendish (–c1433)

44753. Joan Staventon 

44944. Thomas St. Barbe  — Same as #44688

44945. Jane Harcourt  — Same as #44689

44946. John Sydenham  — Same as #44690

44947. Joan Stourton  — Same as #44691

44948. Robert Grey  — Same as #44692

44949. Eleanor Lowe  — Same as #44693

44950. William Fielding  — Same as #44694

44992. John Baynton (c1406–1465) — Same as #44736

44993. Joan -----  — Same as #44737

44994. William Haute  — Same as #44738

44995. Joan Wydeville  — Same as #44739

45004. William Culpeper  — Same as #44748

45005. Elizabeth Ferrers  — Same as #44749

45006. Otewell Worsley  — Same as #44750

45008. William Cavendish (–c1433) — Same as #44752

45009. Joan Staventon  — Same as #44753

49660. John Denton (–c1497) — Same as #44122

49661. Isabel Brome (–c1540) — Same as #44123

49824. Edmund Borden (c1480–c1539)

49825. Margaret ----- 

49840. (probable) Thomas Fowle 

49841. (probable) Johane ----- 

 

This ahnentafel chart for Tennessee Williams is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.