Master Surname Index




Andrew Shue

Ancestry of
Andrew Shue

TV Actor

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Andrew Shue (1967–)

2nd Generation

2. James William Shue (1936–2013)

3. Anne Brewster Wells (1938–)

3rd Generation

4. James Harvey Shue (1901–1982)

5. Maude L. Eppley (c1904–)

6. Adoniram Judson Wells III (1917–2008)

7. Mary Brewster Gunn (1917–1993)

4th Generation

8. John B. Shue (1869–1955)

9. Martha Melissa Whitsel (1870–1964)

10. William B. Eppley 

11. Myrtle Stetler 

12. Adoniram Judson Wells Jr. (1887–1983)

13. Anna M. Schultz (1890–1987)

14. Alexander Hunter Gunn Jr. (1884–1949)

15. Harriet Grace Brewster Willcox (c1881–)

5th Generation

16. Andrew Shue (c1832–1896)

17. Rebecca Swartz (c1841–1893)

18. Peter Whitsel (c1830–)

19. Rebecca J. Price (c1832–a1894)

24. Adoniram Judson Wells (c1854–)

25. Sarah Margaret "Maggie" Baucom (c1860–)

28. Alexander Hunter Gunn (1834–1893)

29. Emily Almira Dyer (1839–1915)

30. Giles Buckingham Willcox (1826–1922)

31. Mary Jane Cooley (1835–1919)

6th Generation

34. George Swartz (c1808–)

35. Sarah ----- (c1809–)

48. Richard Thelbert Wells (1810–1894)

49. Mary Ann ----- (1822–1907)

50. Joseph Frank Baucom (1826–1892)

51. Catherine Tappan Bond (1829–1883)

56. Alexander Nichols Gunn (c1810–1871)

57. Amelia Gilbert 

58. Edward Galusha Dyer (1806–1888)

59. Ann Eliza Morse (1808–1880)

60. Oliver Willcox (1779–1837)

61. Sally Stanton (1786–1843)

62. Charles Ingraham Cooley 

63. Lucy Beckwith Ely 

7th Generation

102. James Bryan Bond (1798–1851)

103. Sarah Chapman (c1791–1857)

112. Alexander Gunn (c1785–c1829)

113. Sarah Nichols (1778–c1831)

114. Garret Gilbert 

115. Maria Varick 

116. Charles Dyer Jr. (1784–1872)

117. Mary Galusha (1785–1858)

118. William Morse (1780–)

119. Almira Hunt 

120. Jesse Willcox (1744–1823)

121. Thankful Stevens (c1746–1827)

122. Adam Stanton (c1749–1834)

123. Elizabeth Treat (1754–1805)

126. Eli Ely (1772–1842)

127. Bathsheba Blake 

8th Generation

205. Elizabeth Bryan 

206. Benjamin Chapman (1763–1846)

207. Catherine Akers (a1770–p1820)

224. George Gunn 

225. Sarah ----- 

226. Lewis Nichols (1744–1791)

227. Mary Thompson (1744–1822)

232. Charles Dyer (1753–1845)

233. Susannah Wright (c1762–1820)

236. John Morse (1736–1825)

237. Joanna Dewey (1743–1817)

240. Stephen Willcox (1706–1781)

241. Mary Pierson (1713–1795)

242. Ebenezer Stevens 

244. John Stanton (1722–1814)

245. Dorothy Richardson (c1724–c1790)

246. Samuel Treat (1712–1773)

247. Elizabeth Stark (1730–1772)

252. William Ely (1743–1825)

253. Drusilla Brewster (1745–1828)

9th Generation

414. William Akers (c1730–c1810)

415. Elizabeth Martye 

452. Humphrey Nichols (–1764)

453. Abigail Wheeler 

454. James Thompson 

455. Margaret Ramsay 

464. Edward Dyer III (c1729–c1795)

465. Ann Elizabeth Fish 

472. Isaac Morse (1697–a1749)

473. Elizabeth Drury (1701–)

474. Israel Dewey Jr. (1718/19–1806)

475. Joanna Noble (1722–1809)

480. Joseph Willcox (1659–1747)

481. Hannah Kelsey (c1668–1729/30)

488. Daniel Stanton (1694–1773)

489. Mercy Babcock 

490. Jonathan Richardson 

491. Anne Treat (1699–)

492. Salmon Treat (c1672–1762)

493. Dorothy Noyes (1675/76–1714)

494. Christopher Stark (1698–c1777)

495. Joanna Walworth (1699–c1777)

504. Caleb Ely (1714–1754)

505. Mary Edwards (1721–1783)

506. William Brewster (1714–1801)

507. Damaris Gates (1718–1751)

10th Generation

828. Robert Akers (c1703–)

829. Sarah ----- (1706–)

906. Joseph Wheeler (1683–c1626)

907. Sarah Crane (–1735)

928. Edward Dyer Jr. (1701–1788)

929. Freelove ----- 

944. Joseph Morse (1649–1717/18)

945. Hannah Babcock (1664–1711)

946. Thomas Drury (1668–c1723)

947. Rachel Rice (1664–a1730)

948. Israel Dewey (1686–1727/28)

949. Sarah ----- 

950. Matthew Noble Jr. (1698–1771)

951. Joanna Stebbins (1697–1763)

960. Joseph Wilcockson (c1635–a1684)

961. Hannah ----- 

962. John Kelsey 

976. Joseph Stanton (1646–c1714)

978. Job Babcock 

982. Salmon Treat (c1672–1762) — Same as #492

983. Dorothy Noyes (1675/76–1714) — Same as #493

984. James Treat (1634–1708/09)

985. Rebecca Lattimer (1646–1734)

986. James Noyes Jr. (1640–1719)

987. Dorothy Stanton (c1650–1742/43)

988. William Stark (c1664–1730)

989. Elizabeth ----- 

990. William Walworth (c1646–a1703)

991. Mary Abigail Seaton (c1669–1752)

1008. John Ely (1678–1758)

1009. Mercy Bliss (1680–1763)

1010. John Edwards (1693/94–1769)

1011. Christian Coffin (1695–)

1012. Benjamin Brewster (1688–1752)

1013. Elizabeth Witter (1694–1740/41)

1014. Joseph Gates (1680–1742)

1015. Damaris Rose (c1790–)

11th Generation

1812. Joseph Wheeler (1656/57–c1727)

1813. Patience Holbrook (1658–)

1814. Jasper Crane (1651–1712)

1815. Joanna Swain (c1651–1720)

1856. Edward Dyer (c1670–p1774)

1857. Mary Greene (1677–p1760)

1888. Joseph Morse (1613–a1654)

1889. Hannah Phillips (–1676)

1890. Robert Badcock (–1694)

1891. Joanna ----- (c1629–1700)

1892. John Drury (1646–c1678)

1893. Mary ----- 

1894. Henry Rice (1620/21–1710/11)

1895. Elizabeth Moore (–1705)

1896. Thomas Dewey Jr. (1639/40–1690/91)

1897. Constant Hawes (1642–1703)

1900. Matthew Noble (c1668–a1744)

1901. Hannah Dewey (1672/73–p1745)

1902. Samuel Stebbins (1646–1708)

1903. Abigail Brooks (1665/66–)

1920. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)

1921. Margaret Harvey 

1952. Thomas Stanton (c1615–1677)

1953. Ann Lord (1614–1688)

1964. James Treat (1634–1708/09) — Same as #984

1965. Rebecca Lattimer (1646–1734) — Same as #985

1966. James Noyes Jr. (1640–1719) — Same as #986

1967. Dorothy Stanton (c1650–1742/43) — Same as #987

1968. Richard Treat (1584–1669)

1969. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)

1970. John Lattimer (–1662)

1971. Ann ----- 

1972. James Noyes (1608–1656)

1973. Sarah Browne (–1691)

1974. Thomas Stanton (c1615–1677) — Same as #1952

1975. Ann Lord (1614–1688) — Same as #1953

1976. Aaron Stark (c1608–c1685)

2016. Samuel Ely (c1634–1691/92)

2017. Mary Day (c1640–1725)

2018. Samuel Bliss (1637/38–1719/20)

2019. Mary Leonard (1647–1723/24)

2020. Richard Edwards (1647–1718)

2021. Mary Talcott (1661–1723)

2022. Nathaniel Coffin (1671–c1721)

2023. Damaris Gayer 

2024. William Brewster (c1645–1723)

2025. Lydia Partridge (c1651–1742/43)

2026. Ebenezer Witter (1668–1711/12)

2027. Dorothy Morgan (1675/76–1759)

2028. Thomas Gates (1646–1726)

2029. Elizabeth Freeman (1648–a1723)

2030. Thomas Rose (c1653–1744)

2031. Hannah Allyn (c1660–1745/46)

12th Generation

3624. Thomas Wheeler (1620–1672)

3625. Jane ----- (–1673)

3626. Richard Holbrook (–p1670)

3627. Agnes ----- 

3628. Jasper Crane (c1600–c1681)

3629. Alice ----- 

3630. Samuel Swain (a1624–a1685)

3631. Joanna ----- (–p1705/06)

3712. Samuel Dyer (1635–c1678)

3713. Ann Hutchinson (1643–1710)

3714. William Greene (c1753–c1679)

3715. Mary Sayles 

3776. Samuel Morse (1576–1654)

3777. Elizabeth Jasper (1579/80–1655)

3784. Hugh Drury (c1616–1689)

3785. Lydia Rice (1627/28–1675)

3788. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)

3789. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)

3790. John Moore (–c1674)

3791. Elizabeth ----- (–p1668)

3792. Thomas Dewey (a1613–1648)

3793. Frances ----- (–1690)

3794. Richard Hawes Jr. (1606–a1656/57)

3795. Ann ----- 

3800. Thomas Noble (c1632–1704)

3801. Hannah Warriner (1643–)

3802. Thomas Dewey Jr. (1639/40–1690/91) — Same as #1896

3803. Constant Hawes (1642–1703) — Same as #1897

3804. Thomas Stebbins (c1620–1683)

3805. Hannah Wright (–1660)

3806. William Brooks (c1610–1688)

3807. Mary Burt (1635–1689)

3842. James Harvey 

3906. Thomas Lord (c1585–p1643/44)

3907. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)

3928. Richard Treat (1584–1669) — Same as #1968

3929. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669) — Same as #1969

3930. John Lattimer (–1662) — Same as #1970

3931. Ann -----  — Same as #1971

3932. James Noyes (1608–1656) — Same as #1972

3933. Sarah Browne (–1691) — Same as #1973

3934. Thomas Stanton (c1615–1677) — Same as #1952

3935. Ann Lord (1614–1688) — Same as #1953

3936. Robert Treat (–1599)

3937. Honoria ----- (–1627)

3938. Hugh Gaylord 

3939. Joanna ----- 

3944. William Noyes (c1568–a1622)

3945. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)

3946. Joseph Browne 

3950. Thomas Lord (c1585–p1643/44) — Same as #3906

3951. Dorothy Bird (–c1675) — Same as #3907

4032. Nathaniel Ely (c1609–1675)

4033. Martha ----- (–1683)

4034. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)

4035. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)

4036. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)

4037. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)

4038. John Leonard (–c1676)

4039. Sarah Heath (–1711)

4040. William Edwards (1618–p1680)

4041. Agnes Harris (1604–p1680)

4042. John Talcott (c1625–c1688)

4043. Helena Wakeman 

4044. James Coffin (1640–1720)

4045. Mary Severance (1645–)

4046. William Gayer (–1710)

4047. Dorcas Starbuck 

4048. Love Brewster (c1613–c1650/1651)

4049. Sarah Collier (1616–1691)

4050. George Partridge (c1613–c1695)

4051. Sarah Tracy (c1623–c1708)

4052. Josiah Witter (c1640–a1685)

4053. Elizabeth Wheeler (c1647–1672)

4054. Joseph Morgan (1646–1704)

4055. Dorothy Parke (1652–)

4056. Stephen Gates (c1600–c1662)

4057. Ann Neave (c1603–c1683)

4058. John Freeman (1606/07–c1648)

4059. Elizabeth Noyes (1625–)

4062. Robert Allyn (c1616–a1683)

4063. Sarah ----- (–p1683)

13th Generation

7248. Thomas Wheeler 

7260. William Swain (c1585–p1657)

7424. William Dyer (1609–a1677)

7425. Mary Barrett (–1660)

7426. Edward Hutchinson (1613–1675)

7427. Katherine Hamby (1615–c1650)

7430. John Sayles (c1627–c1681)

7431. Mary Williams (1633–c1681)

7552. Thomas Morse (a1551–c1596/1597)

7553. Margaret King (–1585)

7554. Lancelot Jasper (c1550–c1616/1617)

7555. Rose ----- (–1625)

7570. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663) — Same as #3788

7571. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654) — Same as #3789

7576. ----- Rice 

7578. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)

7579. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)

7588. Richard Hawes 

7602. William Warriner 

7603. Joanna Scant 

7604. Thomas Dewey (a1613–1648) — Same as #3792

7605. Frances ----- (–1690) — Same as #3793

7606. Richard Hawes Jr. (1606–a1656/57) — Same as #3794

7607. Ann -----  — Same as #3795

7608. Rowland Stebbins (1592–1671)

7609. Sarah Whiting (–1649)

7610. Samuel Wright (–1665)

7611. Margaret ----- (–1681)

7614. Henry Burt (c1596–1662)

7615. Eulalia Marche (c1600–1690)

7812. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)

7813. Joan ----- (–1610)

7814. Robert Bird (–1622)

7815. Amy ----- 

7856. Robert Treat (–1599) — Same as #3936

7857. Honoria ----- (–1627) — Same as #3937

7858. Hugh Gaylord  — Same as #3938

7859. Joanna -----  — Same as #3939

7864. William Noyes (c1568–a1622) — Same as #3944

7865. Ann Parker (c1575–1657) — Same as #3945

7866. Joseph Browne  — Same as #3946

7870. Thomas Lord (c1585–p1643/44) — Same as #3906

7871. Dorothy Bird (–c1675) — Same as #3907

7890. Robert Parker 

7900. Richard Lord (c1585–1610) — Same as #7812

7901. Joan ----- (–1610) — Same as #7813

7902. Robert Bird (–1622) — Same as #7814

7903. Amy -----  — Same as #7815

8070. William Stebbins 

8074. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)

8075. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)

8080. Richard Edwards 

8081. Anne Munter 

8082. Bartholomew Harris (c1560–1615)

8083. Elizabeth Collamore (1566–1647)

8084. John Talcott (c1594–c1660)

8085. Dorothy Mott (–1669/70)

8088. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)

8089. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)

8090. John Severance (–1682)

8091. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658)

8094. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91)

8095. Katharine ----- 

8096. William Brewster (c1566–1644)

8097. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)

8098. William Collier (c1585–c1671)

8099. Jane Clark (–p1666)

8102. Stephen Tracy (1596–p1654/55)

8103. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–a1655)

8104. William Witter (c1584–c1659)

8105. Hannah "Annis" ----- 

8106. Thomas Wheeler (c1602–1686)

8107. Mary ----- 

8108. James Morgan (c1607–1685)

8109. Margery Hill 

8110. Thomas Parke (1615/16–1709)

8111. Dorothy Thompson (1624–p1707)

8118. Peter Noyes (1590–1657)

8119. Elizabeth ----- (c1601–1635/36)

14th Generation

14848. William Dyer 

14852. William Hutchinson (1586–p1641)

14853. Anne Marbury (1591–c1643)

14854. Robert Hamby (1573–c1635)

14855. Elizabeth Arnold (–p1635)

14862. Roger Williams (c1606–c1682/1683)

14863. Mary Bernard (c1609–p1676)

15104. Thomas Morse (a1520–1566/67)

15105. Agnes ----- (–1574)

15140. ----- Rice  — Same as #7576

15142. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616) — Same as #7578

15143. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616) — Same as #7579

15156. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)

15157. Ann Scott (–1588)

15158. John Belgrave (–1590/91)

15159. Joanna Strutt (–1577)

15212. Richard Hawes  — Same as #7588

15216. Thomas Stebbins 

15228. Henry Burt (–c1617)

15229. Isott ----- (–c1630)

15230. Richard Marche (–a1612)

15231. Joan ----- 

15730. Robert Parker  — Same as #7890

15740. Richard Lord (c1585–1610) — Same as #7812

15741. Joan ----- (–1610) — Same as #7813

15742. Robert Bird (–1622) — Same as #7814

15743. Amy -----  — Same as #7815

16148. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)

16149. Joane ----- (–c1613)

16163. Julian Munter 

16166. Henry Collamore (1541/42–1625)

16167. Margaret Blight (c1545–1626)

16168. John Talcott Jr. (–c1604/1605)

16169. Anne Skinner (–c1637)

16170. John Mott (c1575–1640)

16171. Alice Harington (–p1629)

16176. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)

16177. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)

16178. Robert Stevens 

16182. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)

16183. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)

16192. William Brewster 

16204. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)

16205. Agnes Erdly (–1640)

16216. William Morgan (c1571–)

16220. Robert Parke (1580–1664/65)

16221. Martha Chaplin (1583/84–)

16222. John Thompson (–1626)

16223. Alice Freeman 

16236. Thomas Noyes (c1563–c1627)

16237. Dorothy ----- (–1632/33)

15th Generation

29704. Edward Hutchinson (c1564–1631/32)

29705. Susannah ----- (–p1644)

29706. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)

29707. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)

29708. William Hamby (1543–c1613)

29709. Margaret Blewett (–p1613)

29710. John Arnold 

29724. James Williams (c1562–c1620)

29725. Alice Pemberton (c1564–c1634)

29726. Richard Bernard 

30208. Robert Morse (–c1552)

30209. Agnes ----- (–1578/79)

30284. John Frost (c1535–1609/10) — Same as #15156

30285. Ann Scott (–1588) — Same as #15157

30286. John Belgrave (–1590/91) — Same as #15158

30287. Joanna Strutt (–1577) — Same as #15159

30312. William Frost (–c1549)

30313. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)

30314. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)

30315. Joanna ----- (–1556)

30318. John Strutt (–c1591)

30460. William Marche (–c1613/1614)

32332. John Collamore (c1500–1555)

32333. Margery Hext (c1510–1551)

32336. John Talcott (–c1606)

32337. ----- Wells 

32338. William Skinner (–c1616)

32339. Margery ----- (–c1620)

32340. Mark Mott (1549–1637)

32341. Frances Gutter 

32342. Thomas Harington 

32364. Richard Kimball 

32366. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)

32367. Martha Whatlock (1568–)

32408. Christopher Tracy 

32409. Margaret ----- 

32440. Robert Parke (c1554–c1593)

32441. Alice Chaplin 

32442. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)

32443. Agnes Holborough (–1602)

32446. Henry Freeman (c1560–)

32447. Margaret Edwards 

32472. Peter Noyes (c1517–p1586)

32473. Edith Blake (–1583/84)

16th Generation

59408. John Hutchinson (c1515–1565)

59409. Ann ----- (–c1586)

59412. William Marbury (c1524–)

59413. Agnes Lenton (–1581)

59414. John Dryden (c1525–1584)

59415. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)

59416. Edward Hamby (c1512/13–1559)

59417. Eleanor (Elizabeth) Booth (c1510–1547)

59418. Edmond Blewett 

59452. John Bernard 

60568. William Frost (–c1549) — Same as #30312

60569. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58) — Same as #30313

60570. Richard Scott (–c1564/65) — Same as #30314

60571. Joanna ----- (–1556) — Same as #30315

60574. John Strutt (–c1591) — Same as #30318

60636. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)

60637. Johane ----- (–p1544)

60920. John Marche 

64664. Peter Collamore 

64665. Isabel Cushe 

64666. Thomas Hext (c1477–1555)

64667. Wilmot Poyntz (a1487–1558)

64732. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)

64733. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)

64734. Thomas Whatlock 

64735. Joan ----- 

64880. William Parke (–c1551)

64882. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)

64884. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578) — Same as #64882

64892. Thomas Freeman (–c1586)

64894. Edward Edwards (–c1592)

64895. Ursula Coles (–1606)

64944. Thomas Noyes (c1488–c1554/1555)

64945. Dennys ----- (–p1553/54)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Andrew Shue is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.


Andrew Shue photo by Alan Light (CC BY 2.0)