Master Surname Index








Oliver Platt

Ancestry of
Oliver Platt

Movie Actor

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Oliver Platt (1960–)

2nd Generation

2. Nicholas Platt (1936–)

3. Sheila Maynard 

3rd Generation

4. Geoffrey Platt (1905–1985)

5. Helen Choate (1906–1974)

6. Walter Maynard 

7. Eileen Burden 

4th Generation

8. Charles Adams Platt (1861–1933)

9. Eleanor Hardy (1869–1953)

10. Joseph Hodges Choate Jr. (1876–1968)

11. Cora Lyman Oliver (1876–1955)

14. Arthur Scott Burden 

15. Cynthia Burke Roche 

5th Generation

16. John Henry Platt (1827–1886)

17. Mary Elizabeth Cheney 

20. Joseph Hodges Choate (1832–1917)

21. Caroline Dutcher Sterling (1837–1929)

22. Robert Shaw Oliver 

23. Marion Rathbone 

30. James Boothby Burke Roche (1851–1920)

31. Frances Eleanor Work (1857–1947)

6th Generation

32. William Barnes Platt (1799–1879)

33. Sarah Catherine Stoutenburgh (1807–1833)

40. George Choate 

41. Margaret Manning Hodges 

42. Frederick Augustine Sterling (1796–1859)

43. Caroline May Dutcher (1806–1898)

60. Edmund Burke Roche (1815–1874)

61. Elizabeth Caroline "Eliza" Boothby (1821–1897)

62. Franklin H. "Frank" Work (1819–1911)

63. Ellen Wood (1831–1877)

7th Generation

64. John Platt (1763–1851)

65. Catherine Barnes (1766–1803)

84. Elisha Sterling (1765–1836)

85. Alma Canfield (1774–1830)

120. Edward Roche (1771–1855)

121. Margaret Honoria Curtain (c1786–1862)

122. James Brownell Boothby (1791–1850)

123. Charlotte Cunningham (1799–1893)

124. John Work (1781–1823)

125. Sarah Duncan Boude (1790–1860)

126. John Wood (1785–1848)

127. Eleanor "Ellen" Strong (1805–1863)

8th Generation

128. Eliphalet Platt (1733–1795)

129. Elizabeth Scudder (1737–)

130. William Barnes (1738–1807)

131. Catharine Storm (1738–1812)

168. William Sterling (1743–1805)

169. Jemima Sill (1743–1817)

170. John Canfield (1740–1786)

171. Dorcas Buell (1742–1812)

240. Edmund Roche (–1823)

241. Frances Coghlan 

242. William Curtain (c1757–1785)

243. Margaret Deasy (1761–1847)

244. William Boothby (1763–1845)

245. Ann Brownell (1765–1814)

246. Alexander Cunningham (1754–1832)

247. Susanne Charlotte Guinand (1761–1804)

250. Joseph Boude (1740–c1793)

251. Barbara Black 

252. George Wood (–1802)

253. Elizabeth Conner (c1766–1818)

254. Joseph Strong (1770–1812)

255. Rebecca Young (1779–1862)

9th Generation

256. John Platt Jr. (–c1764)

257. Jemima Lewis 

336. Joseph Sterling (c1707–c1748)

337. Sarah Mack 

338. Thomas Sill (1717–)

339. Jemima Dudley 

342. Solomon Buell (1715–)

343. Eunice Griswold (1721–1771)

488. William Boothby (1730–1774)

489. Martha Hobson (1736–1823)

494. Henry Guinand (–c1785)

495. Elisabeth Yvonnet (1732/33–1761)

500. Thomas Boude (c1700–1781)

501. Sarah Newbold (1700–1780)

502. William Black (–c1771)

503. Catherine ----- 

508. Benajah Strong (1740–1809)

509. Lucy Bishop (1747–1783)

510. Peter Young (c1739–c1784)

511. Eleanor ----- (–c1796)

10th Generation

512. John Platt (1669–c1731)

672. Daniel Sterling (c1673–c1747)

673. Mary Marvin (c1666–)

676. Joseph Sill Jr. (1678/79–)

677. Phebe Lord (c1686–)

684. John Buell (1671/72–1746)

685. Mary Loomis (c1678–1768)

686. Jacob Griswold Jr. (1690–1772)

687. Comfort Buck (1692–c1768)

976. Benjamin Boothby 

1000. Grimstone Boude (c1660–c1716)

1001. Mary ----- (–1744)

1002. Michael Newbold (1667–1721)

1003. Rachel Clayton (1677–c1712)

1016. Joseph Strong (1701–1773)

1017. Elizabeth Strong (1704–1792)

1018. Caleb Bishop (1714/15–1785)

1019. Keziah Hibbard (1722–)

11th Generation

1024. Isaac Platt (1633–1691)

1025. Elizabeth Wood (c1645–c1691)

1344. William Sterling (c1637–)

1346. Reinold Marvin (1631–1676)

1347. Sarah Clark (1643/44–1715/16)

1352. Joseph Sill (c1636–1696)

1353. Sarah Clark (1643/44–1715/16) — Same as #1347

1354. Richard Lord (1647–1727)

1355. Elizabeth Hyde (1660–1736)

1368. Samuel Buell (1641–1720)

1369. Deborah Griswold (1646–1719)

1370. (probable) John Loomis Jr. (1649–1715)

1372. Jacob Griswold (1660–1737)

1373. Mary Wright (1665–1735)

1374. Ezekiel Buck (1650–1713)

1375. Rachel Andrews (1654–)

1952. Thomas Boothby (c1662–)

1953. Susanna ----- 

2000. (probable) Joseph Boude (–c1683)

2001. (probable) Elizabeth ----- (–1670)

2006. John Clayton (–c1704)

2007. Alice Myres (–c1678)

2032. Joseph Strong (1672–1763)

2033. Sarah Allen (1672–c1724)

2034. Preserved Strong (1680–1765)

2035. Tabitha Lee (c1677–1750)

2036. Samuel Bishop (1678/79–1760)

2037. Sarah Fobes (1684–1759)

2038. Ebenezer Hibbard (1682–1732)

2039. Margaret Morgan (1686–)

12th Generation

2048. Richard Platt (1604–c1684/85)

2049. Mary Wood (1605–1675/76)

2050. Jonas Wood 

2692. Reinold Marvin (1594–c1662)

2693. Mary ----- (–c1662)

2694. George Clark (c1615–c1690)

2695. Sarah ----- (–1689)

2704. John Sill (–c1652)

2705. Joanna ----- 

2706. George Clark (c1615–c1690) — Same as #2694

2707. Sarah ----- (–1689) — Same as #2695

2708. William Lord (1618–1678)

2710. Samuel Hyde (c1637–1677)

2711. Jane Lee (1640–)

2736. William Buell (c1610–1681)

2737. Mary ----- (–1684)

2738. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)

2739. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)

2740. John Loomis (c1622–1688)

2741. Elizabeth Scott (c1628–1696)

2744. Michael Griswold (–1684)

2745. Ann ----- 

2746. Joseph Wright (–1715)

2747. Mary Stoddard (1643/44–1683)

2748. Emanuell Buck (c1623–c1700)

2749. Sarah ----- 

2750. John Andrews (c1616–c1681/82)

2751. Mary ----- (–1694)

3904. Richard Boothby (c1633–)

3905. Grisel Halford 

4064. Thomas Strong (c1637–1689)

4065. Rachel Holton (c1650–)

4066. Nehemiah Allen (c1634–1684)

4067. Sarah Woodford (1649–1712)

4068. Jedediah Strong (1637–1733)

4069. Freedom Woodward (1642–1681)

4070. John Lee (c1620–1690)

4071. Mary Hart (c1638–1710)

4072. Samuel Bishop (c1645–c1686/87)

4073. Hester Cogswell (c1656–c1703/04)

4074. Caleb Fobes (c1653–1710)

4075. Sarah Gager (1650/51–c1702)

4076. Robert Hibbard Jr. (1648–1710)

4077. Mary Walden (c1655–)

4078. Joseph Morgan (1646–1704)

4079. Dorothy Parke (1652–)

13th Generation

4096. George Platt (1582–1609)

4097. Mary ----- 

4098. John Wood 

4099. Jane ----- 

4100. Edmund Wood 

5384. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615)

5385. Margaret ----- (–1633)

5388. George Clarke (c1589–c1661)

5412. George Clarke (c1589–c1661) — Same as #5388

5416. Thomas Lord (c1585–c1643/44)

5417. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)

5420. William Hyde (–1681)

5422. Thomas Lee (c1615–c1641)

5423. Phoebe Brown (c1620–)

5476. George Griswold 

5480. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)

5481. Mary White (1590–1652)

5482. Thomas Scott (c1597–1643)

5483. Ann ----- (–1675)

5492. Thomas Wright 

5494. John Stoddard (–c1664)

5495. Mary Foote (c1623–)

7808. Richard Boothby (1596–1640)

7809. Eleanor Curzon (1597–c1646)

7810. Andrew Halford (c1603–c1657)

7811. Mary Hacket (c1618–)

8128. John Strong (c1610–1699)

8129. Abigail Ford (1619–1688)

8130. William Holton (c1610–1691)

8131. Mary ----- (–1691)

8132. Samuel Allen (c1588–1648)

8133. Ann ----- (c1608–1687)

8134. Thomas Woodford (c1614–1666/67)

8135. Mary Blott (1609–c1662)

8136. John Strong (c1610–1699) — Same as #8128

8137. Abigail Ford (1619–1688) — Same as #8129

8138. Henry Woodward (c1607–1683)

8139. Elizabeth ----- (–1690)

8142. Stephen Hart (c1599–c1683)

8144. Thomas Bishop (c1618–1670/71)

8145. Margaret ----- (–c1681)

8146. William Cogswell (1618/19–1700)

8147. Susanna Hawkes (1633–c1696)

8148. John Fobes (–1660)

8149. Constant Mitchell 

8150. John Gager (1620–1703)

8151. Elizabeth Gore (c1627–c1703/04)

8152. Robert Hibbard (1613–1684)

8153. Joan ----- (–c1696)

8154. Edward Walden (–1679)

8156. James Morgan (c1607–1685)

8157. Margery Hill 

8158. Thomas Parke (1615/16–1709)

8159. Dorothy Thompson (1624–c1707)

14th Generation

8192. Simon Platt (c1533–1594)

8193. Elizabeth ----- (–1598)

10768. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561)

10769. Johan ----- (–c1554)

10832. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)

10833. Joan ----- (–1610)

10834. Robert Bird (–1622)

10835. Amy ----- 

10962. Robert White (–1617)

10963. Bridget Allgar (1562–)

10990. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)

10991. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)

15616. William Boothby (–1597)

15617. Judith Austin (1566–1640)

15618. John Curzon (c1552–1632)

15619. Millicent Sacheverell (–1618/19)

16256. John Strong (c1585–c1611)

16258. Thomas Ford (c1591–1676)

16259. Elizabeth Charde (–1643)

16270. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)

16271. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)

16272. John Strong (c1585–c1611) — Same as #16256

16274. Thomas Ford (c1591–1676) — Same as #16258

16275. Elizabeth Charde (–1643) — Same as #16259

16276. Thomas Woodward 

16277. Elizabeth Tynen 

16292. John Cogswell (1592–1669)

16293. Elizabeth Thomson (–1676)

16294. Adam Hawkes (1605–1671/72)

16295. Ann Hutchinson (c1595–1669)

16298. Thomas Mitchell (c1566–)

16299. Maria Tromdin (–c1606)

16300. William Gager (1592–1630)

16302. Samuel Gore 

16303. Elizabeth Hill 

16304. John Hibbard 

16312. William Morgan (c1571–)

16316. Robert Parke (1580–1664/65)

16317. Martha Chaplin (1583/84–)

16318. John Thompson (–1626)

16319. Alice Freeman 

15th Generation

21536. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)

21537. Margaret ----- (–c1533)

21924. Robert White (c1562–)

21925. Alice ----- 

21926. William Allgar (c1536–1575)

21927. Margaret ----- (c1540–)

21980. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)

21981. Joane Brooke 

21982. ----- Deming 

31236. Francis Curzon (c1523–c1592)

31237. Eleanor Vernon 

31238. Ralph Sacheverell (c1532–1605)

31239. Emma Dethick (–1606)

32512. George Strong (–c1626)

32544. George Strong (–c1626) — Same as #32512

32584. Edward Cogswell (–c1615/1616)

32585. Alice ----- (–c1616)

32586. William Thomson (–c1623/1624)

32587. Phyllis ----- (–1608)

32588. John Hawkes 

32632. Robert Parke (c1554–c1593)

32633. Alice Chaplin 

32634. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)

32635. Agnes Holborough (–1602)

32638. Henry Freeman (c1560–)

32639. Margaret Edwards 

16th Generation

43072. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)

43073. Christian ----- (–c1504)

43960. Robert Foote 

43962. John Brooke 

43963. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)

62474. Thomas Vernon 

62475. Anne Ludlow 

65168. Robert Cogswell (–1581)

65169. Alice Adlam (–1603)

65264. William Parke (–c1551)

65266. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)

65268. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578) — Same as #65266

65276. Thomas Freeman (–c1586)

65278. Edward Edwards (–c1592)

65279. Ursula Coles (–1606)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Oliver Platt is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.


Oliver Platt photo by Bridget Laudien (CC BY-SA 3.0)