Ancestry of
Louis Comfort Tiffany
American Stained Glass Artist
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848–1933)
2nd Generation
2. Charles Lewis Tiffany (1812–1902)
3. Harriet Olivia Avery Young (1817–1897)
3rd Generation
4. Comfort Tiffany (1777–1843)
5. Chloe Draper (1781–1852)
6. Ebenezer Young (1783–1851)
7. Anna Burnap (1789–1859)
4th Generation
8. Ebenezer Tiffany (1734–1807)
9. Mary Carpenter (c1738–1825)
10. Isaac Draper (1736–1824)
11. Chloe Tingley (1746–1828)
12. Elijah Young
13. Bethiah Slack
14. John Burnap
15. Sarah Avery (1753–)
5th Generation
16. James Tiffany (c1697–1776)
17. Elizabeth Allen (c1704–1796)
20. Ebenezer Draper (1698–1784)
21. Dorothy Child (1701–1748)
22. Timothy Tingley
23. Ruth Partridge (1704–)
30. Robert Avery (1719–1775)
31. Anna Cushman (1717–p1756)
6th Generation
32. James Tiffany (–c1732)
33. Bethiah ----- (–1711)
40. James Draper Jr. (c1654–1698)
41. Abigail Whiting (1663–1721)
42. Joshua Child
43. Elizabeth Morris
46. Nathaniel Partridge (–1741)
47. Lydia Wight (1669–1741)
60. John Avery (1685/86–1754)
61. Ruth Little (1686–1732)
62. Josiah Cushman (1687/88–1750)
63. Susanna Shurtleff (1691–1763)
7th Generation
64. Humphrey Tiffany (–a1685)
65. Elizabeth ----- (–p1685)
80. James Draper (1622–1694)
81. Miriam Stansfield (1625–1697)
82. Nathaniel Whiting (c1620–1682)
83. Hannah Dwight (1626–1714)
84. Benjamin Child (1631–1678)
85. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707)
94. Ephraim Wight (1645–1722/23)
95. Lydia Morse (1645–1722)
120. Robert Avery
121. Elizabeth Lane
122. Ephraim Little (1650–1717)
123. Mary Sturtevant (1651–1717/18)
124. Elkanah Cushman (1651–1727)
125. Martha Cooke (1659/60–1722)
126. William Shurtleff (c1657–1729/30)
127. Susanna Lothrop (1663/64–1726)
8th Generation
160. William Draper (–1635)
161. Grace Mitchell (–p1634)
162. Gideon Stansfield (–1658)
163. Grace Eastwood (–1682)
166. John Dwight (c1601–1660/61)
167. Hannah ----- (–1656)
168. Benjamin Child (1592–)
169. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685)
170. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676)
171. Margaret Fleming
188. Thomas Wight (–1673/74)
189. Alice ----- (–1665)
190. Daniel Morse (c1610–1688)
191. Lydia Fisher (1620/21–1690/91)
244. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
245. Anna Warren (c1612–)
246. Samuel Sturtevant (c1621–1669)
247. Ann ----- (c1625–p1697)
248. Thomas Cushman (1607/08–1691)
249. Mary Allerton (c1617–1699)
250. Jacob Cooke (c1618–c1675)
251. Damaris Hopkins (p1627–c1669)
252. William Shurtleff (c1624–1666)
253. Elizabeth Lettice (c1637–1693)
254. Barnabas Lothrop (1636–1715)
255. Susanna Clark (c1638–1697)
9th Generation
320. Thomas Draper (–1603)
321. Grace Newall (–1600)
336. Wolston Child (–a1600/01)
337. Ellen Empson (1570–)
340. Francis Bowen (–a1638)
341. Ellen Franklin (–p1638)
342. Henry Fleming (–p1650)
343. Alice Dawkins
380. Samuel Morse (1576–1654)
381. Elizabeth Jasper (1579/80–1655)
382. Anthony Fisher (1591–1671)
383. Alice ----- (c1594–1662/63)
490. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
491. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
496. Robert Cushman (1577/78–1625)
497. Sara Reder (–1616)
498. Isaac Allerton (c1586–c1658/1659)
499. Mary Norris (–1620/21)
500. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663)
501. Hester le Mahieu (c1585–p1666)
502. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)
503. Elizabeth Fisher (–a1644)
506. Thomas Lettice (c1606–c1682)
507. Anne ----- (c1606–1687)
508. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
509. Ann ----- (–1687/88)
510. Thomas Clark (c1599–1696/97)
511. Susanna Ring (–a1664/65)
10th Generation
642. James Newall
674. Thomas Empson (1540–1595)
675. Ame Ymal (–1611)
760. Thomas Morse (a1551–c1596/1597)
761. Margaret King (–1585)
762. Lancelot Jasper (c1550–c1616/1617)
763. Rose ----- (–1625)
764. Anthony Fisher (1558/59–a1640)
765. Mary Fiske (c1561–p1640)
982. Augustine Walker (–1614)
992. Thomas Cushman
993. Elinor Hubbard
996. ----- Allerton
1002. Jacques Mahieu
1003. Jeanne ----- (–p1604)
1016. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
1017. Mary ----- (–1588)
1022. William Ring
1023. Mary Durrant
11th Generation
1520. Thomas Morse (a1520–1566/67)
1521. Agnes ----- (–1574)
1528. William Fisher (c1527–c1591)
1529. Margerie Bert (c1531–p1591)
1530. Nicholas Fiske (c1522–c1569)
1531. Johan Crispe (c1527–p1569)
2032. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
2033. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
12th Generation
3040. Robert Morse (–c1552)
3041. Agnes ----- (–1578/79)
3056. Robert Fisher (c1495–c1563/1564)
3058. William Bert (c1496–c1556)
3059. Johan Godbold
3060. Richard Fiske (c1510–c1572)
3062. William Crispe (c1491–c1552/1553)
3063. Anne Godbold (c1493–c1553/1554)
4064. John Lothrop
13th Generation
6112. John Fisher (c1465–c1523)
6116. Robert Bert (c1465–c1519)
6117. Margaret -----
6126. Thomas Godbold (c1450–)
14th Generation
12252. William Godbold (c1425–a1507)
12253. Elizabeth -----