Ancestry of
Mercy Ann Frost
(1822–1912)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mercy Ann Frost (1822–1912)
2nd Generation
2. Stephen Amasa Frost (1801–1828)
3. Mercyra Kent (1800–1869)
3rd Generation
4. John Frost (1759–1853)
5. Amy Tenant (1761–1817)
6. Alexander Kent (1762–1813)
7. Mercy F. Gray (1764–1838)
4th Generation
8. Amasa Frost (1717/18–1795)
9. Abigail Livermore (1731–)
12. Cephas Kent (1725–1809)
13. Hannah Spencer (1728–1821)
14. Edward Gray (1730–c1803)
15. Mary Paddock (1730–1789)
5th Generation
16. Samuel Frost (1686–1736)
17. Elizabeth Rice (1689–)
18. John Livermore (1709–a1755)
19. Abigail Stone (1712–p1789)
24. John Kent III (1687/88–)
25. Mary Smith (1688–1729)
26. Thomas Spencer (1701/02–1754)
27. Mary Trumbull (1701–c1755)
30. David Paddock (1705–)
31. Mary Foster (1709/10–)
6th Generation
32. Thomas Frost (c1655–c1724)
33. Mary Gibbs (c1654–1690/91)
34. David Rice (1659–)
35. Hannah Walker (1669/70–1704)
36. Joseph Livermore (1675–1770)
37. Elizabeth Stone (1678–1764)
38. Samuel Stone (1685–c1750)
39. Bathsheba ----- (c1687–)
48. John Kent Jr. (c1666–1721)
49. Abigail Dudley (1667–)
50. Samuel Smith (c1653–1723)
51. Joanna McLaflin (1665–p1706)
52. Samuel Spencer (c1674–1743)
53. Elizabeth Mascraft (1669–)
54. John Trumbull (1670–)
55. Elizabeth Winchell (1675–)
60. Zachariah Paddock Jr. (1664–1717)
61. Bethiah Hall (c1668–1707/08)
62. Chillingsworth Foster (1680–1764)
63. Mercy Freeman (1687–1720)
7th Generation
64. Edmund Frost (c1609–1672)
65. Thomasine Clench (1613–)
66. Mathew Gibbs (c1615–a1697)
67. Mary Bradish (c1632–c1660)
68. Henry Rice (1620/21–1710/11)
69. Elizabeth Moore (–1705)
70. Thomas Walker
71. Mary -----
72. John Livermore (c1638–1719)
73. Hannah -----
74. Daniel Stone (1644–a1719)
75. Mary Moore (c1641–1702/03)
76. David Stone (1646–c1737)
77. Susanna ----- (–p1721)
96. John Kent (1645–1703)
97. Sarah Woodman (1641–)
98. William Dudley (1639–c1701)
99. Mary Roe (c1643–c1728)
100. Samuel Smith (1638/39–1703)
101. Mary Ensign (c1641–c1723)
102. Robert McLaflin (–a1690)
103. Joanna Warner (c1643–c1685)
104. Thomas Spencer (c1637–1689)
105. Esther Andrews (1641–1697/98)
106. Daniel Mascraft (–a1703)
107. Mary Gorton (1648–1703)
108. Joseph Trumbull (1647–1684)
109. Hannah Smith (–1689)
110. David Winchell (1643–1723)
111. Elizabeth Filley (1650–1728)
120. Zachariah Paddock (1636/37–1727)
121. Deborah Sears (c1639–1732)
122. John Hall Jr. (c1637–1710)
123. Priscilla Bearse (1643/44–1712)
124. John Foster (1642–1732)
125. Mary Chillingsworth (–1702)
126. John Freeman Jr. (1651–1721)
127. Sarah Merrick (1654–1696)
8th Generation
130. (probable) John Clench (c1562–1615)
131. (probable) Mary Marshall (–1624)
134. Robert Bradish (c1607–c1659)
135. Mary ----- (–1638)
136. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)
137. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)
138. John Moore (–c1674)
139. Elizabeth ----- (–p1668)
144. John Livermore (c1606–1684)
145. Grace Sherman (1616–1690/91)
148. John Stone (1618–1683)
149. Anne ----- (–p1683)
150. John Moore
151. Elizabeth Whale
152. John Stone (1618–1683) — Same as #148
153. Anne ----- (–p1683) — Same as #149
192. Richard Kent (c1586–1654)
193. Emma ----- (–1676/77)
194. Edward Woodman (1606–c1692)
195. Joanna ----- (c1614–p1687/88)
196. William Dudley (1608/09–1684)
197. Jane Lutman (c1614–1674)
198. Hugh Roe (c1608–1689)
199. Abigail ----- (c1612–1689)
200. Henry Smith (c1600–c1648)
201. Dorothy ----- (c1603–c1694)
202. James Ensign (1606–c1670)
203. Sarah ----- (–c1676)
206. John Warner (1612–p1692)
207. Priscilla Symonds (c1620–)
208. Thomas Spencer (1607–1687)
209. Anne Dorryfall (c1610–)
210. William Andrews (c1593–)
211. Abigail ----- (–p1673/74)
214. John Gorton
215. Mary -----
216. John Trumbull (c1617–1657)
217. Elinor Chandler (c1617–c1648)
218. Hugh Smith
220. Robert Winchell (c1609–1667/68)
222. William Filley (c1619–c1686)
223. Margaret -----
240. Robert Paddock (–1650)
242. Richard Sears (c1595–1676)
243. Dorothy Jones (c1603–1678/79)
244. John Hall (–1696)
246. Austin Bearce (–c1697)
248. Thomas Foster (–1682)
249. Elizabeth ----- (–p1682)
252. John Freeman (1626/27–1719)
253. Mercy Prence (a1631–1711)
254. William Merrick (c1601–c1688/1689)
255. Rebecca Tracy (c1626–p1688/89)
9th Generation
272. ----- Rice
274. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)
275. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)
288. Daniel Livermore
289. Elizabeth Hammond
290. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)
291. Grace Makin (c1578–p1643)
296. Gregory Stone (1592–1672)
297. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626)
304. Gregory Stone (1592–1672) — Same as #296
305. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626) — Same as #297
384. Thomas Kent (c1563–1605)
385. Ellen Pyle (c1567–p1635/36)
388. Edward Woodman (1574–)
389. Collet Mallet (–1611)
392. William Dudley (1568/69–1612)
393. Eleanor Hooker (c1572–c1643)
394. William Lutman
395. Jane -----
404. Thomas Ensign (c1571–1631/32)
405. Constance Pilcher (–1624/25)
412. William Warner (c1587–p1638)
414. Mark Symonds (c1584–1659)
415. Joanna ----- (–1666)
416. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646)
417. Alice Whitbread
418. ----- Dorryfall
486. George Jones
487. Agnes -----
504. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682)
505. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630)
506. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673)
507. Patience Brewster (c1600–a1634)
510. Stephen Tracy (1596–p1654/55)
511. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–a1655)
10th Generation
548. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)
549. Ann Scott (–1588)
550. John Belgrave (–1590/91)
551. Joanna Strutt (–1577)
578. Thomas Hammond (–1589)
579. Rose Tripp
580. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)
581. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)
582. Tobias Makin (–c1610)
583. Katherine Westbrome
592. David Stone (c1540–p1597)
593. Ursula -----
594. Thomas Garrad
608. David Stone (c1540–p1597) — Same as #592
609. Ursula ----- — Same as #593
610. Thomas Garrad — Same as #594
768. Richard Kent (c1544–c1609)
770. Richard Pyle (c1519–1605)
771. Phyllis Bassett (–1594/95)
776. Thomas Woodman (c1545–)
777. Elizabeth Pryor
784. Miles Dudley (c1530–1597)
785. Alice Pearse (c1535–a1597)
786. John Hooker (–p1596)
787. Annys Taylor
810. David Pilcher (c1525–c1576)
811. ----- Haye
834. John Whitbread
835. Eleanor -----
1008. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623)
1009. Alice Coles (–1651/52)
1010. John Hodsoll
1011. Faith -----
1012. Thomas Prence (–c1630)
1014. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
1015. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
1020. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)
1021. Agnes Erdly (–1640)
11th Generation
1096. William Frost (–c1549)
1097. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)
1098. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)
1099. Joanna ----- (–1556)
1102. John Strutt (–c1591)
1160. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)
1161. Agnes ----- (–1580)
1162. William Pellett
1164. John Makin (–p1562/63)
1165. Agnes -----
1166. Thomas Westbrome
1167. Elizabeth -----
1184. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557)
1185. Agnes -----
1216. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557) — Same as #1184
1217. Agnes ----- — Same as #1185
1536. Thomas Kent (c1500–c1558)
1537. Christian ----- (–p1571)
1540. William Pyle
1541. ----- Benger
1568. John Dudley (c1505–p1544)
1620. Luke Pylcher (c1501–p1547)
1621. Alice ----- (–p1558/59)
1622. William Haye
2028. William Brewster
2040. Christopher Tracy
2041. Margaret -----
12th Generation
2204. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)
2205. Johane ----- (–p1544)
3072. John Kent (–p1527/28)
3073. Johan ----- (–p1527/28)
3080. Richard Pyle
3081. Elizabeth -----
3240. Thomas Pylcher (c1475–a1524)
3241. Elizabeth -----
13th Generation
4408. John Strutt (–c1516/1517)
4409. Isabelle ----- (–c1526)