Master Surname Index








Tim Robbins

Ancestry of
Tim Robbins

TV and Movie Actor

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Timothy Francis Robbins (1958–)

2nd Generation

2. Gilbert Lee "Gil" Robbins (1931–2011)

3. Mary Cecelia Bledsoe (1932–2011)

3rd Generation

4. Richard Leewilsie Robbins (1905–1993)

5. Agnes Josephine Hughes (1910–1976)

6. Maynard Tevis Bledsoe (1900–1955)

7. Thelma Cecilia Matthews (1902–1986)

4th Generation

8. Walter A. Robbins (c1869–1911)

9. Mary Judith Taylor (1876–1956)

10. James A. Hughes (c1875–)

11. Clara Helgeson (c1883–1942)

12. James William Bledsoe (1863–1943)

13. Martha Alice Pursell (1873–1933)

14. Albert Tilden Matthews (1876–1954)

15. Letitia Marie Johnson (1882–1966)

5th Generation

16. Albert C. Robbins (1818–1900)

17. Cynthia O. Wilsie (1830–1901)

18. Benjamin Franklin Taylor (1834–1919)

19. Judith Bradley (1843–1928)

20. John Hughes 

21. Carolyn Walker 

22. Henry Helgeson 

23. Anna Johnson 

24. William H. Bledsoe (c1844–c1880)

25. Margaret Minerva Skaggs (1844–1921)

26. James Pursell (1831–1915)

27. Rachel Rice Coshow (1835–1922)

28. Jacob Matthews (1838–1912)

29. Cinderella Utter (1838–1902)

30. Francis Xavier Johnson (1848–1924)

31. Frances Hunot (1848–1910)

6th Generation

32. Austin Robbins (1786–1867)

33. Eunice Morton (1788–1863)

38. Luther Bradley (c1806–1879)

39. Caroline Carl 

48. Thomas Jefferson Bledsoe (c1820–)

49. ----- White (c1820–)

52. John Pursell (c1800–1866)

53. Martha Mauzey (1804–1888)

54. Robert Coshow (1808–1891)

55. Julia Perin (1811–1851)

58. James Utter (c1804–)

59. Mary ----- (c1800–)

60. Robert Johnson (1804–1861)

61. Marie Anne Vachet (1807–1863)

62. Jean Baptist Hunot 

63. Therese Delaurier (1822–)

7th Generation

64. Solomon Robbins (1743–c1794)

65. Mary Harmon (c1750–1812)

66. Elihu Morton (1745/46–1815)

67. Lucy Wells (–1814)

96. Henry Ramsey Bledsoe (c1765–c1838)

97. Nancy Gillespie (c1765–)

110. John Perin (1774–1866)

111. Rachel Rice (1782–c1860)

122. Francois Vachet 

123. Francoise Delaurier 

124. Joseph Hunot 

125. Genevieve Bonhomme 

126. Pierre Delaurier (1787–)

127. Theotiste Brissard-Ravalet 

8th Generation

128. Jonathan Robbins (1694–1777)

129. Sarah Welles (1708/09–1776)

132. Elijah Morton (1718–1798)

133. Eunice Morton (1721–1781)

192. Anthony Bledsoe (c1733–1788)

193. Mary Ramsey (c1734–c1808)

220. Lemuel Perin (1749–1822)

221. Martha Nash (1749–)

222. Asa Rice (c1746–1833)

223. Lucy Smith 

252. Jean Baptist Renault-Delaurier 

253. Marie Magdeleine Bordeleau 

254. Louis Ravalet 

255. Agnes Renault-Godere (c1766–)

9th Generation

256. Joshua Robbins (1651/52–1738)

257. Elizabeth ----- (c1665–1736)

258. Robert Welles Jr. (c1683–c1738)

259. Sarah Wolcott (1686–c1738)

264. Jonathan Morton (1684–1767)

265. Sarah Smith (1688–1760)

384. Abraham Bledsoe 

440. Jesse Perrin (1726/27–1801)

441. Rachel Ide (1730–1808)

442. Simeon Nash 

443. Martha Dyer 

444. Samuel Rice (1720–1793)

445. Dorothy Martin (–1790)

504. Jean Baptist Renault-Delaurier 

505. Therese Mallet 

506. Antoine Bordeleau 

507. Catherine Carron 

508. Jean Baptist Ravalet 

509. Josephe Sorel 

510. Louis Renault-Godere 

511. Barbe Elisabeth Levron 

10th Generation

512. John Robbins (–1660)

513. Mary Welles (1616–1659)

516. Robert Welles (c1648–1714)

517. Elizabeth Goodrich (c1658–1698)

518. Samuel Wolcott (1647–1695)

519. Judith Appleton (1653–1740/41)

528. Richard Morton (–1710)

529. Ruth Edwards (1643–1714)

530. Chileab Smith (c1636–1731)

531. Hannah Hitchcock (c1645–1733)

768. George Bledsoe (–c1704)

880. John Perrin (1692–1731/32)

881. Rachel Ide (1696–1780)

882. Daniel Ide (1701–)

883. Hannah Carpenter (1702–)

884. Simeon Nash 

885. Ann West 

888. Moses Rice (1694–1755)

889. Sarah King 

11th Generation

1026. Robert Welles (–1627)

1027. Joan ----- (–1627)

1032. John Welles (c1622–c1659)

1033. Elizabeth Bourne 

1034. William Goodrich (1621/22–c1676)

1035. Sarah Marvin (1631–c1702)

1036. Henry Wolcott (1610–1684)

1037. Sarah Newberry (1620–1684)

1038. Samuel Appleton Jr. (1624/25–1696)

1039. Anna Paine (1629/30–c1656)

1058. John Edwards (c1600–1664)

1059. Dorothy Moulton (c1618–c1679/80)

1060. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)

1061. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)

1062. Luke Hitchcock (–1659)

1063. Elizabeth Gibbons (–1696)

1760. John Perrin (1668–1694)

1761. Sarah ----- (–c1694)

1762. Timothy Ide (1660–c1735)

1763. Elizabeth Cooper (1662–1744/45)

1764. Timothy Ide (1660–c1735) — Same as #1762

1765. Elizabeth Cooper (1662–1744/45) — Same as #1763

1766. Jonathan Carpenter (1672–1716)

1767. Hannah French (1679–1747/48)

1776. John Rice (1651–1719)

1777. Tabitha Stone (1655–c1719)

12th Generation

2052. Robert Welles (1540–c1619)

2053. Alice ----- (–c1615)

2064. Thomas Welles (c1590–1659)

2065. Alice Tomes (–c1646)

2068. John Goodrich 

2069. Margery Howe 

2070. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)

2071. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–c1647)

2072. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)

2073. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)

2074. Thomas Newberry (1594–c1636/1637)

2075. Joan Dabinott (–c1632)

2076. Samuel Appleton (1586–1670)

2077. Judith Everard (c1597–)

2078. William Paine (1596/97–c1660)

2079. Anna North 

2118. Robert Moulton (c1587–c1655)

2119. Alice ----- (c1590–c1654)

3520. John Perrin (–c1694)

3521. Mary Polley (1650–)

3524. Nicholas Ide (c1620–1690)

3525. Martha ----- (–1676)

3526. Thomas Cooper Jr. (–1698)

3527. Mary ----- 

3528. Nicholas Ide (c1620–1690) — Same as #3524

3529. Martha ----- (–1676) — Same as #3525

3530. Thomas Cooper Jr. (–1698) — Same as #3526

3531. Mary -----  — Same as #3527

3532. Samuel Carpenter (c1640–1682/83)

3533. Sarah Redaway (c1642–)

3534. John French (c1655–1724/25)

3535. Hannah Palmer (1657–1736)

3552. Edward Rice (1622–1712)

3553. Agnes Bent (c1630–1713)

3554. John Stone (1618–1683)

3555. Anne ----- (–c1683)

13th Generation

4104. Thomas Welles (–1558)

4105. Elizabeth ----- (–1552)

4128. Robert Welles (1540–c1619) — Same as #2052

4129. Alice ----- (–c1615) — Same as #2053

4130. John Tomes (–c1602)

4131. Agnes ----- (–c1602)

4136. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)

4137. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)

4140. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615)

4141. Margaret ----- (–1633)

4144. John Wolcott 

4145. Joan ----- 

4146. Thomas Saunders (–1609)

4147. Ann Blake (c1552–c1609)

4148. Richard Newberry 

4149. Grace Matthews 

4150. Christopher Dabinott 

4152. Thomas Appleton (c1538–c1603)

4153. Mary Isaac (c1549–1612)

4154. John Everard 

4155. Judith Bourne (–c1598)

4156. William Paine 

4157. Agnes Neves 

7040. John Perrin (–1674)

7041. Anna ----- (–1688/89)

7042. John Polley (c1618–1689)

7043. Susanna Bacon (c1625–1664)

7048. Nicholas Ide 

7049. Nicholas Ide 

7052. Thomas Cooper (–1690)

7053. Rachel ----- (–c1656)

7056. Nicholas Ide  — Same as #7048

7057. Nicholas Ide  — Same as #7049

7060. Thomas Cooper (–1690) — Same as #7052

7061. Rachel ----- (–c1656) — Same as #7053

7064. William Carpenter (c1605–1658/59)

7065. Abigail Briant (1604–1686/87)

7066. James Redaway (–c1677)

7068. John French (1622–1697)

7069. Freedom Kingsley (c1630–1689)

7070. Jonah Palmer (c1621–1709)

7071. Elizabeth Griswold (–1691/92)

7104. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)

7105. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)

7106. John Bent (1596–1672)

7107. Martha ----- (–1679)

7108. Gregory Stone (1592–1672)

7109. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626)

14th Generation

8256. Thomas Welles (–1558) — Same as #4104

8257. Elizabeth ----- (–1552) — Same as #4105

8272. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)

8273. Margaret ----- 

8280. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561)

8281. Johan ----- (–c1554)

8294. John Blake (c1522–1576)

8295. Joan ----- (–1595)

8296. William Newberry (–1596)

8297. Ellen ----- (–1609)

8304. William Appleton 

8305. Rose Sexton 

8306. Edward Isaac (c1510–1573)

8307. Margery Whetehill 

8308. Thomas Everard 

8309. Margaret Wiseman 

14086. George Bacon (c1592–1642)

14128. William Carpenter (c1576–c1643)

14129. Alice ----- 

14130. John Briant 

14131. Alice ----- 

14136. Thomas French (c1587–c1639)

14137. Susan Riddlesdale (c1587–1658)

14138. John Kingsley (–c1677)

14139. Elizabeth ----- 

14140. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)

14142. Francis Griswold (–1652)

14143. Mary ----- 

14210. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)

14211. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–c1616)

14216. David Stone (c1540–c1597)

14217. Ursula ----- 

14218. Thomas Garrad 

15th Generation

16560. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)

16561. Margaret ----- (–c1533)

16588. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)

16612. William Isaac 

16613. Margery Haute 

16614. Richard Whetehill (c1465–c1537)

16615. Elizabeth Muston (–c1543)

16616. Henry Everard 

28274. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)

28275. Dorcas ----- (–1624)

28420. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)

28421. Ann Scott (–1588)

28422. John Belgrave (–1590/91)

28423. Joanna Strutt (–1577)

28432. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557)

28433. Agnes ----- 

16th Generation

33120. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)

33121. Christian ----- (–c1504)

33228. Adrian Whetehill (c1435–c1503)

33229. Margaret Worsley (–c1505)

33232. Thomas Everard 

33233. Mary Cornish 

56548. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)

56549. Joan ----- (–c1591)

56840. William Frost (–c1549)

56841. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)

56842. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)

56843. Joanna ----- (–1556)

56846. John Strutt (–c1591)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Tim Robbins is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.


Tim Robbins photo by Christopher Harte (CC BY-SA 2.0)