Ancestry of
Roxana Foote
(1775–1816)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Roxana Foote (1775–1816)
2nd Generation
2. Eli Foote (1747–1792)
3. Roxana Ward (1751–1840)
3rd Generation
4. Daniel Foote (1716–1801)
5. Margaret Parsons (1720–1765)
6. Andrew Ward (1727–1799)
7. Diana Hubbard (1733–1798)
4th Generation
8. Nathaniel Foote (1682–1774)
9. Ann Clarke (–1726)
10. Ebenezer Parsons Jr. (1690/91–c1742)
11. Martha Ely (1691–)
12. Andrew Ward (1695–1779)
13. Elizabeth Fowler (c1694–1794)
14. Daniel Hubbard III (1697–1751)
15. Diana Ward (1710–1789)
5th Generation
16. Nathaniel Foote (1647–1703)
17. Margaret Bliss (1649–1745)
20. Ebenezer Parsons (1688–1752)
21. Margaret Marshfield (1670–1758)
22. Joseph Ely (1663–1755)
23. Mary Riley (1665–1736)
24. Andrew Ward (c1669–1756)
25. Deborah Joy (1672/73–1752)
26. Abraham Fowler (1652–1720)
27. Elizabeth Bartlett (1652–)
28. Daniel Hubbard Jr. (1666–1702)
29. Elizabeth Cruttenden (1670–)
30. Andrew Ward (c1669–1756) — Same as #24
31. Deborah Joy (1672/73–1752) — Same as #25
6th Generation
32. Nathaniel Foote Jr. (1619/20–c1655)
33. Elizabeth Smith (1626/27–p1701/02)
34. Nathaniel Bliss (1622–1654)
35. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
40. Benjamin Parsons (–1689)
41. Sarah Heald (c1620–1711)
42. Samuel Marshfield (c1626–1692)
43. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13) — Same as #35
44. Samuel Ely (c1634–1691/92)
45. Mary Day (c1640–1725)
46. John Riley (–1684)
47. Margaret ----- (–1689)
48. Andrew Ward Jr. (c1644–c1690)
49. Trial Meigs (c1646–c1690)
50. Jacob Joy (–a1690/91)
51. Elizabeth Spencer (c1633–)
52. John Fowler (c1626–1676)
53. Mary Hubbard (c1626–1713)
54. George Bartlett (–1669)
55. Mary Cruttenden (c1632–1669)
56. Daniel Hubbard (1644–c1720)
57. Elizabeth Jordan
58. Isaac Cruttenden (c1643–1685)
59. Lydia Thompson (1647–1729)
60. Andrew Ward Jr. (c1644–c1690) — Same as #48
61. Trial Meigs (c1646–c1690) — Same as #49
62. Jacob Joy (–a1690/91) — Same as #50
63. Elizabeth Spencer (c1633–) — Same as #51
7th Generation
64. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
65. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
66. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)
67. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)
68. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
69. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
70. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
71. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
84. Thomas Marshfield (c1601–c1649)
86. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675) — Same as #70
87. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83) — Same as #71
88. Nathaniel Ely (c1609–1675)
89. Martha ----- (–1683)
90. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)
91. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)
96. Andrew Ward (c1603–c1659)
97. Hester Sherman (1606–c1665/1666)
98. John Meigs (c1612–1672)
99. Tamasin Fry (–p1671)
100. Walter Joy
101. Deborah -----
102. William Spencer (1601–p1640)
103. Agnes Harris (1604–p1680)
104. William Fowler (c1572–1660/61)
106. George Hubbard (–c1683)
107. Mary Bishop (–1673)
110. Abraham Cruttenden (–1683)
111. Mary ----- (–c1664)
112. George Hubbard (–c1683) — Same as #106
113. Mary Bishop (–1673) — Same as #107
116. Abraham Cruttenden (–1683) — Same as #110
117. Mary ----- (–c1664) — Same as #111
118. Anthony Thompson (c1612–1648)
119. Katherine -----
120. Andrew Ward (c1603–c1659) — Same as #96
121. Hester Sherman (1606–c1665/1666) — Same as #97
122. John Meigs (c1612–1672) — Same as #98
123. Tamasin Fry (–p1671) — Same as #99
124. Walter Joy — Same as #100
125. Deborah ----- — Same as #101
126. William Spencer (1601–p1640) — Same as #102
127. Agnes Harris (1604–p1680) — Same as #103
8th Generation
128. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
129. Joane Brooke
130. ----- Deming
138. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
139. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
140. John Chapin (1566–1600)
141. Phillipe Easton
142. Henry Penney (–c1630)
143. Jane -----
172. John Chapin (1566–1600) — Same as #140
173. Phillipe Easton — Same as #141
174. Henry Penney (–c1630) — Same as #142
175. Jane ----- — Same as #143
182. William Stebbins
194. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)
195. Grace Makin (c1578–p1643)
196. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658)
204. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646)
205. Alice Whitbread
206. Bartholomew Harris (c1560–1615)
207. Elizabeth Collamore (1566–1647)
208. John Fowler
209. Frances Webb
214. John Bishop (–1661)
215. Anne ----- (–1676)
226. John Bishop (–1661) — Same as #214
227. Anne ----- (–1676) — Same as #215
242. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641) — Same as #194
243. Grace Makin (c1578–p1643) — Same as #195
244. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658) — Same as #196
252. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646) — Same as #204
253. Alice Whitbread — Same as #205
254. Bartholomew Harris (c1560–1615) — Same as #206
255. Elizabeth Collamore (1566–1647) — Same as #207
9th Generation
256. Robert Foote
258. John Brooke
259. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
276. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
277. Joane ----- (–c1613)
280. Roger Chapyn (–1590)
344. Roger Chapyn (–1590) — Same as #280
388. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)
389. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)
390. Tobias Makin (–c1610)
391. Katherine Westbrome
410. John Whitbread
411. Eleanor -----
414. Henry Collamore (1541/42–1625)
415. Margaret Blight (c1545–1626)
416. William Fowler
417. Edith -----
484. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600) — Same as #388
485. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584) — Same as #389
486. Tobias Makin (–c1610) — Same as #390
487. Katherine Westbrome — Same as #391
506. John Whitbread — Same as #410
507. Eleanor ----- — Same as #411
510. Henry Collamore (1541/42–1625) — Same as #414
511. Margaret Blight (c1545–1626) — Same as #415
10th Generation
776. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)
777. Agnes ----- (–1580)
778. William Pellett
780. John Makin (–p1562/63)
781. Agnes -----
782. Thomas Westbrome
783. Elizabeth -----
828. John Collamore (c1500–1555)
829. Margery Hext (c1510–1551)
832. Thomas Fowler
968. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590) — Same as #776
969. Agnes ----- (–1580) — Same as #777
970. William Pellett — Same as #778
972. John Makin (–p1562/63) — Same as #780
973. Agnes ----- — Same as #781
974. Thomas Westbrome — Same as #782
975. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #783
1020. John Collamore (c1500–1555) — Same as #828
1021. Margery Hext (c1510–1551) — Same as #829
11th Generation
1656. Peter Collamore
1657. Isabel Cushe
1658. Thomas Hext (c1477–1555)
1659. Wilmot Poyntz (a1487–1558)
1664. Roger Fowler
1665. Johanna Harmon
2040. Peter Collamore — Same as #1656
2041. Isabel Cushe — Same as #1657
2042. Thomas Hext (c1477–1555) — Same as #1658
2043. Wilmot Poyntz (a1487–1558) — Same as #1659
12th Generation
3316. Thomas Hext (–a1497)
3317. Joane Fortescue (c1450–c1525)
3318. William Poyntz (–c1515)
3328. William Fowler
4084. Thomas Hext (–a1497) — Same as #3316
4085. Joane Fortescue (c1450–c1525) — Same as #3317
4086. William Poyntz (–c1515) — Same as #3318
13th Generation
6634. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81)
6635. Joan Prutteston (–1501)
6636. Humphrey Poyntz (c1430–c1487)
6637. Elizabeth Pollard (–p1485)
6656. William Fowler
6657. Cecelia Englesfield
8170. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81) — Same as #6634
8171. Joan Prutteston (–1501) — Same as #6635
8172. Humphrey Poyntz (c1430–c1487) — Same as #6636
8173. Elizabeth Pollard (–p1485) — Same as #6637
14th Generation
13268. William Fortescue (c1385–)
13269. Matilda (Mabilla) Falwell
13270. John Prutteston
13272. Nicholas Poyntz (–a1460)
13273. Elizabeth Mill
13274. Richard Pollard
13275. Thomasin Cruse
13312. Henry Fowler
13313. Isabel Barton
16340. William Fortescue (c1385–) — Same as #13268
16341. Matilda (Mabilla) Falwell — Same as #13269
16342. John Prutteston — Same as #13270
16344. Nicholas Poyntz (–a1460) — Same as #13272
16345. Elizabeth Mill — Same as #13273
16346. Richard Pollard — Same as #13274
16347. Thomasin Cruse — Same as #13275
15th Generation
26536. William Fortescue (c1345–p1410)
26537. Elizabeth Beauchamp (a1349–p1410)
26538. John Falwell
26544. Robert Poyntz (1359–1439)
26545. Katherine FitzNichol (c1378–p1441)
26546. Thomas Mill (–c1422)
26547. Juliana le Rous
26550. Robert Cruse
26624. John Fowler
26625. Margaret Loveday
26626. John Barton
32680. William Fortescue (c1345–p1410) — Same as #26536
32681. Elizabeth Beauchamp (a1349–p1410) — Same as #26537
32682. John Falwell — Same as #26538
32688. Robert Poyntz (1359–1439) — Same as #26544
32689. Katherine FitzNichol (c1378–p1441) — Same as #26545
32690. Thomas Mill (–c1422) — Same as #26546
32691. Juliana le Rous — Same as #26547
32694. Robert Cruse — Same as #26550
16th Generation
53072. William Fortescue (–a1375)
53073. Alice Strechleigh
53074. John Beauchamp (c1315–1349)
53075. Margaret Whalesburgh
53088. John Poyntz (c1310–1376)
53089. Elizabeth de Clanvowe
53090. Thomas FitzNichol (c1354–c1418)
53091. Margery -----
53094. Thomas le Rous
53248. John Fowler
53250. Henry Loveday
65360. William Fortescue (–a1375) — Same as #53072
65361. Alice Strechleigh — Same as #53073
65362. John Beauchamp (c1315–1349) — Same as #53074
65363. Margaret Whalesburgh — Same as #53075
65376. John Poyntz (c1310–1376) — Same as #53088
65377. Elizabeth de Clanvowe — Same as #53089
65378. Thomas FitzNichol (c1354–c1418) — Same as #53090
65379. Margery ----- — Same as #53091
65382. Thomas le Rous — Same as #53094
This ahnentafel chart for Roxana Foote is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.