Ancestry of
Tim Robbins
TV and Movie Actor
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Timothy Francis Robbins (1958–)
2nd Generation
2. Gilbert Lee "Gil" Robbins (1931–2011)
3. Mary Cecelia Bledsoe (1932–2011)
3rd Generation
4. Richard Leewilsie Robbins (1905–1993)
5. Agnes Josephine Hughes (1910–1976)
6. Maynard Tevis Bledsoe (1900–1955)
7. Thelma Cecilia Matthews (1902–1986)
4th Generation
8. Walter A. Robbins (c1869–1911)
9. Mary Judith Taylor (1876–1956)
10. James A. Hughes (c1875–)
11. Clara Helgeson (c1883–1942)
12. James William Bledsoe (1863–1943)
13. Martha Alice Pursell (1873–1933)
14. Albert Tilden Matthews (1876–1954)
15. Letitia Marie Johnson (1882–1966)
5th Generation
16. Albert C. Robbins (1818–1900)
17. Cynthia O. Wilsie (1830–1901)
18. Benjamin Franklin Taylor (1834–1919)
19. Judith Bradley (1843–1928)
20. John Hughes
21. Carolyn Walker
22. Henry Helgeson
23. Anna Johnson
24. William H. Bledsoe (c1844–c1880)
25. Margaret Minerva Skaggs (1844–1921)
26. James Pursell (1831–1915)
27. Rachel Rice Coshow (1835–1922)
28. Jacob Matthews (1838–1912)
29. Cinderella Utter (1838–1902)
30. Francis Xavier Johnson (1848–1924)
31. Frances Hunot (1848–1910)
6th Generation
32. Austin Robbins (1786–1867)
33. Eunice Morton (1788–1863)
38. Luther Bradley (c1806–1879)
39. Caroline Carl
48. Thomas Jefferson Bledsoe (c1820–)
49. ----- White (c1820–)
52. John Pursell (c1800–1866)
53. Martha Mauzey (1804–1888)
54. Robert Coshow (1808–1891)
55. Julia Perin (1811–1851)
58. James Utter (c1804–)
59. Mary ----- (c1800–)
60. Robert Johnson (1804–1861)
61. Marie Anne Vachet (1807–1863)
63. Therese Delaurier (1822–)
7th Generation
64. Solomon Robbins (1743–c1794)
65. Mary Harmon (c1750–1812)
66. Elihu Morton (1745/46–1815)
67. Lucy Wells (–1814)
96. Henry Ramsey Bledsoe (c1765–c1838)
97. Nancy Gillespie (c1765–)
110. John Perin (1774–1866)
111. Rachel Rice (1782–p1860)
122. Francois Vachet
123. Francoise Delaurier
124. Joseph Hunot
125. Genevieve Bonhomme
126. Pierre Delaurier (1787–)
127. Theotiste Brissard-Ravalet
8th Generation
128. Jonathan Robbins (1694–1777)
129. Sarah Welles (1708/09–1776)
132. Elijah Morton (1718–1798)
133. Eunice Morton (1721–1781)
192. Anthony Bledsoe (c1733–1788)
193. Mary Ramsey (c1734–c1808)
220. Lemuel Perin (1749–1822)
221. Martha Nash (1749–)
222. Asa Rice (c1746–1833)
223. Lucy Smith
252. Jean Baptist Renault-Delaurier
253. Marie Magdeleine Bordeleau
254. Louis Ravalet
255. Agnes Renault-Godere (c1766–)
9th Generation
256. Joshua Robbins (1651/52–1738)
257. Elizabeth ----- (c1665–1736)
258. Robert Welles Jr. (c1683–a1738)
259. Sarah Wolcott (1686–c1738)
264. Jonathan Morton (1684–1767)
265. Sarah Smith (1688–1760)
384. Abraham Bledsoe
440. Jesse Perrin (1726/27–1801)
441. Rachel Ide (1730–1808)
442. Simeon Nash
443. Martha Dyer
444. Samuel Rice (1720–1793)
445. Dorothy Martin (–1790)
504. Jean Baptist Renault-Delaurier
505. Therese Mallet
506. Antoine Bordeleau
507. Catherine Carron
508. Jean Baptist Ravalet
509. Josephe Sorel
510. Louis Renault-Godere
10th Generation
512. John Robbins (–1660)
513. Mary Welles (1616–1659)
516. Robert Welles (c1648–1714)
517. Elizabeth Goodrich (c1658–1698)
518. Samuel Wolcott (1647–1695)
519. Judith Appleton (1653–1740/41)
528. Richard Morton (–1710)
529. Ruth Edwards (1643–1714)
530. Chileab Smith (c1636–1731)
531. Hannah Hitchcock (c1645–1733)
768. George Bledsoe (–a1704)
880. John Perrin (1692–1731/32)
881. Rachel Ide (1696–1780)
882. Daniel Ide (1701–)
883. Hannah Carpenter (1702–)
884. Simeon Nash
885. Ann West
888. Moses Rice (1694–1755)
889. Sarah King
11th Generation
1026. Robert Welles (–1627)
1027. Joan ----- (–1627)
1032. John Welles (c1622–a1659)
1033. Elizabeth Bourne
1034. William Goodrich (1621/22–a1676)
1035. Sarah Marvin (1631–a1702)
1036. Henry Wolcott (1610–1684)
1037. Sarah Newberry (1620–1684)
1038. Samuel Appleton Jr. (1624/25–1696)
1039. Anna Paine (1629/30–c1656)
1058. John Edwards (c1600–1664)
1059. Dorothy Moulton (c1618–p1679/80)
1060. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)
1061. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)
1062. Luke Hitchcock (–1659)
1063. Elizabeth Gibbons (–1696)
1760. John Perrin (1668–1694)
1761. Sarah ----- (–p1694)
1762. Timothy Ide (1660–c1735)
1763. Elizabeth Cooper (1662–1744/45)
1764. Timothy Ide (1660–c1735) — Same as #1762
1765. Elizabeth Cooper (1662–1744/45) — Same as #1763
1766. Jonathan Carpenter (1672–1716)
1767. Hannah French (1679–1747/48)
1776. John Rice (1651–1719)
1777. Tabitha Stone (1655–p1719)
12th Generation
2052. Robert Welles (1540–c1619)
2053. Alice ----- (–p1615)
2064. Thomas Welles (c1590–1659)
2065. Alice Tomes (–a1646)
2068. John Goodrich
2069. Margery Howe
2070. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)
2071. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–a1647)
2072. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)
2073. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)
2074. Thomas Newberry (1594–c1636/1637)
2075. Joan Dabinott (–a1632)
2076. Samuel Appleton (1586–1670)
2077. Judith Everard (c1597–)
2078. William Paine (1596/97–c1660)
2079. Anna North
2118. Robert Moulton (c1587–c1655)
2119. Alice ----- (c1590–a1654)
3520. John Perrin (–a1694)
3521. Mary Polley (1650–)
3524. Nicholas Ide (c1620–1690)
3525. Martha ----- (–1676)
3526. Thomas Cooper Jr. (–1698)
3527. Mary -----
3528. Nicholas Ide (c1620–1690) — Same as #3524
3529. Martha ----- (–1676) — Same as #3525
3530. Thomas Cooper Jr. (–1698) — Same as #3526
3531. Mary ----- — Same as #3527
3532. Samuel Carpenter (c1640–1682/83)
3533. Sarah Redaway (c1642–)
3534. John French (c1655–1724/25)
3535. Hannah Palmer (1657–1736)
3552. Edward Rice (1622–1712)
3553. Agnes Bent (c1630–1713)
3554. John Stone (1618–1683)
3555. Anne ----- (–p1683)
13th Generation
4104. Thomas Welles (–1558)
4105. Elizabeth ----- (–1552)
4128. Robert Welles (1540–c1619) — Same as #2052
4129. Alice ----- (–p1615) — Same as #2053
4130. John Tomes (–c1602)
4131. Agnes ----- (–p1602)
4136. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
4137. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
4140. Edward Marvin (p1533–1615)
4141. Margaret ----- (–1633)
4144. John Wolcott
4145. Joan -----
4146. Thomas Saunders (–1609)
4147. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609)
4148. Richard Newberry
4149. Grace Matthews
4150. Christopher Dabinott
4152. Thomas Appleton (c1538–c1603)
4153. Mary Isaac (c1549–1612)
4154. John Everard
4155. Judith Bourne (–p1598)
4156. William Paine
4157. Agnes Neves
7040. John Perrin (–1674)
7041. Anna ----- (–1688/89)
7042. John Polley (c1618–1689)
7043. Susanna Bacon (c1625–1664)
7048. Nicholas Ide
7049. Nicholas Ide
7052. Thomas Cooper (–1690)
7053. Rachel ----- (–a1656)
7056. Nicholas Ide — Same as #7048
7057. Nicholas Ide — Same as #7049
7060. Thomas Cooper (–1690) — Same as #7052
7061. Rachel ----- (–a1656) — Same as #7053
7064. William Carpenter (c1605–1658/59)
7065. Abigail Briant (1604–1686/87)
7066. James Redaway (–p1677)
7068. John French (1622–1697/98)
7069. Freedom Kingsley (c1630–1689)
7070. Jonah Palmer (c1621–1709)
7071. Elizabeth Griswold (–1691/92)
7104. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)
7105. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)
7106. John Bent (1596–1672)
7107. Martha ----- (–1679)
7108. Gregory Stone (1592–1672)
7109. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626)
14th Generation
8256. Thomas Welles (–1558) — Same as #4104
8257. Elizabeth ----- (–1552) — Same as #4105
8272. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
8273. Margaret -----
8280. Reinold Marvin (p1512–c1561)
8281. Johan ----- (–p1554)
8294. John Blake (c1522–1576)
8295. Joan ----- (–1595)
8296. William Newberry (–1596)
8297. Ellen ----- (–1609)
8304. William Appleton
8305. Rose Sexton
8306. Edward Isaac (c1510–1573)
8307. Margery Whetehill
8308. Thomas Everard
8309. Margaret Wiseman
14086. George Bacon (c1592–1642)
14128. William Carpenter (c1576–p1643)
14129. Alice -----
14130. John Briant
14131. Alice -----
14136. Thomas French (1584–a1639)
14137. Susan Riddlesdale (1584–1658)
14138. John Kingsley (–p1677)
14139. Elizabeth -----
14140. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)
14142. Francis Griswold (–1652)
14143. Mary -----
14208. ----- Rice
14210. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)
14211. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)
14216. David Stone (c1540–p1597)
14217. Ursula -----
14218. Thomas Garrad
15th Generation
16560. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)
16561. Margaret ----- (–p1533)
16588. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)
16612. William Isaac
16613. Margery Haute
16614. Richard Whetehill (c1465–c1537)
16615. Elizabeth Muston (–c1543)
16616. Henry Everard
28272. Jacob French (c1555–1615)
28273. Susan Warren (c1555–1613)
28274. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)
28275. Dorcas ----- (–1624)
28420. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)
28421. Ann Scott (–1588)
28422. John Belgrave (–1590/91)
28423. Joanna Strutt (–1577)
28432. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557)
28433. Agnes -----
16th Generation
33120. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)
33121. Christian ----- (–p1504)
33228. Adrian Whetehill (c1435–c1503)
33229. Margaret Worsley (–c1505)
33232. Thomas Everard
33233. Mary Cornish
56548. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)
56549. Joan ----- (–p1591)
56840. William Frost (–c1549)
56841. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)
56842. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)
56843. Joanna ----- (–1556)
56846. John Strutt (–c1591)
This ahnentafel chart for Tim Robbins is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.
Tim Robbins photo by Christopher Harte (CC BY-SA 2.0)