Ancestry of
Abigail R. Fellows
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
2nd Generation
3rd Generation
4th Generation
8. Isaac Fellows Jr. (1742–1814)
9. Mary Merrill (1744–)
5th Generation
16. Isaac Fellows
17. Abigail Sleeper (1700–)
18. Eliphalet Merrill (1717–)
19. Lydia Clough
6th Generation
32. Samuel Fellows (1676–)
33. Deborah Sanborn (c1681–c1725)
34. Aaron Sleeper (1661/62–)
35. Elizabeth Shaw (1664–)
36. David Merrill (1677–c1760)
37. Mary Morse (1686–1753)
7th Generation
64. Isaac Fellows (c1637–1721)
65. Joanna Boreman (c1650–p1679)
66. John Sanborn (c1649–1727)
67. Judith Coffin (1653–1724)
68. Thomas Sleeper (c1616–1696)
69. Joanna ----- (–1703)
70. Joseph Shaw (1635–1720)
71. Elizabeth Partridge (1642/43–)
72. Abraham Merrill (c1637–1722)
73. Abigail Webster (c1642–1712)
74. Benjamin Morse (1639/40–c1716)
75. Ruth Sawyer (1648–p1715)
8th Generation
128. William Fellows (c1610–c1676)
129. Mary -----
130. Thomas Boreman Jr. (1601–c1673)
131. Margaret Offing
132. John Sanborn (c1620–1692)
133. Mary Tuck (–1668)
134. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704)
135. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705)
140. Roger Shaw (c1600–1661)
141. Ann ----- (–c1649/1650)
142. William Partridge (–1654)
143. Ann Spicer (–1689)
144. Nathaniel Merrill (1601–1654/55)
145. Susanna ----- (–1672/73)
146. John Webster (c1606–a1646)
147. Mary Shatswell (c1610–1694)
148. Anthony Morse (c1607–1686)
149. Ann Cox (–1679/80)
150. William Sawyer (c1613–a1703)
151. Ruth -----
9th Generation
260. Thomas Boreman (c1570–1627/28)
261. Elizabeth Carter (c1575–c1631)
264. ----- Sanborne (c1600–c1630)
265. Ann Bachiler (c1601–)
266. Robert Tuck
267. Joane -----
268. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
269. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
270. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671)
271. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)
284. William Partridge (–a1647/48)
285. Frances ----- (–a1653)
288. Nathaniel Merrill (c1570–1626/27)
289. Mary Blacksoll (–1624)
294. ----- Shatswell
295. Judith -----
296. Anthony Morse
10th Generation
520. William Boreman (c1552–1612/13)
521. Annis ----- (–1608)
522. Felix Carter (–1619)
523. Margaret -----
530. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656)
536. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
537. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
538. Robert Stevens
542. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615)
543. Catherine ----- (–1593)
576. John Merrill (c1545–c1600)
577. Prudence ----- (–p1600)
11th Generation
1040. Thomas Boreman (–1579)
1041. Isabel ----- (–p1576)
1084. Nicholas Moore
1085. Willamin -----
1152. John Merrill (c1498–c1551/1552)
1153. Katherine ----- (–p1551)
12th Generation
2304. (probable) John Merrill (c1475–c1528/1529)
2305. (probable) Anne Belchm