Master Surname Index








Harry Chapin

Ancestry of
Harry Chapin

Singer and Songwriter

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Harry Forster Chapin (1942–1981)

2nd Generation

2. James Forbes Chapin (1919–2009)

3. Jeanne Elspeth Burke (1920–)

3rd Generation

4. James Ormsbee Chapin (1887–1975)

5. Abigail Beal "Abby" Forbes (1882–1983)

6. Kenneth Duva Burke (1897–1993)

7. Lily Mary Batterham (1891–1961)

4th Generation

8. James Ayrault Chapin (1848–1921)

9. Delia Stout Ryder (1858–1939)

10. Ira Bushnell Forbes (1850–)

11. Arabel Fellows Beal (c1853–)

12. James Leslie Burke (c1872–1959)

13. Lillian May Duva (1875–)

14. Harry Batterham (1860–1935)

15. Eleanor Ann Forster (1863–1954)

5th Generation

16. Humeston Chapin (1813–1863)

17. Sarah Hunt Wing (1818–1861)

18. Calvin Ryder (1814–1881)

19. Rebecca N. Elliott (c1821–1888)

20. Alexander Augustus Forbes (1818–1881)

21. Nancy Bushnell (1826–1888)

22. Eleazer C. Beal 

23. Abigail R. "Abby" Fellows 

28. William Batterham Jr. 

29. Mary Rose Lemills 

30. Anthony Forster (c1813–)

31. Mary Ann ----- (c1837–)

6th Generation

32. Stephen Chapin (1783–1862)

33. Lovina Humeston (1783–1864)

34. John Wing (1777–1857)

35. Elizabeth Ormsbee (–1854)

36. David Rider 

37. Harriet Thacher (1792–)

40. Asa Forbes (1761–1846)

41. Lucretia Duncan (1775–1867)

42. Ira Bushnell (1799–1872)

43. Lurinda Ferguson (1806–1883)

46. Jonathan Fellows Jr. 

47. Betsy Whitney 

56. William Batterham 

58. William Henry Lemills 

7th Generation

64. Asahel Chapin (1748–1828)

65. Sarah Frink (1755–1828)

66. Caleb Humeston (1762–c1842)

67. Sarah Bishop (1764–1854)

68. Silvanus Wing Jr. (c1736–1778)

69. Elizabeth Ward (c1742–)

70. Caleb Ormsbee (1752–1807)

71. Molly Walker (1756–1796)

74. Josiah Thacher Jr. (1766–1853)

75. Lydia Mathews (1771–1836)

80. Stephen Forbush (1730/31–)

81. Mary ----- (–1793)

82. John Duncan 

83. Rebecca ----- (c1743–1786)

84. Doud Bushnell (1762–1845)

85. Lucy Joyce (1767–1841)

86. Elisha Ferguson (1780–1845)

87. Nancy Hedding (–1844)

92. Jonathan Fellows 

93. Rebecca Brown 

8th Generation

128. Stephen Chapin (1718–1800)

129. Zeruah Ely (1726–1808)

130. John Frink (1732–1823)

131. Ann Pendleton (1731/32–1813)

132. James Humeston (1727–1812)

133. Abigail Bishop (1731–1795)

134. James Bishop IV (1733–)

135. Patience Todd (1734–c1830)

136. Silvanus Wing (1697–)

137. Hannah ----- (–1776)

138. Ichabod Ward (1712–1780)

139. Phebe Tyler (1718–c1807)

140. Daniel Ormsbee Jr. (1723–)

141. Keziah Cummings 

142. John Walker (1721–c1809)

143. Molly ----- 

148. Josiah Thacher (1732/33–1802)

149. Desire Crowell (1736–1788)

150. John Mathews 

151. Lydia ----- 

160. Aaron Forbush (1693–c1752)

161. Susannah Morse (1698–)

164. Daniel Duncan (1711/12–)

165. Sarah Rice (1703–1781)

168. Gideon Bushnell (c1720–c1777)

169. Temperance Chapman (–c1777)

170. William Joyce 

171. Eunice Bishop (1736–)

172. John Ferguson (1753–1815)

173. Chloe Cass (1754–c1787)

174. James Hedding 

175. Ruth Ferguson 

184. Isaac Fellows Jr. (1742–1814)

185. Mary Merrill (1744–)

9th Generation

256. John Chapin (1674–1759)

257. Sarah Bridgman (c1681–1756)

258. Joseph Ely Jr. (1686–1770)

259. Margaret Leonard (c1690–1760)

260. Benjamin Frink (1710–)

261. Tacy Burdick (c1710–)

262. Brian Pendleton (1701–c1752)

263. Anna Wilcox (1700–)

264. Thomas Humeston Jr. (1699–1743)

265. Mary Bishop (1698–1783)

266. James Bishop (1699/1700–1780)

267. Elizabeth Clinton (c1703–1760)

268. James Bishop III (1700–1788)

269. Elizabeth Perkins (1703–)

270. Benjamin Todd (1693–)

271. Lydia Alling (1699–)

272. Bachelor Wing (1671–1740)

273. Joanna Hatch (1662/63–1761)

278. Ebenezer Tyler (1685–1736)

279. Catherine Bragg (c1690–1763)

280. Daniel Ormsbee (1690–)

281. Ruth ----- 

284. Peter Walker (1689–1760)

285. Mary Child (1691–c1732)

296. Judah Thacher (1693–1775)

297. Sarah Crosby (1701/02–1771)

298. Ebenezer Crowell (1698–1771)

299. Mercy Gorham (1708–c1773)

320. Thomas Forbush (1667–)

321. Dorcas Rice (1664–)

322. Samuel Morse (1670–c1726)

323. Grace ----- (–1758)

328. John Duncan (1678–1739)

329. Sarah Dutton (–c1739)

330. Gershom Rice (1667–1768)

331. Elizabeth Balcom (1672–c1752)

336. William Bushnell III (1680–1733)

337. Catherine Jordan (–1751)

338. Jedediah Chapman 

342. Stephen Bishop IV (1708–)

343. Esther Meigs (1709–)

344. Elijah Ferguson (c1731–)

345. Ruth DeLong (1737–)

346. Nathan Cass 

347. Hannah ----- 

368. Isaac Fellows 

369. Abigail Sleeper (1700–)

370. Eliphalet Merrill (1717–)

371. Lydia Clough 

10th Generation

512. Japhet Chapin (1642–1711/12)

513. Abilenah Cooley (c1642–1710)

514. John Bridgman (1645–1712)

515. Mary Sheldon (c1654–1728)

516. Joseph Ely (1663–1755)

517. Mary Riley (1665–1736)

518. Benjamin Leonard (1654–1724)

519. Sarah Scott (1663–1751)

520. John Frink (1671–)

521. Hannah Prentice 

522. Samuel Burdick (c1668–c1756)

523. Mary Foster (1675–c1768)

524. Caleb Pendleton (1669–1746)

525. Elizabeth ----- 

526. William Wilcox 

527. Dorothy Palmer 

528. Thomas Humeston (1656–c1715)

529. Elizabeth Sanford (1671–c1705)

530. James Bishop Jr. (1671–1736)

531. Abigail Bennett (c1671–1761)

532. John Bishop (1662–c1710)

533. Abigail Willet (–c1725)

534. Lawrence Clinton (c1679–c1757)

535. Mary Brockett (1674–)

536. James Bishop Jr. (1671–1736) — Same as #530

537. Abigail Bennett (c1671–1761) — Same as #531

538. Stephen Perkins 

539. Elizabeth Ford 

540. Michael Todd (1653–1713)

541. Elizabeth Brown (c1670–c1740)

542. Samuel Alling (1670–c1744)

544. Daniel Wing (c1617–1697/98)

545. Anna Ewer (–c1719)

546. Jeremiah Hatch (1626–c1712/1713)

547. Mary Hewes (–c1716)

556. Samuel Tyler (1655–1695)

557. Hannah ----- (–c1704)

560. Thomas Ormsby (c1645–c1716)

561. Mary Fitch (c1647–)

568. Samuel Walker (1655–1712)

569. Martha Ide (1656–1700)

570. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24)

571. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723)

592. John Thacher (1638/39–1713)

593. Lydia Gorham (1661–1744)

594. Joseph Crosby 

595. Mehitable Miller 

596. Thomas Crowell (1649–1722)

597. Deborah ----- 

598. John Gorham (1680–c1729)

599. Anne Brown (–c1729/30)

640. Daniel Forbush (–1687)

641. Rebecca Perriman (–1677)

642. Edward Rice (1622–1712)

643. Agnes Bent (c1630–1713)

644. Joseph Morse (1637–c1678)

645. Susanna Shattuck (c1634–c1677)

656. Samuel Duncan 

658. John Dutton 

660. Thomas Rice (1625/26–1681)

661. Mary King (–c1715)

662. Henry Balcom (c1640–1683)

663. Elizabeth Haynes (1644–1715)

672. William Bushnell Jr. (1648/49–)

673. Rebecca ----- (–1703)

674. John Jordan 

675. Catherine Chalker 

684. Stephen Bishop III (c1682–1722)

685. Sarah Stevens (c1687–c1726)

686. Janna Meigs (1672–1739)

687. Hannah Willard (c1674–1749)

690. Arie DeLong 

691. Annetje Wiltsie 

736. Samuel Fellows (1676–)

737. Deborah Sanborn (c1681–c1725)

738. Aaron Sleeper (1661/62–)

739. Elizabeth Shaw (1664–)

740. David Merrill (1677–c1760)

741. Mary Morse (1686–1753)

11th Generation

1024. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)

1025. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)

1028. James Bridgman (–c1676)

1029. Sarah ----- (–1688)

1030. Isaac Sheldon (c1629–1708)

1031. Mary Woodford (c1636–)

1032. Samuel Ely (c1634–1691/92)

1033. Mary Day (c1640–1725)

1034. John Riley (–1684)

1035. Margaret ----- (–1689)

1036. John Leonard (–c1676)

1037. Sarah Heath (–1711)

1038. John Scott (–1689/90)

1039. Sarah Bliss (c1638–1705)

1040. John Frink Jr. 

1041. Grace Stevens 

1044. Robert Burdick (–c1692)

1045. Ruth Hubbard (1640–c1692)

1046. Thomas Foster 

1047. Susannah Parker 

1048. James Pendleton (c1627–1709)

1049. Hannah Goodenow (1639–c1724)

1056. Henry Humeston (–1663)

1057. Joan Walker (–c1687)

1058. Thomas Sanford Jr. (1644–)

1059. Elizabeth Paine 

1060. James Bishop (–1691)

1061. Elizabeth Tompkins (–1703)

1062. James Bennett Jr. (c1645–1736)

1063. Mary Joy 

1064. James Bishop (–1691) — Same as #1060

1065. Mary Lewen (–1664)

1066. Nathaniel Willet 

1070. John Brockett Jr. (1643–1720)

1071. Elizabeth Doolittle (1652–1731)

1072. James Bishop (–1691) — Same as #1060

1073. Elizabeth Tompkins (–1703) — Same as #1061

1074. James Bennett Jr. (c1645–1736) — Same as #1062

1075. Mary Joy  — Same as #1063

1080. Christopher Todd (1617–1686)

1081. Grace Middlebrook (–c1686)

1082. Eleazer Brown (1642–1714)

1083. Sarah Bulkeley (1640–c1723)

1084. John Alling (–c1689)

1085. Elena Bradley (–c1700)

1088. John Wing (1584/85–c1630)

1089. Deborah Bachiler (c1592–c1680)

1090. Thomas Ewer 

1091. Sarah Learned 

1092. Thomas Hatch (c1596–c1646)

1093. Lydia ----- 

1094. John Hewes 

1112. Job Tyler (c1619–c1700)

1113. Mary ----- 

1120. Richard Ormsby (–1664)

1121. Sarah Upham (c1609–)

1122. John Fitch (c1619–1697/98)

1123. Mary Sutton (1625–1703)

1136. Philip Walker (–1679)

1137. Jane Metcalf (–1701)

1138. Nicholas Ide (c1620–1690)

1139. Martha ----- (–1676)

1140. Benjamin Child (1631–1678)

1141. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707)

1142. Edward Morris (1632–1689)

1143. Grace Bett (c1634–1705)

1184. Anthony Thacher (c1593–c1667)

1185. Elizabeth Jones (1602/03–)

1186. John Gorham (1620/21–1675/76)

1187. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)

1192. Yelverton Crow (c1615–)

1193. Elizabeth ----- 

1196. James Gorham (1650–c1707)

1197. Hannah Huckins (1653–1727/28)

1284. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)

1285. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)

1286. John Bent (1596–1672)

1287. Martha ----- (–1679)

1288. Joseph Morse (c1610–1689/90)

1289. Esther Pierce (–c1666/67)

1290. William Shattuck (c1621–1672)

1291. Susanna ----- (c1622–1686)

1320. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663) — Same as #1284

1321. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654) — Same as #1285

1326. John Haynes (c1621–c1697)

1327. Dorothy Noyes (c1626–1715)

1344. William Bushnell (1610/11–1683)

1345. Rebecca ----- 

1368. Stephen Bishop Jr. (1655–)

1369. Hannah Bartlett (1658–)

1370. Nathaniel Stevens (1661–1709)

1371. Sarah ----- 

1372. John Meigs (1641–1713)

1373. Sarah Wilcockson (1648–1691)

1374. Josiah Willard (c1635–c1674)

1375. Hannah Hosmer (c1636–)

1472. Isaac Fellows (c1637–1721)

1473. Joanna Boreman (c1650–c1679)

1474. John Sanborn (c1649–1727)

1475. Judith Coffin (1653–1724)

1476. Thomas Sleeper (c1616–1696)

1477. Joanna ----- (–1703)

1478. Joseph Shaw (1635–1720)

1479. Elizabeth Partridge (1642/43–)

1480. Abraham Merrill (c1637–1722)

1481. Abigail Webster (c1642–1712)

1482. Benjamin Morse (1639/40–c1716)

1483. Ruth Sawyer (1648–c1715)

12th Generation

2048. John Chapin (1566–1600)

2049. Phillipe Easton 

2050. Henry Penney (–c1630)

2051. Jane ----- 

2060. Ralph Sheldon (c1605–c1651)

2061. Barbara Stone 

2062. Thomas Woodford (c1614–1666/67)

2063. Mary Blott (1609–c1662)

2064. Nathaniel Ely (c1609–1675)

2065. Martha ----- (–1683)

2066. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)

2067. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)

2078. Thomas Bliss (c1590–c1650/51)

2079. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)

2080. John Frink 

2081. Mary ----- 

2090. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–c1688)

2091. Tacy Cooper (c1608–c1696)

2094. Ralph Parker 

2095. Susanna Keeney (c1628–)

2096. Brian Pendleton (c1599–c1681)

2097. Eleanor ----- (–c1688)

2098. John Goodenow 

2099. Hannah ----- 

2116. Thomas Sanford (c1608–c1681)

2117. Sarah ----- (–1681)

2118. William Paine 

2124. James Bennett (–c1659)

2125. Hannah Wheeler (c1617/1618–)

2126. Walter Joy 

2140. John Brockett (c1609–1689/90)

2142. Abraham Doolittle (c1620–1690)

2143. Joan Allen (1617–c1663)

2148. James Bennett (–c1659) — Same as #2124

2149. Hannah Wheeler (c1617/1618–) — Same as #2125

2150. Walter Joy  — Same as #2126

2160. William Todd 

2162. Michael Middlebrook 

2164. Francis Brown (c1610–c1668)

2165. Mary Edwards (–1669)

2166. Thomas Bulkeley (1617–c1658)

2167. Sarah Jones (c1619–c1683/1684)

2176. Matthew Wing (–c1614)

2177. Mary ----- 

2178. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656)

2184. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)

2185. Anne Tilden (1570–c1629/30)

2225. Joan ----- 

2242. Richard Upham (–1635)

2243. Maria ----- (–1634)

2246. John Sutton (–1672)

2247. Julian Adcocke (1598/99–1678)

2274. Michael Metcalf (c1586–1664)

2275. Sarah Ellwyn (1593–1644)

2276. Nicholas Ide 

2277. Nicholas Ide 

2280. Benjamin Childe (1592–)

2281. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685)

2282. Griffith Bowen (c1600–c1676)

2283. Margaret Fleming 

2284. Edward Morris (c1595–1631)

2285. Prudence Heath (1597–c1631/32)

2368. Peter Thacher 

2370. George Jones 

2371. Agnes ----- 

2372. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)

2374. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)

2375. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)

2384. John Crow (c1590–c1651/52)

2385. Elishua ----- (–c1688)

2392. John Gorham (1620/21–1675/76) — Same as #1186

2393. Desire Howland (c1625–1683) — Same as #1187

2394. Thomas Huckins (–1679)

2395. Rose ----- (c1616–1687)

2570. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)

2571. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–c1616)

2576. Joseph Morse (1576–1646)

2577. Dorothy ----- (–c1646)

2578. John Pierce (c1588–1661)

2579. Elizabeth ----- (–1666/67)

2580. ----- Shattuck 

2581. Damaris ----- (–1674)

2642. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616) — Same as #2570

2643. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–c1616) — Same as #2571

2652. Walter Haynes (c1583–1665)

2653. Elizabeth ----- (–1659)

2654. Peter Noyes (c1591–)

2688. Francis Bushnell (c1580–c1646)

2689. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28)

2736. Stephen Bishop (–1690)

2737. Tabitha Wilkinson (–1692)

2738. George Bartlett (–1669)

2739. Mary Cruttenden (c1632–1669)

2740. William Stevens (c1630–1702/03)

2741. Mary Meigs (c1633–1703)

2744. John Meigs (c1612–1672)

2745. Tamasin Fry (–c1671)

2746. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)

2747. Margaret Harvey 

2748. Simon Willard (1605–1676)

2749. Mary Sharpe (1614–)

2750. Thomas Hosmer (1602/03–1687)

2751. Frances ----- (–1675)

2944. William Fellows (c1610–c1676)

2945. Mary ----- 

2946. Thomas Boreman Jr. (1601–c1673)

2947. Margaret Offing 

2948. John Sanborn (c1620–1692)

2949. Mary Tuck (–1668)

2950. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704)

2951. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705)

2956. Roger Shaw (c1600–1661)

2957. Ann ----- (–c1649/1650)

2958. William Partridge (–1654)

2959. Ann Spicer 

2960. Nathaniel Merrill (1601–1654/55)

2961. Susanna ----- (–1672/73)

2962. John Webster (c1606–c1646)

2963. Mary Shatswell (c1610–1694)

2964. Anthony Morse (c1607–1686)

2965. Ann Cox (–1679/80)

2966. William Sawyer (c1613–c1703)

2967. Ruth ----- 

13th Generation

4096. Roger Chapyn (–1590)

4120. Arthur Sheldon (c1575–c1653)

4126. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)

4127. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)

4134. William Stebbins 

4158. John Hulins (c1565–c1638/39)

4159. Margaret ----- (–c1638/39)

4180. James Hubbard 

4181. Naomi Cocke 

4190. William Keeney (c1601–c1675)

4191. Agnes ----- 

4232. Ezekiel Sanford (1585/86–c1632)

4233. ----- Warner 

4250. Thomas Wheeler (c1591–c1654)

4251. Ann Halsey (–c1659)

4286. James Allen 

4298. Thomas Wheeler (c1591–c1654) — Same as #4250

4299. Ann Halsey (–c1659) — Same as #4251

4332. Peter Bulkeley (1582/83–1658/59)

4333. Jane Allen (1587/88–1626)

4334. John Jones (c1593–c1664/1665)

4335. Sarah ----- (c1601–)

4368. Thomas Hatch (c1525–c1568)

4369. Joan ----- 

4370. John Tilden (c1541–1625/26)

4371. Patience Casslen (–1615)

4494. John Adcocke (–c1638)

4495. Elizabeth Eldred 

4560. Wolstone Childe (–1601)

4561. Ellen Empson (1570–)

4564. Francis Bowen (–c1638)

4565. Ellen Franklin (–c1638)

4566. Henry Fleming (–c1650)

4567. Alice Dawkins 

4570. William Heath (c1550/55–)

4571. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)

4748. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)

4749. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)

4750. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)

4751. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)

4784. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643) — Same as #2372

4786. John Howland (c1598–1672/73) — Same as #2374

4787. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687) — Same as #2375

5140. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)

5141. Ann Scott (–1588)

5142. John Belgrave (–1590/91)

5143. Joanna Strutt (–1577)

5152. Richard Morse (c1540–1603)

5284. John Frost (c1535–1609/10) — Same as #5140

5285. Ann Scott (–1588) — Same as #5141

5286. John Belgrave (–1590/91) — Same as #5142

5287. Joanna Strutt (–1577) — Same as #5143

5305. Alice Haynes (–c1623/1624)

5378. Henry Quenell III 

5379. Beatrix Carter 

5472. John Bishop (–1661)

5473. Anne ----- (–1676)

5478. Abraham Cruttenden (–1683)

5479. Mary ----- (–c1664)

5480. John Stevens (–1670)

5481. Mary ----- 

5482. John Meigs (c1612–1672) — Same as #2744

5483. Tamasin Fry (–c1671) — Same as #2745

5488. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658)

5494. James Harvey 

5496. Richard Willard (c1564–1616/17)

5497. Margery ----- (–1608)

5498. Henry Sharpe 

5499. Jane Feylde 

5500. Stephen Hosmer (1570–1632)

5501. Dorothy Selden (c1582–1640)

5892. Thomas Boreman (c1570–1627/28)

5893. Elizabeth Carter (c1575–c1631)

5896. ----- Sanborne (c1600–c1630)

5897. Ann Bachiler (c1601–)

5898. Robert Tuck 

5899. Joane ----- 

5900. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)

5901. Dionis Stevens (–c1660)

5902. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–c1668)

5903. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)

5916. William Partridge (–c1647/48)

5917. Frances ----- (–c1653)

5920. Nathaniel Merrill (c1570–1626/27)

5921. Mary Blacksoll (–1624)

5926. ----- Shatswell 

5927. Judith ----- 

5928. Anthony Morse 

14th Generation

8240. Roger Sheldon (c1550–1623)

8316. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)

8317. Joane ----- (–c1613)

8360. Thomas Hubbard 

8464. Thomas Sanford (c1558–1597)

8465. Mary ----- (–1620)

8466. John Warner (–c1614)

8467. Mary Purchase (–c1627)

8500. Thomas Wheeler (c1564–1634/35)

8596. Thomas Wheeler (c1564–1634/35) — Same as #8500

8664. Edward Bulkeley (c1540–1620/21)

8665. Olive Irby (c1547–1614/15)

8666. Thomas Allen 

8667. Mary Faircloth 

8736. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)

8740. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)

8741. Elizabeth ----- 

9140. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)

9141. Alice ----- (–1593)

9142. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)

9143. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)

9500. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)

9501. Elizabeth ----- 

9572. Henry Howland (c1565–1635) — Same as #4748

9573. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629) — Same as #4749

9574. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21) — Same as #4750

9575. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21) — Same as #4751

10280. William Frost (–c1549)

10281. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)

10282. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)

10283. Joanna ----- (–1556)

10286. John Strutt (–c1591)

10304. Thomas Morse (c1520–1566/67)

10305. Agnes ----- (–1574)

10568. William Frost (–c1549) — Same as #10280

10569. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58) — Same as #10281

10570. Richard Scott (–c1564/65) — Same as #10282

10571. Joanna ----- (–1556) — Same as #10283

10574. John Strutt (–c1591) — Same as #10286

10756. Henry Quenell Jr. 

10964. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658) — Same as #5488

10992. Symon Willard (c1534–1584)

10993. Elizabeth ----- 

11000. James Hosmer 

11002. William Selden 

11003. Mary Appes 

11784. William Boreman (c1552–1612/13)

11785. Annis ----- (–1608)

11786. Felix Carter (–1619)

11787. Margaret ----- 

11794. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656) — Same as #2178

11800. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)

11801. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)

11802. Robert Stevens 

11806. Enoch Moore (1560/61–c1615)

11807. Catherine ----- (–1593)

11840. John Merrill (c1545–c1600)

11841. Prudence ----- (–c1600)

15th Generation

16480. Richard Sheldon (c1525–c1600)

16928. Richard Sanford (–1591)

16929. Elizabeth ----- (–1600)

16934. John Purchase 

17328. Thomas Bulkeley 

17329. Elizabeth Grosvenor 

17330. John Irby (–c1579)

17331. Rose Overton 

17334. Thomas Faircloth 

17335. Millicent Barr 

17472. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)

18284. Robert Cheney (c1490–c1542)

18286. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)

18287. Agnes ----- 

19000. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)

19001. Agnes ----- (–1582)

19148. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13) — Same as #9500

19149. Elizabeth -----  — Same as #9501

20572. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)

20573. Johane ----- (–c1544)

20608. Robert Morse (–c1552)

20609. Agnes ----- (–1578/79)

21148. Thomas Strutt (–c1548) — Same as #20572

21149. Johane ----- (–c1544) — Same as #20573

21512. Henry Quenell 

21984. Richard Willard (c1500–c1558)

22004. William Selden 

22005. Marian ----- 

23568. Thomas Boreman (–1579)

23569. Isabel ----- (–c1576)

23612. Nicholas Moore 

23613. Willamin ----- 

23680. John Merrill (c1498–c1551/1552)

23681. Katherine ----- (–c1551)

16th Generation

32960. John Sheldon Jr. (c1495–c1571)

34658. Randall Grosvenor 

34659. Anne Charlton 

34662. Cutler Overton 

34668. Lawrence Faircloth 

34669. Elizabeth ----- 

36568. Robert Cheney (c1460–)

38000. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)

38001. Margaret ----- (–c1556)

38296. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79) — Same as #19000

38297. Agnes ----- (–1582) — Same as #19001

41144. John Strutt (–c1516/1517)

41145. Isabelle (Elizabeth) ----- (–c1526)

42296. John Strutt (–c1516/1517) — Same as #41144

42297. Isabelle (Elizabeth) ----- (–c1526) — Same as #41145

44008. William Selden 

44009. Alice ----- 

47360. (probable) John Merrill (c1475–c1528/1529)

47361. (probable) Anne Belchm 

 

This ahnentafel chart for Harry Chapin is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.


Harry Chapin photo by Larry D. Moore (CC BY-SA 3.0)