Ancestry of
Lothrop Motley Weld
(1898–1947)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Lothrop Motley Weld (1898–1947)
2nd Generation
2. Edward Motley Weld (1872–)
3. Sarah Lothrop King (1874–)
3rd Generation
4. Stephen Minot Weld Jr. (1842–)
5. Eloise Rodman (1850–a1900)
6. George Parsons King (1833–1895)
7. Sarah Williams Lothrop (1835–1913)
4th Generation
8. Stephen Minot Weld (1806–1867)
9. Sarah Bartlett Balch (1817–1854)
10. Alfred Rodman (1820–1853)
11. Anna Lothrop Motley (1825–1905)
12. Jacob Morrell King (1789–1862)
14. Thomas C. Lothrop (1810–1838)
15. Ann Avery Parker (1817–1899)
5th Generation
16. William Gordon Weld (1775–1823)
17. Hannah Minot
18. Joseph Balch (1785–1849)
19. Caroline Ann Buckminster Williams (1789–1825)
20. William Rotch Rodman (1786–1855)
21. Rebecca Waln Morgan (1794–1848)
22. Thomas Motley Jr. (1781–1864)
23. Anna Lothrop (1785–1865)
24. Henry King (1765–1837)
25. Charlotte Morrell (1767–1816)
26. Jasper Parsons (–1806)
27. Tabitha Guichard
28. Howard Lothrop (1776–1857)
29. Sarah Williams (1787–1864)
30. John Avery Parker (1769–1854)
31. Averick Standish (1772–1847)
6th Generation
32. Eleazer Weld (1736/37–1800)
33. Mary Hatch (1742–)
34. Jonas Clark Minot (1738–)
35. Hannah Speakman
36. John Balch (1761–1836)
37. Eunice Bartlett (1763–1828)
38. Joseph Williams
40. Samuel Rodman (1753–1835)
41. Elizabeth Rotch (1757–1856)
42. Thomas Morgan
43. Anne Waln
44. Thomas Motley
45. Emma Waite
46. John Lothrop (1739–1816)
47. Elizabeth Checkley (c1751–1809)
48. Frederick King (1738–1796)
49. Mary Ayers (1744–1825)
50. Jacob Morrell
51. Abigail Ross
52. Edward Parsons
56. Edmund Lothrop (1745/46–1815)
57. Bettie Howard (1751–1831)
58. Edward Williams (1750/51–1820)
59. Sarah Lothrop (1755–1835)
60. Jonathan Parker Jr. (1736–1822)
61. Abigail Loring (1742/43–1840)
62. Shadrack Standish (1746–1839)
63. Mary Churchill (1754–1827)
7th Generation
64. Joseph Weld (1683–1760/61)
65. Martha Child (1695–p1762/63)
66. Jabez Hatch (1709–1763)
67. Mary Crocker (1714–1785)
68. Stephen Minot (1711–1787)
69. Sarah Clark (c1719–1783)
72. Nathaniel Balch (1737/38–1802)
73. Joanna Day (c1740–1800)
74. Joseph Bartlett
75. Sarah Moses
80. Thomas Rodman (c1724–1766)
81. Mary Borden (c1729–1798)
82. William Rotch
83. Elizabeth Barney
88. John Motley (–a1786)
89. Mary Roberts
90. John Waite
91. Sarah Kent
92. William Lathrop (1688–1778)
93. Mary Kelley (–1760)
94. Samuel Checkley
95. Elizabeth Webb
96. Constant King (1712–1780)
97. Phebe Horton (1711–1789)
98. John Ayers
99. Johanna -----
102. George Ross
103. Johanna -----
112. Isaac Lothrop (1714–1774)
113. Patience Alger (–1779)
114. George Howard (1722–1815)
115. Abigail Copeland (1724–1809)
116. Seth Williams (–1759)
117. Luceanna Fobes (–1775)
118. Josiah Lothrop (1726–1808)
119. Sarah Church (1730–1815)
120. Jonathan Parker (1705/06–1776)
121. Ruth Avery (c1716–1745)
122. Polycarpus Loring
123. Mary Breck
124. Ebenezer Standish (1721–1747)
125. Averick Churchill (1723–c1777)
126. David Churchill Jr. (1729–1812)
127. Jane Ellis (–1775)
8th Generation
128. Joseph Weld (1650–1711/12)
129. Sarah Faxon (1659–1745)
130. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24)
131. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723)
132. Josiah Hatch (1680–1714/15)
133. Desire Hawes (1681/82–1723/24)
134. William Crocker (c1679–1740/41)
135. Mary Crocker (c1677–1756)
136. Stephen Minot (1688–)
137. Sarah Wainwright
144. William Balch (1704–1791/92)
145. Rebecca Stone (1709/10–1749)
146. John Day
147. Abigail Bailey
160. Samuel Rodman (1703–1749)
161. Mary Willett
162. Abraham Borden (1690–)
163. Elizabeth Wanton (1691–)
180. Jonadab Waite
181. Hannah Dole
182. John Kent Jr. (c1666–1721)
183. Rebecca Somerby
184. Israel Lothrup (1659–1733)
185. Rebecca Bliss (1663–1737)
188. Samuel Checkley Jr.
189. Elizabeth Rolfe
190. John Webb Jr.
191. Elizabeth Jackson
192. John King (1677/78–1741/42)
193. Katharin Osborne (1684–1752)
194. Caleb Horton (1687–1772)
195. Phebe Terry (c1690–1767)
224. Samuel Lothrop Jr. (1685–1772)
225. Abial Lassell (1688–1749)
228. Ephraim Howard
229. Abigail Tisdale
230. Jonathan Copeland (1701–1790)
231. Betty Snell (c1706–1775)
234. William Fobes
235. Thankful Dwelly
236. Edward Lothrop (c1697–)
237. Hannah Wade
238. Nathaniel Church (1698/99–a1778)
239. Jerusha Perry (1699/1700–a1758)
240. Daniel Parker (1670–1728)
241. Mary Lombard (c1670–1744)
242. John Avery (1685/86–1754)
243. Ruth Little (1686–1732)
248. Zachariah Standish (1698–1770)
249. Abigail Whitman (1702–1778)
250. Isaac Churchill (1693–1778)
251. Susanna Leach (c1701–1790)
252. David Churchill (1709–1785)
253. Mary Magoon (–1785)
9th Generation
256. John Weld (1623–1691)
257. Margaret Bowen (1627–1692)
258. Thomas Faxon Jr. (c1628–1662)
259. Deborah Thayer (1633/34–1662)
260. Benjamin Child (1631–1678)
261. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707)
262. Edward Morris (1632–1689)
263. Grace Bett (c1634–1705)
264. Samuel Hatch (1653–c1735)
265. Mary Doty (c1653–a1728)
266. John Hawes (c1637–1701)
267. Desire Gorham (1644–1700)
268. Joseph Crocker (c1654–a1727/28)
269. Temperance Bursley (c1657–p1728)
270. Josiah Crocker (1647–1698/99)
271. Melatiah Hinckley (1648–1714/15)
272. Stephen Minot (1662–1732)
273. Mary Clark
274. Francis Wainwright
288. Freeborn Balch (1660–1729)
289. Elizabeth Fairfield (1666–1736/37)
290. Daniel Stone
291. Hannah Woodbury
320. Thomas Rodman (1640–1728)
321. Hannah Clarke (1667–1732)
322. Thomas Willett (1645–1722)
323. Helena Stoothoff
324. Matthew Borden (1638–1708)
325. Sarah Clayton (c1654–1735)
326. Joseph Wanton (1664–1754)
327. Sarah Freeborn (1667–1737)
360. Thomas Waite
361. Mary -----
362. John Dole
363. Mary Gerrish (1658–)
364. John Kent (1645–1703)
365. Sarah Woodman (1641–)
366. Abiel Somerby
367. Rebecca Knight
368. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)
369. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691)
370. Thomas Bliss Jr. (1617/18–1688)
371. Elizabeth -----
376. Samuel Checkley
377. Mary Scottow
378. Benjamin Rolfe Jr.
379. Mehitable Wainwright
380. John Webb
381. Bethiah Adams
382. Jonathan Jackson Jr. (1672–1736)
383. Mary Salter (1672–a1762)
384. Samuel King (c1633–1721)
385. Frances ----- (c1639–1692)
388. Barnabas Horton (1666–c1696)
389. Sarah Wines (c1669–c1733)
390. Nathaniel Terry (c1656–)
391. Mary Horton
448. Samuel Lothrop (a1660–p1724)
449. Sarah Downer (–a1724)
450. Isaac Lassell
460. William Copeland (1656–1716)
461. Mary Bass (1669–1725)
462. Thomas Snell Jr.
463. Abigail Kinsley
472. Samuel Lothrop (a1660–p1724) — Same as #448
473. Sarah Downer (–a1724) — Same as #449
474. Thomas Wade
476. Nathaniel Church Jr. (1670/71–a1753)
477. Judith Bosworth (–a1756)
478. William Perry
479. Elizabeth Lobdell
480. Robert Parker (–c1684/1685)
481. Patience Cobb (1641/42–1727)
482. Thomas Lombard
483. Elizabeth Derby
484. Robert Avery (1649–1722)
485. Elizabeth Lane (c1655–1746)
486. Ephraim Little (1650–1717)
487. Mary Sturtevant (1651–1717/18)
496. Ebenezer Standish (c1672–1755)
497. Hannah Sturtevant (c1680–1759)
498. Ebenezer Whitman (c1673–c1713)
499. Abigail Burnham (1680–)
500. William Churchill (c1656–1722)
501. Lydia Bryant (1662–1736)
504. William Churchill Jr. (1685–1760)
505. Ruth Bryant (1685–1757)
10th Generation
512. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646)
513. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638)
514. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676)
515. Margaret Fleming
516. Thomas Faxon (c1601–1680)
517. Joane Fawdry (–c1670)
518. Richard Thayer (1601–c1663)
519. Dorothy Mortimore (c1604–1640)
520. Benjamin Child (1592–)
521. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685)
522. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676) — Same as #514
523. Margaret Fleming — Same as #515
524. Edward Morris (c1595–1631)
525. Prudence Heath (1597–p1631/32)
528. Walter Hatch (c1623–1699)
529. Elizabeth Holbrook (c1634–a1674)
530. Edward Doty (c1599–1655)
531. Faith Clarke (c1619–1675)
532. Edmund Hawes (–c1693)
534. John Gorham (1619/20–1675/76)
535. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)
536. William Crocker (c1612–1692)
537. Alice ----- (–1684)
538. John Bursley (c1600–a1660)
539. Joanna Hull (c1620–)
540. William Crocker (c1612–1692) — Same as #536
541. Alice ----- (–1684) — Same as #537
542. Thomas Hinckley (1619/20–1705)
543. Mary Richards (1620–1659)
544. John Minot (1626–1669)
545. Lydia Butler (–1667)
546. Christopher Clark
576. Benjamin Balch (c1629–p1714/15)
577. Sarah Gardner (c1627–1686)
578. Walter Fairfield (c1632–1723)
579. Sarah Skepper (c1640–1710)
640. John Rodman (–c1686)
641. Ann ----- (–a1686)
642. Walter Clarke
643. Hannah Scott (c1646–)
644. Thomas Willett (–c1645)
645. Sarah Cornell (1623–)
646. Elbert Elbertson Stoothoff
648. Richard Borden (1595/96–1671)
649. Joane Fowle (1604–1688)
652. Edward Wanton
654. Gideon Freeborn (–1720)
655. Sarah Brownell (c1641–1676)
724. Richard Dole (1622–a1705)
725. Hannah Rolfe (c1630–1678)
726. William Gerrish (1620–1687)
727. Joanna Lowell (c1619–1677)
728. Richard Kent (c1586–1654)
729. Emma ----- (–1676/77)
730. Edward Woodman (1606–c1692)
731. Joanna ----- (c1614–p1687/88)
736. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
737. Hannah House (–c1633)
738. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)
739. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647)
740. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
741. Margaret Snowe (–1621)
756. Benjamin Rolfe (c1638–)
757. Apphia Hale
758. Francis Wainwright (c1616–1692)
759. Philippa Sewell (1628/29–1669)
762. Joseph Adams (1626–1694)
763. Abigail Baxter (1634–1692)
764. Jonathan Jackson (c1641–1693)
765. Elizabeth Baker (1641–1681)
766. Jabez Salter (c1647–c1720)
767. Elizabeth ----- (c1653–c1726)
768. William King (c1595–p1651)
769. Dorothy ----- (–p1683)
776. Caleb Horton (c1640–)
777. Abigail Hallock (–c1702)
778. Barnabas Wines Jr. (1628–c1711)
779. Mary ----- (c1638–1727)
896. Mark Lothrop (–1685)
920. Lawrence Copeland (c1599–1699)
921. Lydia Townsend
922. John Bass (1630–1716)
923. Ruth Alden (c1636–1674)
924. Thomas Snell (c1625–1724/25)
925. Martha Harris (–p1725)
944. Mark Lothrop (–1685) — Same as #896
952. Nathaniel Church (c1642–c1689)
953. Sarah Barstow (1645–p1717)
954. Benjamin Bosworth
955. Hannah Morton
962. Henry Cobb (c1607–c1679)
963. Patience Hurst (c1612–1648)
968. William Avery
969. Margaret Allright
970. Job Lane (c1620–1697)
971. Sarah Boyce (c1627–1659)
972. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
973. Anna Warren (c1612–)
974. Samuel Sturtevant (c1621–1669)
975. Ann ----- (c1625–p1697)
992. Alexander Standish (c1626–1702)
993. Sarah Alden (c1634–a1688)
994. Samuel Sturtevant (1654–1736)
995. Mercy ----- (1654–1714)
996. Thomas Whitman (c1629–p1711)
997. Abigail Byram (c1637–)
998. John Burnham (c1650–1708/09)
999. Elizabeth Wells (c1694–c1717)
1000. John Churchill (–1662/63)
1001. Hannah Pontus
1002. Stephen Bryant (c1620–c1701)
1003. Abigail Shaw (c1624–1694)
1008. William Churchill (c1656–1722) — Same as #500
1009. Lydia Bryant (1662–1736) — Same as #501
1010. John Bryant (1650–1736)
1011. Sarah Bonham
11th Generation
1024. Edmund Weld
1025. Amye -----
1027. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–)
1028. Francis Bowen (–a1638)
1029. Ellen Franklin (–p1638)
1030. Henry Fleming (–p1650)
1031. Alice Dawkins
1036. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607)
1038. William Mortimore (–c1626)
1039. Margaret ----- (–a1626)
1040. Wolston Child (–a1600/01)
1041. Ellen Empson (1570–)
1044. Francis Bowen (–a1638) — Same as #1028
1045. Ellen Franklin (–p1638) — Same as #1029
1046. Henry Fleming (–p1650) — Same as #1030
1047. Alice Dawkins — Same as #1031
1050. William Heath (c1550/55–)
1051. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)
1056. William Hatch (c1599–1651)
1058. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)
1059. Jane Powys (–c1677)
1062. Thurston Clarke
1063. Faith -----
1064. Edmond Hawes
1065. Jane Porter
1068. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)
1070. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
1071. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
1078. Joseph Hull (1596–1665)
1084. Samuel Hinckley (1589–1662)
1085. Sarah Soole (1600–1656)
1086. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
1087. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
1088. George Minot (c1594–1671)
1089. Martha Stocke (c1597–1657)
1152. John Balch (c1605–c1648)
1153. Margery -----
1154. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)
1156. John Fairfield (c1610–1646)
1157. Elizabeth -----
1158. William Skepper (1597–a1650)
1159. Sarah Fisher
1284. Jeremiah "Jeremy" Clarke (1605–1652)
1285. Frances Latham (1609/10–1677)
1286. Richard Scott (1605–a1679)
1287. Catherine Marbury (c1617–1687)
1290. Thomas Cornell (c1595–c1655)
1291. Rebecca Briggs (1600–1673)
1296. Matthew Borden (c1563–1620)
1297. Joan ----- (–p1620)
1298. Richard Fowle (1569–1631/32)
1299. Mary Filkes
1310. Thomas Brownell (c1619–c1665)
1311. Ann -----
1450. Henry Rolfe (–1642/43)
1451. Honor ----- (–1650)
1454. Percival Lowell (c1570–1664/66)
1455. Rebecca ----- (–1645)
1456. Thomas Kent (c1563–1605)
1457. Ellen Pyle (c1567–p1635/36)
1460. Edward Woodman (1574–)
1461. Collet Mallet (–1611)
1472. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
1473. Mary ----- (–1588)
1474. John House (–1630)
1475. Alice -----
1476. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)
1477. Elizabeth -----
1478. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)
1479. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)
1512. Henry Rolfe (–1642/43) — Same as #1450
1513. Honor ----- (–1650) — Same as #1451
1514. Thomas Hale (1606–1682)
1515. Thomasine Dowsett (c1612–1682/83)
1518. George Sewell (c1585–c1644)
1519. Sarah -----
1524. Henry Adams (1582/83–1646)
1525. Edith Squire (1587–1672/73)
1526. Gregory Baxter (c1607–1659)
1527. Margaret ----- (–1661/62)
1528. Edward Jackson (1604/05–1691)
1529. Frances ----- (–1648)
1530. Thomas Baker (c1608–c1684)
1531. Elizabeth ----- (–c1658)
1532. William Salter (c1607–c1675)
1533. Mary ----- (–p1682)
1552. Barnabas Horton (1600–1680)
1553. Mary Langton
1554. William Hallock
1556. Barnabas Wines (1601/02–c1679)
1557. Anne Eddy (1603–)
1844. Samuel Bass (c1600–1694)
1845. Anne Savell (1601–1693)
1846. John Alden (c1599–1687)
1847. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
1850. Arthur Harris
1904. Richard Church (c1608–1668)
1905. Elizabeth Warren (c1615–1669/70)
1906. William Barstow (c1612–1668/69)
1907. Anne Hubbard (–p1674)
1926. James Hurst (c1582–c1657)
1927. Gertrude Bennister (c1585–a1670)
1946. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
1947. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
1984. Myles Standish (c1584–1656)
1985. Barbara ----- (–p1659)
1986. John Alden (c1599–1687) — Same as #1846
1987. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651) — Same as #1847
1988. Samuel Sturtevant (c1621–1669) — Same as #974
1989. Ann ----- (c1625–p1697) — Same as #975
1992. John Whitman (c1602–1692)
1993. Ruth ----- (–1662)
1994. Nicholas Byram (–1688)
1995. Susannah Shaw (1617–c1699)
1996. Thomas Burnham (c1619–1694)
1997. Mary Lawrence (1625–1715)
1998. Thomas Wells (c1605–1666)
1999. Abigail Warner (1614–1671)
2002. William Pontus
2003. Wybra Hanson
2006. John Shaw (c1597–p1663/64)
2016. John Churchill (–1662/63) — Same as #1000
2017. Hannah Pontus — Same as #1001
2018. Stephen Bryant (c1620–c1701) — Same as #1002
2019. Abigail Shaw (c1624–1694) — Same as #1003
2020. Stephen Bryant (c1620–c1701) — Same as #1002
2021. Abigail Shaw (c1624–1694) — Same as #1003
12th Generation
2072. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601)
2073. Mary ----- (–1611)
2076. John Mortimore (–c1615)
2077. Johane (Joanne) -----
2082. Thomas Empson (1540–1595)
2083. Ame Ymal (–1611)
2100. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)
2101. Alice ----- (–1593)
2102. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)
2103. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)
2112. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)
2113. Anne Tilden (1570–p1629/30)
2128. William Hawes
2129. Ursula Colles
2140. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
2141. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
2142. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
2143. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
2156. Thomas Hull
2157. Joan Pyssing
2168. Robert Hinckley
2172. Thomas Richards
2176. Thomas Minot
2316. Edward Skepper (c1552–1629)
2317. Mary Robinson (–p1630)
2568. William Clerke
2569. Mary Weston
2570. Lewis Latham (c1584–1655)
2571. Elizabeth -----
2572. Edward Scott (–p1642)
2574. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)
2575. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)
2580. ----- Cornell
2582. Henry Briggs
2592. Thomas Borden (c1533–1592)
2596. Thomas Fowle (c1540–1592)
2900. John Rolfe
2901. Honor -----
2908. Richard Lowle
2909. Christian Percival
2912. Richard Kent (c1544–c1609)
2914. Richard Pyle (c1519–1605)
2915. Phyllis Bassett (–1594/95)
2920. Thomas Woodman (c1545–)
2921. Elizabeth Pryor
2944. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
2945. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
2956. Francis Stoughton
2957. Agnes -----
3024. John Rolfe — Same as #2900
3025. Honor ----- — Same as #2901
3028. Thomas Hale (c1575–1630)
3029. Joan Kirby (–p1640)
3030. Gabriel Dowsett (c1568–c1627/1628)
3031. Mercy ----- (–c1653)
3036. Thomas Sewell (c1560–)
3048. John Adams (c1555–1603/04)
3049. Agnes ----- (–1615/16)
3050. Henry Squire (c1563–c1649)
3056. Christopher Jackson
3057. Susan Johnson
3114. William Eddy (–1616)
3115. Mary Fosten (–1611)
3690. (probable) William Savell
3694. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
3695. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
3810. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #1946
3811. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #1947
3894. Augustine Walker (–1614)
3974. William Mullins (c1568–1621) — Same as #3694
3975. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21) — Same as #3695
3984. Richard Whitman
3990. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)
3991. Bridget Best (1592–p1635)
3994. Thomas Lawrence (1588/89–1624/25)
3995. Joanna Antrobus (1592–p1660)
3998. William Warner (c1587–p1638)
4034. William Pontus — Same as #2002
4035. Wybra Hanson — Same as #2003
4038. John Shaw (c1597–p1663/64) — Same as #2006
4042. John Shaw (c1597–p1663/64) — Same as #2006
13th Generation
4204. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542)
4206. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)
4207. Agnes -----
4224. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
4225. Joan -----
4226. John Tilden (p1541–1625/26)
4227. Patience Casslen (–1615)
4256. Thomas Hawes
4257. Elizabeth Brome
4284. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
4285. Elizabeth -----
4632. Richard Skepper (c1495–p1556)
4633. Joan Ledgard
5136. James Clerke
5137. Mary Saxby
5138. Jerome Weston (c1550–1603)
5139. Mary Cave (1556–1593)
5144. Edward Scott (–1627)
5148. William Marbury (c1524–)
5149. Agnes Lenton (–1581)
5150. John Dryden (c1525–1584)
5151. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)
5184. William Borden (c1510–a1557)
5185. Joan ----- (–p1559/60)
5192. Richard Fowle (p1514–1572)
5818. Edmund Percival (–1550)
5819. Elizabeth Yorke (–1601)
5824. Thomas Kent (c1500–c1558)
5825. Christian ----- (–p1571)
5828. William Pyle
5829. ----- Benger
5888. John Lothrop
5912. Edward Stoughton
5913. Mary Exhurst
6058. John Kirby
6059. Joan Cranfield
6060. George Dowsett (c1527–c1594)
6061. Joan Gladwyn (–a1578)
6072. John Sewell (c1525–c1589)
6096. Henry Adams (c1531–a1596)
6100. William Squire
6230. John Fosten
6231. Ellen Munn
7622. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #3894
7980. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)
7981. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624)
7982. Henry Best
7983. Grace Boithes
7988. John Lawrence (–1609)
7989. Elizabeth Bull (1563–1609)
7990. Walter Antrobus (–1614)
7991. Joan Arnold (c1567–c1635)
14th Generation
8408. Robert Cheney (c1460–)
8448. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
8452. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
8453. Elizabeth -----
8514. Nicholas Brome
8515. Katherine Lampeck
8568. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
8569. Agnes ----- (–1582)
9264. Richard Skepper (c1470–a1557)
9265. Audrie Grynne
9266. Ralph Legard
9267. Isabel Hildyard
10272. George Clerke
10273. Elizabeth Wilsford
10276. Richard Weston (c1510–1572)
10277. Wiburga Catesby (–c1553)
10278. Anthony Cave (–1558)
10279. Elizabeth Lovett (–1577)
10296. Robert Marbury (c1490–1545)
10297. Katherine Williamson (–1525)
10298. John Lenton
10302. John Cope (–1557/58)
10303. Bridget Raleigh
10368. Edmund Borden (c1480–c1539)
10369. Margaret -----
10384. (probable) Thomas Fowle
10385. (probable) Johane -----
11636. James Perceval (c1468–c1550)
11637. Joan Kenne
11638. Roger Yorke
11639. Eleanor Luttrell
11648. John Kent (–p1527/28)
11649. Johan ----- (–p1527/28)
11656. Richard Pyle
11657. Elizabeth -----
11826. Richard Exhurst
11827. Joan Roberts (c1490–)
12120. John Dowsett (c1483–c1529/1530)
12121. Alice ----- (–p1529/30)
12122. Robert Gladwyn (–c1567)
12192. (probable) John Adams (c1500/05–)
15960. Thomas Shaw
15962. Brian Longbotham
15963. Alice Mawd
15978. Richard Bull (–1585)
15979. Alice Hunt
15982. John Arnold
15th Generation
16896. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)
17028. John Brome
17029. Beatrice Shirley
17136. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
17137. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
18530. Ralph Grynne
18534. Piers Hildyard
18535. Joan de la See
20544. James Clerke
20545. Elizabeth Ferrers
20554. Michael Catesby
20556. Richard Cave (–1538)
20557. Margaret Saxby (–1531/32)
20558. Thomas Lovett (–1523)
20559. Anne Danvers (–1523)
20592. William Marbury (c1450–c1510)
20593. Anne Blount (c1458–)
20604. William Cope (–1513)
20605. Jane Spencer (–1525/26)
20606. Edward Raleigh (c1470–c1517)
20607. Anne Chamberlayne
23272. John Perceval (–1498)
23273. Joan Chedder (–1499)
23274. John Kenne
23278. Hugh Luttrell
23279. Margaret Hill
23654. Walter Roberts (c1439–)
23655. (probable) Isabel Colepepper (–1490/91)
24240. John Dowsett (c1438–c1486)
24241. Joan ----- (–p1486)
24244. (probable) John Gladwyn (–c1558)
24245. (probable) Joan -----
31956. Charles Bull (–1532)
31957. Joan Knighton
16th Generation
34058. Ralph Shirley
34059. Joan Basset
34272. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
34273. Johan ----- (–p1520)
37060. Richard Grynne
37068. Robert Hildyard
37069. Elizabeth Hastings
37070. Martin de la See
37071. Elizabeth Wentworth
41090. Henry Ferrers
41091. Margaret Heckstall
41112. Thomas Cave (–1495)
41113. Thomasine Passemere
41116. Thomas Lovett (1473–1542)
41117. Elizabeth Boteler (–a1514)
41118. John Danvers (–1514/15)
41119. Anne Stradling (c1469–1539)
41186. Thomas Blount (c1420–c1468)
41187. Agnes Hawley (–1462)
41208. Anthony Cope
41210. John Spencer (c1435–1465)
41211. Anne Empson
41212. Edward Raleigh (c1441–a1509)
41213. Margaret Verney
41214. Richard Chamberlayne
46544. Ralph Perceval (–1477)
46545. Joan de Bosco
46556. James Luttrell
46557. Elizabeth Courtnay
47308. John Roberts (–p1461)
47309. Agnes Baker
47310. John Colepepper
47311. Agnes Gainsford
48488. John Gladwyn (–p1467)
63912. Richard Bull
63913. Ellen Skipwith
63914. Thomas Knighton (–1544)
63915. Anne Underhill
This ahnentafel chart for Lothrop Motley Weld is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.