Ancestry of
Stephen Minot Weld
(1842–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Stephen Minot Weld Jr. (1842–)
2nd Generation
2. Stephen Minot Weld (1806–1867)
3. Sarah Bartlett Balch (1817–1854)
3rd Generation
4. William Gordon Weld (1775–1823)
5. Hannah Minot
6. Joseph Balch (1785–1849)
7. Caroline Ann Buckminster Williams (1789–1825)
4th Generation
8. Eleazer Weld (1736/37–1800)
9. Mary Hatch (1742–)
10. Jonas Clark Minot (1738–)
11. Hannah Speakman
12. John Balch (1761–1836)
13. Eunice Bartlett (1763–1828)
14. Joseph Williams
5th Generation
16. Joseph Weld (1683–1760/61)
17. Martha Child (1695–p1762/63)
18. Jabez Hatch (1709–1763)
19. Mary Crocker (1714–1785)
20. Stephen Minot (1711–1787)
21. Sarah Clark (c1719–1783)
24. Nathaniel Balch (1737/38–1802)
25. Joanna Day (c1740–1800)
26. Joseph Bartlett
27. Sarah Moses
6th Generation
32. Joseph Weld (1650–1711/12)
33. Sarah Faxon (1659–1745)
34. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24)
35. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723)
36. Josiah Hatch (1680–1714/15)
37. Desire Hawes (1681/82–1723/24)
38. William Crocker (c1679–1740/41)
39. Mary Crocker (c1677–1756)
40. Stephen Minot (1688–)
41. Sarah Wainwright
48. William Balch (1704–1791/92)
49. Rebecca Stone (1709/10–1749)
50. John Day
51. Abigail Bailey
7th Generation
64. John Weld (1623–1691)
65. Margaret Bowen (1627–1692)
66. Thomas Faxon Jr. (c1628–1662)
67. Deborah Thayer (1633/34–1662)
68. Benjamin Child (1631–1678)
69. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707)
70. Edward Morris (1632–1689)
71. Grace Bett (c1634–1705)
72. Samuel Hatch (1653–c1735)
73. Mary Doty (c1653–a1728)
74. John Hawes (c1637–1701)
75. Desire Gorham (1644–1700)
76. Joseph Crocker (c1654–a1727/28)
77. Temperance Bursley (c1657–p1728)
78. Josiah Crocker (1647–1698/99)
79. Melatiah Hinckley (1648–1714/15)
80. Stephen Minot (1662–1732)
81. Mary Clark
96. Freeborn Balch (1660–1729)
97. Elizabeth Fairfield (1666–1736/37)
98. Daniel Stone
99. Hannah Woodbury
8th Generation
128. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646)
129. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638)
130. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676)
131. Margaret Fleming
132. Thomas Faxon (c1601–1680)
133. Joane Fawdry (–c1670)
134. Richard Thayer (1601–c1663)
135. Dorothy Mortimore (c1604–1640)
136. Benjamin Child (1592–)
137. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685)
138. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676) — Same as #130
139. Margaret Fleming — Same as #131
140. Edward Morris (c1595–1631)
141. Prudence Heath (1597–p1631/32)
144. Walter Hatch (c1623–1699)
145. Elizabeth Holbrook (c1634–a1674)
146. Edward Doty (c1599–1655)
147. Faith Clarke (c1619–1675)
148. Edmund Hawes (–c1693)
150. John Gorham (1619/20–1675/76)
151. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)
152. William Crocker (c1612–1692)
153. Alice ----- (–1684)
154. John Bursley (c1600–a1660)
155. Joanna Hull (c1620–)
156. William Crocker (c1612–1692) — Same as #152
157. Alice ----- (–1684) — Same as #153
158. Thomas Hinckley (1619/20–1705)
159. Mary Richards (1620–1659)
160. John Minot (1626–1669)
161. Lydia Butler (–1667)
162. Christopher Clark
192. Benjamin Balch (c1629–p1714/15)
193. Sarah Gardner (c1627–1686)
194. Walter Fairfield (c1632–1723)
195. Sarah Skepper (c1640–1710)
9th Generation
256. Edmund Weld
257. Amye -----
259. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–)
260. Francis Bowen (–a1638)
261. Ellen Franklin (–p1638)
262. Henry Fleming (–p1650)
263. Alice Dawkins
268. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607)
270. William Mortimore (–c1626)
271. Margaret ----- (–a1626)
272. Wolston Child (–a1600/01)
273. Ellen Empson (1570–)
276. Francis Bowen (–a1638) — Same as #260
277. Ellen Franklin (–p1638) — Same as #261
278. Henry Fleming (–p1650) — Same as #262
279. Alice Dawkins — Same as #263
282. William Heath (c1550/55–)
283. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)
288. William Hatch (c1599–1651)
290. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)
291. Jane Powys (–c1677)
294. Thurston Clarke
295. Faith -----
296. Edmond Hawes
297. Jane Porter
300. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)
302. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
303. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
310. Joseph Hull (1596–1665)
316. Samuel Hinckley (1589–1662)
317. Sarah Soole (1600–1656)
318. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
319. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
320. George Minot (c1594–1671)
321. Martha Stocke (c1597–1657)
384. John Balch (c1605–c1648)
385. Margery -----
386. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)
388. John Fairfield (c1610–1646)
389. Elizabeth -----
390. William Skepper (1597–a1650)
391. Sarah Fisher
10th Generation
536. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601)
537. Mary ----- (–1611)
540. John Mortimore (–c1615)
546. Thomas Empson (1540–1595)
547. Ame Ymal (–1611)
564. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)
565. Alice ----- (–1593)
566. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)
567. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)
576. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)
577. Anne Tilden (1570–p1629/30)
592. William Hawes
593. Ursula Colles
604. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
605. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
606. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
607. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
620. Thomas Hull
621. Joan Pyssing
632. Robert Hinckley
636. Thomas Richards
640. Thomas Minot
780. Edward Skepper (c1552–1629)
781. Mary Robinson (–p1630)
11th Generation
1132. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542)
1134. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)
1135. Agnes -----
1152. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
1153. Joan -----
1154. John Tilden (p1541–1625/26)
1155. Patience Casslen (–1615)
1184. Thomas Hawes
1185. Elizabeth Brome
1212. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
1213. Elizabeth -----
1560. Richard Skepper (c1495–p1556)
1561. Joan Ledgard
12th Generation
2264. Robert Cheney (c1460–)
2304. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
2308. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
2309. Elizabeth -----
2370. Nicholas Brome
2371. Katherine Lampeck
2424. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
2425. Agnes ----- (–1582)
3120. Richard Skepper (c1470–a1557)
3121. Audrie Grynne
3122. Ralph Legard
3123. Isabel Hildyard
13th Generation
4608. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)
4740. John Brome
4741. Beatrice Shirley
4848. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
4849. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
6242. Ralph Grynne
6246. Piers Hildyard
6247. Joan de la See
14th Generation
9482. Ralph Shirley
9483. Joan Basset
9696. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
9697. Johan ----- (–p1520)
12484. Richard Grynne
12492. Robert Hildyard
12493. Elizabeth Hastings
12494. Martin de la See
12495. Elizabeth Wentworth
15th Generation
18964. Hugh Shirley
18965. Beatrice Brewes
24986. John Hastings
24987. Anne Morley
24990. Philip Wentworth (c1424–1464)
24991. Mary Clifford
16th Generation
37928. Thomas de Shirley
37929. Isabel de Meynell
37930. Peter de Brewes (–a1378)
37931. Joan Howard
49974. Thomas Morley
49975. Isabel de la Pole
49980. Roger Wentworth (c1390–1452)
49981. Margery Despencer (c1399–1478)
49982. John Clifford (c1389–1421/22)
49983. Elizabeth Percy (c1390–1437)
This ahnentafel chart for Stephen Minot Weld is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.