Ancestry of
Stoddard Greenwood Spader
(1916–1996)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Stoddard Greenwood "Todd" Spader (1916–1996)
2nd Generation
2. Vanderbilt Reginald Spader (1882–1967)
3. Mary Heaton Beers (c1885–)
3rd Generation
4. Vanderbilt Spader (1856–1938)
5. Fannie Augusta Stoddard (1860–1917)
6. Henry Augustin Beers (1848–1926)
7. Mary Heaton (1853–1938)
4th Generation
8. Jeremiah Vanderbilt Spader (1825–1906)
9. Margaret Gilbert Moore (c1827–1907)
10. Charles Henry Stoddard (1826–1899)
11. Helen Greenwood (1837–1923)
12. George Webster Beers (1817–1863)
13. Elizabeth Victoria Clerc (1820–1897)
14. Thomas Heaton
15. Julia Brenneman (c1816–)
5th Generation
16. Jeremiah V. Spader (1798–1838)
17. Maria Bergen (1801–1881)
20. Charles Stoddard (c1799–1863)
21. Elizabeth Huttleston (c1799–1857)
22. John Greenwood (1798–1887)
23. Fanny Lammar (1813–1881)
24. Seth Preston Beers (1781–1863)
25. Belinda Webster (1787–1868)
26. Laurent Clerc (1785–1869)
27. Eliza Crocker Boardman (1792–1880)
30. Christian Brenneman (1778–1853)
31. Elizabeth Nessly (c1787–c1842)
6th Generation
32. William Spader (1763–1834)
33. Anne Vanderbilt (1771–1801)
34. Jacob Bergen (1767–1845)
35. Catherine Eldert (1781–1836)
42. Henry Huttleston (c1770–1832)
43. Rhoda Merrihew (1771–1841)
44. Isaac Greenwood (1758–1829)
45. Deborah Langley (1768–1828)
46. Joseph Lammar
48. Josiah Beers (1751–)
50. Reuben Webster (1757–)
51. Anne Buell (1763–)
52. Joseph Francois Clerc (–1816)
53. Marie Élisabeth Candy (–1818)
54. Elijah Boardman (1753–a1800)
55. Sabrina Crocker (1762–1840)
60. Jacob Brenneman (c1753–1838)
61. Anna Mayer (c1753–1782)
62. Jacob Nessly (c1753–c1832)
63. Elizabeth Groff (c1757–1829)
7th Generation
64. John Spader (1736–1796)
65. Anne Suydam (1740–1775)
66. Peter Jeremiah Vanderbilt (1740–1820)
67. Antje Ryerson (1746–1834)
68. Johannes Bergen (1721–1786)
69. Catryntie De Hart (1726–1795)
70. Isaac Eldert (1752–1795)
71. Maria Wyckoff (1758–1856)
84. Peleg Huttleston Jr. (c1741–1801)
85. Tabitha Crowell (c1744–1790)
86. Stephen Merrihew (1742–c1783)
87. Ruby Eldridge (1750–1835)
88. Isaac Greenwood Jr. (1730–1803)
89. Mary I'ans (1726–1820)
90. William Langley
91. Sarah -----
96. Daniel Beers (1725–)
97. Phebe Walker (1728–)
98. Seth Preston (1718–1777)
99. Elizabeth Judson (1720/21–1814)
100. Timothy Webster
101. Sarah White
102. Salmon Buell (1739–1811)
103. Margaret Catlin (1741–1812)
110. John Crocker (c1722–1815)
111. Sarah Kingsbury (1728–1817)
120. Melchior Brenneman Jr. (c1718–1794)
121. Ann Good (c1722–1800)
122. Samuel Mayer
123. Anna -----
8th Generation
128. William Spader
130. Jacob Suydam (–1770)
134. Jan Ryerson (1715–)
135. Antje Voorhees (1721–)
136. Hans Machielse Bergen (1689–c1731)
137. Rachel Benson (1689–c1752)
138. Simon De Hart
140. Johannes Eldert (–a1781)
141. Femmetje -----
142. Cornelius Wyckoff (1722–c1790)
143. Phebe Wyckoff (1728–1798)
168. Peleg Huttleston (1702/03–)
169. Mary Quithill
174. Isaiah Eldridge (1724–1812)
175. Sarah Delano (1724/25–1815)
176. Isaac Greenwood (1702–1745)
177. Sarah Clarke (c1708–1776)
192. Joseph Beers
193. Sarah Clark
194. Josiah Walker (1694–)
195. Phebe Hurlbut (1705–)
196. William Preston (1676/77–1754)
197. Martha Judson (1686–)
198. Joseph Judson (1679–1758)
199. Mary Walker (1689/90–a1773)
200. Stephen Webster
201. Mary Burnham
204. Solomon Buell (1715–)
205. Eunice Griswold (1721–1771)
222. Nathaniel Kingsbury (1684–1763)
223. Hannah Denison (c1689–1772)
240. Melchior Brenneman (c1665–1737)
241. Elizabeth -----
9th Generation
256. John Spader
268. Jacobus Ryerson (1677–c1749)
269. Syntje -----
272. Michael Hansen Bergen (1646–p1731)
273. Femmetje Teunis (1650–)
274. Derick Benson (c1650–c1717)
275. Thysie Claessen (–c1732)
276. Simon Aesen De Hart
280. Hendrick Eldertse (1691–c1768)
284. Nicholas Wyckoff (1700–c1801)
285. Maria Howard (c1698–)
286. Hendrick Wyckoff (–a1746)
287. Annatie Bennett
336. Henry Huttleston (1673–)
337. Sarah Case
348. Elnathan Eldridge (c1695–1746)
349. Hannah O'Killey (1705–1734)
350. Nathaniel Delano (1695–1770)
351. Elizabeth Durfee (c1702–1784)
352. Samuel Greenwood (1662–1721)
353. Elizabeth Bronsdon (c1669–1721)
354. John Clarke
355. Sarah Shrimpton
388. Zachariah Walker
389. Elizabeth Bull
390. Joseph Hurlbut (c1652–1732)
391. Rebecca ----- (–1712)
392. Hachaliah Preston (1643–)
393. Emm Fairchild (c1653–)
394. John Judson (1647–1709/10)
395. Elizabeth Chapman (–c1695)
396. John Judson (1647–1709/10) — Same as #394
397. Elizabeth Chapman (–c1695) — Same as #395
398. Zechariah Walker Jr. (1670–1753)
399. Elizabeth Minor (1667–1749)
400. Jonathan Webster (1657–)
401. Dorcas Hopkins
408. John Buell (1671/72–1746)
409. Mary Loomis (c1678–1768)
410. Jacob Griswold Jr. (1690–1772)
411. Comfort Buck (1692–a1768)
444. Joseph Kingsbury (c1656–1741)
445. Love Ayers (1663–1735)
446. John Denison Jr. (–c1726/1727)
447. Ruth Ayer (–1694/95)
10th Generation
512. William Spader (–1704)
536. Marten Ryerson (–c1687)
537. Annetje Rapelje (1646–)
544. Hans Hansen Bergen (c1610–c1656)
545. Sara Joris Rapalje (1625–a1687)
546. Teunis Nyssen (–a1663)
547. Phabea Seals
548. Derick Benson (–1659)
549. Catlyn Berg
568. Cornelius Wyckoff (c1656–a1746)
569. Gertje Van Arsdalen
572. Cornelius Wyckoff (c1656–a1746) — Same as #568
573. Gertje Van Arsdalen — Same as #569
672. Valentine Huttleston (c1628–1727)
673. Katherine Chatham
674. James Case (c1660–c1719)
675. Anna -----
696. Jehosophat Eldridge (–c1732)
697. Elizabeth Covell
698. Jeremiah O'Killey (c1670–1728)
699. Sarah Chase (c1669–c1727)
700. Jonathan Delano (c1648–1720)
701. Mercy Warren (1657–p1727)
702. Robert Durfee (–a1720)
703. Mary Sanford (1664–p1735)
704. Nathaniel Greenwood (1631–1684)
705. Mary Allen (c1634–1709)
706. Robert Bronsdon
707. Bathsheba Richards
710. Jonathan Shrimpton (–c1673)
711. Mary Oliver (1646–)
780. Thomas Hurlbut
781. Sarah -----
784. William Preston (1590/91–c1647)
785. Mary ----- (–c1673)
786. Thomas Fairchild (c1610–1670)
787. Emma Seabrook (a1620–)
788. Joseph Judson (c1619–1690)
789. Sarah Porter (1624/25–1696/97)
792. Joseph Judson (c1619–1690) — Same as #788
793. Sarah Porter (1624/25–1696/97) — Same as #789
796. Zechariah Walker (1637–1699/1700)
797. Mary Prudden (1641–a1681)
798. John Minor (1635–1719)
799. Elizabeth Booth (1641–1732)
800. Robert Webster (1619–c1676)
801. Susanna Treat (1629–a1705)
802. Stephen Hopkins (c1633–1689)
803. Dorcas Bronson (1633–1697)
816. Samuel Buell (1641–1720)
817. Deborah Griswold (1646–1719)
818. (probable) John Loomis Jr. (1649–1715)
820. Jacob Griswold (1660–1737)
821. Mary Wright (1665–1735)
822. Ezekiel Buck (1650–1713)
823. Rachel Andrews (1654–)
888. Henry Kingsbury (c1615–1687)
889. Susan French (1616–1678/79)
890. Thomas Ayer
891. Elizabeth Hutchins
892. John Denison (–1683)
893. Priscilla ----- (–1692)
894. Peter Ayer
895. Hannah Allen
11th Generation
1074. Joris Rapelje
1090. Joris Jansen Rapalje (1604–1662)
1091. Catalyntje Jeronymus Trico (c1605–1689)
1094. John Seals (–c1645)
1095. Maria Robberts
1136. Pieter Claesen Wyckoff (1625–1694)
1137. Grietje Van Ness (c1627–c1703)
1138. Symon Janes Van Arsdalen
1144. Pieter Claesen Wyckoff (1625–1694) — Same as #1136
1145. Grietje Van Ness (c1627–c1703) — Same as #1137
1146. Symon Janes Van Arsdalen — Same as #1138
1348. William Case (–a1676)
1349. Mary -----
1392. (probable) William Eldred
1393. (probable) Anne Lumpkin (–1676)
1396. David O'Killey (–c1697)
1397. Jane Powell (–1711)
1398. John Chase (1649–c1735)
1399. Elizabeth Baker (c1648–)
1400. Philip Delano (1603–c1681/1682)
1401. Hester Dewsbury (–a1653)
1402. Nathaniel Warren (c1624–c1667)
1403. Sarah Walker (–1700)
1406. John Sanford (1633–)
1407. Mary Gorton
1408. Miles Greenwood (1600–1658)
1409. Abigail ----- (–p1658)
1410. Samuel Allen (c1588–1648)
1411. Ann ----- (c1608–1687)
1422. Peter Oliver (c1616–)
1423. Sarah Newgate (1621–)
1568. Adam Preston
1569. Isabel Braithwaite
1574. Robert Seabrook
1576. William Judson (–1662)
1577. Grace ----- (–1659)
1578. John Porter (1594–1648)
1579. Anna White (1600–1647)
1584. William Judson (–1662) — Same as #1576
1585. Grace ----- (–1659) — Same as #1577
1586. John Porter (1594–1648) — Same as #1578
1587. Anna White (1600–1647) — Same as #1579
1592. Robert Walker (1607/08–1687)
1593. Sarah ----- (c1614–1695)
1594. Peter Prudden (1601–c1656)
1595. Joanna Boyse (–p1681)
1596. Thomas Minor (1608–1690)
1597. Grace Palmer (c1614–1690)
1598. Richard Booth (c1607–p1688)
1599. Elizabeth -----
1600. John Webster (a1590–1661)
1601. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667)
1602. Richard Treat (1584–1669)
1603. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)
1604. John Hopkins (c1606–c1654)
1605. Jane -----
1606. John Bronson (1602–a1680)
1607. Frances Hills
1632. William Buell (c1610–1681)
1633. Mary ----- (–1684)
1634. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)
1635. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)
1636. John Loomis (c1622–1688)
1637. Elizabeth Scott (c1628–1696)
1640. Michael Griswold (–1684)
1641. Ann -----
1642. Joseph Wright (–1715)
1643. Mary Stoddard (1643/44–1683)
1644. Emanuel Buck (c1623–c1700)
1645. Sarah ----- (–c1657)
1646. John Andrews (c1616–a1681/82)
1647. Mary ----- (–1694)
1778. Thomas French (1584–a1639)
1779. Susan Riddlesdale (1584–1658)
1790. William Allen (–1686)
1791. Ann Goodale (–1678)
12th Generation
2182. Jeronimus Trico
2183. Michele Sauvagie
2272. Claes Cornelissen Van Schouwen
2273. Margaret Van der Goes
2274. Cornelis Hendrickse Van Ness (–p1684)
2275. Marijen Hendricks van den Burchgraeff (–a1664)
2288. Claes Cornelissen Van Schouwen — Same as #2272
2289. Margaret Van der Goes — Same as #2273
2290. Cornelis Hendrickse Van Ness (–p1684) — Same as #2274
2291. Marijen Hendricks van den Burchgraeff (–a1664) — Same as #2275
2786. William Lumpkin (–c1670/1671)
2787. Tamezin ----- (–c1682)
2796. William Chase Jr. (c1620–1684/85)
2798. Francis Baker (c1610–1696)
2799. Isabel Twining (–1706)
2800. Jean de Lannoy (c1570–a1605)
2801. Marie Mahieu
2804. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
2805. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
2806. John Walker
2807. Joyce Clark (1608–)
2812. John Sanford (c1608–c1653)
2813. Elizabeth Webb (–a1660)
2814. Samuel Gorton
2816. Miles Greenwood (–p1608)
2817. Anne Scath (–p1616)
2844. Thomas Oliver (c1580–1657/58)
2845. Anne ----- (–1635)
2846. John Newgate (c1588–c1665)
2847. Thomasine Hayes (–1625)
3156. John Porter (c1560–c1625)
3157. Sybil Vessey (1561–p1625)
3158. Robert White (–1617)
3159. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
3172. John Porter (c1560–c1625) — Same as #3156
3173. Sybil Vessey (1561–p1625) — Same as #3157
3174. Robert White (–1617) — Same as #3158
3175. Bridget Allgar (1562–) — Same as #3159
3184. (probable) Thomas Walker (c1570–1611/12)
3185. (probable) Margaret Bardsley (c1575–p1609/10)
3188. Robert Prudden (1561–1617)
3189. Mildred -----
3190. John Boyse
3191. Joanna -----
3192. Clement Minor (a1566–)
3194. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)
3200. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623)
3201. Elizabeth Ashton
3204. Robert Treat (–1599)
3205. Honoria ----- (–1627)
3206. Hugh Gaylord
3207. Joanna -----
3212. Roger Brownson (1576–c1635)
3213. Mary Underwood (1575/76–1622/23)
3268. George Griswold
3272. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)
3273. Mary White (1590–1652)
3274. Thomas Scott (c1597–1643)
3275. Ann ----- (–1675)
3284. Thomas Wright
3286. John Stoddard (–a1664)
3287. Mary Foote (c1623–)
3556. Jacob French (c1555–1615)
3557. Susan Warren (c1555–1613)
3558. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)
3559. Dorcas ----- (–1624)
3582. Richard Goodale
13th Generation
4550. Hendrick Adriaensz van den Burchgraeff (–a1635)
4551. Annetje Jans (–p1634)
4582. Hendrick Adriaensz van den Burchgraeff (–a1635) — Same as #4550
4583. Annetje Jans (–p1634) — Same as #4551
5592. William Chase (c1595–c1659)
5593. Mary -----
5600. Guilbert de Lannoy (c1545–)
5601. Jeanne du Bus
5602. Jacques Mahieu
5603. Jeanne ----- (–p1604)
5610. Augustine Walker (–1614)
5614. Thomas Clark (–a1611)
5615. Jane Gates (–p1666)
6314. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)
6316. Robert White (c1562–)
6317. Alice -----
6318. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
6319. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
6346. Thomas Vessey (c1530–) — Same as #6314
6348. Robert White (c1562–) — Same as #6316
6349. Alice ----- — Same as #6317
6350. William Allgar (c1536–1575) — Same as #6318
6351. Margaret ----- (c1540–) — Same as #6319
6376. Peter Prudden (c1535–a1599/1600)
6377. Alice -----
6384. Thomas Miner (–1573)
6385. Joan ----- (–1592)
6424. John Brownson (c1545–1622/23)
6425. Joan ----- (–1616/17)
6426. John Underwood
6546. Robert White (–1617) — Same as #3158
6547. Bridget Allgar (1562–) — Same as #3159
6574. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
6575. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
7116. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)
7117. Joan ----- (–p1591)
14th Generation
12752. Thomas Prudden IV (c1510–1558)
12753. Christian -----
12768. William Miner
13092. Robert White (c1562–) — Same as #6316
13093. Alice ----- — Same as #6317
13094. William Allgar (c1536–1575) — Same as #6318
13095. Margaret ----- (c1540–) — Same as #6319
13148. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
13149. Joane Brooke
13150. ----- Deming
14232. Jasper Riddlesdale (c1490–1552)
14233. Elizabeth ----- (–c1553)
15th Generation
25504. Thomas Prudden III (c1487–1558/59)
26296. Robert Foote
26298. John Brooke
26299. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
16th Generation
51008. Thomas Prudden Jr. (c1464–a1538/39)
51009. Margaret -----
This ahnentafel chart for Stoddard Greenwood Spader is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.