Master Surname Index








Allyn Cox

Ancestry of
Allyn Cox

Muralist

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Allyn Cox (1896–1982)

2nd Generation

2. Kenyon Cox (1856–1919)

3. Louise Howland King (1865–1945)

3rd Generation

4. Jacob Dolson Cox (1828–1900)

5. Helen Clarissa Finney (1828–1911)

6. James C. King (c1840–c1910)

7. Anna Theresa Stott (1843–1931)

4th Generation

8. Jacob Dolson Cox (1792–1852)

9. Thedia Redelia Kenyon (1804–1876)

10. Charles Grandison Finney (1792–1875)

11. Lydia Root Andrews (1804–1847)

14. William A. Stott (1812–1866)

15. Dianna H. Grinnell (c1819–c1855)

5th Generation

16. Michael Cox (1768–1852)

17. Mary Ann Dolson (1773–1851)

18. Joseph Kenyon (1779–1820)

19. Sarah Allyn (1778–c1843)

20. Sylvester Finney (1759–1842)

21. Rebecca Rice (1759–1836)

22. Nathaniel Andrews (1762–1845)

23. Jerusha Sage (1771–1857)

28. Levin Stott (1778–1856)

29. Eunice Cunningham (c1777–1834)

6th Generation

32. Ludewich Cox 

33. Elizabeth ----- 

34. Jacob Dolson (1736–1779)

35. Mary Cook (1746–1800)

36. Payne Kenyon (1755–1831)

37. Thedia Redelia Howard (1759–1811)

38. Nathan Allyn (1740–1814)

39. Sarah Freeman (1747–1790)

40. Josiah Finney (1727/28–1773)

41. Sarah Carter (1732–1777)

44. Moses Andrews (1722–1806)

45. Lydia Root (1725–1806)

46. Jedediah Sage 

47. Sarah Marcy 

56. Levin Stott (c1754–)

57. Elisabeth Stoddard (c1754–)

7th Generation

68. Johannes Dolson (c1702–c1783)

69. Elizabeth Buys (1708–c1763)

70. Joris Cook 

71. Mary ----- 

72. Paine Kenyon (c1733–c1756)

73. Hannah Chapman 

74. Nathan Howard (1720–)

75. Lucy Minor (1723–)

76. Robert Allyn (1697/98–1760)

77. Abigail Avery (1707–1780)

78. Ebenezer Freeman 

80. Josiah Finney (1701–c1774)

81. Elizabeth Mann (1696–c1775)

82. Thomas Carter (1668–1772)

83. Sarah Gilbert (c1708–1796)

88. John Andrews (1680–1740)

89. Mary Goff (1693–1769)

90. Joseph Root 

91. Hannah Kellogg 

8th Generation

136. Teunis Dolson (c1664–1766)

137. Sarah Vermilye (–c1730)

138. Johannes Buys (1685–c1763)

139. Maritje Brouwer (1685–)

144. Joseph Kenyon 

145. Sarah Paine 

148. Nathan Howard 

149. Hannah ----- 

150. Clement Minor Jr. (1700–)

151. Abigail Turner (c1702–)

152. Robert Allyn (c1671–1729)

153. Deborah Avery (1671–c1739)

154. Christopher Avery (1679/80–1753)

155. Abigail Parke (1686–1713)

160. Joshua Finney (1665–1714)

161. Mercy Watts (–1724)

162. Richard Mann (1652/53–c1724)

163. Elizabeth Sutton (1662–)

164. Thomas Carter (1655–c1722)

165. Margaret Whittemore (1668–1734)

166. Samuel Gilbert (1687/88–1760)

167. Mercy Warner (1685–1687)

176. Daniel Andrews (1649–1731)

177. Mary Peck (c1652–)

178. Jacob Goff 

9th Generation

272. Jan Gerritsen Van Dalson 

273. Greitje Cray 

274. Johannes Vermilye 

275. Aeltje Waldron (–c1730)

276. Jan Buys (c1659–c1727)

277. Elizabeth ----- 

278. Mathew Brouwer 

279. Marytje Wykoff 

288. John Kenyon 

289. Ruth ----- 

300. Clement Minor (1637/38–1700)

301. Martha Wellman 

302. Ezekiel Turner (1650–1703/04)

303. Susanna Keeney (1662–1748)

304. John Allyn (1642–c1709)

305. Elizabeth Gager (1649–)

306. James Avery Jr. (1646–1728)

307. Deborah Stallion (c1651–1729)

308. James Avery Jr. (1646–1728) — Same as #306

309. Deborah Stallion (c1651–1729) — Same as #307

310. John Parke 

311. Mary Witter 

320. John Finney (–c1701)

321. Elizabeth Bailey (–1683/84)

322. Jeremiah Watts 

323. Elinor ----- 

324. Richard Mann (–c1655)

325. Rebecca ----- 

326. John Sutton (c1621–c1691/1692)

327. Elizabeth House (1636–c1691)

328. Thomas Carter (–1684)

329. Mary Parkhurst (1614–1687)

330. Francis Whittemore 

331. Margaret Harty 

332. Samuel Gilbert (c1663–1733)

333. Mary Rogers (c1665–1756)

334. Isaac Warner (c1645–c1696)

335. Sarah Boltwood (–1726)

352. John Andrews 

353. Mary ----- 

354. Paul Peck (c1618–1695)

355. Martha Hale (c1622–c1699/1700)

10th Generation

546. Teunis Cray 

552. Jan Cornelis Buys (c1629–c1689/1690)

553. Ida Lubbertse ----- 

600. Thomas Minor (1608–1690)

601. Grace Palmer (c1614–1690)

604. John Turner (1621–c1697)

605. Mary Brewster (1627–c1697/98)

606. John Keeney (c1643–1715/16)

607. Sarah Douglas (1643–1689)

608. Robert Allyn (c1616–c1683)

609. Sarah ----- (–c1683)

610. John Gager 

612. James Avery (1620–1700)

613. Joanna Greenslade (c1622–c1693)

614. Edward Stallion 

615. Margaret ----- 

616. James Avery (1620–1700) — Same as #612

617. Joanna Greenslade (c1622–c1693) — Same as #613

618. Edward Stallion  — Same as #614

619. Margaret -----  — Same as #615

641. ----- Finney (c1570–1650)

652. John Sutton (–1672)

653. Julian Adcocke (1598/99–1678)

654. Samuel House (1610–1661)

655. Elizabeth Hammond (c1619–c1662)

658. George Parkhurst 

659. Phebe ----- 

664. Jonathan Gilbert (1617–1682)

665. Mary Welles (1630–1700)

666. Samuel Rogers (c1640–1713)

667. Mary Stanton (c1643–)

668. Andrew Warner (c1599–1684)

669. Mary Humfrey (1602–c1657)

670. Robert Boltwood (–1684)

671. Mary ----- (–1687)

11th Generation

1104. Cornelius Buys 

1105. Hendreckje Jans Damen 

1200. Clement Minor (c1566–)

1202. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)

1208. Humphrey Turner (c1595–c1673)

1209. Lydia ----- (–c1669/1670)

1210. Jonathan Brewster (1593–1659)

1211. Lucretia Oldham (1600/01–1678/79)

1212. William Keeney (c1601–c1675)

1213. Agnes ----- 

1224. Christopher Avery (c1590–1670)

1232. Christopher Avery (c1590–1670) — Same as #1224

1306. John Adcocke (–c1638)

1307. Elizabeth Eldred 

1308. John House (–1630)

1309. Alice ----- 

1310. William Hammond (1575–1662)

1311. Elizabeth Paine (1586–1670)

1328. Thomas Gilbert (1589–c1659)

1329. Elizabeth Bennett 

1330. Thomas Welles (c1595–1636/37)

1331. Frances Albright (c1600–c1678)

1332. James Rogers (c1615–c1687/88)

1333. Elizabeth Rowland 

1334. Thomas Stanton (c1615–1677)

1335. Ann Lord (1614–1688)

1336. John Warner (–c1614)

1337. Mary Purchase (–c1627)

1338. Robert Humfrey 

1339. Ann Holland 

12th Generation

2400. Thomas Miner (–1573)

2401. Joan ----- (–1592)

2420. William Brewster (c1566–1644)

2421. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)

2422. William Oldham 

2423. Phillipa Sowter 

2620. Thomas Hammond (–1589)

2621. Rose Tripp 

2622. William Paine 

2623. Agnes Neves 

2656. Richard Gilbert (c1550–1626)

2657. Margery Morken 

2662. Richard Albright (c1565–1613/14)

2666. Samuel Rowland 

2670. Thomas Lord (c1585–c1643/44)

2671. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)

2674. John Purchase 

13th Generation

4800. William Miner 

4840. William Brewster 

5340. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)

5341. Joan ----- (–1610)

5342. Robert Bird (–1622)

5343. Amy -----