Ancestry of
Philemon Stiles
(1792–1852)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Philemon Stiles (1792–1852)
2nd Generation
2. Samuel Stiles (1758–c1813)
3. Sarah Rose (1764–)
3rd Generation
4. Job Stiles (1715–1797)
5. Anna Bliss (–1782)
6. John Rose (1719–1788)
7. Keziah Goss (1730–1815)
4th Generation
8. Robert Stiles Jr. (1675–1720)
9. Ruth Bridges
10. John Bliss
12. Jonathan Rose (1679–1768)
13. Abigail Hale (1689/90–1793)
14. Philip Goss (c1700–a1742)
15. Keziah Cooley (1702–1744)
5th Generation
16. Robert Stiles
17. Elizabeth Frye (c1637–c1680)
18. Josiah Bridges (c1650–1715)
19. Ruth Greenslade (–a1723/24)
24. Daniel Rose (c1631–)
25. Elizabeth Goodrich (1645–)
26. Ebenezer Hale (1661–p1743/44)
27. Mary -----
28. Philip Goss Jr. (1676–1747)
29. Judith Hayward (1675–1748)
30. Benjamin Cooley (1681–c1745)
31. Margaret Bliss (1683–c1745)
6th Generation
34. John Frye (c1601–1693)
35. Anna ----- (–1680)
36. Edmund Bridges (c1612–1684/85)
37. Elizabeth ----- (–1664)
38. Thomas Greenslade (–c1674)
39. Ann ----- (c1612–1692)
48. Robert Rose (c1594–c1665)
49. Margery ----- (c1594–)
50. John Goodrich (p1611–1680)
51. Elizabeth Edwards (–1670)
52. Samuel Hale (c1615–1693)
53. Mary Smith (c1624–1711/12)
56. Philip Goss
57. Hannah Hopkins
58. John Hayward (1640–1718)
59. Anna White (1649–1714)
60. Daniel Cooley (1651–1727)
61. Elizabeth Wolcott (1662–1706/07)
62. Samuel Bliss (1647–1749)
63. Sarah Stebbins (1654–1721)
7th Generation
100. John Goodrich
101. Margery Howe
102. Thomas Edwards
104. John Hale
105. Martha -----
106. Henry Smith (c1600–c1648)
107. Dorothy ----- (c1603–c1694)
116. George Hayward (c1604–1671)
117. Mary ----- (–1692/93)
118. Resolved White (c1615–p1687)
119. Judith Vassall (c1619–1670)
120. Benjamin Cooley (c1615–1684)
121. Sarah Tremaine (–1684)
122. Simon Wolcott (c1630–1687)
123. Martha Pitkin (c1639–1719)
124. Nathaniel Bliss (1622–1654)
125. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
126. Thomas Stebbins (c1620–1683)
127. Hannah Wright (–1660)
8th Generation
200. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
201. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
236. William White (1586/87–1620/21)
237. Susannah Jackson (c1594–c1675)
238. William Vassall (1592–c1657)
239. Anna King (c1593–a1655)
240. William Cooley
241. Joanne Arnott
244. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)
245. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)
246. William Pitkin Jr.
247. Elizabeth -----
248. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
249. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
250. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
251. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
252. Rowland Stebbins (1592–1671)
253. Sarah Whiting (–1649)
254. Samuel Wright (–1665)
255. Margaret ----- (–1681)
9th Generation
400. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
401. Margaret -----
472. Edward White (–p1593)
473. Thomasine Cross (c1550–1591)
474. Richard Jackson (c1562–p1624)
475. Mary Pettinger (1561–)
476. John Vassall (–1625)
477. Anne Russell (–1593)
478. George King
479. Joane -----
488. John Wolcott
489. Joan -----
490. Thomas Saunders (–1609)
491. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609)
492. William Pitkin
498. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
499. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
500. John Chapin (1566–1600)
501. Phillipe Easton
502. Henry Penney (–c1630)
503. Jane -----
504. Thomas Stebbins
10th Generation
946. John Cross (c1520–1569/70)
947. Jacomine ----- (–1610)
948. James Jackson (–1602/03)
952. John Vassall
982. John Blake (c1522–1576)
983. Joan ----- (–1595)
996. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
997. Joane ----- (–c1613)
1000. Roger Chapyn (–1590)
11th Generation
1892. John Cross (c1490–c1534)
1893. Katherine ----- (–p1534)
1964. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)