Ancestry of
Abigail Brown Brooks
(1808–1889)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Abigail Brown Brooks (1808–1889)
2nd Generation
2. Peter Chardon Brooks (1767–1849)
3. Ann Gorham (1771–1830)
3rd Generation
4. Edward Brooks (1743–1781)
6. Nathaniel Gorham Jr. (1738–1796)
7. Rebecca Call
4th Generation
8. Samuel Brooks Jr. (–1768)
9. Mary Boutwell (c1698–1772)
10. John Brown (1696–1742)
11. Joanna Cotton (c1699–)
12. Nathaniel Gorham (1709–1761)
13. Mary Soley (1717–1800)
14. Caleb Call Jr.
15. Rebecca Stimpson
5th Generation
16. Samuel Brooks
17. Sarah Boylston
18. James Boutwell
20. Ichabod Brown
21. Martha Woodbury (1677–)
22. Rowland Cotton (1667–1721/22)
24. Stephen Gorham (1683–c1743)
25. Elizabeth Gardner (–1763)
26. John Soley Jr.
27. Dorcas Coffin (1693–1778)
28. Caleb Call
29. Anne Waffe
30. John Stimpson (1686/87–c1747)
31. Ruth Wyer (1698/99–1731)
6th Generation
34. Thomas Boylston Jr. (1644/45–c1695)
35. Mary Gardner (1648–1722)
42. Peter Woodbury (1640–1704)
43. Sarah Dodge (c1644–1726)
44. John Cotton Jr. (1639/40–1699)
45. Joanna Rossiter (1642–1702)
46. Nathaniel Saltonstall (1639–1707)
47. Elizabeth Ward (1647–1714)
48. John Gorham Jr. (1651/52–1716)
49. Mary Otis (1652/53–1733)
50. James Gardner (1664–1723)
51. Mary Starbuck (1663–1696)
52. John Soley
53. Abigail Shute
54. Nathaniel Coffin (1671–c1721)
55. Damaris Gayer
58. Thomas Waffe (1646–)
59. Alice ----- (c1649–1723)
60. Andrew Stimpson Jr. (1650–1721)
61. Abigail Sweetser (–1725/26)
62. Robert Wyer
63. Ruth Johnson
7th Generation
68. Thomas Boylston (1614/15–c1654/1655)
69. Sarah ----- (–1704)
70. Thomas Gardner Jr. (c1615–1689)
71. Lucy Smith (–1687)
84. John Woodbury (c1583–c1642)
85. Agnes ----- (–1672/73)
86. Richard Dodge (c1602–1671)
87. Edith ----- (c1603–1678)
88. John Cotton (1585–1652)
89. Sarah Hawkredd (c1601–1676)
90. Bray Rossiter
91. Elizabeth Alsop
92. Richard Saltonstall (1610–1694)
93. Muriel Gurdon (c1613–p1646)
94. John Ward (1606–)
95. Alice -----
96. John Gorham (1619/20–1675/76)
97. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)
98. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)
99. Mary Jacob (1632–p1699)
100. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688)
101. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724)
102. Nathaniel Starbuck (c1635–1719)
103. Mary Coffin (1645–1717)
104. Manus Soley
105. Mary -----
106. William Shute
107. Hopestill Viall (1639–)
108. James Coffin (1640–1720)
109. Mary Severance (1645–)
110. William Gayer (–1710)
111. Dorcas Starbuck
116. John Waffe
117. Katherine -----
120. Andrew Stimpson (–c1683)
121. Jane ----- (–p1681)
122. Benjamin Sweetser
123. Abigail Wigglesworth
126. John Johnson (1632–1708)
127. Elizabeth Maverick (1639–1673/74)
8th Generation
136. Edward Boylston (–1625)
137. Anne Bastian (c1595–1621)
140. Thomas Gardner (–1638)
142. Francis Smith
172. John Dodge (–c1635)
173. Margery ----- (–p1635)
176. Rowland Cotton
177. Mary Hurlbut
178. Anthony Hawkredd (1561–1628)
179. Isabel Dowse (c1560–1615)
184. Richard Saltonstall (1586–a1661)
185. Grace Kaye (1579–1625)
186. Brampton Gurdon (–c1650)
187. Muriel Sedley (1583–1661)
188. Nathaniel Ward (c1579–a1652)
189. Elizabeth ----- (–c1634)
192. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)
194. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
195. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
196. John Otis (c1581–1657)
197. Margaret ----- (–1653)
198. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
199. Mary Gilman (–1681)
200. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)
202. ----- Shattuck
203. Damaris ----- (–1674)
204. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91)
205. Katharine -----
206. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
207. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
214. John Viall (c1619–1685/86)
215. Mary ----- (–c1664)
216. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #206
217. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #207
218. John Severance (–1682)
219. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658)
222. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91) — Same as #204
223. Katharine ----- — Same as #205
246. ----- Wigglesworth
252. William Johnson (c1605–1677)
253. Elizabeth Bunker (c1605–1684)
254. Elias Maverick (c1604–1684)
255. Anna Harris (c1613–1697)
9th Generation
356. William Hawkredd (c1520–1575)
357. Cassandra ----- (–1565)
358. John Dowse (c1523–a1559)
359. Cassandra -----
368. Samuel Saltonstall
369. Anne Ramsden
370. Robert Kaye (–1620)
371. Anne Flower (–1580)
372. John Gurdon
373. Amy Brampton
374. Martin Sedley (c1531–1609/10)
375. Abigail Knyvet (–1623)
388. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
389. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
390. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
391. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
392. Richard Otis (c1550–p1611)
398. Edward Gilman (1557–)
412. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
413. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
414. Robert Stevens
432. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #412
433. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #413
434. Robert Stevens — Same as #414
438. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)
439. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)
508. John Maverick (1578–1635/36)
509. Mary Gye (c1580–p1666)
510. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634)
511. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70)
10th Generation
716. Richard Dowse (c1490–c1558)
717. Alice ----- (–c1586)
738. John Ramsden
740. John Kaye (c1528–1594)
741. Dorothy Mauleverer (c1528–1590)
742. John Flower
743. Margery Colley
746. William Brampton
748. Martin Sedley
749. Elizabeth Mounteney
750. John Knyvet (c1517–c1555)
751. Agnes Harcourt (–c1578)
780. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
781. Elizabeth -----
796. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
797. Rose Rysse (–1613)
876. Richard Kimball
878. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)
879. Martha Whatlock (1568–)
1016. Peter Maverick (c1550–a1616/17)
1017. Dorothy Tucke
1018. Robert Gye (c1531–a1608)
1019. Grace Dowrish (–c1580)
1020. William Harris (–c1599)
1021. Agnes Mason (–p1599)
11th Generation
1480. Arthur Kaye
1481. Beatrice Wentworth
1482. Robert Mauleverer (–1540/41)
1483. Alice Markenfield (–c1552/1553)
1486. Anthony Colley
1498. John Mounteney
1500. Edmund Knyvet (c1490–1539)
1501. Jane Bourchier (–1561/62)
1502. John Harcourt
1503. Margaret Barantyne
1560. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
1561. Agnes ----- (–1582)
1756. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)
1757. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)
1758. Thomas Whatlock
1759. Joan -----
2032. Robert Maverick (–1573)
2036. John Gye (–1536)
2037. Mary Prowse (c1500–)
2038. Thomas Dowrish (c1532–c1590)
2039. Ann Faringdon
2040. John Harris (c1513–c1554)
2041. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586)
2042. Henry Mason
12th Generation
2960. George Kaye
2961. Matilda Ratcliffe
2962. Matthew Wentworth (–1505)
2963. Elizabeth Woodruffe (–p1506)
2964. William Mauleverer
2965. Anne Conyers
2966. Ninian Markenfield (–1527/28)
2967. Dorothy Gascoigne (–1486)
3000. Edmund Knyvet (–c1504)
3001. Eleanor Tyrrel (–c1514)
3002. John Bourchier (c1467–c1532/33)
3003. Katherine Howard (–1535/36)
3006. William Barantyne
3007. Mary Reade
3120. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
3121. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
4074. Thomas Prowse
4075. Jane Bayntun
4078. Charles Faringdon
13th Generation
5920. William Kaye
5924. Richard Wentworth (–c1488/1489)
5925. Isabel FitzWilliam (–p1506)
5926. Richard Woodruffe
5927. ----- Wortley
5930. William Conyers
5932. Thomas Markenfield (–c1497)
5933. Eleanor Conyers (–1493)
5934. William Gascoigne (c1450–1487)
5935. Margaret Percy (c1447–)
6000. William Knyvet (c1440–c1515)
6001. Alice Grey (–c1474)
6002. William Tyrrel
6003. Margaret Darcy
6004. Humphrey Bourchier (–1471)
6005. Elizabeth Tilney (a1445–1497)
6006. John Howard (c1421–1485)
6007. Margaret Chedworth (–c1494)
6012. John Barantyne
6013. Mary Stonor
6240. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
6241. Johan ----- (–p1520)
8150. Henry Bayntun
14th Generation
11840. John Kaye
11841. Jane Lacye
11848. Richard Wentworth
11849. Cecily Tansley
11850. William FitzWilliam (c1416–1474)
11851. Elizabeth Chaworth
11854. Thomas Wortley
11864. John Markenfield
11865. Margaret Hopton (–p1497)
11866. John Conyers (–1489/90)
11867. Margery Darcy (1418–c1469)
11868. William Gascoigne (c1439–c1464)
11869. Jane de Neville (c1443–)
11870. Henry Percy (1421–1461)
11871. Eleanor Poynings (c1422–1483/84)
12000. John Knyvet
12001. Alice Lynne
12002. John Grey (–1439)
12003. Constance de Holand (c1387–c1437)
12006. Robert Darcy
12008. John Bourchier (–1474)
12009. Margaret Berners (–1475)
12010. Frederick Tilney (–c1445)
12011. Elizabeth Cheney (c1422–1473)
12012. Robert Howard (c1384–a1436)
12013. Margaret Mowbray (–a1459)
12014. John Chedworth
12015. Joan -----
12026. Thomas Stonor
12027. Joan de la Pole
16300. John Bayntun
16301. Joan Echyngham
15th Generation
23680. John Kaye
23681. Jane Scargill
23682. John Lacye
23698. John Tansley
23700. John FitzWilliam (–1421)
23701. Margaret Clarell (–p1464)
23702. Thomas Chaworth (–1458/59)
23703. Isabel Aylesbury (c1401–c1463)
23728. John Markenfield (–c1448)
23729. Margaret Melton
23730. John Hopton (c1405–1478)
23731. Margaret Saville (–a1451)
23734. Philip Darcy (c1397–c1418)
23735. Eleanor Fitzhugh
23736. William Gascoigne
23738. John Neville (c1416–1481/82)
23739. Elizabeth Newmarch (c1420–)
23740. Henry Percy (1392/93–1455)
23741. Eleanor Neville (c1397–1472)
23742. Richard Poynings (–1429)
23743. Eleanor Berkeley (–1455)
24000. John Knyvet (c1380–c1445)
24001. Elizabeth Clifton (–p1446)
24002. William Lynne
24004. Reynold Grey (c1362–1440)
24005. Margaret de Ros
24006. John de Holand (c1352–1400)
24007. Elizabeth of Lancaster (a1363–1426)
24016. William Bourchier (c1386–1420)
24017. Anne Plantagenet (1383–1438)
24018. Richard Berners
24019. Philippa Dalyngruge
24020. Philip Tilney
24021. Isabel Thorpe
24022. Laurence Cheney
24023. Elizabeth Cokayne
24024. John Howard (c1366–1436)
24025. Alice Tendring (–1426)
24026. Thomas Mowbray (1365/66–1399)
24027. Elizabeth Fitzalan (c1366–1425)
24054. William de la Pole
32602. William Echyngham
32603. Joan Fitzalan (c1360–1404)
16th Generation
47360. Lawrence Kaye
47361. Cicely Bradshaw
47400. John FitzWilliam (1377–1417)
47401. Eleanor Greene (–c1422)
47402. Thomas Clarell
47403. Maud Montgomery
47404. William Chaworth
47405. Alice Caltoft
47406. Thomas Aylesbury (c1369–1418)
47407. Katherine Pabenham (c1372–1436)
47456. Thomas Markenfield
47457. Beatrice Sotehill
47458. John Melton
47459. Margaret Clifford
47460. Thomas Hopton (–a1427)
47461. Margaret Pert (c1397–)
47462. Thomas Saville
47470. Henry FitzHugh (c1363–1424/25)
47471. Elizabeth Grey (c1363–1427)
47476. Ralph de Neville (c1392–1457/58)
47477. Mary Ferrers (a1394–1457/58)
47478. Robert Newmarch (c1394–)
47480. Henry "Hotspur" Percy (1364–1403)
47481. Elizabeth Mortimer (1370/71–1417)
47482. Ralph Neville (a1364–1425)
47483. Joan Beaufort (c1379–1440)
47486. John Berkeley (c1349–c1428)
47487. Elizabeth Betteshorne (c1353–)
48000. John Knyvet (c1358–c1418)
48001. Joan Botetourte (–p1427)
48002. Constantine de Clifton (c1372–1395/96)
48003. Margaret Howard (–1434)
48008. Reynold de Grey (c1319–c1388)
48009. Eleanor le Strange (–1396)
48010. Thomas de Ros (1336/37–1384)
48011. Beatrice de Stafford (–1415)
48012. Thomas Holand (c1314–1360)
48013. Joan Plantagenet (1328–1385)
48014. John of Gaunt (1340–1399)
48015. Blanche of Lancaster (1345–1369)
48034. Thomas Plantagenet (1355–1397)
48035. Eleanor de Bohun (c1366–1399)
48038. Edward Dalyngruge
48044. William Cheney (–c1397)
48045. Katherine Pabenham (c1372–1436) — Same as #47407
48046. John Cokayne
48047. Ida Grey
48048. Robert Howard (c1342–1388)
48049. Margaret de Scales (–p1416)
48050. William Tendring
48051. Katherine Mylde
48052. John de Mowbray (1340–c1368)
48053. Elizabeth de Segrave (1338–a1368)
48054. Richard Fitzalan (c1346–1397)
48055. Elizabeth de Bohun (c1350–1385)
48108. Michael de la Pole (c1367–1415)
48109. Katherine de Stafford (c1376–1419)
65206. John Fitzalan (c1348–1379)
65207. Eleanor Maltravers (c1345/46–c1404/1405)
This ahnentafel chart for Abigail Brown Brooks is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.