Ancestry of
Henry Butler Goodrich
(1810–1892)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Henry Butler Goodrich (1810–1892)
2nd Generation
2. Othniel Goodrich (1761–1853)
3. Sarah Goodwin (1773–1841)
3rd Generation
4. Caleb Goodrich (1731–1777)
5. Hulda Butler (1741–1809)
6. Morgan Goodwin (1728–1792)
7. Mary Hawley (1730–1813)
4th Generation
8. Gideon Goodrich (1705–1769)
9. Sarah ----- (c1698–1781)
10. Thomas Butler (1711–)
11. Sarah Churchill (1716–)
12. Isaac Goodwin (c1695–1766)
13. Hannah Morgan (1703–)
14. Joseph Hawley Jr. (1702–1779)
15. Elizabeth Phelps (1706–)
5th Generation
16. Ephraim Goodrich (1663–1739)
17. Sarah Treat (1664–1711/12)
20. Thomas Butler (–1725)
21. Abigail Shepard (c1670–1750)
22. Josiah Churchill (1676/77–1751)
23. Elizabeth Towsey (–1751)
24. Nathaniel Goodwin (–c1747)
25. Mehitable Porter (1673–1726)
26. Thomas Morgan
27. Rachel Merry (1670–)
28. Joseph Hawley (1675–1753)
29. Elizabeth Wilcockson (1673–1762)
30. William Phelps (1660–1711)
31. Hannah Hayden (1668–)
6th Generation
32. William Goodrich (1621/22–a1676)
33. Sarah Marvin (1631–a1702)
34. Richard Treat Jr. (1622/23–c1693)
35. Sarah Coleman (c1642–1734)
40. Thomas Butler (c1637–1688)
41. Sarah Stone (c1640–)
42. John Shepard (c1627–1707)
43. Rebecca Greenhill (1630–c1690)
44. Benjamin Churchill (1652–p1728)
45. Mary -----
46. Thomas Towsey (–c1712/1713)
48. William Goodwin (c1629–1689)
49. Susanna Fruen (–p1698)
50. Samuel Porter (1635–1689)
51. Hannah Stanley (c1640–1708)
54. Cornelius Merry
55. Rachel Ballard
56. Samuel Hawley (c1647–1734)
57. Mary Thomson (1653–c1691)
58. Timothy Wilcockson (c1637–1710/11)
59. Joanna Birdseye (1642–c1713)
60. Samuel Phelps (1621–1669)
61. Sarah Griswold (1635–1715)
62. Daniel Hayden (1640–1712/13)
63. Hannah Wilcockson (c1643–1722)
7th Generation
64. John Goodrich
65. Margery Howe
66. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)
67. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–a1647)
68. Richard Treat (1584–1669)
69. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)
70. Thomas Coleman (–1674)
80. Richard Butler (c1610–1684)
82. Samuel Stone (1602–1663)
84. Edward Shepard (–c1680)
85. Violet Charnel (–1648/49)
86. Samuel Greenhill (c1603–a1637)
87. Rebecca Baseden
88. Josias Churchill (–c1686)
89. Elizabeth Foote (1617/18–1700)
96. Ozias Goodwin (c1596–a1683)
97. Mary Woodward
100. John Porter (1594–1648)
101. Anna White (1600–1647)
102. Thomas Stanley (1601–1663/64)
103. Bennett Tritton (1609–1664/65)
112. Joseph Hawley (c1603–1690)
113. Katherine Birdseye (–1692)
114. Thomas Thomson (1610–1655)
115. Anne Welles (c1620–1680)
116. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)
117. Margaret Harvey
118. John Birdsey (–1690)
119. Philippa Smith (c1622–a1687)
120. William Phelps (c1593–1672)
121. Mary ----- (–1626)
122. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)
123. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)
124. William Hayden
126. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652) — Same as #116
127. Margaret Harvey — Same as #117
8th Generation
128. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
129. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
132. Edward Marvin (p1533–1615)
133. Margaret ----- (–1633)
136. Robert Treat (–1599)
137. Honoria ----- (–1627)
138. Hugh Gaylord
139. Joanna -----
164. John Stone
165. ----- Rogers
178. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
179. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
194. Robert Woodward (–c1640)
200. John Porter (c1560–c1625)
201. Sybil Vessey (1561–p1625)
202. Robert White (–1617)
203. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
204. Robert Stanley (c1570–1605)
206. Daniel Tritton (1585–1614/15)
207. Alice Goldhatch (1587–a1655)
228. John Thomson
229. Beatrice Detton
230. Thomas Welles (c1590–1659)
231. Alice Tomes (–a1646)
234. James Harvey
236. John Birdsey
237. Philippa -----
238. Henry Smith (c1600–c1648)
239. Dorothy ----- (c1603–c1694)
244. George Griswold
254. James Harvey — Same as #234
9th Generation
256. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
257. Margaret -----
264. Reinold Marvin (p1512–c1561)
265. Johan ----- (–p1554)
356. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
357. Joane Brooke
358. ----- Deming
402. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)
404. Robert White (c1562–)
405. Alice -----
406. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
407. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
412. Hugh Tritton (–1619)
413. Elizabeth Lightfoot (–1599)
414. Robert Goldhatch (–c1600)
415. Bennet Meade (–1638)
460. Robert Welles (1540–c1619)
461. Alice ----- (–p1615)
462. John Tomes (–c1602)
463. Agnes ----- (–p1602)
10th Generation
528. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)
529. Margaret ----- (–p1533)
712. Robert Foote
714. John Brooke
715. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
920. Thomas Welles (–1558)
921. Elizabeth ----- (–1552)
11th Generation
1056. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)
1057. Christian ----- (–p1504)