Ancestry of
Sally Standish
(1815–1866)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Sally Standish (1815–1866)
2nd Generation
2. Peleg Standish (1776–1853)
3. Sarah Hamlin (1779–1822)
3rd Generation
4. Zachariah Standish Jr. (1739–1780)
5. Olive Pool (1748–1826)
6. Isaac Hamlin (1748–1826)
7. Polly Beals (1754–1833)
4th Generation
8. Zachariah Standish (1698–1770)
9. Abigail Whitman (1702–1778)
10. Isaac Pool Jr. (1717–)
11. Sarah Leonard (1723–)
12. Isaac Hamlin (c1728–a1762)
13. Sarah Shaw (1726–c1803)
5th Generation
16. Ebenezer Standish (c1672–1755)
17. Hannah Sturtevant (c1680–1759)
18. Ebenezer Whitman (c1673–c1713)
19. Abigail Burnham (1680–)
20. Isaac Pool
21. Mercy -----
22. Joseph Leonard Jr. (c1696–1786)
23. Mary Packard (c1695–1770)
24. Benjamin Hamlin (c1692–a1738)
25. Anne Mayo (c1696–)
26. Nicholas Shaw Jr. (1689–1756)
27. Lydia ----- (c1691–1766)
6th Generation
32. Alexander Standish (c1626–1702)
33. Sarah Alden (c1634–a1688)
34. Samuel Sturtevant (1654–1736)
35. Mercy ----- (1654–1714)
36. Thomas Whitman (c1629–p1711)
37. Abigail Byram (c1637–)
38. John Burnham (c1650–1708/09)
39. Elizabeth Wells (c1694–c1717)
44. (probable) Joseph Leonard (c1672–1749)
45. (probable) Martha Orcutt (1671–)
46. Nathaniel Packard (–p1684)
47. Lydia Smith (1660–)
48. Eleazer Hamlin (1668–a1698)
49. Lydia Sears (1666–c1748)
50. (probable) Samuel Mayo
51. (probable) Sarah Canterbury
52. Nicholas Shaw (1662–1717)
53. Deborah Whitmarsh (c1665–)
7th Generation
64. Myles Standish (c1584–1656)
65. Barbara ----- (–p1659)
66. John Alden (c1599–1687)
67. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
68. Samuel Sturtevant (c1621–1669)
69. Ann ----- (c1625–p1697)
72. John Whitman (c1602–1692)
73. Ruth ----- (–1662)
74. Nicholas Byram (–1688)
75. Susannah Shaw (1617–c1699)
76. Thomas Burnham (c1619–1694)
77. Mary Lawrence (1625–1715)
78. Thomas Wells (c1605–1666)
79. Abigail Warner (1614–1671)
88. John Leonard (c1645–a1699)
89. Sarah ----- (–a1709)
90. William Orcutt (–1693)
91. Martha Lane (–p1694)
92. Samuel Packard (–c1684/1685)
93. Elizabeth ----- (–p1684)
94. (probable) John Smith (–p1690)
95. (probable) Lydia Eliot (1631–1672)
96. James Hamlin Jr. (1636–1718)
97. Mary Dunham (c1642–)
98. Paul Sears (c1637–1707/08)
99. Deborah Willard (1645–1721)
102. Cornelius Canterbury (–a1683)
103. Anna ----- (–p1683)
104. John Shaw (1630–1704)
105. Alice Phillips (–p1704)
106. John Whitmarsh Jr. (1623/24–)
107. Sarah Harding (c1636–a1693)
8th Generation
134. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
135. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
144. Richard Whitman
150. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)
151. Bridget Best (1592–p1635)
154. Thomas Lawrence (1588/89–1624/25)
155. Joanna Antrobus (1592–p1660)
158. William Warner (c1587–p1638)
176. Solomon Leonard (c1610–a1671)
177. Sarah Chandler (a1622–a1675)
178. Jacob Leonard
188. Henry Smith (c1611–c1686)
189. Elizabeth Tailour (c1611–c1670)
190. Philip Eliot (1602–1657)
191. Elizabeth Sybthorpe (c1601–1660/61)
192. James Hamlin (–p1690)
193. Anne -----
194. John Dunham (c1616–1692)
195. Mary ----- (–1698)
196. Richard Sears (c1595–1676)
197. Dorothy Jones (c1603–1678/79)
198. George Willard (1611–)
208. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638) — Same as #150
209. Bridget Best (1592–p1635) — Same as #151
210. Nicholas Phillips
211. Elizabeth Jepson
212. John Whitmarsh (c1596–a1643)
213. Alice Garment
214. John Harding (c1620–a1682)
9th Generation
300. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)
301. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624)
302. Henry Best
303. Grace Boithes
308. John Lawrence (–1609)
309. Elizabeth Bull (1563–1609)
310. Walter Antrobus (–1614)
311. Joan Arnold (c1567–c1635)
354. Roger Chandler (c1590–c1665)
355. Isabella Chilton (1586/87–)
380. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
381. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
382. Robert Sybthorpe (–a1624)
383. Anne ----- (–p1624)
388. John Dunham (c1589–1668/69)
389. Susanna Keno (–a1622)
394. George Jones
395. Agnes -----
396. Richard Willard (c1564–1616/17)
397. Joan Morebread (–1616/17)
416. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600) — Same as #300
417. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624) — Same as #301
418. Henry Best — Same as #302
419. Grace Boithes — Same as #303
428. Richard Harding (c1583–c1657)
10th Generation
600. Thomas Shaw
602. Brian Longbotham
603. Alice Mawd
618. Richard Bull (–1585)
619. Alice Hunt
622. John Arnold
710. James Chilton (c1556–1620)
760. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
761. Jane -----
762. Francis Alger
763. Lettice Peacock
792. Symon Willard (c1534–1584)
793. Elizabeth -----
832. Thomas Shaw — Same as #600
834. Brian Longbotham — Same as #602
835. Alice Mawd — Same as #603
11th Generation
1236. Charles Bull (–1532)
1237. Joan Knighton
1420. Lionel Chilton
1520. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
1521. Margaret -----
1584. Richard Willard (c1500–c1558)
12th Generation
2472. Richard Bull
2473. Ellen Skipwith
2474. Thomas Knighton (–1544)
2475. Anne Underhill
3040. William Eliot
13th Generation
4946. William Skipwith
4950. Thomas Underhill (–c1513)
4951. Thomasine Caldebeck (c1430–)
14th Generation
9902. Henry Caldebeck
9903. Cecily Hinckley (c1405–a1454)
15th Generation
19806. John Hinckley (–1432/33)
19807. Margaret Notbeme (c1378–1443)
16th Generation
39614. Thomas Notbeme (–p1401)
39615. Katherine Pecche (c1339–1406)
This ahnentafel chart for Sally Standish is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.