Ancestry of
Harriet Howard
(1782–1847)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Harriet Howard (1782–1847)
2nd Generation
2. Samuel Howard (c1752–c1797)
3. Anne Lillie (c1760–1804)
3rd Generation
5. Martha Goffe
6. John Lillie (1728–c1765)
7. Abigail Breck (1732–1819)
4th Generation
8. Amos Howard
10. William Goffe
11. Abigail Richardson (1695–)
12. Theophilus Lillie (1690–a1760)
13. Hannah Ruck (1702–c1767)
14. John Breck (1705–a1761)
15. Margaret Thomas (1708/09–c1765)
5th Generation
18. John Wallingford (c1659–)
19. Mary Tuttle (–p1717)
20. John Goffe (–1716)
21. Hannah Sumner (1659–)
22. Nathaniel Richardson Jr. (1673–a1729)
23. Abigail Read (1678/79–c1759)
24. Samuel Lillie (1663–c1730)
25. Mehitable Frary (1665/66–1723)
26. John Ruck (c1676–1750)
27. Hannah Hutchinson (1671/72–a1750)
28. John Breck (1680–1713)
29. Ann Patteshall (c1683–)
30. William Thomas (1672–)
31. Abigail Ruck
6th Generation
36. Nicholas Wallingford (–a1691)
37. Sarah Travers (c1636–)
38. John Tuttle (c1646–1720)
39. Mary ----- (–p1720)
42. William Sumner Jr. (1629–1675)
43. Elizabeth Clement (1633/34–)
44. Nathaniel Richardson (1650/51–1714)
45. Mary ----- (–1719)
46. Israel Read (1642–1711)
47. Mary Kendall (1650/51–1721/22)
48. Edward Lillie (–c1688/1689)
49. Elizabeth ----- (–p1693)
50. Theophilus Frary (c1633–1700)
51. Hannah Eliot (1636/37–c1674)
54. Elisha Hutchinson (1641–1717)
55. Hannah Hawkins (1644–1676)
56. John Breck (c1651–1691)
57. Susanna ----- (–1711)
58. Richard Patteshall (–c1689)
59. Martha Woody (1651/52–c1718)
60. Nathaniel Thomas Jr. (c1643–1718)
61. Deborah Jacob (1643–1696)
7th Generation
74. Henry Travers (c1610–c1659)
75. Bridget ----- (–1673)
76. John Tuttle (–c1663)
77. Dorothy ----- (–p1663)
84. William Sumner (1604/05–1688)
85. Mary Swift (c1606–1676)
86. Augustine Clement (c1603–1674)
87. Elizabeth Bullock (1603–)
88. Thomas Richardson Jr. (1608–1651)
89. Mary Richardson (–1670)
92. William Read (c1587–c1656)
93. Mabel ----- (c1605–1690)
94. Francis Kendall (c1617–c1708)
95. Mary Tidd (c1620–c1705)
100. John Frary (–1675)
101. Prudence ----- (–1690/91)
102. Jacob Eliot (1606–1651)
103. Margery ----- (–1661)
108. Edward Hutchinson (1613–1675)
109. Katherine Hamby (1615–c1650)
110. Thomas Hawkins (c1609–c1648)
111. Mary Welles (c1610–p1671)
112. Edward Breck (c1595–1662)
113. Isabel ----- (c1610–1673)
118. Richard Woody Jr.
119. Frances Dexter (c1626–)
120. Nathaniel Thomas (c1606–1674/75)
122. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
123. Mary Gilman (–1681)
8th Generation
168. Roger Sumner (–1608)
169. Joane Franklin
170. ----- Swift
174. William Bullock
176. Thomas Richardson (c1565–1633/34)
177. Catherine Duxford (c1570–1631)
190. John Tidd (c1599–1656)
191. Margaret ----- (–c1651)
204. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
205. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
216. William Hutchinson (1586–p1641)
217. Anne Marbury (1591–c1643)
218. Robert Hamby (1573–c1635)
219. Elizabeth Arnold (–p1635)
238. Thomas Dexter (c1594–c1676/1677)
240. William Thomas (c1573–1651)
246. Edward Gilman (1557–)
9th Generation
348. Richard Bullock
349. Alice Berrington
408. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
409. Jane -----
410. Francis Alger
411. Lettice Peacock
432. Edward Hutchinson (c1564–1631/32)
433. Susannah ----- (–p1644)
434. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)
435. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)
436. William Hamby (1543–c1613)
437. Margaret Blewett (–p1613)
438. John Arnold
492. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
493. Rose Rysse (–1613)
10th Generation
696. Thomas Bullock
697. Alice Kingsmill
816. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
817. Margaret -----
864. John Hutchinson (c1515–1565)
865. Ann ----- (–c1586)
868. William Marbury (c1524–)
869. Agnes Lenton (–1581)
870. John Dryden (c1525–1584)
871. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)
872. Edward Hamby (c1512/13–1559)
873. Eleanor (Elizabeth) Booth (c1510–1547)
874. Edmond Blewett
11th Generation
1392. Gilbert Bullock
1393. Margaret Norreys (Norris)
1632. William Eliot
1736. Robert Marbury (c1490–1545)
1737. Katherine Williamson (–1525)
1738. John Lenton
1742. John Cope (–1557/58)
1743. Bridget Raleigh
1744. George Hamby (c1465–1521)
1745. Margaret Cutleer
1746. John Booth (c1487/88–a1537)
1747. Anne Thimbleby (–p1537)
12th Generation
2786. William Norreys (Norris) (c1441–a1507)
2787. Joan de Vere (–a1472)
3472. William Marbury (c1450–c1510)
3473. Anne Blount (c1458–)
3484. William Cope (–1513)
3485. Jane Spencer (–1525/26)
3486. Edward Raleigh (c1470–c1517)
3487. Anne Chamberlayne
3488. Robert Hamby
3492. William Booth (–1509)
3493. Elizabeth Ayscough (c1465–)
3494. Richard Thimbleby (–1522)
3495. Elizabeth Hilton (c1455–c1522)
13th Generation
5574. John de Vere (1408–1462)
5575. Elizabeth Howard (c1410–c1475)
6946. Thomas Blount (c1420–c1468)
6947. Agnes Hawley (–1462)
6968. Anthony Cope
6970. John Spencer (c1435–1465)
6971. Anne Empson
6972. Edward Raleigh (c1441–a1509)
6973. Margaret Verney
6974. Richard Chamberlayne
6984. Henry Booth
6985. Elizabeth Gascaryk
6986. John Ayscough (–1491)
6987. Margaret Talboys (c1446–a1491)
6990. Godfrey Hilton (1419–1472)
6991. Margery Willoughby (–1495)
14th Generation
11148. Richard de Vere (c1385–1416/17)
11149. Alice Sergeaux (c1386–1452)
11150. John Howard (c1385–c1410)
11151. Joan Walton (–a1425)
13892. Thomas Blount (c1390–1456)
13893. Margaret de Gresley (c1393–)
13936. William Cope (–c1488)
13937. ----- Gossage
13940. Henry Spencer (–c1476)
13941. Isabel Lincoln (–p1476)
13944. William Raleigh (c1420–c1460)
13945. Elizabeth Greene
13946. Ralph Verney
13970. William Gascaryk
13972. William Ayscough (–c1456)
13973. Elizabeth Caythorpe
13974. John Talboys (–a1467)
13975. Katherine Gibthorpe
13980. Godfrey Hilton
13981. Hawise Luttrell (c1393–1421/22)
13982. Hugh Willoughby
13983. Margaret Freville
15th Generation
22296. Aubrey de Vere (c1339–)
22297. Alice FitzWalter (–1401)
22298. Richard Sergeaux (–1393)
22299. Philippe Fitzalan (–1399)
22300. John Howard (c1366–1436)
22301. Margaret de Plaiz (–1391)
22302. John Walton
22303. Margery Sutton
27784. Walter Blount (–1403)
27785. Sancha de Ayala (c1356–c1418)
27786. Thomas de Gresley (c1366–c1445)
27787. Margaret Walsh
27872. John Cope (–c1415)
27873. Joan ----- (–c1435)
27874. William Gossage
27882. Henry Lincoln
27890. Thomas Greene Jr. (1399/1400–1461/62)
27891. Phillippa Ferrers (–p1426)
27946. John Caythorpe
27947. Alice Hungate
27948. John TaIlboys (–1467)
27949. Agnes Cokefield
27950. William Gibthorpe
27962. Andrew Luttrell (c1364–1397)
27963. Joan Tailboys (–a1397)
27966. Baldwin Freville
27967. Maude le Scrope
16th Generation
44592. John de Vere (c1311/12–c1359/1360)
44593. Maud de Badlesmere
44594. John FitzWalter
44595. Eleanor de Percy
44596. Richard Sergeaux
44597. Margaret Seneschal
44598. Edmund Fitzalan (c1329–a1382)
44599. Sibyl de Montagu (–p1370)
44600. Robert Howard (c1342–1388)
44601. Margaret de Scales (–p1416)
44602. John Plaiz
44603. Joan de Stapleton
55568. Walter Blount
55569. Elionor Beauchamp
55570. Diego Gomez de Toledo (c1334–)
55571. Inez Alfonsa de Ayala (c1337–)
55572. Nicholas de Gresley (c1347–c1380)
55573. Thomasine de Wastneys
55780. Thomas Greene (c1369–1417)
55781. Mary Talbot (–1434)
55782. Robert de Ferrers
55783. Margaret Despencer
55894. William Hungate
55896. Walter Tailboys (c1351–1417)
55897. Margaret -----
55898. Robert Cokefield
55899. Cecily Charnells
55924. Andrew Luttrell (c1313–1390)
55925. Hawise le Despencer (c1345–1414)
55926. Henry Tailboys (c1335–1368/69)
55927. Eleanor de Burradon (–p1381)
55932. Baldwin Freville
55933. Joyce de Botetourte
55934. Stephen le Scrope
55935. Margery de Welles (c1351–)
This ahnentafel chart for Harriet Howard is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.