Ancestry of
Edward Dyer
(c1729–c1795)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Edward Dyer III (c1729–c1795)
2nd Generation
2. Edward Dyer Jr. (1701–1788)
3rd Generation
4. Edward Dyer (c1670–p1774)
5. Mary Greene (1677–p1760)
4th Generation
8. Samuel Dyer (1635–c1678)
9. Ann Hutchinson (1643–1710)
10. William Greene (c1753–c1679)
11. Mary Sayles
5th Generation
16. William Dyer (1609–a1677)
17. Mary Barrett (–1660)
18. Edward Hutchinson (1613–1675)
19. Katherine Hamby (1615–c1650)
22. John Sayles (c1627–c1681)
23. Mary Williams (1633–c1681)
6th Generation
32. William Dyer
36. William Hutchinson (1586–p1641)
37. Anne Marbury (1591–c1643)
38. Robert Hamby (1573–c1635)
39. Elizabeth Arnold (–p1635)
46. Roger Williams (c1606–c1682/1683)
47. Mary Bernard (c1609–p1676)
7th Generation
72. Edward Hutchinson (c1564–1631/32)
73. Susannah ----- (–p1644)
74. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)
75. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)
76. William Hamby (1543–c1613)
77. Margaret Blewett (–p1613)
78. John Arnold
92. James Williams (c1562–c1620)
93. Alice Pemberton (c1564–c1634)
94. Richard Bernard
8th Generation
144. John Hutchinson (c1515–1565)
145. Ann ----- (–c1586)
148. William Marbury (c1524–)
149. Agnes Lenton (–1581)
150. John Dryden (c1525–1584)
151. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)
152. Edward Hamby (c1512/13–1559)
153. Eleanor (Elizabeth) Booth (c1510–1547)
154. Edmond Blewett
188. John Bernard
9th Generation
296. Robert Marbury (c1490–1545)
297. Katherine Williamson (–1525)
298. John Lenton
302. John Cope (–1557/58)
303. Bridget Raleigh
304. George Hamby (c1465–1521)
305. Margaret Cutleer
306. John Booth (c1487/88–a1537)
307. Anne Thimbleby (–p1537)
10th Generation
592. William Marbury (c1450–c1510)
593. Anne Blount (c1458–)
604. William Cope (–1513)
605. Jane Spencer (–1525/26)
606. Edward Raleigh (c1470–c1517)
607. Anne Chamberlayne
608. Robert Hamby
612. William Booth (–1509)
613. Elizabeth Ayscough (c1465–)
614. Richard Thimbleby (–1522)
615. Elizabeth Hilton (c1455–c1522)
11th Generation
1186. Thomas Blount (c1420–c1468)
1187. Agnes Hawley (–1462)
1208. Anthony Cope
1210. John Spencer (c1435–1465)
1211. Anne Empson
1212. Edward Raleigh (c1441–a1509)
1213. Margaret Verney
1214. Richard Chamberlayne
1224. Henry Booth
1225. Elizabeth Gascaryk
1226. John Ayscough (–1491)
1227. Margaret Talboys (c1446–a1491)
1230. Godfrey Hilton (1419–1472)
1231. Margery Willoughby (–1495)
12th Generation
2372. Thomas Blount (c1390–1456)
2373. Margaret de Gresley (c1393–)
2416. William Cope (–c1488)
2417. ----- Gossage
2420. Henry Spencer (–c1476)
2421. Isabel Lincoln (–p1476)
2424. William Raleigh (c1420–c1460)
2425. Elizabeth Greene
2426. Ralph Verney
2450. William Gascaryk
2452. William Ayscough (–c1456)
2453. Elizabeth Caythorpe
2454. John Talboys (–a1467)
2455. Katherine Gibthorpe
2460. Godfrey Hilton
2461. Hawise Luttrell (c1393–1421/22)
2462. Hugh Willoughby
2463. Margaret Freville
13th Generation
4744. Walter Blount (–1403)
4745. Sancha de Ayala (c1356–c1418)
4746. Thomas de Gresley (c1366–c1445)
4747. Margaret Walsh
4832. John Cope (–c1415)
4833. Joan ----- (–c1435)
4834. William Gossage
4842. Henry Lincoln
4850. Thomas Greene Jr. (1399/1400–1461/62)
4851. Phillippa Ferrers (–p1426)
4906. John Caythorpe
4907. Alice Hungate
4908. John TaIlboys (–1467)
4909. Agnes Cokefield
4910. William Gibthorpe
4922. Andrew Luttrell (c1364–1397)
4923. Joan Tailboys (–a1397)
4926. Baldwin Freville
4927. Maude le Scrope
14th Generation
9488. Walter Blount
9489. Elionor Beauchamp
9490. Diego Gomez de Toledo (c1334–)
9491. Inez Alfonsa de Ayala (c1337–)
9492. Nicholas de Gresley (c1347–c1380)
9493. Thomasine de Wastneys
9700. Thomas Greene (c1369–1417)
9701. Mary Talbot (–1434)
9702. Robert de Ferrers
9703. Margaret Despencer
9814. William Hungate
9816. Walter Tailboys (c1351–1417)
9817. Margaret -----
9818. Robert Cokefield
9819. Cecily Charnells
9844. Andrew Luttrell (c1313–1390)
9845. Hawise le Despencer (c1345–1414)
9846. Henry Tailboys (c1335–1368/69)
9847. Eleanor de Burradon (–p1381)
9852. Baldwin Freville
9853. Joyce de Botetourte
9854. Stephen le Scrope
9855. Margery de Welles (c1351–)
15th Generation
18976. Walter Blount
18984. John de Gresley (c1328–c1395)
18985. Alice de Swynnerton (–c1350)
19400. Thomas Greene
19401. Margery Mablethorpe
19402. Richard Talbot (c1361–1396)
19403. Ankaret le Strange (c1361–c1413)
19404. John de Ferrers
19405. Elizabeth de Stafford
19406. Edward Despencer
19407. Elizabeth Burghersh
19632. Henry Tailboys (c1335–1368/69) — Same as #9846
19633. Eleanor de Burradon (–p1381) — Same as #9847
19638. Robert Charnells
19688. Geoffrey Luttrell
19689. Agnes de Sutton
19690. Philip le Despencer (1313–1349)
19691. Joan de Cobham (–c1357)
19692. William Tailboys
19694. Gilbert de Burradon
19695. Elizabeth de Umfreville
19706. John de Botetourte
19707. Joyce la Zouche de Mortimer
19710. John de Welles (1334–1361)
19711. Maud de Roos (–1388)
16th Generation
37968. Geoffrey de Gresley (–c1332)
37969. Margaret Gernon
37970. Thomas de Swynnerton
38802. John Mablethorpe
38804. Gilbert Talbot (c1332–1387)
38805. Pernel le Boteler (–c1368)
38806. John le Strange (c1332–1361)
38807. Mary Fitzalan (–1396)
38810. Ralph de Stafford (1301–1372)
38811. Margaret de Audley (c1323–c1351)
38812. Edward le Despencer (–1342)
38813. Anne de Ferrers (–1367)
39264. William Tailboys — Same as #19692
39266. Gilbert de Burradon — Same as #19694
39267. Elizabeth de Umfreville — Same as #19695
39378. Richard de Sutton
39380. Philip le Despencer (–1313)
39381. Margaret de Goushill (1294–1349)
39390. Robert de Umfreville (c1277–1325)
39391. Lucy de Kyme
39412. Thomas de Botetourte
39413. Joan de Somery
39422. William de Ros (–c1359)
39423. Margery de Badlesmere (c1306–c1363)
This ahnentafel chart for Edward Dyer is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.