Master Surname Index








Matt Damon

Ancestry of
Matt Damon

Movie Actor

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Matthew Paige "Matt" Damon (1970–)

2nd Generation

2. Kent Telfer Damon (1942–)

3. Nancy June Carlsson-Paige (1944–)

3rd Generation

4. Albert Howe Damon Jr. (1912–1986)

5. Roberta M. Fay (1913–2003)

6. John Walter Paige (Pajari) (1916–2002)

7. Margaret C. "Peg" Johnson (1918–2004)

4th Generation

8. Alberth Howe Damon (1878–1948)

9. Grace Henrietta Telfer (1879–1956)

10. Clarence Farwell Fay (1879–)

11. Mabelle E. Kent (1885–)

12. John N. Pajari (c1890–c1940)

13. Impi Neimenen (c1894–c1944)

14. Carl E. Johnson (c1891–)

15. Cecelia A. Carlson (c1892–)

5th Generation

16. Albert Nelson Damon (1838–1893)

17. Hattie Salisbury (1839–1910)

18. Andrew Telfer 

19. Maria Turnbull 

20. Adoniram Judson Fay (1831–)

21. Altemirah A. "Altie" Smith (1835–)

22. Charles Alvin Kent (1847–1937)

23. Evelyn M. Hammond (1861–1944)

6th Generation

32. Edmund H. Damon (1809–1891)

33. Sarah Hicks (1810–1886)

40. Lysander Fay (1805–1881)

41. Priscilla Elvira Chamberlain 

42. Lynds Smith (1806–)

43. Fanny M. ----- 

44. Alvin F. Kent (c1823–1889)

45. Hannah French (1822–1850)

46. Joseph Hammond 

47. Mary ----- 

7th Generation

64. Jason Damon (1763–1835)

65. Lucy Owen (1775–1851)

66. George S. Hicks 

67. Margaret ----- 

80. Artemas Fay (1767–1853)

81. Delight Cleveland (1770–)

82. Salmon Hawkins Chamberlain 

83. Deborah Merriam 

84. Luther Smith (1783–)

85. Abigail ----- 

88. Samuel N. Kent (c1793–)

89. Cynthia ----- (c1793–)

90. Enoch French 

8th Generation

128. Edmond Damon (c1740–c1784)

129. Esther Hubbard (1739–)

130. Abel Owen (1743–1827)

131. Anna ----- (–1797)

160. Solomon Fay 

161. Mary Pratt 

162. John Cleveland (1732/33–1807)

163. Keturah Turner (1735–1834)

164. John Chamberlain 

165. Grace Goodale 

168. Asa Smith (c1740–1815)

169. Lydia Lynds (1745–1836)

9th Generation

256. John Damon (1709–c1783)

257. Hannah Gleason (1709–)

258. Samuel Hubbard (1697–1750)

259. Hannah Bliss (1699–1781)

260. Isaac Owen (1710–1761)

261. Rebecca Tilden (1716/17–c1761)

324. George Cleveland (c1706–1756)

325. Sarah Hall (c1707–1793)

326. Ebenezer Turner 

327. Esther ----- 

330. Ebenezer Goodale (1734–)

331. Grace Phelps (1735–)

10th Generation

512. Thomas Damon (1658/59–1723)

513. Lucy Ann Emerson (1667–1739/40)

516. Daniel Hubbard (1661–1744)

517. Esther Rice (1665–1744)

518. Thomas Bliss (1668–1733)

519. Hannah Cadwell (1677–1756)

520. Josiah Owen Jr. (1675–1763)

521. Mary Hosford (1674–1753)

522. Isaac Tilden (1678–1771)

523. Rebecca Mann (1686–1767)

648. Edward Cleveland (1664–c1746)

649. Deliverance Palmer (c1664–1717)

650. John Hall 

651. Mercy ----- 

660. Isaac Goodale III (1692/93–)

661. Deborah Hawkins (1700–)

662. Samuel Phelps Jr. (1707–)

663. Mindwell Fowler 

11th Generation

1024. Thomas Damon (–c1683)

1026. Joseph Emerson (1620–1679/80)

1027. Elizabeth Bulkeley (c1638–1693)

1032. John Hubbard (c1628–c1704)

1033. Mary ----- 

1034. Samuel Rice (1634–1684/85)

1035. Elizabeth King (–1667)

1036. Samuel Bliss (1637/38–1719/20)

1037. Mary Leonard (1647–1723/24)

1038. Thomas Cadwell (–1694)

1039. Eizabeth Stebbins (c1631–)

1040. Josiah Owen (1651–1722)

1041. Mary Osborn (1655–1689)

1042. John Hosford 

1043. Phillipa Thrall 

1044. Stephen Tilden (1629–1711)

1045. Hannah Little (c1637–1710)

1046. Richard Mann (1652/53–c1724)

1047. Elizabeth Sutton (1662–)

1296. Moses Cleveland (c1622–1701/02)

1297. Ann Winn (c1626–c1682)

1298. George Palmer (–c1686)

1299. Bethiah Mowry (1638–c1686)

1320. Isaac Goodale Jr. (1670–c1738)

1321. Mary Abbe (c1673–)

1322. James Hawkins (c1672–)

1323. Elizabeth Humphreys (c1672–)

1324. Samuel Phelps (1680–1745)

1325. Mary Edwards (c1685–1729)

12th Generation

2052. Thomas Emerson (1584–1666)

2053. Elizabeth Brewster (–c1666)

2054. Edward Bulkeley (1614–1695/96)

2055. Lucian ----- (–c1678/79)

2064. George Hubbard (–c1683)

2065. Mary Bishop (–1673)

2068. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)

2069. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)

2072. Thomas Bliss (c1590–c1650/51)

2073. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)

2074. John Leonard (–c1676)

2075. Sarah Heath (–1711)

2078. Edward Stebbins (1594/95–c1668)

2079. Frances Tough (–c1673)

2080. John Owen (c1622–1697/98)

2081. Rebecca Wade (–1711)

2082. John Osborn 

2083. Ann Oldage 

2086. William Thrall (c1606–1679)

2087. Goode ----- (–1676)

2088. Nathaniel Tilden (1583–c1641)

2089. Lydia Huckstep (1587/88–)

2090. Thomas Little (–1671/72)

2091. Anna Warren (c1612–)

2092. Richard Mann (–c1655)

2093. Rebecca ----- 

2094. John Sutton (c1621–c1691/1692)

2095. Elizabeth House (1636–c1691)

2594. Edward Winn (–1682)

2595. Joanna ----- (–1649)

2598. Roger Mowry (c1610–1666/67)

2599. Mary Johnson (1614–1678/79)

2640. Isaac Goodale (c1633–1679)

2641. Patience Cooke 

2642. Samuel Abbe (c1647–1697/98)

2643. Mary Knowlton 

2644. Thomas Hawkins 

2645. Agnes Stilson (c1655–)

2648. Nathaniel Phelps (1653–1719)

2649. Grace Martin (c1656–1727)

2650. Benjamin Edwards 

2651. Thankful Sheldon (1663–)

13th Generation

4104. Robert Emerson (1561–1620)

4105. Susan Crabb (c1576–1626)

4108. Peter Bulkeley (1582/83–1658/59)

4109. Jane Allen (1587/88–1626)

4130. John Bishop (–1661)

4131. Anne ----- (–1676)

4138. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)

4139. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–c1616)

4146. John Hulins (c1565–c1638/39)

4147. Margaret ----- (–c1638/39)

4156. William Stebbins 

4158. Ralph Tough 

4176. Thomas Tilden (c1541–1617)

4177. Alice Biggs (–1593)

4178. Stephen Huckstep 

4179. Winifred Hatch (c1553–1592)

4182. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)

4183. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)

4188. John Sutton (–1672)

4189. Julian Adcocke (1598/99–1678)

4190. Samuel House (1610–1661)

4191. Elizabeth Hammond (c1619–c1662)

5198. John Johnson (c1588–1659)

5199. Mary Heath (1593/94–1629)

5280. Robert Goodale (c1604–c1682/1683)

5281. Katharine ----- 

5284. John Abbe (c1613–c1689)

5285. Mary Loring (–1672)

5286. William Knowlton Jr. (c1615–c1655)

5287. Elizabeth ----- 

5290. Vincent Stilson 

5291. Grace ----- (c1639–c1676)

5296. Nathaniel Phelps (1624/25–1702)

5297. Elizabeth Copley (–1712)

5302. Isaac Sheldon (c1629–1708)

5303. Mary Woodford (c1636–)

14th Generation

8208. Thomas Emerson (c1540–)

8216. Edward Bulkeley (c1540–1620/21)

8217. Olive Irby (c1547–1614/15)

8218. Thomas Allen 

8219. Mary Faircloth 

8276. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)

8277. Ann Scott (–1588)

8278. John Belgrave (–1590/91)

8279. Joanna Strutt (–1577)

8292. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)

8293. Joane ----- (–c1613)

8316. Thomas Tough 

8352. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)

8353. Elizabeth ----- 

8358. Thomas Hatch (c1525–c1568)

8359. Joan ----- 

8366. Augustine Walker (–1614)

8378. John Adcocke (–c1638)

8379. Elizabeth Eldred 

8380. John House (–1630)

8381. Alice ----- 

8382. William Hammond (1575–1662)

8383. Elizabeth Paine (1586–1670)

10398. William Heath (c1550/55–)

10399. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)

10592. William Phelps (c1593–1672)

10593. Mary ----- (–1626)

10604. Ralph Sheldon (c1605–c1651)

10605. Barbara Stone 

10606. Thomas Woodford (c1614–1666/67)

10607. Mary Blott (1609–c1662)

15th Generation

16432. Thomas Bulkeley 

16433. Elizabeth Grosvenor 

16434. John Irby (–c1579)

16435. Rose Overton 

16438. Thomas Faircloth 

16439. Millicent Barr 

16552. William Frost (–c1549)

16553. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)

16554. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)

16555. Joanna ----- (–1556)

16558. John Strutt (–c1591)

16632. William Tough Jr. 

16716. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)

16764. Thomas Hammond (–1589)

16765. Rose Tripp 

16766. William Paine 

16767. Agnes Neves 

20796. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)

20797. Alice ----- (–1593)

20798. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)

20799. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)

21208. Arthur Sheldon (c1575–c1653)

21214. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)

21215. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)

16th Generation

32866. Randall Grosvenor 

32867. Anne Charlton 

32870. Cutler Overton 

32876. Lawrence Faircloth 

32877. Elizabeth ----- 

33116. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)

33117. Johane ----- (–c1544)

33264. William Tough 

33265. Agnes ----- 

33432. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)

41596. Robert Cheney (c1490–c1542)

41598. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)

41599. Agnes ----- 

42416. Roger Sheldon (c1550–1623)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Matt Damon is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.