Ancestry of
Milton Datus Hammond
(1831–1905)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Milton Datus Hammond (1831–1905)
2nd Generation
2. Nathaniel Robinson Hammond (1807–1881)
3. Alzina Spencer (c1810–c1843)
3rd Generation
4. Potter Hammond (c1782–1858)
5. Huldah Robinson (–1837)
6. (probable) Randall Spencer (c1785–a1860)
7. (probable) Amy Stillman (1783–p1860)
4th Generation
10. Issachar Robinson (1756–c1833)
11. Hulda Millard (c1752–p1797)
12. Randall Spencer (1753–1813)
13. Rhoda Greene (1756–c1845)
14. George Stillman IV (1739–1817)
15. Esther Stillman (1740–1824)
5th Generation
20. (probable) ----- Robinson (–a1757)
21. Huldah ----- (c1734–1809)
24. Job Spencer (1730–)
25. Sarah Vaughan
26. Joseph Greene (c1725–)
27. Margaret Greenman (1725–)
28. George Stillman III (1714–c1760)
29. Mary Burdick (c1720–1811)
30. Joseph Stillman (1716–1792)
31. Mary Maxson (1718–1797)
6th Generation
48. William Spencer (1695–)
49. Elizabeth Rice (1698–)
50. Robert Vaughan
52. John Greene (c1688–1752)
53. Mary Aylsworth (c1688–a1741)
54. Edward Greenman Jr. (c1694–)
55. Sarah Clarke
56. George Stillman Jr. (c1678–c1760)
57. Deborah Crandall (c1688–c1737)
58. Samuel Burdick (c1696–c1769)
59. Tacy Maxson (c1696–)
60. George Stillman Jr. (c1678–c1760) — Same as #56
61. Deborah Crandall (c1688–c1737) — Same as #57
62. Joseph Maxson (1692–c1747)
63. Bethiah Maxson (1693–)
7th Generation
96. John Spencer Jr. (1666–a1743)
97. Audrey Greene (1667–1733)
98. John Rice (c1675–1755)
99. Elnathan Whipple (1675–p1753)
104. Benjamin Greene (c1665–c1719)
105. Humility Coggeshall (1670–p1719)
106. Arthur Aylsworth
107. Mary Brown
108. Edward Greenman
109. Margaret Garthrot
110. Jeremiah Clarke III
111. Elizabeth Sisson
112. George Stillman
113. Jane Pickering
114. Joseph Crandall (c1661–1737)
115. Deborah Burdick (c1662–)
116. Samuel Burdick (c1668–a1756)
117. Mary Foster (1675–c1768)
118. Joseph Maxson (c1672–c1750)
119. Tacy Burdick (c1670–)
120. George Stillman — Same as #112
121. Jane Pickering — Same as #113
122. Joseph Crandall (c1661–1737) — Same as #114
123. Deborah Burdick (c1662–) — Same as #115
124. Joseph Maxson (c1672–c1750) — Same as #118
125. Tacy Burdick (c1670–) — Same as #119
126. John Maxson Jr. (c1666–c1748)
127. Judith Clarke (1667–)
8th Generation
192. John Spencer (a1640–a1684)
193. Susannah ----- (–1719)
194. John Greene Jr. (1620–1708)
195. Annis Almy (1626/27–1709)
196. John Rice (c1645–1733)
197. Elizabeth Holden (1652–)
198. John Whipple (c1640–)
199. Mary Olney (c1643–)
208. (probable) John Greene (–p1692)
209. (probable) Joan ----- (–p1681)
210. Joshua Coggeshall (c1632–1688)
211. Joan West (c1633–1676)
214. John Brown (c1630–c1706)
215. Mary Holmes
216. Edward Greenman (–c1688)
217. Mary -----
220. Jeremiah Clarke Jr.
221. Ann Audley
228. John Crandall (1617/18–a1676)
230. Robert Burdick (–c1692)
231. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692)
232. Robert Burdick (–c1692) — Same as #230
233. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692) — Same as #231
234. Thomas Foster
235. Susannah Parker
236. John Maxson (c1639–1720)
237. Mary -----
238. Robert Burdick (–c1692) — Same as #230
239. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692) — Same as #231
244. John Crandall (1617/18–a1676) — Same as #228
246. Robert Burdick (–c1692) — Same as #230
247. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692) — Same as #231
248. John Maxson (c1639–1720) — Same as #236
249. Mary ----- — Same as #237
250. Robert Burdick (–c1692) — Same as #230
251. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692) — Same as #231
252. John Maxson (c1639–1720) — Same as #236
253. Mary ----- — Same as #237
254. Joseph Clarke (1642–1726/27)
255. Bethia Hubbard (1646–1707)
9th Generation
384. Michael Spencer (1611–a1653)
385. Isabel ----- (–1674)
386. Robert Griffin
388. John Greene (c1594–c1658/1659)
389. Joane Tatarsole
390. William Almy (c1601–c1677)
391. Audrey Barlow (c1601–p1676/77)
394. Randall Holden (c1612–1692)
395. Frances Dungan (c1630–c1697)
396. John Whipple (c1617–1685)
397. Sarah ----- (c1624–1666)
398. Thomas Olney (c1600–c1682)
399. Mary Ashton
420. John Coggeshall (1601–1647)
421. Mary ----- (c1604–1684)
422. Matthew West (–p1677)
428. Chad Brown (–c1663)
429. Elizabeth Sharparowe (–c1672)
430. Obadiah Holmes (1609/10–1682)
431. Katherine Hyde (c1608–c1684)
432. John Greenman
440. Jeremiah "Jeremy" Clarke (1605–1652)
441. Frances Latham (1609/10–1677)
456. James Crandall (c1589–1662)
457. Eleanor ----- (–1618/19)
462. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688)
463. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696)
466. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #462
467. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #463
470. Ralph Parker
471. Susanna Keeney (c1628–)
472. Richard Maxson (c1613–p1640)
473. ----- Maxson
478. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #462
479. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #463
488. James Crandall (c1589–1662) — Same as #456
489. Eleanor ----- (–1618/19) — Same as #457
494. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #462
495. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #463
496. Richard Maxson (c1613–p1640) — Same as #472
497. ----- Maxson — Same as #473
502. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #462
503. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #463
504. Richard Maxson (c1613–p1640) — Same as #472
505. ----- Maxson — Same as #473
508. Joseph Clarke (1618–1694)
510. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #462
511. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #463
10th Generation
768. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646)
769. Alice Whitbread
776. Richard Greene
777. Mary Hooker
780. Christopher Almy
781. ----- Clarke
782. Stafford Barlow
790. William Dungan (–1636)
791. Frances Latham (1609/10–1677) — Same as #441
798. James Ashton
799. Alice -----
840. John Coggeshall
841. Ann Butter
860. Robert Hulme (c1578–1640)
861. Katherine Johnson (–1630)
880. William Clerke
881. Mary Weston
882. Lewis Latham (c1584–1655)
883. Elizabeth -----
912. Nicholas Crandall (c1555–p1605)
913. Elizabeth ----- (–1605)
924. James Hubbard
925. Naomi Cocke
932. James Hubbard — Same as #924
933. Naomi Cocke — Same as #925
942. William Keeney (c1601–c1675)
943. Agnes -----
956. James Hubbard — Same as #924
957. Naomi Cocke — Same as #925
976. Nicholas Crandall (c1555–p1605) — Same as #912
977. Elizabeth ----- (–1605) — Same as #913
988. James Hubbard — Same as #924
989. Naomi Cocke — Same as #925
1004. James Hubbard — Same as #924
1005. Naomi Cocke — Same as #925
1016. Thomas Clarke (1570–1627)
1017. Rose Kerrich (1572–1627)
1020. James Hubbard — Same as #924
1021. Naomi Cocke — Same as #925
11th Generation
1538. John Whitbread
1539. Eleanor -----
1554. John Hooker
1555. ----- Grindal
1564. Thomas Barlow (–p1570)
1565. Ellen Stafford
1582. Lewis Latham (c1584–1655) — Same as #882
1583. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #883
1720. Robert Hulme (–1604/05)
1721. Alice ----- (–1610)
1760. James Clerke
1761. Mary Saxby
1762. Jerome Weston (c1550–1603)
1763. Mary Cave (1556–1593)
1824. Nicholas Crandall (c1525–c1589)
1848. Thomas Hubbard
1864. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #1848
1912. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #1848
1952. Nicholas Crandall (c1525–c1589) — Same as #1824
1976. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #1848
2008. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #1848
2032. John Clarke (1541/42–1598)
2033. Katherine Cooke (1540/41–1598)
2034. William Kerrich
2035. Margery -----
2040. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #1848
12th Generation
3110. William Grindall (c1485–)
3130. Humphrey Stafford (–1548)
3131. Margaret Tame (–p1557/58)
3520. George Clerke
3521. Elizabeth Wilsford
3524. Richard Weston (c1510–1572)
3525. Wiburga Catesby (–c1553)
3526. Anthony Cave (–1558)
3527. Elizabeth Lovett (–1577)
4064. John Clarke (c1503–1559)
4065. Margaret ----- (–p1564)
4066. John Cooke alias Carew (–c1576)
4067. Alice Carter
13th Generation
6260. Humphrey Stafford (1478–1545)
6261. Margaret Fogge
6262. Edmund Tame
6263. Agnes Greville
7040. James Clerke
7041. Elizabeth Ferrers
7050. Michael Catesby
7052. Richard Cave (–1538)
7053. Margaret Saxby (–1531/32)
7054. Thomas Lovett (–1523)
7055. Anne Danvers (–1523)
14th Generation
12520. Humphrey Stafford (c1426–1486)
12521. Katherine Fray (c1447–1482)
12522. John Fogge (–c1490)
12523. Alice Haute
12526. John Greville (–a1507)
12527. Jane Forster (–a1507)
14082. Henry Ferrers
14083. Margaret Heckstall
14104. Thomas Cave (–1495)
14105. Thomasine Passemere
14108. Thomas Lovett (1473–1542)
14109. Elizabeth Boteler (–a1514)
14110. John Danvers (–1514/15)
14111. Anne Stradling (c1469–1539)
15th Generation
25040. Humphrey Stafford (c1400–1450)
25041. Eleanor Aylesbury (c1406–p1481)
25042. John Fray
25043. Agnes Danvers
25044. William Fogge
25045. N. Septvans
25046. William Haute
25047. Joan Woodville (c1409–)
25052. Ralph Greville
25053. Margaret Poyntz (–a1499)
25054. Humphrey Forster
28164. Thomas Ferrers
28165. Elizabeth Freville
28208. Peter Cave
28209. Margaret Burdet
28216. Thomas Lovett
28217. Anne Drayton
28218. John Boteler (c1435–a1499)
28219. Constance Vere (–1499)
28220. Richard Danvers
28222. John Stradling (c1449–c1471)
28223. Alice Langford
16th Generation
50080. Humphrey Stafford (c1384–1419/20)
50081. Elizabeth Burdet (c1378–c1434)
50082. Thomas Aylesbury (c1369–1418)
50083. Katherine Pabenham (c1372–1436)
50086. John Danvers
50090. William Septvans
50094. Richard Woodville (–c1441)
50095. Joan Bedlisgate (–p1448)
50104. William Greville
50105. Anne Francis
50106. Thomas Poyntz (–a1458/59)
50107. Jane -----
56328. William Ferrers
56329. Philippa Clifford
56330. Baldwin Freville
56331. Maude le Scrope
56416. John Cave
56434. William Drayton
56436. Philip Boteler (1414–1453)
56437. Isabel Willoughby
56438. Richard Vere (a1427–c1480)
56439. Isabel Green
56444. Edmund Stradling (c1429–c1460)
56445. Elizabeth Arundell
56446. Edward Langford
56447. Sanchia Blount
This ahnentafel chart for Milton Datus Hammond is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.