Master Surname Index








Charles Dawes

Ancestry of
Charles Dawes

30th U.S. Vice-President

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Charles Gates Dawes (1865–1951)

2nd Generation

2. Rufus R. Dawes (1838–1899)

3. Mary Beman Gates (1842–1921)

3rd Generation

4. Henry Dawes (1804–1867)

5. Sarah Cutler (1809–1896)

6. Beman Gates (1818–1894)

7. Betsey Sibyl Shipman (1816–1895)

4th Generation

8. William Mears Dawes (1771–1855)

9. Abigail Kendall "Nabby" Holden (1780–1856)

10. Ephraim Cutler (1767–1853)

11. Sally Parker (1777–1846)

12. Aaron Gates Jr. (1780–1850)

13. Ruth Beman (1784–1858)

14. Charles Shipman (1787–1860)

15. Joanna Herrick Bartlett (1793–1870)

5th Generation

16. William Dawes Jr. (1745–1799)

17. Mehitable May (1751–1793)

18. Jonas Holden Jr. (1756–c1847)

19. Molly Thompson (1757–c1798)

20. Manassah Cutler (1742–1823)

21. Mary Balch (1740–1815)

22. William Parker 

23. Mary Warner 

24. Aaron Gates (c1753–1821)

25. Elizabeth Johnson (c1756–c1816)

26. Daniel Beman (1756–1817)

27. Abigail Ackley (c1761–1805)

28. Joshua Shipman (1767–1823)

29. Sibyl Chapman (1768–1828)

30. Henry Bartlett (1771–1850)

31. Betsey Corey (1772–1857)

6th Generation

32. William Dawes (1719–1802)

33. Lydia Boone (1718–c1764)

34. Samuel May (1722/23–1794)

35. Catharine Mears (1730–1752)

36. Jonas Holden (1721–1800)

37. Abigail Kendall (1728–1802)

38. James Thompson (c1726–1812)

39. Mary Vorce (1735–1775)

40. Hezekiah Cutler (1707–1792)

41. Susannah Clarke (c1711–1774)

42. Thomas Balch (1711–1774)

43. Mary Sumner (1717–1798)

46. Philemon Warner III 

47. Elizabeth Woodward 

48. Bezaleel Gates (c1726–1802)

49. Mary Brainerd (c1727–1796)

50. Caleb Johnson (c1724–c1800)

51. Mary Cooke (c1728–)

52. Thomas Beman (1734–1804)

53. Lydia Roberts (1735–1809)

54. Hezekiah Ackley (c1733–c1783)

55. Abigail Doane (1732–c1777)

56. Samuel Shipman (1726–1801)

57. Hannah Bushnell (1733–1806)

58. Levi Chapman (1740–c1814)

59. Elizabeth Hull (1747–c1820)

60. William Bartlett (1741–1794)

61. Joanna Herrick (1745–1810)

7th Generation

64. Thomas Dawes (1680–c1749/1750)

65. Sarah Story (c1678–c1759)

66. Nicholas Boone Jr. (1679–)

67. Hannah ----- 

68. Ebenezer May (1692–1752)

69. Abigail Gore (1693–1763)

70. James Mears (1703/04–c1771)

71. Mehitable Davenport (c1705–c1754)

72. John Holden (1675–c1767)

73. Grace Jennison (1678/79–1757)

74. Ralph Kendall (1685–1753)

75. Abigail Carter (1689–c1754)

76. William Thompson (c1685–)

78. Mark Vorce (–1755)

79. Prudence Moore (–c1760)

80. John Cutler (1675–c1729)

81. Hannah Snow 

84. Benjamin Balch (1688–c1730/31)

85. Mary Prentice (1678/79–1741/42)

86. Edward Sumner (1676–c1763)

87. Elizabeth Clap (–1758)

92. Philemon Warner Jr. 

93. Mary Prince 

96. Joseph Gates Jr. (c1695–1770)

97. Hannah Brainerd (c1694–1744)

100. James Johnson (c1685–c1743)

101. Anne Cooke (c1686–c1752)

102. Joshua Cooke (1682–c1746)

103. Patience Doane (1682–c1746)

104. Samuel Beman Jr. (1704–c1753)

105. Sarah Pinney (1706/07–c1783)

106. Lemuel Roberts (c1701–1772)

107. Abigail Beman (–c1744)

108. Benjamin Ackley (c1707–c1761)

109. Experience ----- (–c1751)

110. Prence Doane (1703/04–c1751)

111. Elizabeth Godfrey (1704–c1791)

112. John Shipman Jr. (1686/87–1742)

113. Elizabeth Kirtland (c1689–1778)

114. Joshua Bushnell Jr. (1690–1778)

115. Elizabeth Hanly (c1696–1777)

116. Levi Chapman (1707/08–c1771)

117. Lydia Chalker (1713–c1752)

118. Joseph Hull (1716–1785)

119. Sibylla Coe (1723–1785)

120. William Bartlett (c1710–1759)

121. Anna Ober 

122. Henry Herrick Jr. (1716–1780)

123. Anna Batchelder (1717–1815)

8th Generation

128. Ambrose Dawes (1642–1705)

129. Mary Bumstead (1642–1706)

132. Nicholas Boone (–c1698)

133. Elizabeth Linsford (–c1696)

136. John May (1663–1729/30)

137. Prudence Bridge (1664–1723)

138. John Gore Jr. (1634–1705)

139. Sarah Gardner (1662–c1699)

140. Samuel Mears Jr. (1671–1727)

141. Maria Catharina Smith (c1672–c1706)

142. John Davenport (1664–1725)

143. Naomi ----- (–1739)

144. Justinian Holden (1611–c1691)

145. Mary Rutter (c1647–c1716)

146. Samuel Jennison (1642–1701)

147. Judith Newcomb (1645–1722/23)

148. Thomas Kendall (1648/49–1730)

149. Ruth Blodgett (1656–1695)

150. John Carter Jr. (1652/53–1727)

151. Ruth Burnham (1658–1723/24)

160. James Cutler (1635–)

161. Lydia Moore 

168. Freeborn Balch (1660–1729)

169. Mirriam Moulton (1657/58–)

170. Solomon Prentice (1646–1719)

171. Hepzibah Dunn (c1653–1741)

172. George Sumner (1634–1715)

173. Mary Baker (c1642–1719)

174. Samuel Clap (1634–1708)

175. Hannah Leeds (c1640–1708)

184. Philemon Warner 

185. Abigail Tuttle 

192. Joseph Gates (c1662–c1712)

193. Elizabeth Hungerford (c1670–c1759)

202. Caleb Cooke (1651–c1722)

203. Jane ----- (–c1736)

204. Josiah Cooke (c1643–1731/32)

205. Deborah Hopkins (1648–c1727)

206. Ephraim Doane (c1645–c1700)

207. Mary Knowles 

208. Samuel Beman (c1661–1741)

209. Margaret Chapman (1672–1752)

210. Nathaniel Pinney Jr. (1671–1764)

211. Martha Thrall (1673–c1710)

212. John Roberts (–c1735)

213. Patience Saxton (c1658/1659–c1730)

214. Samuel Beman (c1661–1741) — Same as #208

215. Margaret Chapman (1672–1752) — Same as #209

216. John Ackley (c1662–1736)

217. Rebecca Spencer (1666–c1736)

220. Israel Doane (c1672–c1740)

221. Ruth Freeman (c1680–1728)

222. Richard Godfrey (1677–c1741)

223. Lydia Freeman (c1686–c1716)

224. John Shipman (c1664–c1718)

225. Martha Humphrey (1663–c1741)

226. John Kirtland (1659–1716)

227. Lydia Pratt (1659/60–c1704)

228. Joshua Bushnell (1644–c1709/1710)

229. Mary Seymour (1658–)

232. Joseph Chapman (1673–c1732)

233. Sarah Spencer (c1679–c1732)

234. Stephen Chalker (1677–1727)

235. Elizabeth Chapman (1679–c1738)

236. Cornelius Hull (c1687–c1756)

237. Mehitable Graves (c1688–c1747)

238. John Coe Jr. (1693–1751)

239. Hannah Parsons (1699–1760)

240. William Bartlett 

241. Mary Andrews 

242. Benjamin Ober (c1689–c1723)

243. Rachel Raymond (c1690–c1724)

244. Henry Herrick (1688–c1755)

245. Joanna Woodbury (c1788–1738)

246. Josiah Batchelder (1679/80–1749)

247. Mary Raymond (1682–1763)

9th Generation

256. William Dawes (c1620–1703/04)

257. Susanna Mills (c1622–c1687)

258. Thomas Bumstead (c1610–1677)

259. Susanna ----- (c1611–1688)

266. Thomas Linsford (–c1655)

267. Elizabeth ----- (–c1655)

272. John May Jr. (c1630–1671)

273. Sarah Brewer (1638–c1672)

274. John Bridge (c1640–1674)

275. Prudence Robinson (1643–c1674)

276. John Gore (–1657)

277. Rhoda ----- (c1610–1693)

278. Peter Gardner (c1617–1698)

279. Rebecca Crooke (c1630–1675)

280. Samuel Mears (1641–1676)

281. Mary Stacy (–c1681/82)

282. Thomas Smith 

284. Thomas Davenport (–1685)

285. Mary ----- (–1691)

288. William Holden 

290. John Rutter (c1615–1695)

291. Elizabeth Plympton (c1627–1689)

292. Robert Jennison (–1690)

293. Grace ----- (–1686)

294. Francis Newcomb (c1605–1692)

295. Rachel Brackett (–c1684/85)

296. Francis Kendall (c1617–c1708)

297. Mary Tidd (c1620–c1705)

298. Samuel Blodgett (1633–1720)

299. Ruth Eggleston (–1703)

300. John Carter (c1616–1692)

301. Elizabeth ----- (c1613–1691)

302. Thomas Burnham (c1619–1694)

303. Mary Lawrence (1625–1715)

320. James Cutler (c1606–1694)

321. Ann ----- (–1644)

322. John Moore 

336. Benjamin Balch (c1629–c1714/15)

337. Sarah Gardner (c1627–1686)

338. Robert Moulton Jr. (c1616–c1665)

339. Abigail Goad (c1620–c1665/1666)

340. Henry Prentice (–1654)

341. Joanna ----- 

344. William Sumner (1604/05–1688)

345. Mary Swift (c1606–1676)

346. Edward Baker 

348. Roger Clap (1609–1690/91)

349. Joanna Ford (1617–1695)

350. Richard Leeds 

370. Simon Tuttle 

371. Sarah Cogswell (c1646–c1731/1732)

384. George Gates (c1634–1724)

385. Sarah Olmstead (c1641–1709)

404. Jacob Cooke (c1618–c1675)

405. Damaris Hopkins (c1628–c1669)

408. Josias Cooke (c1610–1673)

409. Elizabeth Ring (–c1687)

410. Giles Hopkins (1607/08–c1690)

411. Catherine Whelden (1616/17–c1688/89)

412. John Doane 

413. Ann ----- 

416. Simon Beman (–c1676)

417. Alice Young (–1708)

418. Edward Chapman (–1675)

419. Elizabeth Fox (–c1719)

420. Nathaniel Pinney (1641–1676)

421. Sarah Griswold (1635–1715)

422. Timothy Thrall (1641–1697)

423. Deborah Gunn (1641/42–1655)

426. Richard Saxton (–1662)

427. Sarah Cook (–1674)

428. Simon Beman (–c1676) — Same as #416

429. Alice Young (–1708) — Same as #417

430. Edward Chapman (–1675) — Same as #418

431. Elizabeth Fox (–c1719) — Same as #419

432. Nicholas Ackley (–1695)

433. Hannah ----- 

434. John Spencer (c1638–1682)

435. Rebecca Howard (1648–c1682)

440. Daniel Doane (c1636–1712)

442. Edmund Freeman (1657–1717)

443. Ruth Merrick (1652–c1680)

444. George Godfrey 

446. William Freeman (c1660–c1687)

447. Lydia Sparrow (c1664–c1708/09)

448. Edward Shipman (–1697)

449. Mary Andrews (–c1697)

450. Michael Humphrey (–c1695)

451. Priscilla Grant (1626–c1669)

452. Nathaniel Kirtland (1613–1686)

453. Parnell ----- (–c1694)

454. William Pratt (c1616–c1679)

455. Elizabeth Clark 

456. William Bushnell (1610/11–1683)

457. Rebecca ----- 

458. Thomas Seymour (1632–c1712)

459. Hannah Marvin (c1634–c1680)

464. John Chapman (1644–c1712)

465. Elizabeth Hawley (1651–1676)

466. Timothy Spencer (c1652–c1704)

467. Sarah ----- (–c1704)

468. Samuel Chalker (c1652–c1711)

469. Phebe Bull (1655–)

470. John Chapman (1644–c1712) — Same as #464

471. Elizabeth Beamon 

472. Joseph Hull (c1652–c1709)

476. John Coe (1656–1741)

477. Mary Hawley (1662–1731)

478. Samuel Parsons (1652/53–1734)

479. Rhoda Taylor (1669–1759)

486. Jonathan Raymond (c1666–c1745)

487. Sarah Woodbury (c1668–c1747)

488. Joseph Herrick (1666–1726)

489. Mary Dodge (c1666–c1719)

490. Andrew Woodbury 

492. John Batchelder (1650–1684)

493. Mary Herrick (1654–1684)

494. William Raymond (c1638–1708/09)

495. Ruth Hull (–c1708/09)

10th Generation

514. John Mills (c1597–1678)

515. Susanna ----- (c1595–1675)

544. John May (c1590–1670)

546. Daniel Brewer (c1600–1646)

547. Joanna ----- (c1602–1688/89)

548. Edward Bridge (c1601–1683)

549. Mary ----- (–c1677)

550. William Robinson (c1615–1668)

551. Margaret ----- (–c1664)

552. Richard Gore (–c1644/1645)

556. Thomas Gardner (–1638)

558. Roger Crooke (–c1638/39)

560. Robert Mears (c1592–c1667)

561. Elizabeth ----- (–c1672)

562. Simon Stacy (–c1644/45)

563. Elizabeth Clarke (c1592–1669)

582. Robert Plympton (–c1630)

583. Jane Bent (–c1630)

590. Peter Brackett 

591. Rachel ----- (–1651)

594. John Tidd (c1599–1656)

595. Margaret ----- (–c1651)

596. Thomas Blodgett (c1605–c1642)

597. Susanna ----- (–1660/61)

598. Stephen Eggleston 

599. Jane ----- (c1600–1687)

600. Thomas Carter (–c1652)

601. Mary ----- (–1664/65)

606. Thomas Lawrence (1588/89–1624/25)

607. Joanna Antrobus (1592–c1660)

672. John Balch (c1605–c1648)

673. Margery ----- 

674. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)

676. Robert Moulton (c1587–c1655)

677. Alice ----- (c1590–c1654)

678. John Goad 

679. Abigail Downing 

688. Roger Sumner (–1608)

689. Joane Franklin 

690. ----- Swift 

696. William Clap (c1565–c1640)

697. Joan Channon (c1570–1629)

698. Thomas Ford (c1591–1676)

699. Elizabeth Charde (–1643)

742. John Cogswell (1592–1669)

743. Elizabeth Thomson (–1676)

770. Nicholas Olmstead (1612/13–c1684)

771. Sarah Loomis (c1617/18–c1667)

808. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663)

809. Hester le Mahieu (c1585–c1666)

810. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)

811. Elizabeth Fisher (–c1644)

816. Josiah Cooke (–c1673)

819. Mary Ring (–1631)

820. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644) — Same as #810

821. Mary ----- (–1613)

822. Gabriel Whelden (c1590–c1654)

823. Jane ----- (–c1637)

839. Margaret Clark (–1673)

840. Humphrey Pinney (1605–1683)

841. Mary Hull (1618–1684)

842. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)

843. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)

844. William Thrall (c1606–1679)

845. Goode ----- (–1676)

846. Thomas Gunn (c1605–1680/81)

863. Margaret Clark (–1673) — Same as #839

868. Jared Spencer (1614–)

870. Robert Howard (c1613–1684)

871. Lydia Kilbourn (1616–c1684)

880. John Doane (c1590–1685/86)

881. Ann ----- (–c1659)

884. John Freeman (1626/27–1719)

885. Mercy Prence (c1631–1711)

886. William Merrick (c1601–c1688/1689)

887. Rebecca Tracy (c1626–c1688/89)

892. John Freeman (1626/27–1719) — Same as #884

893. Mercy Prence (c1631–1711) — Same as #885

894. Jonathan Sparrow (c1627–1706/07)

895. Rebecca Bangs (c1636–c1666)

900. Samuel Humphrey 

901. Susanna ----- 

902. Matthew Grant (1601–1681)

903. Priscilla ----- (c1601–1644)

904. Philip Kirtland 

910. John Clark (–c1673)

912. Francis Bushnell (c1580–c1646)

913. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28)

916. Richard Seymour (1604/05–c1755)

917. Mercy Ruscoe (c1610–c1665)

918. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)

919. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–c1647)

928. Robert Chapman (c1616–1687)

929. Ann Bliss (c1620–1685)

930. Joseph Hawley (c1603–1690)

931. Katherine Birdseye (–1692)

932. Jared Spencer (1614–) — Same as #868

936. Alexander Chalker 

937. Katherine Post (1627–)

938. Robert Bull 

939. Phebe Jose 

940. Robert Chapman (c1616–1687) — Same as #928

941. Ann Bliss (c1620–1685) — Same as #929

944. Josias Hull (1616–c1675)

945. Elizabeth Loomis (c1619–c1664)

952. Robert Coe Jr. (1626–c1659)

953. Hannah Mitchell (1631–1702)

954. Joseph Hawley (c1603–1690) — Same as #930

955. Katherine Birdseye (–1692) — Same as #931

956. Joseph Parsons (c1618–1683)

957. Mary Bliss (c1625–1711/12)

958. John Taylor (c1641–1704)

959. Thankful Woodward (c1644–c1723)

974. Peter Woodbury (1640–1704)

975. Sarah Dodge (c1644–1726)

976. Henry Herrick Jr. (1639/40–1702)

977. Lydia ----- (–c1690)

978. William Dodge Jr. (1640–)

979. Mary Conant (c1632–c1685)

984. John Batchelder (c1610–1675)

985. Mary ----- 

986. Zachary Herrick (1636–1695)

987. Mary Dodge (c1632–1710)

988. George Raymond (–c1651)

11th Generation

1126. Stephen Clarke (1565/66–)

1127. Elizabeth ----- (–c1607)

1166. Robert Bent (1566–1631)

1167. Agnes Gosling (–c1639)

1212. John Lawrence (–1609)

1213. Elizabeth Bull (1563–1609)

1214. Walter Antrobus (–1614)

1215. Joan Arnold (c1567–c1635)

1358. George Downing (c1556–c1611)

1359. ----- Bellamy (–1610)

1392. Richard Clap (c1528–c1608)

1393. Christian ----- (c1538–c1608)

1394. Robert Channon 

1484. Edward Cogswell (–c1615/1616)

1485. Alice ----- (–c1616)

1486. William Thomson (–c1623/1624)

1487. Phyllis ----- (–1608)

1540. James Olmstead (1580–c1640)

1541. Joyce Cornish (–1621)

1542. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)

1543. Mary White (1590–1652)

1618. Jacques? le Mahieu 

1619. Jeane ----- (–c1604)

1644. Henry Whelden (–c1618)

1680. John Pinney 

1681. Joanna ----- 

1682. George Hull (c1589–c1658)

1683. Thomasine Mitchell (–c1654)

1684. George Griswold 

1736. Gerard Spencer (1576–c1646)

1737. Alice Whitbread 

1742. Thomas Kilbourn (1578–c1640)

1743. Frances Moody (1584–c1650)

1768. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682)

1769. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630)

1770. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673)

1771. Patience Brewster (c1600–c1634)

1774. Stephen Tracy (1596–c1654/55)

1775. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–c1655)

1784. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682) — Same as #1768

1785. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630) — Same as #1769

1786. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673) — Same as #1770

1787. Patience Brewster (c1600–c1634) — Same as #1771

1788. Richard Sparrow (c1605–1660/61)

1789. Pandora ----- (–c1660/61)

1790. Edward Bangs (c1591–c1677/1678)

1791. Rebecca ----- 

1826. Henry Quenell III 

1827. Beatrix Carter 

1832. Robert Seymour 

1833. Elizabeth Waller 

1834. Roger Ruscoe 

1835. Sarah ----- 

1836. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615)

1837. Margaret ----- (–1633)

1858. Thomas Bliss (c1590–c1650/51)

1859. Margaret Snowe (–1621)

1864. Gerard Spencer (1576–c1646) — Same as #1736

1865. Alice Whitbread  — Same as #1737

1874. Stephen Post (1604–1659)

1875. Elinor Panton (–1670)

1882. Thomas Bliss (c1590–c1650/51) — Same as #1858

1883. Margaret Snowe (–1621) — Same as #1859

1888. George Hull (c1589–c1658) — Same as #1682

1889. Thomasine Mitchell (–c1654) — Same as #1683

1890. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658) — Same as #1542

1891. Mary White (1590–1652) — Same as #1543

1904. Robert Coe (1596–c1690)

1905. Mary ----- (–1628)

1906. Matthew Mitchell (c1591–c1646)

1907. Susan Wood 

1914. Thomas Bliss (c1590–c1650/51) — Same as #1858

1915. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)

1916. John Taylor (–c1645)

1917. Rhoda ----- 

1918. Henry Woodward (c1607–1683)

1919. Elizabeth ----- (–1690)

1948. John Woodbury (c1583–c1642)

1949. Agnes ----- 

1950. Richard Dodge (c1602–1671)

1951. Edith ----- (c1603–1678)

1952. Henry Herrick (c1598–c1670/1671)

1953. Edith Laskin (c1612–c1677)

1956. William Dodge (c1606–c1685)

1957. Elizabeth ----- (–c1642)

1958. Roger Conant 

1968. (probable) Mark Batchelder 

1969. (probable) Mary Fantinge 

1972. Henry Herrick (c1598–c1670/1671) — Same as #1952

1973. Edith Laskin (c1612–c1677) — Same as #1953

1974. Richard Dodge (c1602–1671) — Same as #1950

1975. Edith ----- (c1603–1678) — Same as #1951

12th Generation

2252. Henry Clarke (c1530–c1575)

2253. Joan ----- 

2332. John Bent (–c1588)

2333. Edith ----- (–c1601)

2426. Richard Bull (–1585)

2427. Alice Hunt 

2430. John Arnold 

2716. George Downing (–c1564)

2717. Cicely ----- (–c1564)

2784. William Clap (–c1555)

2788. William Channon (–c1567)

2968. Robert Cogswell (–1581)

2969. Alice Adlam (–1603)

3080. James Olmstead 

3081. Jane Bristow 

3086. Robert White (–1617)

3087. Bridget Allgar (1562–)

3364. Thomas Hull 

3365. Joan Pyssing 

3366. Robert Mitchell 

3474. John Whitbread 

3475. Eleanor ----- 

3486. George Moody (1560–1607)

3487. Margaret Chenery (c1560–1602/03)

3536. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623)

3537. Alice Coles (–1651/52)

3538. John Hodsoll 

3539. Faith ----- 

3540. Thomas Prence (–c1630)

3542. William Brewster (c1566–1644)

3543. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)

3548. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)

3549. Agnes Erdly (–1640)

3568. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623) — Same as #3536

3569. Alice Coles (–1651/52) — Same as #3537

3570. John Hodsoll  — Same as #3538

3571. Faith -----  — Same as #3539

3572. Thomas Prence (–c1630) — Same as #3540

3574. William Brewster (c1566–1644) — Same as #3542

3575. Mary ----- (c1568–1627) — Same as #3543

3652. Henry Quenell Jr. 

3664. John Seymour 

3665. Dyzory Porter 

3672. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561)

3673. Johan ----- (–c1554)

3730. John Whitbread  — Same as #3474

3731. Eleanor -----  — Same as #3475

3748. Abraham Post (1566–1639)

3749. Ann Hurst (–1626)

3776. Thomas Hull  — Same as #3364

3777. Joan Pyssing  — Same as #3365

3778. Robert Mitchell  — Same as #3366

3782. Robert White (–1617) — Same as #3086

3783. Bridget Allgar (1562–) — Same as #3087

3808. Henry Coe (c1555–1630)

3809. Mary Vincent (1565/66–1631)

3830. John Hulins (c1565–c1638/39)

3831. Margaret ----- (–c1638/39)

3836. Thomas Woodward 

3837. Elizabeth Tynen 

3900. John Dodge (–c1635)

3901. Margery ----- (–c1635)

3912. John Dodge (–c1635) — Same as #3900

3913. Margery ----- (–c1635) — Same as #3901

3948. John Dodge (–c1635) — Same as #3900

3949. Margery ----- (–c1635) — Same as #3901

13th Generation

4504. William Clarke (c1490–c1553)

4505. Joan ----- 

4852. Charles Bull (–1532)

4853. Joan Knighton 

5938. John Adlam (–1545)

6160. James Olmstead 

6161. Alice ----- 

6172. Robert White (c1562–)

6173. Alice ----- 

6174. William Allgar (c1536–1575)

6175. Margaret ----- (c1540–)

6972. Richard Moody (–1574)

6973. Anne ----- (–1576/77)

6974. John Chenery (c1520/35–c1575)

6975. Elizabeth Norwich (–1619)

7084. William Brewster 

7096. Christopher Tracy 

7097. Margaret ----- 

7148. William Brewster  — Same as #7084

7304. Henry Quenell 

7344. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)

7345. Margaret ----- (–c1533)

7496. Thomas Post (c1525–1571)

7564. Robert White (c1562–) — Same as #6172

7565. Alice -----  — Same as #6173

7566. William Allgar (c1536–1575) — Same as #6174

7567. Margaret ----- (c1540–) — Same as #6175

7616. John "the elder" Coe (c1523–c1558)

7617. Dorothy ----- (–1585)

7618. Andrew Vincent (c1530–1581)

7619. Alice ----- 

7660. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)

7661. Joane ----- (–c1613)

14th Generation

9704. Richard Bull 

9705. Ellen Skipwith 

9706. Thomas Knighton (–1544)

9707. Anne Underhill 

13948. John Chenery (c1499–c1550)

13949. Emma ----- (–c1560)

13950. Stephen Norwich (c1505–1583/84)

13951. Agnes ----- (–c1591)

14688. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)

14689. Christian ----- (–c1504)

15232. John "the younger" Coe (c1495–c1533)

15233. Margaret ----- (–c1552)

15236. Nicholas Vincent (c1500–c1553)

15237. Agnes ----- 

15th Generation

19410. William Skipwith 

19414. Thomas Underhill (–c1513)

19415. Thomasine Caldebeck (c1430–)

27896. Thomas Chenery (c1470/75–c1500)

27900. Richard Norwich (c1475–c1540)

30464. John Coe (c1460–c1520/1521)

30465. Joane Golding 

16th Generation

38830. Henry Caldebeck 

38831. Cecily Hinckley (c1405–c1454)

55800. Henry Norwich (–c1509/10)

55801. Agnes ----- 

60928. Thomas Coe (c1430–c1507)

60930. Thomas Golding 

 

This ahnentafel chart for Charles Dawes is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.