Ancestry of
Pamela Ann Parker
(1938–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Pamela Ann Parker (1938–)
2nd Generation
2. Fitzgerald Sale "Bud" Parker Jr. (1905–1994)
3. Frances Helen "Sally" Jackson (c1908–)
3rd Generation
4. Fitzgerald Sale Parker (1863–1936)
5. Lucy Irvine Paxton (1873–1947)
6. George Pullen Jackson (c1875–)
7. Inez Emeline Wright (c1881–a1920)
4th Generation
8. Linus Parker (1829–1885)
9. Ellen Katherine Burruss (c1839–1900)
10. William Gallatin Paxton (1838–1898)
11. Lucy Irvine Gibbs (1846–1924)
12. George H. Jackson (c1850–)
13. Anna Jane Pullen (c1853–)
14. Walter Harold Wright (1850–1928)
15. Ione Turner (1851–1918)
5th Generation
16. John Parker (1788–1866)
17. Alvira Wadham (1797–1869)
18. John Crenshaw Burruss (1788–1863)
20. Alexander McNutt Paxton (1814–1886)
21. Mary Louisa Ellis (1818–1907)
23. Jane ----- (c1825–)
28. Robert W. Wright (1816–1885)
29. Laurine Louise Luke (c1816–1851)
30. Eugene S. Turner (1824–1915)
31. Frances H. E. Gove (c1829–1923)
6th Generation
32. Eri Parker (1763–1831)
33. Joanna Stoddard (1769–1847)
34. Abraham Wadham (1756–1834)
35. Tryphena Collins (1757–1825)
40. Elisha Hays Paxton (c1785–1867)
41. Margaret McNutt (1792–1856)
56. Stephen Wright Jr. (1787–1857)
57. Abiah Richardson (c1784–1853)
60. Joseph Turner (c1794–1874)
61. Mary Griswold (c1796–1884)
62. Elijah Gove (c1801–c1884)
63. Emeline Wright (c1810–c1884)
7th Generation
66. John Stoddard (1730–1795)
67. Mary Atwood (c1733–1802)
68. Jonathan Wadham (1730–1812)
69. Judith Howe (1730–1813)
70. Cyprian Collins (1733–1809)
71. Azuba Gibbs (1734–1823)
80. William Paxton (c1733–1795)
81. Eleanor Hays (c1743–1815)
82. Alexander McNutt (1754–1812)
83. Rachael Grigsby (c1741–1810)
112. Stephen Wright (1764–1857)
113. Sarah Prescott (1765–1817)
122. Elihu Griswold (1756–1812)
123. Mary Wolcott (1756–p1833)
126. Stephen Wright Jr. (1787–1857) — Same as #56
127. Abiah Richardson (c1784–1853) — Same as #57
8th Generation
132. Eliakim Stoddard (1705–c1750)
133. Joanna Curtis (1708–)
136. Noah Wadham (1695–c1783)
137. Anne Hurlbut (1701–)
138. Jeremiah Howe III (1704/05–)
139. Elizabeth Gaylord
140. Timothy Collins (1699–c1776)
141. Elizabeth Hyde (1703–)
160. John Paxton (c1692–)
161. Elizabeth Alexander (1694–1756)
162. David Hays (–c1776)
163. Isabella ----- (–p1775)
166. John Grigsby (c1720–1794)
167. Elizabeth Porter (1734–1807)
224. Peter Wright (1731–1770)
225. Elener Chase (1732–1810)
226. Timothy Prescott (1728–1808)
227. Lydia Fletcher (1733/34–1798)
244. Matthew Griswold Jr. (1717/18–a1776)
245. Elizabeth -----
246. Alexander Wolcott (1711/12–1795)
247. Mary Richards (c1724–1817)
252. Stephen Wright (1764–1857) — Same as #112
253. Sarah Prescott (1765–1817) — Same as #113
9th Generation
264. Anthony Stoddard (1678–1760)
265. Prudence Welles (c1682–1714)
266. John Curtis
267. Joanna Burr
272. John Wadham (1655–1718)
273. Hannah Bidwell (c1658–1696)
274. Nathan Hurlbut (1670–)
275. Mary Blinn
276. Jeremiah Howe Jr.
277. Judith Cook (1679–1708)
278. John Gaylord
279. Elizabeth Hickox
280. John Collins (c1665–1751)
281. Ann Leete (1671–1724)
282. Samuel Hyde Jr. (1665–1742)
283. Elizabeth Calkins (–p1742)
320. Samuel Paxton (c1670–c1745)
448. Joseph Wright
450. Nathan Chase (1701–1781)
451. Ruth Peaslee (c1703–1788)
452. Jonas Prescott (1701–1784)
453. Esther Spalding (1705–1730)
454. Gershom Fletcher (1712–1779)
455. Lydia Townsend
488. Matthew Griswold (1686–c1737)
489. Mary Phelps (1689–p1737)
492. Roger Wolcott (1678–1767)
493. Sarah Drake (1686–1747)
494. George Richards
495. Hester Hough (1695–)
504. Peter Wright (1731–1770) — Same as #224
505. Elener Chase (1732–1810) — Same as #225
506. Timothy Prescott (1728–1808) — Same as #226
507. Lydia Fletcher (1733/34–1798) — Same as #227
10th Generation
528. Solomon Stoddard (c1643–1728/29)
529. Esther Warham (1644–1736)
530. Robert Welles (c1648–1714)
531. Elizabeth Goodrich (c1658–1698)
544. John Wadham (–a1676/77)
545. Susannah ----- (–1683)
546. John Bidwell (c1637–c1687)
547. Sarah Wilcox (c1618–1690)
548. Samuel Hurlbut (c1644–)
549. Mary -----
550. Peter Blinn
552. Jeremiah Howe
554. Samuel Cook (1641–1703)
555. Hope Parker (1650–a1692)
556. Joseph Gaylord (1649–a1713)
557. Sarah Stanley
560. John Collins Jr. (c1642–1704)
561. Mary Trowbridge (–c1667)
562. John Leete (c1639–1692)
563. Mary Chittenden (c1647–1712)
564. Samuel Hyde (c1637–1677)
565. Jane Lee (1640–)
566. John Calkins (c1634–1702/03)
567. Sarah Royce (c1634–1711)
900. Joseph Chase (1677–)
901. Abigail Thurston (1678–)
904. Jonas Prescott Jr. (1678–1750)
905. Thankful Wheeler (1682–1716)
906. Timothy Spalding (c1676–1763)
907. Rebecca Winn (1679–1728)
908. Joshua Fletcher (c1677–1732)
909. Dorothy Hale (c1678–1770)
976. Joseph Griswold (1647–c1716)
977. Mary Gaylord (c1649–p1716)
978. Joseph Phelps (1666–1716)
979. Sarah Hosford (1666–p1716)
984. Simon Wolcott (c1630–1687)
985. Martha Pitkin (c1639–1719)
986. Job Drake Jr. (1652–1711)
987. Elizabeth Clark (1651–1729)
988. John Richards Jr.
989. Love Mainwaring
990. John Hough (1655–1715)
991. Sarah Post (1659–)
1008. Joseph Wright — Same as #448
1010. Nathan Chase (1701–1781) — Same as #450
1011. Ruth Peaslee (c1703–1788) — Same as #451
1012. Jonas Prescott (1701–1784) — Same as #452
1013. Esther Spalding (1705–1730) — Same as #453
1014. Gershom Fletcher (1712–1779) — Same as #454
1015. Lydia Townsend — Same as #455
11th Generation
1056. Anthony Stoddard (c1614–1686/87)
1057. Mary Downing (c1620–1647)
1058. John Warham (1595–1670)
1059. Jane ----- (–1655)
1060. John Welles (c1622–a1659)
1061. Elizabeth Bourne
1062. William Goodrich (1621/22–a1676)
1063. Sarah Marvin (1631–a1702)
1092. Richard Bidwell (–1647)
1094. John Wilcox (–1651)
1095. Mary ----- (–c1668)
1096. Thomas Hurlbut
1097. Sarah -----
1108. Henry Cook (c1614–1661)
1109. Judith Birdsall (c1618–1689)
1110. Edward Parker
1111. Elizabeth -----
1112. Walter Gaylord (c1626–1689)
1113. Mary Stebbins (c1629–1657)
1114. John Stanley Jr. (1624–1706)
1115. Sarah Scott (c1626–)
1120. John Collins (c1616–1670)
1121. Susanna -----
1124. William Leete (c1613–1683)
1125. Anna Payne (1621–1668)
1126. William Chittenden
1127. Joanna Sheafe
1128. William Hyde (–1681)
1130. Thomas Lee (c1615–c1641)
1131. Phoebe Brown (c1620–)
1132. Hugh Calkins (1603–c1690)
1133. Anne ----- (c1605–c1688)
1134. Robert Royce (–c1676)
1135. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)
1800. Aquila Chase Jr. (1652–1720)
1801. Esther Bond (1655–p1720)
1808. Jonas Prescott (1648–1743)
1809. Mary Loker (1653–1735)
1810. John Wheeler (1642/43–1713)
1811. Sarah Larkin (1647–1727)
1812. John Spalding (1633–1721)
1813. Hannah Heald (1639–1689)
1814. Joseph Winn (–1714)
1815. Rebecca Read (1647–p1707/08)
1816. Joshua Fletcher (1648–1713)
1817. Grissies Jewell (–1682)
1952. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)
1953. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)
1954. Samuel Gaylord (1619–1689)
1955. Elizabeth Hull (1625–)
1956. Timothy Phelps (1639–c1719)
1957. Mary Griswold (1644–p1717)
1958. John Hosford
1959. Phillipa Thrall
1968. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)
1969. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)
1970. William Pitkin Jr.
1971. Elizabeth -----
1972. Job Drake (1619–1689)
1973. Mary Wolcott (c1626–1689)
1974. Daniel Clark (c1622–1710)
1975. Mary Newberry (1626–1688)
1978. Oliver Mainwaring
1979. Hannah Raymond (1642/43–)
1980. William Hough (c1619–1683)
1981. Sarah Calkins (1627–)
1982. John Post (1629–1710)
1983. Hester Hyde (c1632–1703)
2020. Joseph Chase (1677–) — Same as #900
2021. Abigail Thurston (1678–) — Same as #901
2024. Jonas Prescott Jr. (1678–1750) — Same as #904
2025. Thankful Wheeler (1682–1716) — Same as #905
2026. Timothy Spalding (c1676–1763) — Same as #906
2027. Rebecca Winn (1679–1728) — Same as #907
2028. Joshua Fletcher (c1677–1732) — Same as #908
2029. Dorothy Hale (c1678–1770) — Same as #909
12th Generation
2114. Emanuel Downing (1585–c1660)
2115. Anne Ware
2116. Richard Warham
2117. Agnes Cook alias Howper
2120. Thomas Welles (c1590–1659)
2121. Alice Tomes (–a1646)
2124. John Goodrich
2125. Margery Howe
2126. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)
2127. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–a1647)
2188. John Wilcox (–p1651)
2218. Henry Birdsall (c1585–a1651)
2219. Agnes Kempe
2224. William Gaylord (c1590–1673)
2226. Edward Stebbins (1594/95–c1668)
2227. Frances Tough (–c1673)
2228. John Stanley (1598–a1634/35)
2229. Elizabeth Uredge (–1632)
2230. Thomas Scott (c1597–1643)
2231. Ann ----- (–1675)
2240. John Collins
2241. Abigail Rose
2248. John Leete (1575–c1648)
2249. Anne Shute (–p1649)
2250. John Payne (–1635)
2251. Anne -----
2264. Rowland Calkins
2265. Elen Payne
3600. Aquila Chase (c1618–1670)
3601. Ann Wheeler (c1621–1687)
3602. John Bond
3603. Esther Blakeley
3616. John Prescott (c1604–1681)
3617. Mary Gawkroger-Platts (1607–p1677)
3618. John Loker
3619. Mary Draper
3620. George Wheeler (c1606–c1687)
3621. Catherine ----- (c1610–1684/85)
3622. Edward Larkin (c1611–a1651/52)
3623. Joanna ----- (c1616–1685/86)
3624. Edward Spalding (1601–1669/70)
3625. Margaret Elliott (–1640)
3626. John Heald (c1606–1662)
3627. Eunice Blackburn
3628. Edward Winn (–1682)
3629. Joanna ----- (–1649)
3630. William Read (c1587–c1656)
3631. Mabel ----- (c1605–1690)
3632. William Fletcher (c1619–1677)
3633. Lydia ----- (c1620–1704)
3904. George Griswold
3908. William Gaylord (c1590–1673) — Same as #2224
3910. George Hull (c1589–p1658)
3911. Thomasine Mitchell (–a1654)
3912. William Phelps (c1593–1672)
3913. Anne Dover (–1689)
3914. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691) — Same as #1952
3915. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670) — Same as #1953
3918. William Thrall (c1606–1679)
3919. Goode ----- (–1676)
3936. John Wolcott
3937. Joan -----
3938. Thomas Saunders (–1609)
3939. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609)
3940. William Pitkin
3944. John Drake (c1585–1659)
3945. Lettice Shakespeare (c1585–1623)
3946. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655) — Same as #1968
3947. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655) — Same as #1969
3950. Thomas Newberry (1594–c1636/1637)
3951. Joan Dabinott (–a1632)
3956. Oliver Mainwaring
3957. Prudence Ashe
3958. Richard Raymond (c1602–c1692)
3959. Judith -----
3960. Edward Hough
3962. Hugh Calkins (1603–c1690) — Same as #1132
3963. Anne ----- (c1605–c1688) — Same as #1133
3964. Stephen Post (1604–1659)
3965. Elinor Panton (–1670)
3966. William Hyde (–1681) — Same as #1128
4040. Aquila Chase Jr. (1652–1720) — Same as #1800
4041. Esther Bond (1655–p1720) — Same as #1801
4048. Jonas Prescott (1648–1743) — Same as #1808
4049. Mary Loker (1653–1735) — Same as #1809
4050. John Wheeler (1642/43–1713) — Same as #1810
4051. Sarah Larkin (1647–1727) — Same as #1811
4052. John Spalding (1633–1721) — Same as #1812
4053. Hannah Heald (1639–1689) — Same as #1813
4054. Joseph Winn (–1714) — Same as #1814
4055. Rebecca Read (1647–p1707/08) — Same as #1815
4056. Joshua Fletcher (1648–1713) — Same as #1816
4057. Grissies Jewell (–1682) — Same as #1817
13th Generation
4228. George Downing (c1556–c1611)
4229. ----- Bellamy (–1610)
4230. James Ware
4231. Mary Brydon
4240. Robert Welles (1540–c1619)
4241. Alice ----- (–p1615)
4242. John Tomes (–c1602)
4243. Agnes ----- (–p1602)
4248. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
4249. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
4252. Edward Marvin (p1533–1615)
4253. Margaret ----- (–1633)
4452. William Stebbins
4454. Ralph Tough
4456. Robert Stanley (c1570–1605)
4496. Thomas Leete (–1618)
4497. Maria Slade (–1610)
4498. Robert Shute (–c1590)
4499. Thomasine Burgoyne
7202. John Wheeler (c1589–c1670)
7203. Agnes Yeoman (–1662)
7234. (probable) Abraham Gawkroger
7235. (probable) Martha Riley
7248. Edward Spalding
7249. Diana Mowling
7250. John Elliott
7264. Robert Fletcher (c1592–1677)
7820. Thomas Hull
7821. Joan Pyssing
7822. Robert Mitchell
7828. George Griswold — Same as #3904
7878. John Blake (c1522–1576)
7879. Joan ----- (–1595)
7892. John Wolcott — Same as #3936
7893. Joan ----- — Same as #3937
7894. Thomas Saunders (–1609) — Same as #3938
7895. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609) — Same as #3939
7900. Richard Newberry
7901. Grace Matthews
7902. Christopher Dabinott
7912. Oliver Mainwaring
7913. Margaret Torbock
7914. Henry Ashe
7915. Loveday Moyle
7924. Rowland Calkins — Same as #2264
7925. Elen Payne — Same as #2265
7928. Abraham Post (1566–1639)
7929. Ann Hurst (–1626)
8080. Aquila Chase (c1618–1670) — Same as #3600
8081. Ann Wheeler (c1621–1687) — Same as #3601
8082. John Bond — Same as #3602
8083. Esther Blakeley — Same as #3603
8096. John Prescott (c1604–1681) — Same as #3616
8097. Mary Gawkroger-Platts (1607–p1677) — Same as #3617
8098. John Loker — Same as #3618
8099. Mary Draper — Same as #3619
8100. George Wheeler (c1606–c1687) — Same as #3620
8101. Catherine ----- (c1610–1684/85) — Same as #3621
8102. Edward Larkin (c1611–a1651/52) — Same as #3622
8103. Joanna ----- (c1616–1685/86) — Same as #3623
8104. Edward Spalding (1601–1669/70) — Same as #3624
8105. Margaret Elliott (–1640) — Same as #3625
8106. John Heald (c1606–1662) — Same as #3626
8107. Eunice Blackburn — Same as #3627
8108. Edward Winn (–1682) — Same as #3628
8109. Joanna ----- (–1649) — Same as #3629
8110. William Read (c1587–c1656) — Same as #3630
8111. Mabel ----- (c1605–1690) — Same as #3631
8112. William Fletcher (c1619–1677) — Same as #3632
8113. Lydia ----- (c1620–1704) — Same as #3633
14th Generation
8456. George Downing (–c1564)
8457. Cicely ----- (–p1564)
8480. Thomas Welles (–1558)
8481. Elizabeth ----- (–1552)
8496. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
8497. Margaret -----
8504. Reinold Marvin (p1512–c1561)
8505. Johan ----- (–p1554)
8908. Thomas Tough
8994. Edward Slade
8996. Christopher Shute
8998. Christopher Burgoyne
8999. Thomasine Freville
14404. Dominick Wheeler (c1568–c1615/1616)
14405. Mercy Jelly
15756. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)
15790. John Blake (c1522–1576) — Same as #7878
15791. Joan ----- (–1595) — Same as #7879
15800. William Newberry (–1596)
15801. Ellen ----- (–1609)
15826. William Torbock
15827. Catherine Gerard
15830. Richard Moyle
15831. Mary Kendall
15856. Thomas Post (c1525–1571)
16162. John Wheeler (c1589–c1670) — Same as #7202
16163. Agnes Yeoman (–1662) — Same as #7203
16194. (probable) Abraham Gawkroger — Same as #7234
16195. (probable) Martha Riley — Same as #7235
16208. Edward Spalding — Same as #7248
16209. Diana Mowling — Same as #7249
16210. John Elliott — Same as #7250
16224. Robert Fletcher (c1592–1677) — Same as #7264
15th Generation
17008. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)
17009. Margaret ----- (–p1533)
17816. William Tough Jr.
17996. Thomas Burgoyne
17997. Elizabeth Staverton
17998. Robert Freville
17999. Rose -----
31580. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558) — Same as #15756
31652. Thomas Torbock
31653. Elizabeth Moore
31654. Thomas Gerard
31655. Jane Legh
31662. Lawrence Kendall
31663. Katherine Munday
32324. Dominick Wheeler (c1568–c1615/1616) — Same as #14404
32325. Mercy Jelly — Same as #14405
16th Generation
34016. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)
34017. Christian ----- (–p1504)
35632. William Tough
35633. Agnes -----
35994. Ralph Staverton
35995. Elizabeth Dabridgecourt
63304. William Torbock
63305. Margery Stanley
63308. Thomas Gerard
63309. Margery Trafford
63310. Peter Legh
63311. Margaret Tyldesley
63324. Walter Kendall
63325. Jane Rous
This ahnentafel chart for Pamela Ann Parker is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.