Ancestry of
Charles R. Heath
(c1872–1933)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Charles R. Heath (c1872–1933)
2nd Generation
2. James W. Heath (c1848–)
3. Alma Miranda Rhodes (c1845–)
3rd Generation
4. William M. Heath (1815–1882)
5. Lucinda M. Field (1819–1899)
6. Charles W. Rhodes (1815–1880)
7. Jane Goodrich (1816–1869)
4th Generation
8. Sidney Heath (1791–1859)
9. Phebe Foster (1793–1837)
10. Luman Field (1794–1846)
11. Abigail Delong (1799–1863)
12. William Rhodes (1772–1860)
13. Sally Salisbury (1778–c1861)
14. Daniel Goodrich (c1785–c1852)
15. Polly Blossom (c1788–c1855)
5th Generation
16. Joseph Heath Jr. (1754–1830)
17. Mabel Rising (1757–1792)
20. Elisha Field Jr. (1763–1852)
21. Ruth Kirkham (1770–1835)
22. Aaron Delong (c1768–1824)
23. Sylvia Bingham (1778–1812)
24. William Rhodes (c1741–1773)
25. Anne Westcott (1746–c1839)
26. Nathan Salisbury (1751–1817)
27. Abigail Stone (1753–1836)
28. Daniel Goodrich (c1752–1826)
29. Bethiah Shepard (1759–1826)
30. Peter Blossom (c1756–p1840)
31. Hannah Goodspeed (c1762–c1812)
6th Generation
32. Joseph Heath
33. Sarah Scripture
40. Elisha Field (1717–1791)
41. Betty Pratt (1726–1809)
42. Elijah Kirkham
43. Molly Webster
46. Jeremiah Bingham (1748–1842)
47. Abigail Hawks (c1745–1817)
48. Anthony Rhodes (1722–a1752)
49. Elizabeth Cranston (c1719–1809)
50. Nathan Westcott (1711–1791)
51. Mary Rutenberg (1726–1808)
52. Martin Salisbury (1708–)
53. Mary Pierce (1718–)
54. Joseph Stone (c1727–c1802)
55. Anna Kent (c1725–c1806)
56. Joshua Goodrich (c1723–c1793)
57. Hannah Bliss (c1729–c1766)
58. John Shepard (1722–1793)
59. Silence Penfield (1724–1792)
60. Seth Blossom (c1721–)
61. Abigail Crocker (c1728–)
62. Seth Goodspeed (c1728–c1819)
63. Abigail Linnell (1730–c1805)
7th Generation
80. Joseph Field Jr. (1689–1754)
81. Mary Smith (1697–1767)
82. John Pratt (1691–1768)
83. Bathsheba Fay (1693/94–)
92. Joseph Bingham (1709–1787)
93. Ruth Post (1711–1796)
96. John Rhodes (1691–c1776)
97. Catherine Holden (1694–1731)
98. Samuel Cranston (c1687–c1721)
99. Elizabeth Connell (c1682–c1750)
100. Josiah Westcott (c1675–1721)
101. Hannah Gardner (–p1755)
102. Thomas Rutenburg (–1727)
103. Ann Davis
104. Samuel Salisbury (c1666–1757)
105. Jemima Martin (1672–p1717)
106. Mial Pierce (1693–1786)
107. Judith Round (c1687–1744)
108. John Stone (c1704–c1801)
109. Abigail Foster
110. John Kent (–a1756)
111. Waite Browne (–p1761)
112. Richard Goodrich (c1685–1759)
113. Mehitable Boardman (c1703–p1736)
114. Thomas Bliss (c1704–c1750)
115. Lois Cadwell (c1706–c1766)
116. John Shepard (1688–)
117. Sarah Clark (1692–)
118. John Penfield (1683–1750)
119. Ann Cornwell (c1688–1779)
120. Peter Blossom (c1698–)
121. Hannah Issum (c1689–)
122. David Crocker (c1697–c1764)
123. Abigail Loring (1699–c1731)
124. Moses Goodspeed (c1704–p1773)
125. Hannah Allen (c1694–)
126. Samuel Linnell (1699–1773)
127. Hannah ----- (c1706–1773)
8th Generation
160. Joseph Field (c1658–1736)
161. Joanna Wyatt (c1663–1722)
162. Joseph Smith
163. Canada Wait (1678/79–1749)
164. John Pratt (c1665–)
165. Ruth -----
166. John Fay Jr. (1669–1747)
167. Elizabeth Wellington (1673–1729)
184. Thomas Bingham (1667–1710)
185. Hannah Backus (c1676–1752)
186. Samuel Post (1667/68–1735)
187. Ruth Lathrop (–1750)
192. John Rhodes (c1658–1716)
193. Wait Waterman (c1664–p1711)
194. Charles Holden (1665/66–1717)
195. Catherine Greene (1665–c1753)
204. John Rutenburg
205. Mary Shippee
206. Robert Davis (c1667–1718)
207. Ann -----
210. John Martin (c1634–1713)
211. Joanna Esten (c1645–c1733)
212. Ephraim Pierce Jr. (c1674–c1772)
214. John Round (c1650–1716)
215. Elizabeth -----
216. Hugh Stone
217. Abigail Busicot
222. Henry Browne Jr. (–1727)
223. Dorothy -----
232. Edward Shepard (1662–1711)
233. Abigail Savage (1666–1719)
234. John Clark (c1645–1731)
235. Elizabeth White (1655–1711)
236. Samuel Penfield
237. Mary Lewis (c1652–a1692)
238. Thomas Cornwell
239. Sarah Clarke
246. David Loring (1671–1752)
247. Elizabeth Otis (c1671–1748)
252. John Linnell (c1670–1747)
253. Ruth Davis
9th Generation
320. Zechariah Field (c1596–1666)
321. Mary ----- (–c1670)
322. John Wyatt (c1625–1688)
323. Mary Bronson (1627–p1690)
326. Benjamin Wait (c1645–1704)
327. Martha Leonard (1649–)
328. Thomas Pratt (c1636–1692)
329. Susannah Gleason (–p1692)
332. John Fay (c1648–1690)
333. Mary Brigham (c1649–1676)
334. Benjamin Wellington (c1646–1709/10)
335. Elizabeth Sweetman (1645/46–)
368. Thomas Bingham (1642–1729/30)
369. Mary Rudd (c1648–1726)
370. William Backus (1634–a1721)
371. Elizabeth Pratt (1641/42–c1730)
372. John Post (1629–1710)
373. Hester Hyde (c1632–1703)
374. John Lathrop (1645–1688)
375. Ruth Royce (–p1689/90)
384. Zachariah Rhodes (c1603–c1665)
385. Joanna Arnold (1617–c1692)
386. Resolved Waterman (c1634–a1670)
387. Mercy Williams (c1640–)
388. Randall Holden (c1612–1692)
389. Frances Dungan (c1630–c1697)
390. John Greene Jr. (1620–1708)
391. Annis Almy (1626/27–1709)
420. Edward Martin
421. Judith Upham
422. Thomas Esten (c1612–c1691)
423. Ann ----- (–c1686)
424. Ephraim Pierce (c1640–1719)
425. Hannah Holbrook (c1653–p1721)
434. Peter Busicot
444. Henry Browne (1626–1702/03)
445. Waite Waterman (c1632–)
464. John Shepard (c1627–1707)
465. Rebecca Greenhill (1630–c1690)
466. John Savage
467. Elizabeth -----
468. William Clark (–1681)
469. Katheren Bunce
470. Nathaniel White (c1630–1711)
471. Elizabeth ----- (c1625–1690)
492. Thomas Loring Jr. (1625/26–c1678/1679)
493. Hannah Jacob (1639/40–1720)
494. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)
495. Mary Jacob (1632–p1699)
504. Thomas Linnell (1671–1755)
505. Sarah Lockwood (c1671–1748)
10th Generation
646. John Bronson (1602–a1680)
647. Frances Hills
652. Thomas Wait (c1615–a1665)
653. Eleanor ----- (–c1677)
654. John Leonard (c1618–1676)
655. Sarah Heald (c1620–1711)
658. Thomas Gleason (1609–1686)
659. Susannah Page (1614–1691)
666. Thomas Brigham (c1603–1653)
667. Mercy ----- (–1693)
668. Roger Wellington (c1609–1697/98)
669. Mary Palgrave (c1618–)
670. Thomas Sweetman
671. Isabel Cutter
736. Thomas Bingham (–1648)
737. Anna Stenton (–1670)
738. Jonathan Rudd (–a1658)
740. William Backus (c1606–a1664)
741. Elizabeth ----- (–1643)
742. William Pratt (c1616–c1679)
743. Elizabeth Clark
744. Stephen Post (1604–1659)
745. Elinor Panton (–1670)
746. William Hyde (–1681)
748. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)
749. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691)
750. Robert Royce (–c1676)
751. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)
770. William Arnold (1587–c1677)
771. Christian Peak (1583–)
772. Richard Waterman (c1605–1673)
773. Bethia ----- (–1680)
774. Roger Williams (c1606–c1682/1683)
775. Mary Bernard (c1609–p1676)
778. William Dungan (–1636)
779. Frances Latham (1609/10–1677)
780. John Greene (c1594–c1658/1659)
781. Joane Tatarsole
782. William Almy (c1601–c1677)
783. Audrey Barlow (c1601–p1676/77)
842. Richard Upham (–1635)
843. Maria ----- (–1634)
848. Michael Pierce (c1615–1676)
849. Persis Eames (1621–1662)
850. John Holbrook (1618–1699)
851. Elizabeth Stream (c1624–1688)
888. William Browne (1585–c1650)
889. Jane Burgis
890. Richard Waterman (c1605–1673) — Same as #772
891. Bethia ----- (–1680) — Same as #773
928. Edward Shepard (–c1680)
929. Violet Charnel (–1648/49)
930. Samuel Greenhill (c1603–a1637)
931. Rebecca Baseden
940. John White (c1597–1683/84)
941. Mary Levit (–a1683)
984. Thomas Loring (c1600–1661)
985. Jane Newton (–1672)
986. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
987. Mary Gilman (–1681)
988. John Otis (c1581–1657)
989. Margaret ----- (–1653)
990. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657) — Same as #986
991. Mary Gilman (–1681) — Same as #987
1008. John Phinney Jr. (1638–c1718/1719)
1009. Mary Rogers (1644–p1718)
1010. (probable) Richard Lockwood
11th Generation
1292. Roger Brownson (1576–c1635)
1293. Mary Underwood (1575/76–1622/23)
1316. Thomas Gleason (–1609/10)
1317. Anne Armesby (1572–p1623/24)
1318. Thomas Page (–1637)
1319. Susanna ----- (–1631)
1332. John Brigham
1333. Constance Watson
1338. Richard Palgrave (c1593–c1651)
1339. Anna ----- (–1668/69)
1472. Thomas Bingham
1486. John Clark (–c1673)
1488. Abraham Post (1566–1639)
1489. Ann Hurst (–1626)
1496. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
1497. Hannah House (–c1633)
1498. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)
1499. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647)
1540. Nicholas Arnold
1541. Alice Gully (1553–)
1542. Thomas Peak
1548. James Williams (c1562–c1620)
1549. Alice Pemberton (c1564–c1634)
1550. Richard Bernard
1558. Lewis Latham (c1584–1655)
1559. Elizabeth -----
1560. Richard Greene
1561. Mary Hooker
1564. Christopher Almy
1565. ----- Clarke
1566. Stafford Barlow
1698. Anthony Eames (c1592–p1670)
1699. Margery -----
1700. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)
1701. Jane Powys (–c1677)
1702. Thomas Stream
1703. Elizabeth Whitman (–c1676)
1776. Joseph Browne (c1562–1633)
1777. Margery Patching (c1565–1605)
1880. Robert White (–1617)
1881. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
1974. Edward Gilman (1557–)
1976. Richard Otis (c1550–p1611)
1982. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #1974
2016. John Phinney
2017. Christian Patten
2018. Joseph Rogers (1602/03–c1677/1678)
2019. Hannah ----- (–p1677/78)
12th Generation
2584. John Brownson (c1545–1622/23)
2585. Joan ----- (–1616/17)
2586. John Underwood
2634. John Armesby (–1623)
2635. Frances Frost (–1615/16)
2676. Edward Palgrave (1540/41–1623)
2976. Thomas Post (c1525–1571)
2992. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
2993. Mary ----- (–1588)
2994. John House (–1630)
2995. Alice -----
2996. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)
2997. Elizabeth -----
2998. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)
2999. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)
3082. John Gully
3100. John Bernard
3122. John Hooker
3123. ----- Grindal
3132. Thomas Barlow (–p1570)
3133. Ellen Stafford
3396. Thomas Eames
3397. Millicent -----
3406. Richard Whitman
3552. William Browne (1534–1613)
3553. Magdalen ----- (–1604)
3760. Robert White (c1562–)
3761. Alice -----
3762. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
3763. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
3948. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
3949. Rose Rysse (–1613)
3964. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #3948
3965. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #3949
4036. Thomas Rogers (c1571–c1620/21)
4037. Alice Cosford (1573–)
13th Generation
5352. Thomas Palgrave (c1505/10–)
5353. Alice Gunton
5984. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
5985. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
5996. Francis Stoughton
5997. Agnes -----
6246. William Grindall (c1485–)
6266. Humphrey Stafford (–1548)
6267. Margaret Tame (–p1557/58)
8072. William Rogers
8073. Eleanor -----
8074. George Cosford
8075. Margaret -----
14th Generation
10704. Henry Palgrave (c1470–1516)
10705. Anne Glemham
10706. Robert Gunton
11968. John Lothrop
11992. Edward Stoughton
11993. Mary Exhurst
12532. Humphrey Stafford (1478–1545)
12533. Margaret Fogge
12534. Edmund Tame
12535. Agnes Greville
15th Generation
21410. John Glemham (c1460–c1499)
21411. Eleanor Brandon (c1462–)
23986. Richard Exhurst
23987. Joan Roberts (c1490–)
25064. Humphrey Stafford (c1426–1486)
25065. Katherine Fray (c1447–1482)
25066. John Fogge (–c1490)
25067. Alice Haute
25070. John Greville (–a1507)
25071. Jane Forster (–a1507)
16th Generation
42822. William Brandon (c1425–1491)
42823. Elizabeth Wingfield (c1441–1497)
47974. Walter Roberts (c1439–)
47975. (probable) Isabel Colepepper (–1490/91)
50128. Humphrey Stafford (c1400–1450)
50129. Eleanor Aylesbury (c1406–p1481)
50130. John Fray
50131. Agnes Danvers
50132. William Fogge
50133. N. Septvans
50134. William Haute
50135. Joan Woodville (c1409–)
50140. Ralph Greville
50141. Margaret Poyntz (–a1499)
50142. Humphrey Forster
This ahnentafel chart for Charles R. Heath is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.