Ancestry of
Elliot Everett DeGeneres
(1898–1947)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Elliot Everett DeGeneres (1898–1947)
2nd Generation
2. Alfred George DeGeneres (1867–1947)
3. Julia E. Billiu (1864–1947)
3rd Generation
4. Joseph C. DeGeneres (c1848–1908)
5. Mary Whittemore (c1849–1928)
4th Generation
8. Henry Constantine DeGeneres
10. George Whittemore (1820–1860)
11. Cordelia Jenkins Dozer (c1832–)
5th Generation
19. Eliza Rozier
20. Alvan Fosdick Whittemore (1796–1869)
21. Elizabeth Pratt (1797–1833)
6th Generation
37. Elizabeth French
40. Samuel W. Whittemore (1751–1821)
41. Rhoda Fosdick (1751–1837)
42. Nathan Pratt (1772–1842)
43. Elizabeth Spencer (1772–1847)
7th Generation
72. Daniel Dulany
73. Rebecca Tasker (1724–)
80. Daniel Whittemore Jr. (1716–1772)
81. Jane Appleton (1719–1751)
82. Ezekiel Fosdick (1719/20–1786)
83. Abigail Wright (1723/24–1755)
84. Phineas Pratt (1747–1813)
85. Hepsibah Pratt (c1750–1813)
86. Joseph Spencer Jr. (1744–1793)
87. Elizabeth Clark (1748–1777)
8th Generation
146. Benjamin Tasker (c1690–1768)
147. Anne Bladen
160. Daniel Whittemore (1691–c1757)
161. Mary Turell (1696–a1728)
162. Joshua Appleton
163. Jane Shapley
164. Samuel Fosdick Jr. (1684–p1767)
165. Susanna Turner (c1686–)
166. Samuel Wright (1692/93–1732)
167. Abigail Goodrich (1694–1777)
168. Azariah Pratt (1710–)
169. Agnes Beebe
170. Nathan Pratt
172. Joseph Spencer (1720–1810)
173. Lydia Grinnell (1723–1810)
174. John Clark
175. Elizabeth Williams
9th Generation
292. Thomas Tasker (–c1700)
293. ----- Brooke (–c1695)
294. William Bladen (c1673–c1718)
295. Anne Van Swearingen
320. John Whittemore (1638–1694)
321. Mary Miller (c1653–1731)
322. Samuel Turell (–c1738)
323. Lydia Stoddard
328. Samuel Fosdick (1655–1702)
329. Mercy Pickett (1660/61–1725)
332. Samuel Wright Jr. (c1660–1734)
333. Rebecca Crafts (1670/71–1710/11)
334. Jonathan Goodrich (1657–)
335. Abigail Crafts
336. John Pratt (1671–a1744)
337. Hannah Williams
338. Thomas Beebe (c1682–)
339. Anna Hobson
344. Caleb Spencer (1695/96–1782)
345. Hannah ----- (–1768)
346. Pabody Grinnell (c1691–1767)
347. Ruth Nettleton (c1700–1732)
10th Generation
588. Nathaniel Bladen
589. Isabella Fairfax
640. Thomas Whittemore (1593–1661)
641. Hannah Chawkley (c1612–1677)
642. John Miller
643. Lydia -----
656. John Fosdick (c1625–1716)
657. Ann Shapleigh (c1627–1679)
658. John Pickett (–1667)
659. Ruth Brewster (1631–1677)
664. Samuel Wright (c1633–1689/90)
665. Mary Butler (c1639–1689)
666. Moses Crafts (1641–1718)
667. Rebecca Gardner (1647–)
668. John Goodrich (p1611–1680)
669. Elizabeth Edwards (–1670)
670. Moses Crafts (1641–1718) — Same as #666
671. Rebecca Gardner (1647–) — Same as #667
672. John Pratt (1644/45–c1726)
673. Sarah Jones (1643/44–p1726)
676. Samuel Beebe (1633–a1712)
677. Mary Keeney (c1640–)
688. Thomas Spencer (c1648–1699/1700)
689. Elizabeth ----- (–p1699/1700)
692. Daniel Grinnell Jr. (c1664–1740/41)
693. Lydia Pabodie (1667–1748)
694. Samuel Nettleton (1672–1693)
695. Hannah Barber (–a1707)
11th Generation
1178. William Fairfax
1179. Frances Chaloner
1280. Thomas Whittemore (–1617)
1281. Mary -----
1312. Stephen Fosdick (c1584–1664)
1313. Anna Harre
1314. Nicholas Shapleigh (–p1661/62)
1318. Jonathan Brewster (1593–1659)
1319. Lucretia Oldham (1600/01–1678/79)
1328. Thomas Wright (1610–c1670)
1330. Richard Butler (c1610–1684)
1332. Griffin Craft (c1603–1689)
1333. Alice ----- (–1673)
1334. Peter Gardner (c1617–1698)
1335. Rebecca Crooke (c1630–1675)
1336. John Goodrich
1337. Margery Howe
1338. Thomas Edwards
1340. Griffin Craft (c1603–1689) — Same as #1332
1341. Alice ----- (–1673) — Same as #1333
1342. Peter Gardner (c1617–1698) — Same as #1334
1343. Rebecca Crooke (c1630–1675) — Same as #1335
1344. William Pratt (c1616–c1679)
1345. Elizabeth Clark
1346. Thomas Jones (–c1654)
1347. Mary ----- (–c1650)
1352. John Beebe (–1650)
1353. Rebecca -----
1354. William Keeney (c1601–c1675)
1355. Agnes -----
1376. Jared Spencer (1614–)
1384. Daniel Grinnell (c1636–)
1385. Mary Wodell (1640–)
1386. William Pabodie (c1620–1707)
1387. Elizabeth Alden (c1624–1717)
1388. John Nettleton (–1691)
1389. Martha Hull
1390. William Barber
1391. Ruth Parker
12th Generation
2356. Philip Fairfax
2357. Frances Sheffield
2636. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
2637. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
2638. William Oldham
2639. Phillipa Sowter
2656. John Wright
2657. Grace Glasscock
2668. Thomas Gardner (–1638)
2670. Roger Crooke (–p1638/39)
2672. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
2673. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
2684. Thomas Gardner (–1638) — Same as #2668
2686. Roger Crooke (–p1638/39) — Same as #2670
2690. John Clark (–c1673)
2752. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646)
2753. Alice Whitbread
2768. Matthew Grinnell (–a1643)
2769. Rose -----
2770. William Wodell
2771. Mary -----
2772. John Paybody
2773. Isabell -----
2774. John Alden (c1599–1687)
2775. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
2776. Samuel Nettleton (–c1656)
2777. Maria ----- (–1658)
2778. Josias Hull (1616–c1675)
2779. Elizabeth Loomis (c1619–p1664)
13th Generation
4712. William Fairfax
4713. Mabel Curwen
4714. Edmund Sheffield (1565–1646)
4715. Ursula Tyrwhitt (–a1618)
5272. William Brewster
5312. Thomas Wright (–1617)
5313. Roberdye Pake (–1603)
5314. Henry Glasscock
5344. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
5345. Margaret -----
5506. John Whitbread
5507. Eleanor -----
5550. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
5551. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
5556. George Hull (c1589–p1658)
5557. Thomasine Mitchell (–a1654)
5558. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)
5559. Mary White (1590–1652)
14th Generation
9424. Gabriel Fairfax
9425. Elizabeth Aske
9426. Henry Curwen
9427. Mary Fairfax
9428. John Sheffield (–1568)
9429. Douglas Howard (–1608)
9430. Robert Tyrwhitt
9431. Elizabeth Oxenbridge
10624. Robert Wright (–1587)
10625. Mary Green
11112. Thomas Hull
11113. Joan Pyssing
11114. Robert Mitchell
11118. Robert White (–1617)
11119. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
15th Generation
18850. Robert Aske
18851. Anne Sutton
18854. Nicholas Fairfax (1496–1571)
18855. Jane Palmes
18856. Edmund Sheffield (1521–1549)
18857. Anne de Vere (–1571/72)
18858. William Howard (c1510–c1572/1573)
18859. Margaret Gamage (–1581)
18860. William Tyrwhitt
18861. Isabel Girlington (–c1559/1560)
21248. John Wright (–1551)
21249. Olive ----- (–c1560)
21250. Robert Green
22236. Robert White (c1562–)
22237. Alice -----
22238. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
22239. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
16th Generation
37700. John Aske
37701. Eleanor Ryther
37708. Thomas Fairfax (c1476–1520)
37709. Agnes Gascoigne (c1474–1504)
37710. Guy Palmes
37712. Robert Sheffield (–1531)
37713. Jane Stanley
37714. John de Vere (–1539/40)
37715. Elizabeth Trussel
37716. Thomas Howard (c1443–1524)
37717. Agnes Tilney (–1545)
37718. Thomas Gamage
37719. Margaret St. John
37722. William Girlington
37723. Katherine Hildyard
This ahnentafel chart for Elliot Everett DeGeneres is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.