Master Surname Index








Henry A. Wallace

Ancestry of
Henry A. Wallace

33rd U.S. Vice-President

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Henry Agard Wallace (1888–1965)

2nd Generation

2. Henry Cantwell Wallace (1866–1924)

3. Carrie May Brodhead (1867–1948)

3rd Generation

4. Henry Wallace (1836–1916)

5. Nancy Ann "Nannie" Cantwell (1839–1909)

6. John Avery Brodhead (1836–1871)

7. Mary Ann Matilda White (1841–1867)

4th Generation

8. John Wallace (c1805–1872)

9. Martha Ross (c1811–1876)

10. James Cantwell (1811–1862)

11. Sarah S. Ferguson (1813–1887)

12. Elijah Schoonmaker Brodhead 

13. Mary Agard (1810–1848)

14. James Howell White (1814–1873)

15. Emmeline Guitteau (1817–1880)

5th Generation

20. William Cantwell Jr. (1776–1858)

21. Nancy Ann Williams (1779–1850)

22. Thomas Ferguson (1786–1877)

23. Elizabeth Pollock (c1783–1852)

24. Samuel Brodhead (c1779–1815)

25. Hannah Shoemaker (c1777–c1850)

26. Horace Agard (1785–1850)

27. Mary "Polly" Stone (1783–1867)

28. John Howell White (c1780–1827)

29. Matilda Leavens (1783–c1830)

30. Benjamin Guitteau (1783–1831)

31. Maria Taylor (1784–1870)

6th Generation

40. (probable) William Cantwell (c1755–c1801)

41. (probable) Margaret Obrien (c1755–)

44. Henry Ferguson (1753–1835)

45. Elinor Parrimour (1758–c1858)

48. Garret Brodhead (1733–1804)

49. Jane Davis (1736–1818)

50. Daniel Shoemaker (1751–1836)

51. Ann McDowell 

52. Noah Agard (1756–1840)

53. Lucina Jones (1758–1841)

54. John Stone 

55. Lowly Watkins 

58. John Leavens (1734–1799)

59. Esther Williams (1742/43–1828)

60. Judson Guitteau (1749–1823)

61. Patience Gaylord (1754–1823)

7th Generation

96. Daniel Brodhead (1693–1755)

97. Hester Wyngaart (1697–)

98. Frederick Davis (1701–c1778)

99. Margerie Van Leuven (1710–1783)

100. Benjamin Shoemaker (c1719–)

101. Elizabeth Depuy 

104. John Agard 

105. Mary Mason (1715–1807)

106. Eaton Jones (1730–)

107. Elizabeth Catlin 

116. Joseph Leavens (1683–1773)

117. Judith Sabin (1690–1751)

118. (probable) Isaac Williams (1713–1770)

119. (probable) Elizabeth Sabin (1714–1784)

120. Joshua Guitteau (1718–c1799)

121. Jerusha Judson (–1783)

8th Generation

192. Richard Brodhead (c1666–c1758)

193. Magdalena Jansen (–c1701)

194. Gerrit Lucas Wyngart 

195. Sarah Harmanse Visscher 

200. Hendrick Schoonmaker 

201. Heyltje Gerritse Decker 

210. Joseph Mason 

211. Mary ----- 

212. Samuel Jones (1693–1773)

213. Sarah Hickson (–1760)

232. John Levens Jr. (1640–1696)

233. Elisabeth Preston (1655–)

234. John Sabin (1666–1742)

235. Sarah Peck (1669–1738)

236. John Williams (1689–)

237. Mary Goad 

238. Benjamin Sabin Jr. (1673–1750)

239. Elizabeth Davis (1678–1753)

240. Francis Guitteau (–1760)

241. Mary Tyler (1695–1774)

9th Generation

384. Daniel Brodhead 

385. Ann Tye (–c1714)

390. Harmon Batiaense Visscher (c1916–c1692)

391. Hester Tjerkse 

400. Jochem Hendrickse Schoonmaker (c1655–)

424. Isaac Jones (1671–c1741)

425. Deborah Clark (1672–1735)

464. John Levens (c1582–1647)

465. Rachel Write 

466. Edward Preston 

468. William Sabin (c1617–1686)

469. Martha Allen (1641–)

470. Simon Peck 

471. Rebecca Palmer 

472. Isaac Williams Jr. (1661–1739)

473. Elizabeth Hyde (1659–1699)

474. Joseph Goad 

475. Ann Chaplin 

476. Benjamin Sabin (1646–1725)

477. Sarah Polley (1650–1677)

480. Francois Guitteau (c1660–c1742)

481. Marthe Guidon (–c1742)

482. William Tyler (c1665–1749)

483. Mary Lathrop 

10th Generation

770. Thomas Tye 

771. Lettos Salmon 

780. Bastian Visscher 

800. Hendrick Jochemse Schoonmaker (–c1682)

801. Elsie Janse Van Breestede 

848. William Jones (c1624–1706)

849. Hannah Eaton (c1633–1707)

850. James Clark Jr. (–c1713/1714)

851. Deborah Peacock (1644/45–1705)

937. (probable) Widow Sabin 

940. Joseph Peck (c1587–c1683)

941. Rebecca Clark (–1637)

944. Isaac Williams (1638–1707)

945. Martha Parke (1641/42–1675)

946. Jonathan Hyde (c1626–1711)

947. Mary French (c1632–1672)

952. William Sabin (c1617–1686) — Same as #468

953. ----- Wright (c1620–c1661)

954. John Polley (c1618–1689)

955. Susanna Bacon (c1625–1664)

960. Francois Guiteau (c1617–1676)

961. Suzanne Lévesque (–c1714)

962. Olivier Guidon 

964. William Tyler 

965. Abigail Terrill 

966. John Lathrop (1645–1688)

967. Ruth Royce (–c1689/90)

11th Generation

1698. Theophilus Eaton (1591–1657)

1699. Ann Lloyd (c1591–c1659)

1700. James Clark (–c1689)

1880. Robert Peck (c1546–c1593)

1881. Helen Babbs 

1888. Robert Williams (c1600–1693)

1889. Elizabeth ----- (c1594–1674)

1890. William Parke (1607–1685)

1891. Martha Holgrave (c1614–1708)

1894. William French (c1604–1681)

1895. Elizabeth ----- (c1605–1668)

1905. (probable) Widow Sabin  — Same as #937

1906. Richard Wright (c1596–c1667/68)

1907. Margaret ----- (–c1643)

1910. George Bacon (c1592–1642)

1920. Moïse Guiteau (–c1638)

1921. Philippe Bellin (–c1651)

1922. Louis Lévesque 

1923. Catherine Fraigneau 

1932. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)

1933. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–c1691)

1934. Robert Royce (–c1676)

1935. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)

12th Generation

3396. Richard Eaton 

3397. Anne Wilkenson 

3398. George Lloyd (c1560–1615)

3399. Anne Wilkinson 

3760. Robert Peck 

3762. Nicholas Babbs 

3780. Robert Parke (1580–1664/65)

3781. Martha Chaplin (1583/84–)

3782. John Holgrave 

3788. ----- French 

3840. Pierre Guiteau 

3841. Prégente Carré 

3842. Francois Bellin 

3843. Catherine Augron 

3846. Isaac Fraigneau 

3847. Marie Arouet 

3864. John Lothrop (1584–1653)

3865. Hannah House (–c1633)

3866. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)

3867. Elizabeth Stoughton (–c1647)

13th Generation

6796. Maredud Llwyd ap John 

6797. Jonet Conwy 

7520. John Peck 

7521. Joan Aune 

7560. Robert Parke (c1554–c1593)

7561. Alice Chaplin 

7562. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)

7563. Agnes Holborough (–1602)

7694. Hélénus Arouet 

7695. Marie Montault 

7728. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)

7729. Mary ----- (–1588)

7730. John House (–1630)

7731. Alice ----- 

7732. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)

7733. Elizabeth ----- 

7734. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)

7735. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)

14th Generation

13592. John ap Maredudd Llwyd 

13593. Margred ferch Morus Gethin ap Rhys 

15040. Richard Peck 

15041. Alice Middleton 

15042. John Aune 

15120. William Parke (–c1551)

15122. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)

15124. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578) — Same as #15122

15456. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)

15457. Ellen ----- (–c1572)

15468. Francis Stoughton 

15469. Agnes ----- 

15th Generation

27184. Maredudd Llwyd ap Llywelyn 

27185. Jonet ferch Gwilym ap Llywelyn Llwyd 

30080. Richard Peck 

30081. Joan Harrington 

30082. Peter Middleton 

30240. William Parke (–1531)

30912. John Lothrop 

30936. Edward Stoughton 

30937. Mary Exhurst 

16th Generation

54368. Llywelyn ap Gruffudd Llwyd ap Robin 

54369. Dyddgu ferch Dafydd Llwyd 

60160. John Peck 

60161. Isabel Lacie 

60162. John Harrington 

61874. Richard Exhurst 

61875. Joan Roberts 

 

This ahnentafel chart for Henry A. Wallace is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.