Ancestry of
Theodore Lyman Haynes
(1830–1906)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Theodore Lyman Haynes (1830–1906)
2nd Generation
2. Lyman Haynes (1803–1868)
3. Caroline Hunt (1808–1882)
3rd Generation
4. John Haynes (1762–1829)
5. Sally Forbush (1765–1826)
6. William Hunt (1775–1851)
7. Thankful Wheeler (1779–1808)
4th Generation
8. Joshua Haynes (1731–1814)
9. Susanna Puffer (1733–1818)
10. David Forbush (1739–1819)
11. Sarah Hayward (–1826)
12. William Hunt Jr. (1753–1845)
13. Mary Plympton (1752–1843)
14. Asahel Wheeler (1741–1820)
15. Jerusha Haynes (1755–1837)
5th Generation
16. Josiah Haynes (1698/99–)
17. Mary Avery
18. Samuel Puffer (1707–c1776)
19. Dorothy Haynes (–p1773)
20. David Forbush (1717/18–1803)
21. Ruth Wood
24. William Hunt (1726–1802)
25. Mary Wheeler (1732/33–)
26. Thomas Plympton (1723–1789)
27. Ruth Thompson (1723–1760)
28. Elisha Wheeler (1710/11–1785)
29. Mary Loring (1716–1801)
30. Aaron Haynes (1727–a1783)
31. Rebecca Willis (1733–1767)
6th Generation
32. Josiah Haynes (1655–c1721)
33. Elizabeth Stark (c1668–p1723)
36. Jabez Puffer (1672/73–1746)
37. Mary Glazier (–1749)
38. James Haynes
40. John Forbush (1681–1730/31)
41. Martha Bowker (1685–1735)
48. Isaac Hunt (1698/99–1781)
49. Martha Goodenow (1701–1781)
50. Elisha Wheeler (1710/11–1785) — Same as #28
51. Mary Loring (1716–1801) — Same as #29
52. Peter Plympton (1666/67–1743)
53. Abigail Thompson (c1688–1772)
54. Ebenezer Thompson (1683–1741)
55. Mary Winn (c1683–1755)
56. Uriah Wheeler (1678–1753)
57. Abigail Rice (1687–1754)
58. Israel Loring (1682–c1772)
59. Mary Hayman (1682–1769)
60. Ahijah Haynes (1701–a1787)
61. Elizabeth Smith (1704–1778)
62. Samuel Willis (c1705–1778)
63. Jerusha Brintnall (1704–a1748)
7th Generation
64. Josiah Haynes (c1623–p1698)
65. Elizabeth Noyes (1625–)
66. Aaron Stark (c1608–c1685)
72. James Puffer (c1624–1692)
73. Mary Ludden (1636–1700)
80. Daniel Forbush (c1640–1687)
81. Deborah Rediat (c1652–1720)
82. John Bowker
96. Isaac Hunt (1675–1717)
97. Mary Willard (1680–c1751)
98. Joseph Goodenow (1674–p1724)
99. Patience -----
100. Uriah Wheeler (1678–1753) — Same as #56
101. Abigail Rice (1687–1754) — Same as #57
102. Israel Loring (1682–c1772) — Same as #58
103. Mary Hayman (1682–1769) — Same as #59
104. Thomas Plympton (c1622–1676)
105. Abigail Noyes (1628/29–)
108. James Thompson (1649–1693)
109. Hannah Walker (1648–1685/86)
112. Obadiah Wheeler Jr. (c1650–p1712/13)
113. Elizabeth White (1652–p1712/13)
114. John Rice (1651–1719)
115. Tabitha Stone (1655–p1719)
116. John Loring (1629–1714)
117. Rachel Wheatley (c1633–1713)
118. Nathan Hayman
119. Elizabeth Allen
120. James Haynes (1660/61–1732)
121. Sarah Noyes (1669–1756)
122. Thomas Smith
123. Elizabeth -----
124. Samuel Willis (1675–1758)
125. Susanna Gleason (1676–1756)
126. Thomas Brintnall (–c1733)
127. Hannah Willard (1666–)
8th Generation
128. Walter Haynes (c1583–1665)
129. Elizabeth ----- (–1659)
130. Peter Noyes (1590–1657)
131. Elizabeth ----- (c1601–1635/36)
144. George Puffer (–1639)
146. James Ludden (c1611–1692/93)
147. Alice ----- (–p1688)
162. John Rediat (c1612–1687)
163. Ann Dolt (–1687)
192. Isaac Hunt (c1647–1680)
193. Mary Stone (c1649–a1705)
194. Henry Willard (1655–c1701)
195. Mary Lakin (–a1688)
196. John Goodenow (c1635–1721)
197. Mary Axtell (1639–1704)
200. Obadiah Wheeler Jr. (c1650–p1712/13) — Same as #112
201. Elizabeth White (1652–p1712/13) — Same as #113
202. John Rice (1651–1719) — Same as #114
203. Tabitha Stone (1655–p1719) — Same as #115
204. John Loring (1629–1714) — Same as #116
205. Rachel Wheatley (c1633–1713) — Same as #117
206. Nathan Hayman — Same as #118
207. Elizabeth Allen — Same as #119
208. Robert Plympton (–p1630)
209. Jane Bent (–p1630)
210. Peter Noyes (1590–1657) — Same as #130
211. Elizabeth ----- (c1601–1635/36) — Same as #131
216. Simon Thompson (c1618–1658)
217. Mary Converse (c1625–)
218. Samuel Walker (c1617–1684)
224. Obadiah Wheeler
226. Resolved White (c1615–p1687)
227. Judith Vassall (c1619–1670)
228. Edward Rice (1622–1712)
229. Agnes Bent (c1630–1713)
230. John Stone (1618–1683)
231. Anne ----- (–p1683)
232. Thomas Loring (c1600–1661)
233. Jane Newton (–1672)
234. John Wheatley
240. John Haynes (c1621–p1697)
241. Dorothy Noyes (1627–1715)
242. Joseph Noyes (1637–)
243. Mary Darvell
248. Roger Willis (–c1700)
249. Ruth Hill (1644–1736)
250. Joseph Gleason (c1662–1715)
251. Martha Russell (c1647–1684)
254. Simon Willard (1605–1676)
255. Mary -----
9th Generation
257. Alice Haynes (–c1623/1624)
260. Thomas Noyes (c1563–c1627)
261. Dorothy ----- (–1632/33)
384. William Hunt (c1605–p1667)
385. Elizabeth ----- (–1661)
386. John Stone (1618–1683) — Same as #230
387. Anne ----- (–p1683) — Same as #231
388. Simon Willard (1605–1676) — Same as #254
389. Mary ----- — Same as #255
390. John Lakin
392. Edmund Goodenow (c1611–1688)
393. Ann ----- (c1608–1675)
394. Thomas Axtell (1618/19–1645/46)
395. Mary ----- (c1616–p1672)
400. Obadiah Wheeler — Same as #224
402. Resolved White (c1615–p1687) — Same as #226
403. Judith Vassall (c1619–1670) — Same as #227
404. Edward Rice (1622–1712) — Same as #228
405. Agnes Bent (c1630–1713) — Same as #229
406. John Stone (1618–1683) — Same as #230
407. Anne ----- (–p1683) — Same as #231
408. Thomas Loring (c1600–1661) — Same as #232
409. Jane Newton (–1672) — Same as #233
410. John Wheatley — Same as #234
418. Robert Bent (1566–1631)
419. Agnes Gosling (–c1639)
420. Thomas Noyes (c1563–c1627) — Same as #260
421. Dorothy ----- (–1632/33) — Same as #261
432. James Thompson (c1593–c1682)
433. Elizabeth ----- (–1643)
434. Edward Converse (1588/89–1663)
435. Sarah Parker (–1625)
452. William White (1586/87–1620/21)
453. Susannah Jackson (c1594–c1675)
454. William Vassall (1592–c1657)
455. Anna King (c1593–a1655)
456. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)
457. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)
458. John Bent (1596–1672)
459. Martha ----- (–1679)
460. Gregory Stone (1592–1672)
461. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626)
480. Walter Haynes (c1583–1665) — Same as #128
481. Elizabeth ----- (–1659) — Same as #129
482. Peter Noyes (1590–1657) — Same as #130
483. Elizabeth ----- (c1601–1635/36) — Same as #131
484. James Noyes (1608–1656)
485. Sarah Browne (–1691)
486. Robert Darvell
498. John Hill (–1664)
499. Frances ----- (c1608–a1680)
500. Thomas Gleason (1609–1686)
501. Susannah Page (1614–1691)
502. William Russell (–1661)
503. Martha ----- (–c1694)
508. Richard Willard (c1564–1616/17)
509. Margery ----- (–1608)
10th Generation
520. Peter Noyes (c1517–p1586)
521. Edith Blake (–1583/84)
772. Gregory Stone (1592–1672) — Same as #460
773. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626) — Same as #461
776. Richard Willard (c1564–1616/17) — Same as #508
777. Margery ----- (–1608) — Same as #509
784. Thomas Goodenow (c1569–1617)
785. Ursula ----- (c1573–c1634)
788. William Axtell (c1590–1638)
789. Thomasine ----- (c1594–p1638)
804. William White (1586/87–1620/21) — Same as #452
805. Susannah Jackson (c1594–c1675) — Same as #453
806. William Vassall (1592–c1657) — Same as #454
807. Anna King (c1593–a1655) — Same as #455
808. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663) — Same as #456
809. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654) — Same as #457
810. John Bent (1596–1672) — Same as #458
811. Martha ----- (–1679) — Same as #459
812. Gregory Stone (1592–1672) — Same as #460
813. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626) — Same as #461
836. John Bent (–c1588)
837. Edith ----- (–c1601)
840. Peter Noyes (c1517–p1586) — Same as #520
841. Edith Blake (–1583/84) — Same as #521
868. Allen Converse
869. Joanna -----
904. Edward White (–p1593)
905. Thomasine Cross (c1550–1591)
906. Richard Jackson (c1562–p1624)
907. Mary Pettinger (1561–)
908. John Vassall (–1625)
909. Anne Russell (–1593)
910. George King
911. Joane -----
912. ----- Rice
914. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)
915. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)
920. David Stone (c1540–p1597)
921. Ursula -----
922. Thomas Garrad
961. Alice Haynes (–c1623/1624) — Same as #257
964. Thomas Noyes (c1563–c1627) — Same as #260
965. Dorothy ----- (–1632/33) — Same as #261
968. William Noyes (c1568–a1622)
969. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)
970. Joseph Browne
1000. Thomas Gleason (–1609/10)
1001. Anne Armesby (1572–p1623/24)
1002. Thomas Page (–1637)
1003. Susanna ----- (–1631)
1016. Symon Willard (c1534–1584)
1017. Elizabeth -----
11th Generation
1040. Thomas Noyes (c1488–c1554/1555)
1041. Dennys ----- (–p1553/54)
1544. David Stone (c1540–p1597) — Same as #920
1545. Ursula ----- — Same as #921
1546. Thomas Garrad — Same as #922
1552. Symon Willard (c1534–1584) — Same as #1016
1553. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #1017
1568. John Goodenow (c1540–c1573/1574)
1569. Margaret ----- (–p1573)
1608. Edward White (–p1593) — Same as #904
1609. Thomasine Cross (c1550–1591) — Same as #905
1610. Richard Jackson (c1562–p1624) — Same as #906
1611. Mary Pettinger (1561–) — Same as #907
1612. John Vassall (–1625) — Same as #908
1613. Anne Russell (–1593) — Same as #909
1614. George King — Same as #910
1615. Joane ----- — Same as #911
1616. ----- Rice — Same as #912
1618. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616) — Same as #914
1619. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616) — Same as #915
1624. David Stone (c1540–p1597) — Same as #920
1625. Ursula ----- — Same as #921
1626. Thomas Garrad — Same as #922
1680. Thomas Noyes (c1488–c1554/1555) — Same as #1040
1681. Dennys ----- (–p1553/54) — Same as #1041
1810. John Cross (c1520–1569/70)
1811. Jacomine ----- (–1610)
1812. James Jackson (–1602/03)
1816. John Vassall
1828. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)
1829. Ann Scott (–1588)
1830. John Belgrave (–1590/91)
1831. Joanna Strutt (–1577)
1840. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557)
1841. Agnes -----
1928. Peter Noyes (c1517–p1586) — Same as #520
1929. Edith Blake (–1583/84) — Same as #521
1938. Robert Parker
2002. John Armesby (–1623)
2003. Frances Frost (–1615/16)
2032. Richard Willard (c1500–c1558)
12th Generation
3088. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557) — Same as #1840
3089. Agnes ----- — Same as #1841
3104. Richard Willard (c1500–c1558) — Same as #2032
3218. John Cross (c1520–1569/70) — Same as #1810
3219. Jacomine ----- (–1610) — Same as #1811
3220. James Jackson (–1602/03) — Same as #1812
3224. John Vassall — Same as #1816
3236. John Frost (c1535–1609/10) — Same as #1828
3237. Ann Scott (–1588) — Same as #1829
3238. John Belgrave (–1590/91) — Same as #1830
3239. Joanna Strutt (–1577) — Same as #1831
3248. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557) — Same as #1840
3249. Agnes ----- — Same as #1841
3620. John Cross (c1490–c1534)
3621. Katherine ----- (–p1534)
3656. William Frost (–c1549)
3657. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)
3658. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)
3659. Joanna ----- (–1556)
3662. John Strutt (–c1591)
3856. Thomas Noyes (c1488–c1554/1555) — Same as #1040
3857. Dennys ----- (–p1553/54) — Same as #1041
13th Generation
6436. John Cross (c1490–c1534) — Same as #3620
6437. Katherine ----- (–p1534) — Same as #3621
6472. William Frost (–c1549) — Same as #3656
6473. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58) — Same as #3657
6474. Richard Scott (–c1564/65) — Same as #3658
6475. Joanna ----- (–1556) — Same as #3659
6478. John Strutt (–c1591) — Same as #3662
7324. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)
7325. Johane ----- (–p1544)
14th Generation
12956. Thomas Strutt (–c1548) — Same as #7324
12957. Johane ----- (–p1544) — Same as #7325
14648. John Strutt (–c1516/1517)
14649. Isabelle ----- (–c1526)
15th Generation
25912. John Strutt (–c1516/1517) — Same as #14648
25913. Isabelle ----- (–c1526) — Same as #14649