Master Surname Index








Alfred Fuller

Ancestry of
Alfred Fuller

Founder of the Fuller Brush Co.

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Alfred Carl Fuller (1885–1973)

2nd Generation

2. Leander Joseph Fuller (1841–1914)

3. Phoebe Jane Collins (1844–)

3rd Generation

4. John Fuller 

5. Eliza Susan Ward 

4th Generation

8. William Fuller (1777–)

9. Anne Denison (1785–)

5th Generation

16. Elihu Fuller (1750–)

17. Amy Pride 

18. Gurdon Denison (c1744–c1807)

19. Catherine Fitzpatrick 

6th Generation

32. Nathan Fuller (1719–c1786)

33. Abigail ----- 

36. Robert Denison (1697–c1765)

37. Prudence Sherman (1706–)

7th Generation

64. Thomas Fuller (c1679–1772)

65. Elizabeth ----- (c1689–1784)

72. Robert Denison (1673–c1737)

73. Joanna Stanton (1679–c1715)

74. David Sherman (1668/69–1753)

75. Mercy Wheeler (c1670–1745)

8th Generation

128. John Fuller (c1655–1726)

129. Mehitable Rowley (1660–c1732)

144. John B. Denison (1646–c1698)

145. Phebe Lay (1650–c1699)

146. Robert Stanton (c1653–1724)

147. Joanna Gardner (1656/57–)

148. Samuel Sherman (1618–1700)

149. Sarah Mitchell (1621–)

150. Isaac Wheeler (1642–1712)

9th Generation

256. Samuel Fuller (c1608–1683)

257. Jane Lathrop (1614–c1683)

258. Moses Rowley (c1630–1705)

259. Elizabeth Fuller (c1630–c1714/15)

288. George Denison (1620–1694)

289. Ann Borodell (c1615–1712)

290. Robert Lay 

291. Sarah ----- 

292. Thomas Stanton (c1615–1677)

293. Ann Lord (1614–1688)

294. Thomas Gardner Jr. (c1615–1689)

295. Lucy Smith (–1687)

296. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)

297. Grace Makin (c1578–c1643)

298. Matthew Mitchell (c1591–c1646)

299. Susan Wood 

300. Ephraim Wheeler (1618/19–c1670)

301. Ann ----- (–c1708)

10th Generation

512. Edward Fuller (1575–c1620/21)

514. John Lothrop (1584–1653)

515. Hannah House (–c1633)

516. Henry Rowley (c1605–c1673)

517. ----- Palmer (–c1633)

518. Matthew Fuller (c1605–c1678)

519. Frances ----- (–c1678)

576. William Denison (1571–1653/54)

577. Margaret Chandler (–1645/46)

586. Thomas Lord (c1585–c1643/44)

587. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)

588. Thomas Gardner (–1638)

590. Francis Smith 

592. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)

593. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)

594. Tobias Makin (–c1610)

595. Katherine Westbrome 

600. Thomas Wheeler (c1564–1634/35)

601. Rebecca ----- 

11th Generation

1024. Robert Fuller (–c1614)

1025. Sara Dunkhorn (–1584)

1028. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)

1029. Mary ----- (–1588)

1030. John House (–1630)

1031. Alice ----- 

1034. William Palmer (c1581–c1637)

1035. Frances ----- 

1036. Edward Fuller (1575–c1620/21) — Same as #512

1152. John Denison (–1582)

1153. Agnes ----- 

1172. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)

1173. Joan ----- (–1610)

1174. Robert Bird (–1622)

1175. Amy ----- 

1184. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)

1185. Agnes ----- (–1580)

1186. William Pellett 

1188. John Makin (–c1562/63)

1189. Agnes ----- 

1190. Thomas Westbrome 

1191. Elizabeth ----- 

12th Generation

2056. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)

2057. Ellen ----- (–c1572)

2072. Robert Fuller (–c1614) — Same as #1024

2073. Sara Dunkhorn (–1584) — Same as #1025

13th Generation

4112. John Lothrop