Master Surname Index








Shanghai Pierce

Ancestry of
Shanghai Pierce

Texas Cattleman

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Abel Head "Shanghai" Pierce (1834–1900)

2nd Generation

2. Jonathan D. Pearce 

3. Hanna Phillips Head 

3rd Generation

4. Isaac Pearce 

5. Susanna Stoddard 

6. Daniel Head 

7. Hannah Davenport 

4th Generation

8. Jeptha Pearce 

9. Elizabeth Rouse 

10. Nathaniel Stoddard 

11. Ambless Wilbore 

12. Jonathan Head 

13. Ruth Little 

14. Thomas Davenport 

15. Deborah Simmons (1736–)

5th Generation

16. George Pearce 

17. Deborah Searle (1695–)

22. Joseph Wilbore 

23. Emlin Champlin 

24. Joseph Head (1705–)

25. Bathsheba Palmer (1716–)

26. Fobes Little (1712/13–)

27. Sarah Baker (1713–)

30. John Simmons (1704–1774)

31. Comfort Shaw (1709–1785)

6th Generation

34. Nathaniel Searle (1662–1749/50)

35. Sarah Rogers (1677–1769)

46. Jeffrey Champlin III 

47. Susanna Eldred 

48. Jonathan Head (c1678–c1748)

49. Susanna Wilcox (c1680–)

50. John Palmer (1694–)

51. Alice Shaw (1695–)

52. John Little (1682/83–1767)

53. Constant Fobes (1686–1771)

54. Samuel Baker (c1676–1721)

55. Sarah Snow (1680–c1724/25)

60. William Simmons (1672–c1765)

61. Abigail Church (c1680–1720)

62. Israel Shaw (c1660–)

63. ----- Tallman (c1669–)

7th Generation

68. Robert Searle 

69. Deborah Salter 

70. John Rogers Jr. (c1640–1732)

71. Elizabeth Pabodie (1647–c1679)

94. Thomas Eldred 

95. Susanna Cole 

96. Henry Head (c1647–1716)

97. Elizabeth Lovett (c1654–1748)

98. Daniel Wilcox (1632/33–1702)

99. Elizabeth Cooke (c1641–1715)

100. William Palmer (c1663–c1745/46)

101. Mary Richmond (c1668–)

102. Israel Shaw (c1660–) — Same as #62

103. ----- Tallman (c1669–) — Same as #63

104. Ephraim Little (1650–1717)

105. Mary Sturtevant (1651–1717/18)

106. William Fobes (c1649–1712)

107. Martha Pabodie (c1650/1651–1711/12)

108. Samuel Baker 

109. Ellen Winslow (c1636–1676)

110. Josiah Snow (–1692)

111. Rebecca Barker (c1649–1711)

120. John Simmons (c1651–c1715/16)

121. Mercy Pabodie (1649/50–c1728)

122. Joseph Church (c1638–1710/11)

123. Mary Tucker (1640–1710)

124. Anthony Shaw (–1705)

125. Alice Stonard 

126. Peter Tallman (c1623–c1708)

127. Joan Briggs (–c1685)

8th Generation

140. John Rogers (1606–c1692)

141. Anna Churchman 

142. William Pabodie (c1620–1707)

143. Elizabeth Alden (c1624–1717)

190. John Cole (c1626–c1707)

191. Susanna Hutchinson (1633–c1713)

196. Edward Wilcox (1603/04–c1638)

197. Susanna Thomson 

198. John Cooke (c1607–1695)

199. Sarah Warren (c1613–c1696)

204. Anthony Shaw (–1705) — Same as #124

205. Alice Stonard  — Same as #125

206. Peter Tallman (c1623–c1708) — Same as #126

207. Joan Briggs (–c1685) — Same as #127

208. Thomas Little (–1671/72)

209. Anna Warren (c1612–)

210. Samuel Sturtevant 

211. Ann ----- 

212. John Fobes (–1660)

213. Constant Mitchell 

214. William Pabodie (c1620–1707) — Same as #142

215. Elizabeth Alden (c1624–1717) — Same as #143

218. Kenelm Winslow (1599–1672)

219. Ellen Newton (c1598–1681)

220. Anthony Snow (–c1692)

221. Abigail Warren (c1619–c1685)

222. Robert Barker (c1616–c1691/1692)

223. Lucy ----- (–c1681/82)

240. Moses Simmons (c1605–c1691)

241. Sarah ----- 

242. William Pabodie (c1620–1707) — Same as #142

243. Elizabeth Alden (c1624–1717) — Same as #143

244. Richard Church (c1608–1668)

245. Elizabeth Warren (c1615–1669/70)

246. John Tucker (c1611–1661)

250. John Stonard 

9th Generation

280. Thomas Rogers (c1571–c1620/21)

281. Alice Cosford (1573–)

284. John Paybody 

285. Isabell ----- 

286. John Alden (c1599–1687)

287. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–c1651)

380. Samuel Cole (c1597–c1666/1667)

381. Ann ----- (–c1647)

382. William Hutchinson (1586–c1641)

383. Anne Marbury (1591–c1643)

392. Daniel Wilcox (c1565–1605)

396. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663)

397. Hester le Mahieu (c1585–c1666)

398. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)

399. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)

410. John Stonard  — Same as #250

418. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #398

419. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #399

426. Thomas Mitchell (c1566–)

427. Maria Tromdin (–c1606)

428. John Paybody  — Same as #284

429. Isabell -----  — Same as #285

430. John Alden (c1599–1687) — Same as #286

431. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–c1651) — Same as #287

436. Edward Winslow 

437. Magdalen Oliver 

442. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #398

443. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #399

484. John Paybody  — Same as #284

485. Isabell -----  — Same as #285

486. John Alden (c1599–1687) — Same as #286

487. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–c1651) — Same as #287

490. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #398

491. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #399

10th Generation

560. William Rogers 

561. Eleanor ----- 

562. George Cosford 

563. Margaret ----- 

574. William Mullins (c1568–1621)

575. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)

764. Edward Hutchinson (c1564–1631/32)

765. Susannah ----- (–c1644)

766. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)

767. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)

794. Jacques? le Mahieu 

795. Jeane ----- (–c1604)

798. Augustine Walker (–1614)

838. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #798

862. William Mullins (c1568–1621) — Same as #574

863. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21) — Same as #575

872. Kenelm Winslow 

886. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #798

974. William Mullins (c1568–1621) — Same as #574

975. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21) — Same as #575

982. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #798

11th Generation

1528. John Hutchinson (c1515–1565)

1529. Ann ----- (–c1586)

1532. William Marbury (c1524–)

1533. Agnes Lenton (–1581)

1534. John Dryden (c1525–1584)

1535. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)

12th Generation

3064. Robert Marbury (c1490–1545)

3065. Katherine Williamson (–1525)

3066. John Lenton 

3070. John Cope (–1557/58)

3071. Bridget Raleigh 

13th Generation

6128. William Marbury (c1450–c1510)

6129. Anne Blount (c1458–)

6140. William Cope (–1513)

6141. Jane Spencer (–1525/26)

6142. Edward Raleigh (c1470–c1517)

6143. Anne Chamberlayne 

14th Generation

12258. Thomas Blount (c1420–c1468)

12259. Agnes Hawley (–1462)

12280. Anthony Cope 

12282. John Spencer (c1435–1465)

12283. Anne Empson 

12284. Edward Raleigh (c1441–c1509)

12285. Margaret Verney 

12286. Richard Chamberlayne 

15th Generation

24516. Thomas Blount (c1390–1456)

24517. Margaret de Gresley (c1393–)

24560. William Cope (–c1488)

24561. ----- Gossage 

24564. Henry Spencer (–c1476)

24565. Isabel Lincoln (–c1476)

24568. William Raleigh (c1420–c1460)

24569. Elizabeth Greene 

24570. Ralph Verney 

16th Generation

49032. Walter Blount (–1403)

49033. Sancha de Ayala (c1356–c1418)

49034. Thomas de Gresley (c1366–c1445)

49035. Margaret Walsh 

49120. John Cope (–c1415)

49121. Joan ----- (–c1435)

49122. William Gossage 

49130. Henry Lincoln 

49138. Thomas Greene Jr. (1399/1400–1461/62)

49139. Phillippa Ferrers (–c1426)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Shanghai Pierce is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.