Ancestry of
Edna M. Weeks
(1909–1948)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Edna M. Weeks (1909–1948)
2nd Generation
2. Wilbur Kelcey Weeks (1871–c1930)
3. Ella M. Romaine (c1872–p1940)
3rd Generation
4. Edward Alphonso Weeks (1839–)
5. Gertrude Melick (1845–1882)
6. John P. Romaine (c1839–1897)
7. Rosanna S. ----- (c1838–)
4th Generation
8. Charles G. Weeks (1807–1884)
9. Mary Kelcey (1815–)
10. Peter Melick (1818–1890)
11. Margaret Elizabeth LaTourette (1823–1910)
12. Cornelius Romaine (c1798–1868)
13. Mary Van Ness (c1802–p1880)
5th Generation
16. Matthias Weeks III (1767–1815)
17. Mary Bennett (c1772–1825)
18. Asa Kelcey
20. John V. Melick (1797–1857)
21. Maria Brunt Able (1799–1885)
22. Cornelius LaTourette (1778–1852)
23. Elizabeth Wyckoff (1783–1863)
6th Generation
32. Matthias Weeks Jr. (1740–1821)
33. Judith Leavitt (1741–1810)
34. (probable) John Bennett Jr. (c1735–p1789)
35. (probable) Betsey -----
40. Peter Melick (1758–1818)
41. Susan Egbert (1763–1837)
44. Peter LaTourette
45. Margaret Stout
46. Martin Wyckoff (1749–1831)
47. Charity Newell (1750–1824)
7th Generation
64. Matthias Weeks (c1708–a1777)
65. Sarah Sanborn (c1714–1799)
66. Dudley Leavitt
68. John Bennett (c1705–)
80. Tunis "Anthony" Melick (1730–1795)
81. Eleanor Van Horn (1734–1819)
92. Martin Wyckoff (1718–c1803)
8th Generation
128. Samuel Weeks (1670–1746)
129. Elinor Haines (1675–1736)
130. John Sanborn (1681–1727)
131. Sarah Philbrick (1682–1761)
136. Anthony Bennett Jr. (1679–p1735)
137. Rebecca -----
160. Johan Peter Moelich (c1705–)
184. Pieter Wyckoff (c1675–c1759)
9th Generation
256. Leonard Weeks (c1635–c1708)
257. Mary Redman
258. Samuel Haines Jr. (c1646–p1683)
259. Mary Fifield (c1750–p1723)
260. Richard Sanborn (1655–p1695)
261. Ruth Moulton (1659–1685)
262. James Philbrick Jr. (1651–p1722)
263. Hannah Perkins (1656–1739)
272. Anthony Bennett (–c1714)
273. Abigail -----
368. Nicholas Wyckoff (c1646–p1714/15)
369. Sara Monfoort (1656–)
10th Generation
514. John Redman
516. Samuel Haines (c1603–p1684)
517. Eleanor Neate
518. (probable) William Fifield (c1615–1700)
519. (probable) Mary ----- (c1621–1711)
520. John Sanborn (c1620–1692)
521. Mary Tuck (–1668)
522. William Moulton (c1617–c1664)
523. Margaret Page (c1629–1699)
524. James Philbrick (1619–1674)
525. Anna Roberts (–p1704)
526. Isaac Perkins
736. Pieter Claesen Wyckoff (1625–1694)
737. Grietje Van Ness (c1627–c1703)
738. Pieter Monfoort
739. Sarah de Plancken
11th Generation
1040. ----- Sanborne (c1600–c1630)
1041. Ann Bachiler (c1601–)
1042. Robert Tuck
1043. Joane -----
1046. Robert Page (c1604–1679)
1047. Lucy ----- (c1607–1665)
1048. Thomas Philbrick (1584–c1667)
1049. Elizabeth Knopp (1593–1663/64)
1050. Thomas Roberts (–c1674)
1051. Rebecca ----- (–a1673)
1472. Claes Cornelissen Van Schouwen
1473. Margaret Van der Goes
1474. Cornelis Hendrickse Van Ness (–p1684)
1475. Marijen Hendricks van den Burchgraeff (–a1664)
12th Generation
2082. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656)
2092. Robert Page (c1577–c1617)
2093. Margaret Goodwin (–p1617)
2096. Thomas Felbrigge (c1547–p1621)
2097. Elizabeth ----- (–1619)
2098. William Knopp (c1555–a1640)
2099. Elizabeth Reade
2950. Hendrick Adriaensz van den Burchgraeff (–a1635)
2951. Annetje Jans (–p1634)
13th Generation
4184. Robert Page (a1550–c1587)
4185. Martha ----- (–p1587)
4198. John Reade (–c1597)
4199. Margaret -----