Ancestry of
Frank Taylor Hawke
(1917–2008)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Frank Taylor Hawke (1917–2008)
2nd Generation
2. Ronald M. Hawke (1888–1967)
3. Edith S. Mosher (1886–1971)
3rd Generation
4. George Washington Hawke (1854–1932)
5. Ida Jane Dakin (1858–1923)
6. John Jacob Mosher (–a1900)
7. Laura Harris (c1862–)
4th Generation
8. Phillip Hawke (1828–1909)
9. Emma Collett (c1828–1903)
10. Edwin Francis Dakin (1819–1892)
11. Hannah Jane Bellar (1825–1886)
14. Israel Hopkins Harris (1823–1897)
15. Caroline E. Bunnell (1830–1873)
5th Generation
16. Phillip Hawke
17. Ann -----
20. James Dakin (1790–1857)
21. Mary Ann "Polly" Sabin (1793–1877)
22. Peter Bellar Jr. (c1795–1835)
23. Margaret King (1798–1876)
28. James Harris (1801–1849)
29. Rebecca C. Jennings (1804–1879)
30. Merritt Bunnell (c1799–1890)
31. Henrietta King (c1810–1890)
6th Generation
40. Preserved Fish Dakin (1749–1835)
41. Deborah Akin (c1755–)
42. Elijah Sabin (1755–1845)
43. Mary Ann "Polly" Salmon (c1756–1839)
44. Peter Bellar (c1765–p1820)
45. Amelia Sagaty (c1768–)
46. Henry King (c1774–1868)
47. Elizabeth Smith (c1765–1819)
56. Israel Harris (1776–1855)
57. Elizabeth Mead (c1776–c1850)
58. John Jennings
59. Sarah Hopkins (1767–)
7th Generation
80. Timothy Dakin (c1723–)
81. Lydia Fish (1725–)
82. Josiah Akin (c1719–c1800)
83. Judith Huddlestone (c1728–)
84. Jeremiah Sabin Jr. (1717–a1790)
85. Mary Burtch (1723–)
86. John Salmon (c1730–1801)
87. Jerusha Covell (c1735–p1801)
88. Jacob Beller (c1731–1801)
89. Elizabeth -----
94. Adam Smith
112. Israel Harris (1746/47–1836)
113. Sarah Moss (c1749–1833)
116. Jacob Jennings
117. Mary Smith
118. Ebenezer Hopkins Jr. (1745–1781)
119. Ann Albertson (1745–)
8th Generation
160. Simon Dakin Jr. (c1694–)
161. Hulda Cheney (c1669–)
162. Thomas Fish (1703–c1786)
163. Mercy Coggeshall (c1704–1778)
164. David Akin (c1689–1779)
165. Sarah Allen (c1692–)
166. Richard Huddlestone (c1700–1741)
167. Sarah Tallman (c1700–p1741)
168. Jeremiah Sabin (1684–1775)
169. Abigail Davis (1688–1771)
174. Seth Covell (c1705–)
175. Sarah Hurd (1711–)
176. Peter Beller (c1705–c1790)
177. Catherine ----- (–a1790)
224. John Harris (1719/20–a1760)
225. Rachel Moss (1719–)
226. Solomon Moss (c1719–)
227. Elizabeth Fenn
232. Isaac Jennings (–c1759)
233. Judith ----- (–p1782)
236. Ebenezer Hopkins (1718–1757)
237. Sarah Lord (1717–)
238. Josiah Albertson (c1695–c1784)
239. Ann Austin
9th Generation
320. Simon Dakin (c1663–1739/40)
321. Elizabeth Brooks (1672–)
322. Peter Cheney (c1638–p1694/95)
323. Hannah Noyes (1643–1704/05)
324. Preserved Fish (1679–1745)
325. Ruth Cook (c1682–1775)
326. John Coggeshall (c1659–1727)
327. Mary Stanton (c1668–1747)
328. John Akin (c1663–1746)
329. Mary Briggs (1671–)
330. Ebenezer Allen
331. Abigail Hill (c1670–)
332. George Huttleston (c1677–)
333. Mercy Case
334. Jonathan Tallman (c1666–c1762)
335. Sarah -----
336. Benjamin Sabin (1646–1725)
337. Sarah Parker (1658–1717)
338. Joseph Davis (1647–1717)
339. Sarah Chamberlain (c1649–)
350. John Hurd Jr. (1688/89–c1776)
351. Hannah Sparrow
448. Daniel Harris (1688–)
449. Abigail -----
450. Israel Moss (c1684–)
451. Lydia Bowers
452. Solomon Moss (1690–1752)
453. Ruth Peck (1696–1728)
464. Henry Jennings (1642–1705)
465. Margaret Bussie (–1709/10)
474. James Lord
475. Elizabeth -----
476. William Albertson (c1635–c1709/1710)
477. Hannah Drewet (1669–1736)
478. Francis Austin
479. Mary Borton (1678–)
10th Generation
640. Thomas Dakin (c1624–1708)
641. Susannah ----- (–1697/98)
642. Joshua Brooks (c1630–1697)
643. Hannah Mason (1636–)
644. John Cheney (c1600–1666)
645. Martha Smithe (–p1666)
646. Nicholas Noyes (c1616–1701)
647. Mary Cutting (c1621–)
648. Thomas Fish (c1649–c1684)
649. Grizzel Strange
650. John Cook Jr. (c1656–c1737)
651. Ruth Shaw (–p1736/37)
652. Joshua Coggeshall (c1632–1688)
653. Joan West (c1633–1676)
654. John Stanton (1645–1713)
655. Mary Harndell (c1647–)
656. David Akin (–c1671)
657. Mary -----
658. Thomas Briggs (c1644–1720)
659. Mary Fisher (–c1717)
660. Ralph Allen (c1617–a1698)
662. Zebulon Hill (c1627–c1699)
663. Elizabeth Dike (–c1690)
664. Valentine Huttleston (c1628–1727)
665. Katherine Chatham
666. James Case (c1660–c1719)
667. Anna -----
668. Peter Tallman (c1623–c1708)
669. Joan Briggs (–c1685)
672. William Sabin (c1617–1686)
673. ----- Wright (c1620–c1661)
674. Thomas Parker
676. William Davis (c1617–1683)
677. Elizabeth ----- (–1658)
678. Edmund Chamberlain (c1620–p1676)
679. Mary Turner (–1669)
700. John Hurd (1642–p1716/17)
701. Deborah ----- (c1646–p1691)
702. Jonathan Sparrow Jr. (1665–1739/40)
703. Rebecca Merrick (1668–a1723)
896. Daniel Harris (1653–1735)
897. Abigail Barnes (–1723)
900. Joseph Moss (1643–)
901. Mary Alling (1643–1716)
904. John Moss Jr. (1650–1717)
905. Martha Lothrop (1657–1719)
906. Joseph Peck (1650–1698)
907. Ruth ----- (–c1742)
930. Paul Bussie
954. Morgan Drewet
955. Cassandra Thompson
958. John Borton
959. Ann -----
11th Generation
1284. Thomas Brooks (–1667)
1285. Grace ----- (–1664)
1286. Hugh Mason (1605/06–1678)
1287. Hester Wells (1611–1692)
1292. William Noyes (c1568–a1622)
1293. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)
1294. John Cutting (c1593–1659)
1295. Mary Ward (c1598–1663/64)
1296. Thomas Fish (1618/19–c1687)
1297. Mary ----- (–c1699)
1298. John Strange
1299. Alice -----
1300. John Cook (c1631–c1691)
1301. Mary Borden (1632/33–a1691)
1302. Anthony Shaw (–1705)
1303. Alice Stonard
1304. John Coggeshall (1601–1647)
1305. Mary ----- (c1604–1684)
1306. Matthew West (–p1677)
1308. Robert Stanton (c1599–1672)
1309. Avis -----
1316. John Briggs (c1609–c1690)
1317. Sarah Cornell
1318. Edward Fisher (–c1677)
1319. Judith ----- (–p1677)
1320. George Allen (c1592–1648)
1332. William Case (–a1676)
1333. Mary -----
1345. (probable) Widow Sabin
1346. Richard Wright (c1596–p1667/68)
1347. Margaret ----- (–c1643)
1400. John Hurd (–1690)
1401. Mary ----- (–p1694)
1404. Jonathan Sparrow
1405. Rebecca Bangs
1406. William Merrick Jr. (1643–1732)
1407. Abigail Hopkins (1644–)
1792. Daniel Harris (c1626–1701)
1793. Mary Weld (1629–1711)
1800. John Moss (c1604–c1707)
1801. Abigail Charles
1808. John Moss (c1604–c1707) — Same as #1800
1809. Abigail Charles — Same as #1801
1810. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)
1811. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691)
1812. Paul Peck (c1618–1695)
1813. Martha Hale (c1622–p1699/1700)
12th Generation
2572. Richard Mason
2574. Thomas Wells (–p1624)
2575. Helen Pilgrim
2586. Robert Parker
2590. Edward Ward (–c1620)
2591. Judith Luckyn
2592. Robert Fish (1593–1639)
2593. Alice Fish (1597–)
2600. Thomas Cook
2602. Richard Borden (1595/96–1671)
2603. Joane Fowle (1604–1688)
2606. John Stonard
2608. John Coggeshall
2609. Ann Butter
2632. Henry Briggs
2634. ----- Cornell
2812. William Merrick (c1601–c1688/1689)
2813. Rebecca Tracy (c1626–p1688/89)
2814. Giles Hopkins (1607/08–c1690)
2815. Catherine Whelden (1616/17–p1688/89)
3584. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634)
3585. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70)
3586. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646)
3587. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638)
3620. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
3621. Hannah House (–c1633)
3622. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)
3623. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647)
13th Generation
5182. (probable) William Luckyn
5183. (probable) Thomasine Walter
5184. Thomas Fish
5186. John Fish (c1555–1622)
5187. Margaret ----- (–c1630)
5204. Matthew Borden (c1563–1620)
5205. Joan ----- (–p1620)
5206. Richard Fowle (1569–1631/32)
5207. Mary Filkes
5626. Stephen Tracy (1596–p1654/55)
5627. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–a1655)
5628. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)
5629. Mary Kent alias Black (–1613)
5630. Gabriel Whelden (c1590–c1654)
5631. Jane ----- (–p1637)
7168. William Harris (–c1599)
7169. Agnes Mason (–p1599)
7172. Edmund Weld
7173. Amye -----
7175. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–)
7240. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
7241. Mary ----- (–1588)
7242. John House (–1630)
7243. Alice -----
7244. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)
7245. Elizabeth -----
7246. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)
7247. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)
14th Generation
10366. William ap Walter
10367. Isabel Denton
10408. Thomas Borden (c1533–1592)
10412. Thomas Fowle (c1540–1592)
11252. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)
11253. Agnes Erdly (–1640)
11260. Henry Whelden (–p1618)
14336. John Harris (c1513–c1554)
14337. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586)
14338. Henry Mason
14480. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
14481. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
14492. Francis Stoughton
14493. Agnes -----
15th Generation
20734. Thomas Denton
20735. Jane Webbe
20816. William Borden (c1510–a1557)
20817. Joan ----- (–p1559/60)
20824. Richard Fowle (p1514–1572)
22504. Christopher Tracy
22505. Margaret -----
28960. John Lothrop
28984. Edward Stoughton
28985. Mary Exhurst
16th Generation
41468. John Denton (–c1497)
41469. Isabel Brome (–c1540)
41632. Edmund Borden (c1480–c1539)
41633. Margaret -----
41648. (probable) Thomas Fowle
41649. (probable) Johane -----
57970. Richard Exhurst
57971. Joan Roberts (c1490–)
This ahnentafel chart for Frank Taylor Hawke is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.