Ancestry of
Helen Aline Brownell
(c1871–1952)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Helen Aline Brownell (c1871–1952)
2nd Generation
2. (by adoption) Albert Sanford Brownell (1837–1923)
3. (by adoption) Angeline Augusta Wetherbee (1839–1887)
3rd Generation
4. Norman Brownell (1811–1878)
5. Mary Anne Myers (1819–1889)
6. Almour Wetherbee (1810–1867)
7. Elizabeth Brigham (1808–1886)
4th Generation
8. Beriah Southard Brownell (c1776–1863)
9. Lucinda Sanford (c1777–1859)
10. Daniel Myers
12. Abijah Wetherbee Jr. (1787–1882)
13. Esther Kimball (1789–1872)
14. John Brigham (1758–1841)
15. Lydia Howe (–1859)
5th Generation
16. Edward Brownell (1746–1824)
17. Susannah Wells
24. Abijah Wetherbee (1761–1840)
25. Mehitable Trowbridge (1764–1844)
26. James Kimball
27. Hannah Runnells
28. Stephen Brigham (c1732–1821)
29. Betty ----- (c1736–1787)
6th Generation
32. Aaron Brownell (1722–1754)
33. Alice Southworth (1720–)
48. Paul Wetherbee (1726–1768)
49. Hannah Pierce (1731/32–p1777)
51. Hannah Perry
56. Jedediah Brigham (c1693–1763)
57. Bethiah Howe (c1695–1756)
7th Generation
64. Jeremiah Brownell (1689–1756)
65. Deborah Burgess (c1694–1779)
66. Edward Southworth (1684–c1750/1751)
67. Elizabeth Palmer (1691–1784)
96. Ephraim Wetherbee (c1689–1745)
97. Elizabeth Hall (c1700–1732)
98. Samuel Pierce
99. Rebecca Converse
102. David Perry
103. Mary Tyler
112. Samuel Brigham (1652/53–1713)
113. Elizabeth Howe (1665–1739)
114. Joseph Howe
115. Dorothy Martin
8th Generation
128. Thomas Brownell (c1650–1732)
129. Mary Pearce (1654–1736)
130. Thomas Burgess (c1668–1743)
131. Esther Richmond (c1669–1706)
132. William Southworth (c1660–1719)
133. Rebecca Pabodie (1660–c1702)
134. John Palmer (1665–1753)
135. Elizabeth Richmond (1666–1717)
192. John Wetherbee (c1642–c1711)
193. Lydia Moore (1660–p1724)
194. Samuel Hall
195. Hannah Sawtell
204. Joseph Perry
205. Martha Lovett
206. James Tyler (c1682–1754)
207. Hannah Safford
224. Thomas Brigham (c1603–1653)
225. Mercy ----- (–1693)
226. Abraham Howe (c1632–1695)
227. Hannah Ward (c1639–1717)
9th Generation
256. Thomas Brownell (c1619–c1665)
257. Ann -----
258. Richard Pearce (c1620–c1678)
259. Susanna Wright (–c1678)
260. Thomas Burgess (c1627–)
261. Lydia Gaunt
264. Constant Southworth (c1612–1678/79)
265. Elizabeth Collier (1618/19–p1678/79)
266. William Pabodie (c1620–1707)
267. Elizabeth Alden (c1624–1717)
268. (probable) William Palmer (c1638–a1675)
269. (probable) Susanna ----- (–p1679)
270. Edward Richmond (c1632–1696)
271. Abigail Davis (c1633–)
386. John Moore Jr. (–c1702)
387. Anne Smith (–1670/71)
410. James Lovett
411. Hannah Tyler
412. Hopestill Tyler (c1645–1734)
413. Mary Lovett (1652/53–c1732)
448. John Brigham
449. Constance Watson
454. William Ward (c1603–1687)
455. Elizabeth ----- (c1613–1700)
10th Generation
518. George Wright
520. Thomas Burgess (c1603–c1684/1685)
521. Dorothy ----- (c1603–1686/87)
522. Peter Gaunt
528. Edward Southworth (c1590–a1623)
529. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
530. William Collier (c1585–c1671)
531. Jane Gates (–p1666)
532. John Paybody
533. Isabell -----
534. John Alden (c1599–1687)
535. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
536. William Palmer (c1581–p1637)
537. Mary -----
540. John Richmond (c1594–1664)
542. William Davis (c1597–a1643/44)
772. John Moore (–c1674)
773. Elizabeth ----- (–p1668)
774. John Smith
820. Daniel Lovett
821. Joanna Blott
824. Job Tyler (c1619–c1700)
825. Mary -----
826. Daniel Lovett — Same as #820
827. Joanna Blott — Same as #821
11th Generation
1058. Alexander Carpenter
1070. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
1071. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
1642. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)
1643. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)
1649. Joan -----
1654. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665) — Same as #1642
1655. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60) — Same as #1643