Master Surname Index








Chase A. Clark

Ancestry of
Chase A. Clark

18th Governor of Idaho

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Chase Addison Clark (1883–1966)

2nd Generation

2. Joseph Addison Clark (1837–1905)

3. Eunice Hadley (1847–1936)

3rd Generation

4. William Clark (1808–1873)

5. Louisa Worth (1815–1896)

6. Nathan Hadley (1814–1892)

7. Mary Ann Harvey (1823–1852)

4th Generation

8. Dougan Clark (1783–1855)

9. Agnes ----- 

10. David Worth (1776–1844)

11. Eunice Gardner (1781–1866)

12. Joshua Hadley (1783–1847)

13. Rebecca Hinshaw (1789–1882)

14. John Harvey (1800–1872)

15. Lydia Ballard (1800–1832)

5th Generation

16. William Clark (c1753–1836)

17. Eleanor Dougan (1759–1839)

20. Daniel Worth (1739–)

21. Eunice Hussey (1744–)

22. Stephen Gardner (1746–1830)

23. Abigail Pinkham (c1748–1825)

24. Joshua Hadley (1743–)

25. Ruth Lindley (1745–)

28. William Harvey (1769–1857)

29. Mary Vestal (1768–1863)

30. John Ballard (c1770–1814)

31. Dinah Pickrell (–1835)

6th Generation

40. Joseph Worth (c1696–1790)

41. Lydia Gorham (1701–1763)

42. Daniel Hussey (c1714–1750)

43. Sarah Gorham (1711–1748)

44. Stephen Gardner 

45. Jemima Worth 

46. Shubal Pinkham Jr. (1726–)

47. Eunice Gardner (1726–1758)

48. Joshua Hadley 

49. Patience Lindley 

56. William Harvey (1740–1781)

57. Elizabeth Carter (c1737–1832)

58. David Vestal (1736–)

59. Sarah Chamness (1742–)

60. David Ballard (–c1820)

61. Mary ----- 

62. John Pickrell 

63. Catharine ----- 

7th Generation

80. John Worth (1666–1731)

81. Miriam Gardner (1671–c1700)

82. Shubael Gorham (1667–c1750)

83. Puella Hussey (1677–c1748)

84. Sylvanus Hussey (1682–1767)

85. Abial Brown (–c1722)

86. Stephen Gorham (1683–c1743)

87. Elizabeth Gardner (–1763)

88. Solomon Gardner (1680–1760)

89. Anna Coffin (–1740)

90. William Worth (1694–)

91. Mary Butler 

92. Shubal Pinkham (1691–1767)

93. Abigail Bunker (c1689–1776)

94. Thomas Gardner (1701–1784)

95. Hannah Swain (c1704–c1779)

96. Simon Hadley 

112. Isaac Harvey 

113. Martha Newlin 

114. Nathaniel Carter (1707–1795)

115. Ann McPherson (–1795)

116. William Vestal 

117. Elizabeth ----- 

118. Anthony Chamness (c1713–)

119. Sarah Cole (1718–)

8th Generation

160. William Worth (–1724)

161. Sarah Macy (1646–1701)

162. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688)

163. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724)

164. John Gorham (1620/21–1675/76)

165. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)

166. Stephen Hussey (c1643–)

167. Martha Bunker (1656–)

168. Stephen Hussey (c1643–) — Same as #166

169. Martha Bunker (1656–) — Same as #167

170. John Brown (c1666–)

171. Rachel Gardner (1662–)

172. John Gorham Jr. (1651/52–1716)

173. Mary Otis (1652/53–1733)

174. James Gardner (1664–1723)

175. Mary Starbuck (1663–1696)

176. Richard Gardner Jr. (1653–1728)

177. Mary Austin (–1721)

178. Stephen Coffin Jr. (1652–1734)

179. Mary Bunker (1652–c1724)

180. John Worth (1666–1731) — Same as #80

181. Miriam Gardner (1671–c1700) — Same as #81

182. Thomas Butler 

184. Richard Pinkham (–1718)

185. Mary Coffin (1665–1741)

186. William Bunker (1648–1712)

187. Mary Macy (1648–1729)

188. George Gardner (–1750)

189. Eunice Starbuck (c1674–1766)

190. John Swain (1664–1738)

191. Experience Folger (c1661–1739)

224. William Harvey (1678–1754)

225. Judith Osborne (c1683–1750)

228. Nicholas Carter 

229. Margaret Bennington 

230. Daniel McPherson 

231. Ruth Shire 

236. John Chamness 

237. Ann ----- 

238. Joseph Cole 

239. Susannah ----- 

9th Generation

320. John Worth 

322. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682)

323. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706)

324. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)

326. ----- Shattuck 

327. Damaris ----- (–1674)

328. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)

330. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)

331. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)

332. Christopher Hussey (1598/99–1685/86)

333. Theodate Bachiler (c1610–1649)

334. George Bunker (c1620–1658)

335. Jane Godfrey (–1662)

336. Christopher Hussey (1598/99–1685/86) — Same as #332

337. Theodate Bachiler (c1610–1649) — Same as #333

338. George Bunker (c1620–1658) — Same as #334

339. Jane Godfrey (–1662) — Same as #335

340. John Brown (1642–c1677)

341. Hannah Hubbard 

342. John Gardner (c1624–1706)

343. Priscilla Grafton (1626–1717)

344. John Gorham (1620/21–1675/76) — Same as #164

345. Desire Howland (c1625–1683) — Same as #165

346. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)

347. Mary Jacob (1632–c1699)

348. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688) — Same as #162

349. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724) — Same as #163

350. Nathaniel Starbuck (c1635–1719)

351. Mary Coffin (1645–1717)

352. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688) — Same as #162

353. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724) — Same as #163

354. Joseph Austin 

355. ----- Starbuck 

356. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)

357. Dionis Stevens (–c1660)

358. George Bunker (c1620–1658) — Same as #334

359. Jane Godfrey (–1662) — Same as #335

360. William Worth (–1724) — Same as #160

361. Sarah Macy (1646–1701) — Same as #161

362. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688) — Same as #162

363. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724) — Same as #163

370. James Coffin (1640–1720)

371. Mary Severance (1645–)

372. George Bunker (c1620–1658) — Same as #334

373. Jane Godfrey (–1662) — Same as #335

374. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682) — Same as #322

375. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706) — Same as #323

376. John Gardner (c1624–1706) — Same as #342

377. Priscilla Grafton (1626–1717) — Same as #343

378. Nathaniel Starbuck (c1635–1719) — Same as #350

379. Mary Coffin (1645–1717) — Same as #351

380. John Swain (1634–c1715)

381. Mary Weare (c1640–c1714)

382. Peter Folger (c1617–1690)

383. Mary Morrill (c1620–1704)

458. Richard Bennington 

459. Margaret ----- 

10th Generation

660. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)

661. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)

662. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)

663. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)

664. John Hussey (c1573–)

665. Mary Wood (–c1649/50)

666. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656)

672. John Hussey (c1573–) — Same as #664

673. Mary Wood (–c1649/50) — Same as #665

674. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656) — Same as #666

680. John Brown (–c1685)

684. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #324

686. Joseph Grafton (–c1682)

687. Mary Moore (–1674)

688. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643) — Same as #328

690. John Howland (c1598–1672/73) — Same as #330

691. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687) — Same as #331

692. John Otis (c1581–1657)

693. Margaret ----- (–1653)

694. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)

695. Mary Gilman (–1681)

696. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #324

698. ----- Shattuck  — Same as #326

699. Damaris ----- (–1674) — Same as #327

700. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91)

701. Katharine ----- 

702. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #356

703. Dionis Stevens (–c1660) — Same as #357

704. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #324

706. ----- Shattuck  — Same as #326

707. Damaris ----- (–1674) — Same as #327

710. Edward Starbuck 

712. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)

713. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)

714. Robert Stevens 

720. John Worth  — Same as #320

722. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682) — Same as #322

723. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706) — Same as #323

724. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #324

726. ----- Shattuck  — Same as #326

727. Damaris ----- (–1674) — Same as #327

740. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #356

741. Dionis Stevens (–c1660) — Same as #357

742. John Severance (–1682)

743. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658)

752. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #324

754. Joseph Grafton (–c1682) — Same as #686

755. Mary Moore (–1674) — Same as #687

756. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91) — Same as #700

757. Katharine -----  — Same as #701

758. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #356

759. Dionis Stevens (–c1660) — Same as #357

760. Richard Swain (1595–1682)

761. Basil ----- 

762. Nathaniel Weare (–1681/82)

763. Sarah ----- (–c1682)

764. John Folger (c1590–c1663)

765. Meribell Gibbs (–c1663)

11th Generation

1324. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)

1325. Elizabeth ----- 

1330. John Wood (–c1612)

1346. John Wood (–c1612) — Same as #1330

1374. Thomas Moore (c1600–c1636)

1375. Ann ----- (–c1668)

1380. Henry Howland (c1565–1635) — Same as #660

1381. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629) — Same as #661

1382. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21) — Same as #662

1383. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21) — Same as #663

1384. Richard Otis (c1550–c1611)

1390. Edward Gilman (1557–)

1404. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #712

1405. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #713

1406. Robert Stevens  — Same as #714

1480. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #712

1481. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #713

1482. Robert Stevens  — Same as #714

1486. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)

1487. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)

1510. Thomas Moore (c1600–c1636) — Same as #1374

1511. Ann ----- (–c1668) — Same as #1375

1516. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #712

1517. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #713

1518. Robert Stevens  — Same as #714

1520. William Swain 

1530. John Gibbs (–c1609)

12th Generation

2648. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)

2649. Agnes ----- (–1582)

2764. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13) — Same as #1324

2765. Elizabeth -----  — Same as #1325

2780. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)

2781. Rose Rysse (–1613)

2972. Richard Kimball 

2974. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)

2975. Martha Whatlock (1568–)

13th Generation

5296. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)

5297. Margaret ----- (–c1556)

5528. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79) — Same as #2648

5529. Agnes ----- (–1582) — Same as #2649

5948. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)

5949. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)

5950. Thomas Whatlock 

5951. Joan ----- 

14th Generation

10592. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)

10593. Johan ----- (–c1520)

11056. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556) — Same as #5296

11057. Margaret ----- (–c1556) — Same as #5297

15th Generation

22112. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520) — Same as #10592

22113. Johan ----- (–c1520) — Same as #10593