Ancestry of
Charles Louis Seeger
(1886–1979)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Charles Louis Seeger Jr. (1886–1979)
2nd Generation
2. Charles Louis Seeger (1860–)
3. Elsie Simmons Adams (1861–)
3rd Generation
4. Edwin Seeger
6. Albert Adams (1815–1883)
7. Elsie Thwing Simmons (1831–1861)
4th Generation
12. Charles Adams
13. Mary C. Sampson
14. Thomas Simmons (1791–1866)
15. Sarah Homans Thwing (1800–1850)
5th Generation
28. David Simmons (1763–1845)
29. Mary Stimpson (1763–1845)
30. Samuel Thwing (–1810)
31. Sarah Homans (1770–1833)
6th Generation
56. Reuben Simmons (c1726–1798)
57. Sarah Lincoln (1733–1814)
58. John Stimpson Jr. (1728/29–1776)
59. Susannah Fosdick (1733–1817)
60. James Thwing (1760–1789)
61. Martha Clap (1738–1805)
7th Generation
112. Ebenezer Simmons
114. Ebenezer Lincoln (1694–1777)
115. Hannah Allyn (1696–1769)
116. John Stimpson (1686/87–c1747)
117. Ruth Wyer (1698/99–1731)
118. William Fosdick (1712/13–c1736)
119. Susannah White (–p1741)
120. Nathaniel Thwing (1703–1768)
121. Joanna Davis (–1749)
122. Supply Clap (1711–1747)
123. Martha Fowle (c1708–1794)
8th Generation
224. Aaron Simmons
228. Thomas Lincoln Jr. (1652–1698)
229. Sarah Lewis (1660/61–1731/32)
230. Thomas Allyn (1665–a1698/99)
231. Elizabeth Otis (c1671–1748)
232. Andrew Stimpson Jr. (1650–1721)
233. Abigail Sweetser (–1725/26)
234. Robert Wyer
235. Ruth Johnson
236. Samuel Fosdick Jr. (1684–p1767)
237. Susanna Turner (c1686–)
240. John Thwing Jr. (1670–)
241. Martha Leatherland (1673–)
242. Thomas Davis
243. Lydia -----
244. Samuel Clap Jr. (1668–1723/24)
245. Mary Paul (c1675–1752)
9th Generation
448. Thomas Simmons
456. Thomas Lincoln (–1692)
457. Margaret Langer (–1693/94)
458. James Lewis (1632–1713)
459. Sarah Lane (1637/38–)
460. Samuel Allyn (1643/44–1726)
461. Hannah Walley (–1711)
462. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)
463. Mary Jacob (1632–p1699)
464. Andrew Stimpson (–c1683)
465. Jane ----- (–p1681)
466. Benjamin Sweetser
467. Abigail Wigglesworth
470. John Johnson (1632–1708)
471. Elizabeth Maverick (1639–1673/74)
472. Samuel Fosdick (1655–1702)
473. Mercy Pickett (1660/61–1725)
480. John Thwing (1644–1690)
481. Mary Messenger (c1650–c1705)
482. (probable) Zebeon Leatherland (c1650–p1691)
483. (probable) Rachel ----- (–1692)
488. Samuel Clap (1634–1708)
489. Hannah Leeds (c1640–1708)
10th Generation
914. Richard Langer
916. George Lewis (1600–c1663/1664)
917. Mary Doggett (1600–p1676)
918. George Lane (c1613–1689)
919. Sarah Harris (–1694/95)
920. Thomas Allyn (–c1679/1680)
921. Winnifred -----
922. Thomas Walley
924. John Otis (c1581–1657)
925. Margaret ----- (–1653)
926. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
927. Mary Gilman (–1681)
934. ----- Wigglesworth
940. William Johnson (c1605–1677)
941. Elizabeth Bunker (c1605–1684)
942. Elias Maverick (c1604–1684)
943. Anna Harris (c1613–1697)
944. John Fosdick (c1625–1716)
945. Ann Shapleigh (c1627–1679)
946. John Pickett (–1667)
947. Ruth Brewster (1631–1677)
960. Benjamin Thwing (c1619–a1673/74)
961. Deborah -----
962. Henry Messenger
976. Roger Clap (1609–1690/91)
977. Joanna Ford (1617–1695)
978. Richard Leeds
11th Generation
1832. George Lewis
1833. Dennis Forman
1834. Thomas Doggett (1572/73–c1621)
1835. Isebell ----- (–1641)
1836. William Lane (c1581–c1654)
1837. Agnes -----
1838. Walter Harris (–1654)
1839. Mary -----
1848. Richard Otis (c1550–p1611)
1854. Edward Gilman (1557–)
1884. John Maverick (1578–1635/36)
1885. Mary Gye (c1580–p1666)
1886. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634)
1887. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70)
1888. Stephen Fosdick (c1584–1664)
1889. Anna Harre
1890. Nicholas Shapleigh (–p1661/62)
1894. Jonathan Brewster (1593–1659)
1895. Lucretia Oldham (1600/01–1678/79)
1952. William Clap (c1565–c1640)
1953. Joan Channon (c1570–1629)
1954. Thomas Ford (c1591–1676)
1955. Elizabeth Charde (–1643)
12th Generation
3668. Robert Doggett (c1535–1604)
3669. Dennice Aparke (–1594)
3708. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
3709. Rose Rysse (–1613)
3768. Peter Maverick (c1550–a1616/17)
3769. Dorothy Tucke
3770. Robert Gye (c1531–a1608)
3771. Grace Dowrish (–c1580)
3772. William Harris (–c1599)
3773. Agnes Mason (–p1599)
3788. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
3789. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
3790. William Oldham
3791. Phillipa Sowter
3904. Richard Clap (c1528–a1608)
3905. Christian ----- (c1538–c1608)
3906. Robert Channon
13th Generation
7536. Robert Maverick (–1573)
7540. John Gye (–1536)
7541. Mary Prowse (c1500–)
7542. Thomas Dowrish (c1532–c1590)
7543. Ann Faringdon
7544. John Harris (c1513–c1554)
7545. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586)
7546. Henry Mason
7576. William Brewster
7808. William Clap (–c1555)
7812. William Channon (–a1567)
14th Generation
15082. Thomas Prowse
15083. Jane Bayntun
15086. Charles Faringdon
15th Generation
30166. Henry Bayntun
16th Generation
60332. John Bayntun
60333. Joan Echyngham
This ahnentafel chart for Charles Louis Seeger is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.