Ancestry of
Belmont Deforest Bogart
(c1867–1934)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Belmont Deforest Bogart (c1867–1934)
2nd Generation
2. Adam Welty Bogart (1829–1892)
3. Julia Ann Stiles (c1832–1868)
3rd Generation
4. Peter Brokaw Bogart (1793–1843)
5. Agnes Welty (c1809–1879)
6. Philemon Stiles (1792–1852)
7. Jane Florance (c1803–1851)
4th Generation
8. Jacob Bogart (1772–a1823)
9. Mary Brokaw (c1776–c1862)
10. Adam Welty
12. Samuel Stiles (1758–c1813)
13. Sarah Rose (1764–)
14. Abraham Florance (c1776–1851)
15. Esther Horton (1771–1853)
5th Generation
16. Gilbert Bogart (c1748–a1779)
17. Metje Brokaw (–c1772)
18. John Brokaw Jr.
24. Job Stiles (1715–1797)
25. Anna Bliss (–1782)
26. John Rose (1719–1788)
27. Keziah Goss (1730–1815)
30. William Horton (c1743–c1800)
31. Jane Lamoureux (c1750–1830)
6th Generation
32. Jacob Bogart (1723–p1777)
33. Ann Stryker
48. Robert Stiles Jr. (1675–1720)
49. Ruth Bridges
50. John Bliss
52. Jonathan Rose (1679–1768)
53. Abigail Hale (1689/90–1793)
54. Philip Goss (c1700–a1742)
55. Keziah Cooley (1702–1744)
60. Richard Horton (c1721–)
61. Jemima Wright
62. Jean "John" Lamoureux (1723–c1809)
63. Charity Davenport (c1729–)
7th Generation
64. Gysbert Bogaert (c1697–c1774)
65. Marritje Bergen
96. Robert Stiles
97. Elizabeth Frye (c1637–c1680)
98. Josiah Bridges (c1650–1715)
99. Ruth Greenslade (–a1723/24)
104. Daniel Rose (c1631–)
105. Elizabeth Goodrich (1645–)
106. Ebenezer Hale (1661–p1743/44)
107. Mary -----
108. Philip Goss Jr. (1676–1747)
109. Judith Hayward (1675–1748)
110. Benjamin Cooley (1681–c1745)
111. Margaret Bliss (1683–c1745)
120. John Horton (c1696–)
121. Elizabeth Lee
124. Daniel Lamoureux (1695–)
125. Jeanne Massé (1696–)
126. Thomas Davenport
127. Elizabeth Leggett
8th Generation
128. Gysbert Tunis Bogaert (1668–p1732)
129. Jannetje Symonson Van Arsdale (c1670–c1728)
130. Jacob Bergen
131. Maria Corsen
194. John Frye (c1601–1693)
195. Anna ----- (–1680)
196. Edmund Bridges (c1612–1684/85)
197. Elizabeth ----- (–1664)
198. Thomas Greenslade (–c1674)
199. Ann ----- (c1612–1692)
208. Robert Rose (c1594–c1665)
209. Margery ----- (c1594–)
210. John Goodrich (p1611–1680)
211. Elizabeth Edwards (–1670)
212. Samuel Hale (c1615–1693)
213. Mary Smith (c1624–1711/12)
216. Philip Goss
217. Hannah Hopkins
218. John Hayward (1640–1718)
219. Anna White (1649–1714)
220. Daniel Cooley (1651–1727)
221. Elizabeth Wolcott (1662–1706/07)
222. Samuel Bliss (1647–1749)
223. Sarah Stebbins (1654–1721)
240. David Horton (c1661–)
241. Esther King
248. André Lamoureux (1663–p1706)
249. Suzanne Latour (–p1719)
250. Pierre Massé
251. Elizabeth Mersereau
9th Generation
256. Tunis Gysbert Bogaert (c1625–c1699)
257. Sara Joris Rapalje (1625–a1687)
420. John Goodrich
421. Margery Howe
422. Thomas Edwards
424. John Hale
425. Martha -----
426. Henry Smith (c1600–c1648)
427. Dorothy ----- (c1603–c1694)
436. George Hayward (c1604–1671)
437. Mary ----- (–1692/93)
438. Resolved White (c1615–p1687)
439. Judith Vassall (c1619–1670)
440. Benjamin Cooley (c1615–1684)
441. Sarah Tremaine (–1684)
442. Simon Wolcott (c1630–1687)
443. Martha Pitkin (c1639–1719)
444. Nathaniel Bliss (1622–1654)
445. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
446. Thomas Stebbins (c1620–1683)
447. Hannah Wright (–1660)
480. Joseph Horton (c1625–a1696)
481. Jane Budd (1633–)
496. Daniel Lamoureux
497. Marie Touchay
10th Generation
512. Gijsbert Theuniszn Bogaert (–c1646)
513. Aertjien Bastiaens
514. Joris Jansen Rapalje (1604–1662)
515. Catalyntje Jeronymus Trico (c1605–1689)
840. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
841. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
876. William White (1586/87–1620/21)
877. Susannah Jackson (c1594–c1675)
878. William Vassall (1592–c1657)
879. Anna King (c1593–a1655)
880. William Cooley
881. Joanne Arnott
884. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)
885. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)
886. William Pitkin Jr.
887. Elizabeth -----
888. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
889. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
890. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
891. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
892. Rowland Stebbins (1592–1671)
893. Sarah Whiting (–1649)
894. Samuel Wright (–1665)
895. Margaret ----- (–1681)
960. Barnabas Horton (1600–1680)
961. Anne Smith
962. John Budd (c1599–c1673)
963. Katherine Butcher (1598–)
992. Jean Lamoureux
11th Generation
1024. Theunis Gijsbertszn in den Boogaertman (c1562–c1647)
1025. Neeltjien Laurens (–a1646)
1030. Jeronimus Trico
1031. Michele Sauvagie
1680. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
1681. Margaret -----
1752. Edward White (–p1593)
1753. Thomasine Cross (c1550–1591)
1754. Richard Jackson (c1562–p1624)
1755. Mary Pettinger (1561–)
1756. John Vassall (–1625)
1757. Anne Russell (–1593)
1758. George King
1759. Joane -----
1768. John Wolcott
1769. Joan -----
1770. Thomas Saunders (–1609)
1771. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609)
1772. William Pitkin
1778. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
1779. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
1780. John Chapin (1566–1600)
1781. Phillipe Easton
1782. Henry Penney (–c1630)
1783. Jane -----
1784. Thomas Stebbins
1926. Richard Butcher
12th Generation
2048. Gijsbert in den Boogaertman (c1540–)
3506. John Cross (c1520–1569/70)
3507. Jacomine ----- (–1610)
3508. James Jackson (–1602/03)
3512. John Vassall
3542. John Blake (c1522–1576)
3543. Joan ----- (–1595)
3556. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
3557. Joane ----- (–c1613)
3560. Roger Chapyn (–1590)
13th Generation
7012. John Cross (c1490–c1534)
7013. Katherine ----- (–p1534)
7084. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)