Ancestry of
May Belle Ruddock
(c1867–1934)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. May Belle Ruddock (c1867–1934)
2nd Generation
2. Thomas S. Ruddock (1818–1890)
3. Maria Nancy Newell (1827–1905)
3rd Generation
5. Rhoda Damon (1795–)
6. Asa Newell Jr. (1799–)
7. Nancy Boyden (1795–1879)
4th Generation
9. Martha Sanderson (1772–)
10. Stephen Damon (1757–1842)
11. Rhoda Thayer (1767–1839)
12. Asa Newell
13. Ruth Kelley
14. Eli Boyden (1768–c1840)
15. Patty Hinds
5th Generation
18. Thomas Sanderson (c1746–1824)
19. Miriam Wait (1747–1772)
20. Edward Damon (c1705–1801)
21. Elizabeth Smith (1720–)
22. Micah Thayer (1741–1777)
23. Lois Thayer (1744–p1785)
26. Robert Kelley
27. Lydia Marrs
28. Micah Boyden (1744–c1770)
29. Phebe Sears
6th Generation
38. Simeon Wait (c1716–)
39. Martha Dickinson
40. Thomas Damon (1658/59–1723)
41. Lucy Ann Emerson (1667–1739/40)
42. Abraham Smith (1687–)
43. Elizabeth Pierce
44. Jonathan Thayer (1701/02–1747)
45. Elizabeth Samson (–p1762)
46. Moses Thayer (1710–1769)
47. Hannah Hayward (c1712–)
56. Joshua Boyden (1709–1770)
57. Sarah Smith (1717–1748)
58. Silas Sears (1719/20–1780)
59. Deborah Buck (–p1780)
7th Generation
76. Jeremiah Wait (1684–a1733)
77. Mary Graves
80. Thomas Damon (–a1683)
82. Joseph Emerson (1620–1679/80)
83. Elizabeth Bulkeley (c1638–1693)
84. Francis Smith (1658–1744)
85. Ruth Maverick (c1654–1717)
88. Josiah Thayer (–c1728)
89. Sarah -----
90. Stephen Samson (c1638–a1714/15)
91. Elizabeth ----- (–a1744)
92. Isaac Thayer (1664–c1754/55)
93. Mary ----- (c1680–a1722)
94. William Hayward (1667–c1729)
95. Esther Harbour (1663–p1728/29)
112. Jonathan Boyden Jr. (1674–1718/19)
113. Rachel Fisher (1679/80–1711/12)
114. Henry Smith (1680–1743)
115. Mary Adams (c1681–1724/25)
116. Joseph Sears (c1675–1750)
117. Hannah Hall (c1680–1753)
118. John Buck
119. Phebe Sears (1694–)
8th Generation
152. Benjamin Wait (c1645–1704)
153. Martha Leonard (1649–)
164. Thomas Emerson (1584–1666)
165. Elizabeth Brewster (–p1666)
166. Edward Bulkeley (1614–1695/96)
167. Lucian ----- (–p1678/79)
168. John Smith (c1622–1706)
169. Catherine Morrill (c1627–1662)
170. Elias Maverick (c1604–1684)
171. Anna Harris (c1613–1697)
176. Ferdinando Thayer (1625–1712/13)
177. Huldah Hayward (c1636–1690)
180. Henry Samson (1603/04–c1684/1685)
181. Anne Plummer (c1616–c1684)
184. Ferdinando Thayer (1625–1712/13) — Same as #176
185. Huldah Hayward (c1636–1690) — Same as #177
188. Samuel Hayward (1642–1713)
189. Mehitable Thompson (c1646–a1700/01)
190. John Harbour Jr. (–1675/76)
191. Jael Thayer (1633–1701)
224. Jonathan Boyden (1652–1732)
225. Mary Clark (1649–p1690)
226. John Fisher (1652–1727)
227. Hannah Adams (1655/56–)
228. Samuel Smith
229. Sarah -----
230. Jonathan Adams (1655–1718/19)
231. Mary Ellis (1660–1717)
232. Silas Sears (c1641–1697/98)
233. Anna ----- (–1725/26)
238. Silas Sears Jr. (c1661–c1732)
239. Sarah Crosby (1667–1705/06)
9th Generation
304. Thomas Wait (c1615–a1665)
305. Eleanor ----- (–c1677)
306. John Leonard (c1618–1676)
307. Sarah Heald (c1620–1711)
328. Robert Emerson (1561–1620)
329. Susan Crabb (c1576–1626)
332. Peter Bulkeley (1582/83–1658/59)
333. Jane Allen (1587/88–1626)
336. Francis Smith (c1597–1649/50)
337. Alice -----
338. Isaac Morrill (c1588–1661)
339. Sarah ----- (c1600–1672/73)
340. John Maverick (1578–1635/36)
341. Mary Gye (c1580–p1666)
342. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634)
343. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70)
352. Thomas Thayer (1596–1665)
353. Margery Wheeler (1600–c1672/1673)
354. William Hayward (c1614–1659)
355. Margery ----- (–1676)
360. James Samson (1574–1638/39)
361. Martha Cooper (1577/78–1654)
368. Thomas Thayer (1596–1665) — Same as #352
369. Margery Wheeler (1600–c1672/1673) — Same as #353
370. William Hayward (c1614–1659) — Same as #354
371. Margery ----- (–1676) — Same as #355
376. William Hayward (c1614–1659) — Same as #354
377. Margery ----- (–1676) — Same as #355
378. John Thompson (1618/19–1685)
379. Sarah ----- (–p1684)
380. John Harbour
381. Hannah -----
382. Richard Thayer (1601–c1663)
383. Dorothy Mortimore (c1604–1640)
448. Thomas Boyden (c1613–p1678)
449. Frances ----- (–1657/58)
450. Joseph Clarke (1613–1683/84)
451. Alice Fenn (c1619–1710/11)
452. Joshua Fisher (1621–1672)
453. Mary Aldis (c1623–1653)
454. Peter Adams (c1621–a1690)
455. Rachel -----
460. Edward Adams (c1628–1716)
461. Lydia Penniman (1634/35–1675/76)
462. Thomas Ellis (1629–1690)
463. Mary Wight (–1693)
464. Richard Sears (c1595–1676)
465. Dorothy Jones (c1603–1678/79)
476. Silas Sears (c1641–1697/98) — Same as #232
477. Anna ----- (–1725/26) — Same as #233
478. Thomas Crosby (1634/35–)
479. Sarah -----
10th Generation
656. Thomas Emerson (a1540–)
664. Edward Bulkeley (c1540–1620/21)
665. Olive Irby (c1547–1614/15)
666. Thomas Allen
667. Mary Faircloth
676. ----- Morrill
680. Peter Maverick (c1550–a1616/17)
681. Dorothy Tucke
682. Robert Gye (c1531–a1608)
683. Grace Dowrish (–c1580)
684. William Harris (–c1599)
685. Agnes Mason (–p1599)
704. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607)
706. Abell Wheeler
707. Jane Shepard
720. John Samson
722. Edmund Cooper (1542–1618/19)
723. Mary Wyne (–1598)
736. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607) — Same as #704
738. Abell Wheeler — Same as #706
739. Jane Shepard — Same as #707
756. David Thompson (1592–a1628)
757. Amias Cole (c1593–p1666)
764. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607) — Same as #704
766. William Mortimore (–c1626)
767. Margaret ----- (–a1626)
900. Thomas Clarke (1567/68–1638)
901. Mary Canne (c1580–1642)
904. Joshua Fisher (1585–1674)
906. Nathan Aldis (c1596–1675/76)
907. Mary ----- (–1676/77)
908. Henry Adams (1582/83–1646)
909. Edith Squire (1587–1672/73)
920. Henry Adams (1582/83–1646) — Same as #908
921. Edith Squire (1587–1672/73) — Same as #909
922. James Penniman (1599–1664)
923. Lydia Eliot (1610–a1676)
926. Thomas Wight (–1673/74)
927. Alice ----- (–1665)
930. George Jones
931. Agnes -----
952. Richard Sears (c1595–1676) — Same as #464
953. Dorothy Jones (c1603–1678/79) — Same as #465
956. Simon Crosby (c1609–1639)
957. Anne Brigham (c1606–1675)
11th Generation
1328. Thomas Bulkeley
1329. Elizabeth Grosvenor
1330. John Irby (–c1579)
1331. Rose Overton
1334. Thomas Faircloth
1335. Millicent Barr
1360. Robert Maverick (–1573)
1364. John Gye (–1536)
1365. Mary Prowse (c1500–)
1366. Thomas Dowrish (c1532–c1590)
1367. Ann Faringdon
1368. John Harris (c1513–c1554)
1369. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586)
1370. Henry Mason
1408. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601)
1409. Mary ----- (–1611)
1444. Michael Cooper
1472. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601) — Same as #1408
1473. Mary ----- (–1611) — Same as #1409
1512. Richard Thompson
1513. Florence Cromlan
1514. William Cole
1528. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601) — Same as #1408
1529. Mary ----- (–1611) — Same as #1409
1532. John Mortimore (–c1615)
1533. Johane (Joanne) -----
1800. Rowland Clarke (a1530–1579/80)
1801. Margaret Micklewood (–1593/94)
1802. (probable) Thoams Plowman alias Canne
1803. (probable) Rebecca -----
1808. Anthony Fisher (1558/59–a1640)
1809. Mary Fiske (c1561–p1640)
1816. John Adams (c1555–1603/04)
1817. Agnes ----- (–1615/16)
1818. Henry Squire (c1563–c1649)
1840. John Adams (c1555–1603/04) — Same as #1816
1841. Agnes ----- (–1615/16) — Same as #1817
1842. Henry Squire (c1563–c1649) — Same as #1818
1844. James Penniman (c1570–1626)
1845. Annis Wilcock (–1638)
1846. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
1847. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
1906. George Jones — Same as #930
1907. Agnes ----- — Same as #931
1912. Thomas Crosby (c1575–1661)
1913. Jane Sotheron (1581/82–1662)
1914. Thomas Brigham
1915. Isabel Watson
12th Generation
2658. Randall Grosvenor
2659. Anne Charlton
2662. Cutler Overton
2668. Lawrence Faircloth
2669. Elizabeth -----
2730. Thomas Prowse
2731. Jane Bayntun
2734. Charles Faringdon
3600. Robert Clarke (a1490–c1550/1551)
3601. Alice ----- (–c1554)
3616. William Fisher (c1527–c1591)
3617. Margerie Bert (c1531–p1591)
3618. Nicholas Fiske (c1522–c1569)
3619. Johan Crispe (c1527–p1569)
3632. Henry Adams (c1531–a1596)
3636. William Squire
3680. Henry Adams (c1531–a1596) — Same as #3632
3684. William Squire — Same as #3636
3692. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
3693. Jane -----
3694. Francis Alger
3695. Lettice Peacock
3824. Anthony Crosby (c1545–a1599/1600)
3825. Alison -----
3826. William Sotheron
3827. Constance Lambert
13th Generation
5316. Randall Grosvenor
5317. Margaret Mainwaring
5318. Richard Charlton (–1522)
5319. Elizabeth (Anne) Mainwaring
5336. Ralph Faircloth
5337. Grace Standish
5462. Henry Bayntun
7232. Robert Fisher (c1495–c1563/1564)
7234. William Bert (c1496–c1556)
7235. Johan Godbold
7236. Richard Fiske (c1510–c1572)
7238. William Crispe (c1491–c1552/1553)
7239. Anne Godbold (c1493–c1553/1554)
7264. (probable) John Adams (c1500/05–)
7360. (probable) John Adams (c1500/05–) — Same as #7264
7384. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
7385. Margaret -----
7648. Thomas Crosby (c1510–1558/59)
7649. Jannett ----- (–c1569)
14th Generation
10634. Randall Mainwaring
10635. Margaret Savage
10636. Robert Charlton (a1430–p1472)
10637. Mary Corbet
10638. William Mainwaring
10639. Margaret Warren
10674. Oliver Standish
10924. John Bayntun
10925. Joan Echyngham
14464. John Fisher (c1465–c1523)
14468. Robert Bert (c1465–c1519)
14469. Margaret -----
14478. Thomas Godbold (c1450–)
14768. William Eliot
15296. Miles Crosby (c1483–)
15th Generation
21272. Thomas de Knightley de Charlton
21273. Elizabeth Francis
21274. Robert Corbet
21275. Margaret -----
21278. Griffin Warren
21348. Alexander Standish (–c1445)
21349. Constance Gerard (c1402–p1467)
21850. William Echyngham
21851. Joan Fitzalan (c1360–1404)
28956. William Godbold (c1425–a1507)
28957. Elizabeth -----
30592. John Crosby (c1440–c1502)
16th Generation
42544. William de Knightley
42545. Anna de Charlton
42548. Roger Corbet
42549. Margaret de Erdington
42696. Lawrence Standish
42697. Lora Pilkington
42698. John Gerard (c1386–1431)
42699. Alice Boteler (–1441/42)
43702. John Fitzalan (c1348–1379)
43703. Eleanor Maltravers (c1345/46–c1404/1405)
This ahnentafel chart for May Belle Ruddock is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.