Ancestry of
James Steven Hawke
(1950–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. James Steven Hawke (1950–)
2nd Generation
2. Frank Taylor Hawke (1917–2008)
3. Betty Virginia Hartsock (1917–2011)
3rd Generation
4. Ronald M. Hawke (1888–1967)
5. Edith S. Mosher (1886–1971)
6. Herbert Clark Hartsock (1885–1940)
7. Winifred E. Macy (1893–1978)
4th Generation
8. George Washington Hawke (1854–1932)
9. Ida Jane Dakin (1858–1923)
10. John Jacob Mosher (–a1900)
11. Laura Harris (c1862–)
12. Jesse L. Hartsock (1851–1930)
13. Addah Alexander (1861–1934)
14. Edmund Antram Macy (1852–1914)
15. Cora Anna Wise (c1871–)
5th Generation
16. Phillip Hawke (1828–1909)
17. Emma Collett (c1828–1903)
18. Edwin Francis Dakin (1819–1892)
19. Hannah Jane Bellar (1825–1886)
22. Israel Hopkins Harris (1823–1897)
23. Caroline E. Bunnell (1830–1873)
24. David Hartsock (–1885)
25. Sarah Jane Cornell (c1819–1896)
26. John Alexander
27. Abigail Clark
28. Nathan D. Macy (1813–)
29. Elizabeth Gilpin (1825–)
6th Generation
32. Phillip Hawke
33. Ann -----
36. James Dakin (1790–1857)
37. Mary Ann "Polly" Sabin (1793–1877)
38. Peter Bellar Jr. (c1795–1835)
39. Margaret King (1798–1876)
44. James Harris (1801–1849)
45. Rebecca C. Jennings (1804–1879)
46. Merritt Bunnell (c1799–1890)
47. Henrietta King (c1810–1890)
48. George Hartsock
49. ----- Cremar
50. Sylvanus Cornell (1797–1879)
51. Sarah Flora (1798–a1860)
56. David Macy (1784–1863)
57. Sarah Dix (1790–1866)
58. John Gilpin
59. Sarah Baxter
7th Generation
72. Preserved Fish Dakin (1749–1835)
73. Deborah Akin (c1755–)
74. Elijah Sabin (1755–1845)
75. Mary Ann "Polly" Salmon (c1756–1839)
76. Peter Bellar (c1765–p1820)
77. Amelia Sagaty (c1768–)
78. Henry King (c1774–1868)
79. Elizabeth Smith (c1765–1819)
88. Israel Harris (1776–1855)
89. Elizabeth Mead (c1776–c1850)
90. John Jennings
91. Sarah Hopkins (1767–)
112. David Macy Jr. (c1743–)
113. Hannah White
114. William Dix
115. Agatha Terral
8th Generation
144. Timothy Dakin (c1723–)
145. Lydia Fish (1725–)
146. Josiah Akin (c1719–c1800)
147. Judith Huddlestone (c1728–)
148. Jeremiah Sabin Jr. (1717–a1790)
149. Mary Burtch (1723–)
150. John Salmon (c1730–1801)
151. Jerusha Covell (c1735–p1801)
152. Jacob Beller (c1731–1801)
153. Elizabeth -----
158. Adam Smith
176. Israel Harris (1746/47–1836)
177. Sarah Moss (c1749–1833)
180. Jacob Jennings
181. Mary Smith
182. Ebenezer Hopkins Jr. (1745–1781)
183. Ann Albertson (1745–)
224. David Macy (1714–1778)
225. Dinah Gardner (–1796)
226. Isaac White (1729–1811)
227. Catharine Stanton (1737–1803)
9th Generation
288. Simon Dakin Jr. (c1694–)
289. Hulda Cheney (c1669–)
290. Thomas Fish (1703–c1786)
291. Mercy Coggeshall (c1704–1778)
292. David Akin (c1689–1779)
293. Sarah Allen (c1692–)
294. Richard Huddlestone (c1700–1741)
295. Sarah Tallman (c1700–p1741)
296. Jeremiah Sabin (1684–1775)
297. Abigail Davis (1688–1771)
302. Seth Covell (c1705–)
303. Sarah Hurd (1711–)
304. Peter Beller (c1705–c1790)
305. Catherine ----- (–a1790)
352. John Harris (1719/20–a1760)
353. Rachel Moss (1719–)
354. Solomon Moss (c1719–)
355. Elizabeth Fenn
360. Isaac Jennings (–c1759)
361. Judith ----- (–p1782)
364. Ebenezer Hopkins (1718–1757)
365. Sarah Lord (1717–)
366. Josiah Albertson (c1695–c1784)
367. Ann Austin
448. John Macy Jr. (c1675–1751)
449. Judith Worth (1689–1767)
450. Solomon Gardner (1680–1760)
451. Anna Coffin (–1740)
10th Generation
576. Simon Dakin (c1663–1739/40)
577. Elizabeth Brooks (1672–)
578. Peter Cheney (c1638–p1694/95)
579. Hannah Noyes (1643–1704/05)
580. Preserved Fish (1679–1745)
581. Ruth Cook (c1682–1775)
582. John Coggeshall (c1659–1727)
583. Mary Stanton (c1668–1747)
584. John Akin (c1663–1746)
585. Mary Briggs (1671–)
586. Ebenezer Allen
587. Abigail Hill (c1670–)
588. George Huttleston (c1677–)
589. Mercy Case
590. Jonathan Tallman (c1666–c1762)
591. Sarah -----
592. Benjamin Sabin (1646–1725)
593. Sarah Parker (1658–1717)
594. Joseph Davis (1647–1717)
595. Sarah Chamberlain (c1649–)
606. John Hurd Jr. (1688/89–c1776)
607. Hannah Sparrow
704. Daniel Harris (1688–)
705. Abigail -----
706. Israel Moss (c1684–)
707. Lydia Bowers
708. Solomon Moss (1690–1752)
709. Ruth Peck (1696–1728)
720. Henry Jennings (1642–1705)
721. Margaret Bussie (–1709/10)
730. James Lord
731. Elizabeth -----
732. William Albertson (c1635–c1709/1710)
733. Hannah Drewet (1669–1736)
734. Francis Austin
735. Mary Borton (1678–)
896. John Macy (1655–1691)
897. Deborah Gardner (1658–c1712)
898. John Worth (1666–1731)
899. Miriam Gardner (1671–c1700)
900. Richard Gardner Jr. (1653–1728)
901. Mary Austin (–1721)
902. Stephen Coffin (1652–1734)
903. Mary Bunker (1652–c1724)
11th Generation
1152. Thomas Dakin (c1624–1708)
1153. Susannah ----- (–1697/98)
1154. Joshua Brooks (c1630–1697)
1155. Hannah Mason (1636–)
1156. John Cheney (c1600–1666)
1157. Martha Smithe (–p1666)
1158. Nicholas Noyes (c1616–1701)
1159. Mary Cutting (c1621–)
1160. Thomas Fish (c1649–c1684)
1161. Grizzel Strange
1162. John Cook Jr. (c1656–c1737)
1163. Ruth Shaw (–p1736/37)
1164. Joshua Coggeshall (c1632–1688)
1165. Joan West (c1633–1676)
1166. John Stanton (1645–1713)
1167. Mary Harndell (c1647–)
1168. David Akin (–c1671)
1169. Mary -----
1170. Thomas Briggs (c1644–1720)
1171. Mary Fisher (–c1717)
1172. Ralph Allen (c1617–a1698)
1174. Zebulon Hill (c1627–c1699)
1175. Elizabeth Dike (–c1690)
1176. Valentine Huttleston (c1628–1727)
1177. Katherine Chatham
1178. James Case (c1660–c1719)
1179. Anna -----
1180. Peter Tallman (c1623–c1708)
1181. Joan Briggs (–c1685)
1184. William Sabin (c1617–1686)
1185. ----- Wright (c1620–c1661)
1186. Thomas Parker
1188. William Davis (c1617–1683)
1189. Elizabeth ----- (–1658)
1190. Edmund Chamberlain (c1620–p1676)
1191. Mary Turner (–1669)
1212. John Hurd (1642–p1716/17)
1213. Deborah ----- (c1646–p1691)
1214. Jonathan Sparrow Jr. (1665–1739/40)
1215. Rebecca Merrick (1668–a1723)
1408. Daniel Harris (1653–1735)
1409. Abigail Barnes (–1723)
1412. Joseph Moss (1643–)
1413. Mary Alling (1643–1716)
1416. John Moss Jr. (1650–1717)
1417. Martha Lothrop (1657–1719)
1418. Joseph Peck (1650–1698)
1419. Ruth ----- (–c1742)
1442. Paul Bussie
1466. Morgan Drewet
1467. Cassandra Thompson
1470. John Borton
1471. Ann -----
1792. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682)
1793. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706)
1794. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688)
1795. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724)
1796. William Worth (–1724)
1797. Sarah Macy (1646–1701)
1798. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688) — Same as #1794
1799. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724) — Same as #1795
1800. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688) — Same as #1794
1801. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724) — Same as #1795
1802. Joseph Austin
1803. Sarah Starbuck
1804. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
1805. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
1806. George Bunker (c1620–1658)
1807. Jane Godfrey (–1662)
12th Generation
2308. Thomas Brooks (–1667)
2309. Grace ----- (–1664)
2310. Hugh Mason (1605/06–1678)
2311. Hester Wells (1611–1692)
2316. William Noyes (c1568–a1622)
2317. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)
2318. John Cutting (c1593–1659)
2319. Mary Ward (c1598–1663/64)
2320. Thomas Fish (1618/19–c1687)
2321. Mary ----- (–c1699)
2322. John Strange
2323. Alice -----
2324. John Cook (c1631–c1691)
2325. Mary Borden (1632/33–a1691)
2326. Anthony Shaw (–1705)
2327. Alice Stonard
2328. John Coggeshall (1601–1647)
2329. Mary ----- (c1604–1684)
2330. Matthew West (–p1677)
2332. Robert Stanton (c1599–1672)
2333. Avis -----
2340. John Briggs (c1609–c1690)
2341. Sarah Cornell
2342. Edward Fisher (–c1677)
2343. Judith ----- (–p1677)
2344. George Allen (c1592–1648)
2356. William Case (–a1676)
2357. Mary -----
2369. (probable) Widow Sabin
2370. Richard Wright (c1596–p1667/68)
2371. Margaret ----- (–c1643)
2424. John Hurd (–1690)
2425. Mary ----- (–p1694)
2428. Jonathan Sparrow
2429. Rebecca Bangs
2430. William Merrick Jr. (1643–1732)
2431. Abigail Hopkins (1644–)
2816. Daniel Harris (c1626–1701)
2817. Mary Weld (1629–1711)
2824. John Moss (c1604–c1707)
2825. Abigail Charles
2832. John Moss (c1604–c1707) — Same as #2824
2833. Abigail Charles — Same as #2825
2834. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)
2835. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691)
2836. Paul Peck (c1618–1695)
2837. Martha Hale (c1622–p1699/1700)
3588. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)
3590. ----- Shattuck
3591. Damaris ----- (–1674)
3592. John Worth
3594. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682) — Same as #1792
3595. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706) — Same as #1793
3596. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #3588
3598. ----- Shattuck — Same as #3590
3599. Damaris ----- (–1674) — Same as #3591
3600. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #3588
3602. ----- Shattuck — Same as #3590
3603. Damaris ----- (–1674) — Same as #3591
3606. Edward Starbuck
3608. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
3609. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
3610. Robert Stevens
13th Generation
4620. Richard Mason
4622. Thomas Wells (–p1624)
4623. Helen Pilgrim
4634. Robert Parker
4638. Edward Ward (–c1620)
4639. Judith Luckyn
4640. Robert Fish (1593–1639)
4641. Alice Fish (1597–)
4648. Thomas Cook
4650. Richard Borden (1595/96–1671)
4651. Joane Fowle (1604–1688)
4654. John Stonard
4656. John Coggeshall
4657. Ann Butter
4680. Henry Briggs
4682. ----- Cornell
4860. William Merrick (c1601–c1688/1689)
4861. Rebecca Tracy (c1626–p1688/89)
4862. Giles Hopkins (1607/08–c1690)
4863. Catherine Whelden (1616/17–p1688/89)
5632. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634)
5633. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70)
5634. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646)
5635. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638)
5668. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
5669. Hannah House (–c1633)
5670. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)
5671. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647)
14th Generation
9278. (probable) William Luckyn
9279. (probable) Thomasine Walter
9280. Thomas Fish
9282. John Fish (c1555–1622)
9283. Margaret ----- (–c1630)
9300. Matthew Borden (c1563–1620)
9301. Joan ----- (–p1620)
9302. Richard Fowle (1569–1631/32)
9303. Mary Filkes
9722. Stephen Tracy (1596–p1654/55)
9723. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–a1655)
9724. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)
9725. Mary Kent alias Black (–1613)
9726. Gabriel Whelden (c1590–c1654)
9727. Jane ----- (–p1637)
11264. William Harris (–c1599)
11265. Agnes Mason (–p1599)
11268. Edmund Weld
11269. Amye -----
11271. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–)
11336. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
11337. Mary ----- (–1588)
11338. John House (–1630)
11339. Alice -----
11340. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)
11341. Elizabeth -----
11342. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)
11343. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)
15th Generation
18558. William ap Walter
18559. Isabel Denton
18600. Thomas Borden (c1533–1592)
18604. Thomas Fowle (c1540–1592)
19444. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)
19445. Agnes Erdly (–1640)
19452. Henry Whelden (–p1618)
22528. John Harris (c1513–c1554)
22529. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586)
22530. Henry Mason
22672. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
22673. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
22684. Francis Stoughton
22685. Agnes -----
16th Generation
37118. Thomas Denton
37119. Jane Webbe
37200. William Borden (c1510–a1557)
37201. Joan ----- (–p1559/60)
37208. Richard Fowle (p1514–1572)
38888. Christopher Tracy
38889. Margaret -----
45344. John Lothrop
45368. Edward Stoughton
45369. Mary Exhurst
This ahnentafel chart for James Steven Hawke is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.