Master Surname Index








James Spader

Ancestry of
James Spader

TV and Movie Actor

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. James Todd Spader (1960–)

2nd Generation

2. Stoddard Greenwood "Todd" Spader (1916–1996)

3. Jean Fraser (1923–2007)

3rd Generation

4. Vanderbilt Reginald Spader (1882–1967)

5. Mary Heaton Beers (c1885–)

6. James Randall Fraser (1898–1982)

7. Elizabeth Higginson Bowditch (1900–1989)

4th Generation

8. Vanderbilt Spader (1856–1938)

9. Fannie Augusta Stoddard (1860–1917)

10. Henry Augustin Beers (1848–1926)

11. Mary Heaton (1853–1938)

12. Edward Abbott Fraser (1870–1942)

13. Myrtle H. Brown (1870–1955)

14. Frederic Channing Bowditch (1854–1925)

15. Elizabeth Thompson Forster (1874–1945)

5th Generation

16. Jeremiah Vanderbilt Spader (1825–1906)

17. Margaret Gilbert Moore (c1827–1907)

18. Charles Henry Stoddard (1826–1899)

19. Helen Greenwood (1837–1923)

20. George Webster Beers (1817–1863)

21. Elizabeth Victoria Clerc (1820–1897)

22. Thomas Heaton 

23. Julia Brenneman (c1816–)

24. William E. Fraser (c1835–)

25. Julia M. Randall (c1838–1909)

26. James Brown (c1839–)

27. Mercy Playter (c1845–)

28. William Ingersoll Bowditch (1819–1909)

29. Sarah Rhea Higginson (1819–1919)

30. Edward Jacob Forster (1846–1896)

31. Anita Damon Lyon (1851–1944)

6th Generation

32. Jeremiah V. Spader (1798–1838)

33. Maria Bergen (1801–1881)

36. Charles Stoddard (c1799–1863)

37. Elizabeth Huttleston (c1799–1857)

38. John Greenwood (1798–1887)

39. Fanny Lammar (1813–1881)

40. Seth Preston Beers (1781–1863)

41. Belinda Webster (1787–1868)

42. Laurent Clerc (1785–1869)

43. Eliza Crocker Boardman (1792–1880)

46. Christian Brenneman (1778–1853)

47. Elizabeth Nessly (c1787–c1842)

50. Francis Augustine Randall (1812–1891)

51. Julia Ann Appleton (1815–1890)

56. Nathaniel Bowditch 

57. Mary Ingersoll 

58. James Perkins Higginson (1791–1878)

59. Martha Hubbard Babcock (1781–1863)

60. Jacob Forster IV (1803–1857)

61. Louisa Webb (1804–1893)

62. Henry Lyon 

63. Caroline Margaret Thompson (1817–1854)

7th Generation

64. William Spader (1763–1834)

65. Anne Vanderbilt (1771–1801)

66. Jacob Bergen (1767–1845)

67. Catherine Eldert (1781–1836)

74. Henry Huttleston (c1770–1832)

75. Rhoda Merrihew (1771–1841)

76. Isaac Greenwood (1758–1829)

77. Deborah Langley (1768–1828)

78. Joseph Lammar 

80. Josiah Beers (1751–)

81. Elizabeth Preston 

82. Reuben Webster (1757–)

83. Anne Buell (1763–)

84. Joseph Francois Clerc (–1816)

85. Marie Élisabeth Candy (–1818)

86. Elijah Boardman (1753–c1800)

87. Sabrina Crocker (1762–1840)

92. Jacob Brenneman (c1753–1838)

93. Anna Mayer (c1753–1782)

94. Jacob Nessly (c1753–c1832)

95. Elizabeth Groff (c1757–1829)

100. Paul Randall 

101. Betsey ----- 

102. Isaac Appleton (1776–)

103. Sarah "Sally" Dyson 

116. Stephen Higginson Jr. (1743–1828)

117. Elizabeth Perkins (c1747–1791)

118. Adam Babcock 

119. Martha Hubbard 

120. Jacob Forster III (1764–1838)

121. Rebecca Vose (1765–1841)

122. Nathan Webb 

123. Sarah Leach 

126. Abraham Rand Thompson (1781–1866)

127. Elizabeth Bowers 

8th Generation

128. John Spader (1736–1796)

129. Anne Suydam (1740–1775)

130. Peter Jeremiah Vanderbilt (1740–1820)

131. Antje Ryerson (1746–1834)

132. Johannes Bergen (1721–1786)

133. Catryntie De Hart (1726–1795)

134. Isaac Eldert (1752–1795)

135. Maria Wyckoff (1758–1856)

148. Peleg Huttleston Jr. (c1741–1801)

149. Tabitha Crowell (c1744–1790)

150. Stephen Merrihew (1742–c1783)

151. Ruby Eldridge (1750–1835)

152. Isaac Greenwood Jr. (1730–1803)

153. Mary I'ans (1726–1820)

154. William Langley 

155. Sarah ----- 

160. Daniel Beers (1725–)

161. Phebe Walker (1728–)

162. Seth Preston (1718–1777)

163. Elizabeth Judson (1720/21–1814)

164. Timothy Webster 

165. Sarah White 

166. Salmon Buell (1739–1811)

167. Margaret Catlin (1741–1812)

174. John Crocker (c1722–1815)

175. Sarah Kingsbury (1728–1817)

184. Melchior Brenneman Jr. (c1718–1794)

185. Ann Good (c1722–1800)

186. Samuel Mayer 

187. Anna ----- 

204. Samuel Appleton (1738–1819)

205. Mary White (c1745–1834)

206. John Dyson 

232. Stephen Higginson (1716–1761)

233. Elizabeth Cabot (1715–1797)

234. James Perkins 

235. Joanna Mascarene 

240. Jacob Forster Jr. (1732–1798)

241. Hepzibah Prentice (1732–1811)

242. David Vose Jr. (1734–c1779)

243. Sarah Wheeler (1736/37–1822)

252. Timothy Thompson (1750–1834)

253. Mary Frothingham (c1756–1848)

9th Generation

256. William Spader 

258. Jacob Suydam (–1770)

262. Jan Ryerson (1715–)

263. Antje Voorhees (1721–)

264. Hans Machielse Bergen (1689–c1731)

265. Rachel Benson (1689–c1752)

266. Simon De Hart 

268. Johannes Eldert (–c1781)

269. Femmetje ----- 

270. Cornelius Wyckoff (1722–c1790)

271. Phebe Wyckoff (1728–1798)

296. Peleg Huttleston (1702/03–)

297. Mary Quithill 

302. Isaiah Eldridge (1724–1812)

303. Sarah Delano (1724/25–1815)

304. Isaac Greenwood (1702–1745)

305. Sarah Clarke (c1708–1776)

320. Joseph Beers 

321. Sarah Clark 

322. Josiah Walker (1694–)

323. Phebe Hurlbut (1705–)

324. William Preston (1676/77–1754)

325. Martha Judson (1686–)

326. Joseph Judson (1679–1758)

327. Mary Walker (1689/90–c1773)

328. Stephen Webster 

329. Mary Burnham 

332. Solomon Buell (1715–)

333. Eunice Griswold (1721–1771)

350. Nathaniel Kingsbury (1684–1763)

351. Hannah Denison (c1689–1772)

368. Melchior Brenneman (c1665–1737)

369. Elizabeth ----- 

408. Isaac Appleton Jr. (1704–1794)

409. Elizabeth Sawyer (1709–1785)

410. Timothy White (1700–1765)

411. Susanna Gardner 

464. John Higginson III (1675–1718)

465. Margaret Sewall (1687–1736)

466. John Cabot (–c1742)

467. Anne Orne 

480. Jacob Forster 

481. Mary Sheffield 

482. Henry Prentice (c1693–1778)

483. Elizabeth Rand (1697–1748/49)

484. David Vose (1702–1752)

485. Mehitable Miller (1708–c1772)

486. David Wheeler (1707–1784)

487. Sarah Merriam (1713–1797)

504. Jabez Thompson (–1759)

505. Lydia Snow (1711–)

10th Generation

512. John Spader 

524. Jacobus Ryerson (1677–c1749)

525. Syntje ----- 

528. Michael Hansen Bergen (1646–c1731)

529. Femmetje Teunis (1650–)

530. Derick Benson (c1650–c1717)

531. Thysie Claessen (–c1732)

532. Simon Aesen De Hart 

536. Hendrick Eldertse (1691–c1768)

540. Nicholas Wyckoff (1700–c1801)

541. Maria Howard (c1698–)

542. Hendrick Wyckoff (–c1746)

543. Annatie Bennett 

592. Henry Huttleston (1673–)

593. Sarah Case 

604. Elnathan Eldridge (c1695–1746)

605. Hannah O'Killey (1705–1734)

606. Nathaniel Delano (1695–1770)

607. Elizabeth Durfee (c1702–1784)

608. Samuel Greenwood (1662–1721)

609. Elizabeth Bronsdon (c1669–1721)

610. John Clarke 

611. Sarah Shrimpton 

644. Zachariah Walker 

645. Elizabeth Bull 

646. Joseph Hurlbut (c1652–1732)

647. Rebecca ----- (–1712)

648. Hachaliah Preston (1643–)

649. Emm Fairchild (c1653–)

650. John Judson (1647–1709/10)

651. Elizabeth Chapman (–c1695)

652. John Judson (1647–1709/10) — Same as #650

653. Elizabeth Chapman (–c1695) — Same as #651

654. Zechariah Walker Jr. (1670–1753)

655. Elizabeth Minor (1667–1749)

656. Jonathan Webster (1657–)

657. Dorcas Hopkins 

664. John Buell (1671/72–1746)

665. Mary Loomis (c1678–1768)

666. Jacob Griswold Jr. (1690–1772)

667. Comfort Buck (1692–c1768)

700. Joseph Kingsbury (c1656–1741)

701. Love Ayers (1663–1735)

702. John Denison Jr. (–c1726/1727)

703. Ruth Ayer (–1694/95)

816. Isaac Appleton (c1664–1747)

817. Priscilla Baker (1674–1731)

818. Francis Sawyer 

819. Elizabeth Dennis 

820. John White Jr. (1663/64–1727)

821. Lydia Gilman (1668–)

822. John Gardner III (–1759)

823. Priscilla Coffin (1691–1772)

928. John Higginson Jr. (c1646–1719/20)

929. Sarah Savage (1653–1713)

930. Stephen Sewall (1657–1725)

931. Margaret Mitchell (1663/64–1735/36)

960. Isaac Forster (–c1741)

961. Abigail ----- (–c1749)

962. William Sheffield Jr. (1667–)

963. Hannah Bullard 

964. Solomon Prentice (1646–1719)

965. Hepzibah Dunn (c1653–1741)

966. William Rand (1674–1746/47)

967. Persis Pierce (1668/69–1748)

968. Thomas Vose Jr. (1667–1722)

969. Hannah Babcock (–1732)

970. Samuel Miller (c1670–c1744)

971. Rebecca Belcher (1671–)

972. Edward Wheeler (1669–1734)

973. Sarah Merriam (1675–1738)

974. Samuel Merriam (1681–1761)

975. Sarah Wheeler (c1686–1743)

1008. Jonathan Thompson (1663–c1748)

1009. Frances Whitmore 

1010. Timothy Snow (1674/75–1747)

1011. Lydia Pierce (1683–1764)

11th Generation

1024. William Spader (–1704)

1048. Marten Ryerson (–c1687)

1049. Annetje Rapelje (1646–)

1056. Hans Hansen Bergen (–c1656)

1057. Sarah Rapalje (1625–c1685)

1058. Teunis Nyssen (–c1663)

1059. Phabea Seals 

1060. Derick Benson (–1659)

1061. Catlyn Berg 

1080. Cornelius Wyckoff (c1656–c1746)

1081. Gertje Van Arsdalen 

1084. Cornelius Wyckoff (c1656–c1746) — Same as #1080

1085. Gertje Van Arsdalen  — Same as #1081

1184. Valentine Huttleston (c1628–1727)

1185. Katherine Chatham 

1186. James Case (c1660–c1719)

1187. Anna ----- 

1208. Jehosophat Eldridge (–c1732)

1209. Elizabeth Covell 

1210. Jeremiah O'Killey (c1670–1728)

1211. Sarah Chase (c1669–c1727)

1212. Jonathan Delano (c1648–1720)

1213. Mercy Warren (1657–c1727)

1214. Robert Durfee 

1215. Mary Sanford 

1216. Nathaniel Greenwood (1631–1684)

1217. Mary Allen (c1634–1709)

1218. Robert Bronsdon 

1219. Bathsheba Richards 

1222. Jonathan Shrimpton (–c1673)

1223. Mary Oliver (1646–)

1292. Thomas Hurlbut 

1293. Sarah ----- 

1296. William Preston (1590/91–c1647)

1297. Mary ----- (–c1673)

1298. Thomas Fairchild (c1610–1670)

1299. Emma Seabrook (c1620–)

1300. Joseph Judson (c1619–1690)

1301. Sarah Porter (1624/25–1696/97)

1304. Joseph Judson (c1619–1690) — Same as #1300

1305. Sarah Porter (1624/25–1696/97) — Same as #1301

1308. Zechariah Walker (1637–1699/1700)

1309. Mary Prudden (1641–c1681)

1310. John Minor (1635–1719)

1311. Elizabeth Booth (1641–1732)

1312. Robert Webster (1619–c1676)

1313. Susanna Treat (1629–c1705)

1314. Stephen Hopkins (c1633–1689)

1315. Dorcas Bronson (1633–1697)

1328. Samuel Buell (1641–1720)

1329. Deborah Griswold (1646–1719)

1330. (probable) John Loomis Jr. (1649–1715)

1332. Jacob Griswold (1660–1737)

1333. Mary Wright (1665–1735)

1334. Ezekiel Buck (1650–1713)

1335. Rachel Andrews (1654–)

1400. Henry Kingsbury (–1687)

1401. Susanna ----- (–1678/79)

1402. Thomas Ayer 

1403. Elizabeth Hutchins 

1404. John Denison (–1683)

1405. Priscilla ----- (–1692)

1406. Peter Ayer 

1407. Hannah Allen 

1632. Samuel Appleton Jr. (1624/25–1696)

1633. Mary Oliver (1640–1696/97)

1634. Thomas Baker (1636–1718)

1635. Priscilla Symonds (1648–1734)

1640. John White (c1639–1668/69)

1641. Hannah French 

1642. John Gilman (1624–1708)

1643. Elizabeth Tweworgye (c1639–1719)

1644. John Gardner Jr. (1653–c1705)

1645. Susannah Green 

1646. Jethro Coffin (1663–c1726)

1647. Mary Gardner (1670–1767)

1856. John Higginson (1616–1708)

1857. Sarah Whitfield (1620–1675)

1858. Thomas Savage (c1607–1681/82)

1859. Mary Symmes (1628–1710)

1860. Henry Sewall (1615–1700)

1861. Jane Dummer (c1627–1700/01)

1862. Jonathan Mitchell (1624–)

1863. Margaret Borodell 

1920. Reginald Forster Jr. (–1707)

1921. Elizabeth Dane 

1924. William Sheffield (–1700)

1925. Mary ----- 

1928. Henry Prentice (–1654)

1929. Joanna ----- 

1932. Thomas Rand (c1629–1683)

1933. Sarah Edenden (c1636–1699)

1934. Samuel Pierce (–1678)

1935. Mary ----- (c1631–1705)

1936. Thomas Vose (1641–1708)

1937. Waitstill Wyatt (1645–1727/28)

1938. Samuel Babcock 

1939. Hannah Eames 

1942. Joseph Belcher (1641–c1678/79)

1943. Rebecca Gill (1650–)

1944. John Wheeler (1642/43–1713)

1945. Sarah Larkin (1647–1725)

1946. Samuel Merriam (1643–c1690)

1947. Elizabeth Townsend (–1705)

1948. John Merriam (1641–1723/24)

1949. Mary Cooper (1645–1730)

2016. Jonathan Thompson (c1628–1691)

2017. Susanna Blodgett (1637–1697/98)

2018. Francis Whitmore 

2020. John Snow (c1640–1706)

2022. Samuel Pierce (1656–1721)

2023. Lydia Bacon (1656–1717)

12th Generation

2098. Joris Rapelje 

2114. Joris Jansen Rapalie 

2115. Catalyntje Trico 

2118. John Seals (–c1645)

2119. Maria Robberts 

2160. Pieter Claesen Wyckoff (1625–1694)

2161. Grietje Van Ness (c1627–c1703)

2162. Symon Janes Van Arsdalen 

2168. Pieter Claesen Wyckoff (1625–1694) — Same as #2160

2169. Grietje Van Ness (c1627–c1703) — Same as #2161

2170. Symon Janes Van Arsdalen  — Same as #2162

2372. William Case (–c1676)

2373. Mary ----- 

2416. (probable) William Eldred 

2417. (probable) Anne Lumpkin (–1676)

2420. David O'Killey (–c1697)

2421. Jane Powell (–1711)

2422. John Chase (1649–)

2423. Elizabeth Baker (c1648–)

2424. Philip Delano (c1603–c1681/1682)

2425. Hester Dewsbury (–c1653)

2426. Nathaniel Warren (c1624–c1667)

2427. Sarah Walker (1622–1700)

2432. Miles Greenwood (1600–1658)

2433. Abigail ----- (–c1658)

2434. Samuel Allen (c1588–1648)

2435. Ann ----- (c1608–1687)

2446. Peter Oliver (c1616–)

2447. Sarah Newgate (1621–)

2592. Adam Preston 

2593. Isabel Braithwaite 

2598. Robert Seabrook 

2600. William Judson (–1662)

2601. Grace ----- (–1659)

2602. John Porter (1594–1648)

2603. Anna White (1600–1647)

2608. William Judson (–1662) — Same as #2600

2609. Grace ----- (–1659) — Same as #2601

2610. John Porter (1594–1648) — Same as #2602

2611. Anna White (1600–1647) — Same as #2603

2616. Robert Walker (1607/08–1687)

2617. Sarah ----- (c1614–1695)

2618. Peter Prudden (1601–c1656)

2619. Joanna Boyse (–c1681)

2620. Thomas Minor (1608–1690)

2621. Grace Palmer (c1614–1690)

2622. Richard Booth (c1607–c1688)

2623. Elizabeth ----- 

2624. John Webster (c1590–1661)

2625. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667)

2626. Richard Treat (1584–1669)

2627. Alice Gaylord (1594–c1669)

2628. John Hopkins (c1606–c1654)

2629. Jane ----- 

2630. John Bronson (1602–c1680)

2631. Frances Hills 

2656. William Buell (c1610–1681)

2657. Mary ----- (–1684)

2658. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)

2659. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)

2660. John Loomis (c1622–1688)

2661. Elizabeth Scott (c1628–1696)

2664. Michael Griswold (–1684)

2665. Ann ----- 

2666. Joseph Wright (–1715)

2667. Mary Stoddard (1643/44–1683)

2668. Emanuell Buck (c1623–c1700)

2669. Sarah ----- 

2670. John Andrews (c1616–c1681/82)

2671. Mary ----- (–1694)

2814. William Allen (–1686)

2815. Ann Goodale (–1678)

3264. Samuel Appleton (1586–1670)

3265. Judith Everard (c1597–)

3266. John Oliver (c1613–c1642)

3267. Joanna Lowell (–1677)

3270. Samuel Symonds (1595–c1678)

3271. Martha Reade (–c1662)

3280. William White (c1610–1690)

3281. Mary ----- (c1606–1681)

3282. Edward French (c1590–1674)

3283. Ann ----- (–c1683)

3284. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653)

3285. Mary Clark (–1681)

3286. James Tweworgy (–c1650)

3287. Katherine Shapleigh (–1676)

3288. John Gardner (c1624–1706)

3289. Priscilla Grafton (1626–1717)

3290. Thomas Green 

3291. Mary Honchine 

3292. Peter Coffin (c1631–1715)

3293. Abigail Starbuck 

3294. John Gardner (c1624–1706) — Same as #3288

3295. Priscilla Grafton (1626–1717) — Same as #3289

3712. Francis Higginson (1586–1630)

3713. Anne Herbert (–c1639/40)

3714. Henry Whitfield (c1590–1657)

3715. Dorothy Sheafe (–1669)

3718. Zachariah Symmes (1599–1670/71)

3719. Sarah Baker (–c1676)

3720. Henry Sewall Jr. (1576–1655/56)

3721. Anne Hunt (–1615)

3722. Stephen Dummer (c1599–1670)

3723. Alice Archer (c1603–c1661)

3724. Matthew Mitchell (c1591–c1646)

3725. Susan Wood 

3726. John Borodell 

3840. Reginald Forster (–c1681)

3841. Sarah ----- 

3842. John Dane 

3864. Robert Rand (c1601–c1649)

3865. Alice ----- (c1603–1691)

3866. Edmund Edenden 

3867. Elizabeth Whitman 

3868. Thomas Pierce (c1583–1666)

3869. Elizabeth ----- (c1595–c1666/67)

3872. Robert Vose (c1599–1683)

3873. Jane Moss (–1675)

3874. Edward Wyatt (–1680)

3875. Mary ----- (c1613–1705)

3884. Gregory Belcher (1606–1674)

3885. Catherine ----- (–c1680)

3886. John Gill 

3887. Ann ----- 

3888. George Wheeler (c1606–c1687)

3889. Catherine Pin (c1610–1684/85)

3890. Edward Larkin 

3891. Joanna ----- 

3892. George Merriam (c1603–1675)

3893. Susanna Raven (–c1675)

3896. Joseph Merriam (c1600–1640/41)

3897. Sarah Goldstone (–1670/71)

3898. John Cooper 

3899. Anne Sparhawk 

4032. James Thompson (c1593–c1682)

4033. Elizabeth ----- (–1643)

4034. Thomas Blodgett (c1605–c1642)

4035. Susanna ----- (–1660/61)

4040. Richard Snow 

4044. Thomas Pierce Jr. (c1618–1683)

4045. Elizabeth Cole (c1619–1688)

4046. Daniel Bacon (c1615–1691)

4047. Mary Read (c1620–1691)

13th Generation

4230. Jeronomis Trico 

4320. Claes Cornelissen Van Schouwen 

4321. Margaret Van der Goes 

4322. Cornelis Hendrickse Van Ness (–c1684)

4323. Marijen Hendricks van den Burchgraeff (–c1664)

4336. Claes Cornelissen Van Schouwen  — Same as #4320

4337. Margaret Van der Goes  — Same as #4321

4338. Cornelis Hendrickse Van Ness (–c1684) — Same as #4322

4339. Marijen Hendricks van den Burchgraeff (–c1664) — Same as #4323

4834. William Lumpkin (–c1670/1671)

4835. Tamezin ----- (–c1682)

4844. William Chase Jr. (c1620–1684/85)

4846. Francis Baker (c1610–1696)

4847. Isabel Twining (–1706)

4848. Jan de Lannoy 

4849. Marie le Mahieu 

4852. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)

4853. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)

4854. William Walker 

4855. ----- Clark 

4864. Miles Greenwood (–c1608)

4865. Anne Scath (–c1616)

4892. Thomas Oliver (c1580–1657/58)

4893. Anne ----- (–1635)

4894. John Newgate (c1588–c1665)

4895. Thomasine Hayes (–1625)

5204. John Porter (c1560–c1625)

5205. Sybil Vessey (1561–c1625)

5206. Robert White (–1617)

5207. Bridget Allgar (1562–)

5220. John Porter (c1560–c1625) — Same as #5204

5221. Sybil Vessey (1561–c1625) — Same as #5205

5222. Robert White (–1617) — Same as #5206

5223. Bridget Allgar (1562–) — Same as #5207

5232. (probable) Thomas Walker (c1570–1611/12)

5233. (probable) Margaret Bardsley (c1575–c1609/10)

5236. Robert Prudden (1561–1617)

5237. Mildred ----- 

5238. John Boyse 

5239. Joanna ----- 

5240. Clement Minor (c1566–)

5242. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)

5248. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623)

5249. Elizabeth Ashton 

5252. Robert Treat (–1599)

5253. Honoria ----- (–1627)

5254. Hugh Gaylord 

5255. Joanna ----- 

5260. Roger Brownson (1576–c1635)

5261. Mary Underwood (1575/76–1622/23)

5316. George Griswold 

5320. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)

5321. Mary White (1590–1652)

5322. Thomas Scott (c1597–1643)

5323. Ann ----- (–1675)

5332. Thomas Wright 

5334. John Stoddard (–c1664)

5335. Mary Foote (c1623–)

5630. Richard Goodale 

6528. Thomas Appleton (c1538–c1603)

6529. Mary Isaac (c1549–1612)

6530. John Everard 

6531. Judith Bourne (–c1598)

6532. James Oliver (–c1629)

6533. Frances ----- (–c1635)

6534. Percival Lowell (c1570–1664/66)

6535. Rebecca ----- (–1645)

6540. Richard Symonds (–1627)

6541. Elizabeth Plumb (1560–1610/11)

6542. Edmund Reade 

6543. Elizabeth Cooke 

6568. Edward Gilman (1557–)

6574. Alexander Shapleigh (c1600–c1650)

6576. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)

6578. Joseph Grafton (–c1682)

6579. Mary Moore (–1674)

6584. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)

6585. Dionis Stevens (–c1660)

6586. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91)

6587. Katharine ----- 

6588. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #6576

6590. Joseph Grafton (–c1682) — Same as #6578

6591. Mary Moore (–1674) — Same as #6579

7424. John Higginson (–1623/24)

7425. Elizabeth ----- (–c1623)

7428. Thomas Whitfield (1545–1629)

7429. Mildred Fortune Manning (c1560–1627)

7430. Thomas Sheafe (1562–1639)

7431. Marie Wilson (c1573–1613)

7436. William Symmes (1559–)

7438. Humphrey Baker 

7440. Henry Sewall (c1544–1628)

7441. Margaret Gresbrook (c1556–c1629)

7444. Thomas Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1625/1626)

7445. Joane ----- 

7446. Christopher Archer (–c1633)

7447. Alice Hacke 

7744. Thomas Vose (–1641)

7745. Margery ----- 

7784. William Merriam 

7785. Sara ----- 

7792. William Merriam  — Same as #7784

7793. Sara -----  — Same as #7785

7794. John Goldstone 

7795. Frances ----- 

7798. Nathaniel Sparhawk (c1599–1647)

7799. Mary Angier (–1643/44)

8088. Thomas Pierce (c1583–1666) — Same as #3868

8089. Elizabeth ----- (c1595–c1666/67) — Same as #3869

8090. Rice Cole (c1590–1646)

8091. Arrold Dunington (1587–c1661)

8092. Michael Bacon (c1609–1688)

8093. Mary ----- (–1655)

8094. Thomas Read 

8095. Rachel ----- 

14th Generation

8646. Hendrick Adriaensz van den Burchgraeff (–c1635)

8647. Annetje Jans (–c1634)

8678. Hendrick Adriaensz van den Burchgraeff (–c1635) — Same as #8646

8679. Annetje Jans (–c1634) — Same as #8647

9688. William Chase (c1595–c1659)

9689. Mary ----- 

9696. Gysbert de Lannoy 

9698. Jacques? le Mahieu 

9699. Jeane ----- (–c1604)

9706. Augustine Walker (–1614)

9710. ----- Clark (–c1611)

9711. Jane Clark (–c1666)

10410. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)

10412. Robert White (c1562–)

10413. Alice ----- 

10414. William Allgar (c1536–1575)

10415. Margaret ----- (c1540–)

10442. Thomas Vessey (c1530–) — Same as #10410

10444. Robert White (c1562–) — Same as #10412

10445. Alice -----  — Same as #10413

10446. William Allgar (c1536–1575) — Same as #10414

10447. Margaret ----- (c1540–) — Same as #10415

10472. Peter Prudden (c1535–c1599/1600)

10473. Alice ----- 

10480. Thomas Miner (–1573)

10481. Joan ----- (–1592)

10520. John Brownson (c1545–1622/23)

10521. Joan ----- (–1616/17)

10522. John Underwood 

10642. Robert White (–1617) — Same as #5206

10643. Bridget Allgar (1562–) — Same as #5207

10670. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)

10671. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)

13056. William Appleton 

13057. Rose Sexton 

13058. Edward Isaac (c1510–1573)

13059. Margery Whetehill 

13060. Thomas Everard 

13061. Margaret Wiseman 

13068. Richard Lowle 

13069. Christian Percival 

13080. John Symonds (–c1574)

13081. Ann Benbow (–c1597)

13082. Robert Plumb (c1530–1613)

13083. Elizabeth Purcas (–1596)

13086. Thomas Cooke 

13136. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)

13137. Rose Rysse (–1613)

13158. Thomas Moore (c1600–c1636)

13159. Ann ----- (–c1668)

13168. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)

13169. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)

13170. Robert Stevens 

13182. Thomas Moore (c1600–c1636) — Same as #13158

13183. Ann ----- (–c1668) — Same as #13159

14856. Robert Whitfield 

14857. Agnes Atwood 

14858. Henry Manning (c1505–c1594/95)

14859. Katherine Kyrkener (–1596)

14860. Thomas Sheafe (c1532–1604)

14861. Mary Harmon (c1536–1609)

14862. William Wilson (c1542–1615)

14863. Isabel Woodhall (c1550–)

14872. William Symmes 

14873. Catherine ----- (–1560)

14880. William Sewall (c1520–)

14881. Matilda Horne 

14882. Avery Grazebrook (–c1575)

14883. Margaret Keene 

14888. John Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1574)

14889. Alice ----- 

15598. John Angier (c1575–c1624)

15599. Anne Sherman (1581–c1625)

16182. Edward Dunington (c1554–1588)

16183. Margaret Cox 

16184. Michael Bacon (1579–1648)

16185. Alice ----- (–1648)

15th Generation

20944. Thomas Prudden IV (c1510–1558)

20945. Christian ----- 

20960. William Miner 

21284. Robert White (c1562–) — Same as #10412

21285. Alice -----  — Same as #10413

21286. William Allgar (c1536–1575) — Same as #10414

21287. Margaret ----- (c1540–) — Same as #10415

21340. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)

21341. Joane Brooke 

21342. ----- Deming 

26116. William Isaac 

26117. Margery Haute 

26118. Richard Whetehill (c1465–c1537)

26119. Elizabeth Muston (–c1543)

26120. Henry Everard 

26138. Edmund Percival (–1550)

26139. Elizabeth Yorke (–1601)

26160. John Symonds 

26161. Margaret Maynard 

26162. Thomas Benbow 

26164. John Plumb (Plume) (c1505–1586)

26165. Elizabeth ----- 

29712. Robert Whitfield (c1453–1541)

29713. Agnes Giles (–c1567)

29714. William Atwood 

29716. John Manning (c1480–1542/43)

29717. Agnes Petley 

29718. Erasmus Kyrkener (c1495–1567)

29719. Agnes ----- 

29720. Richard Sheafe (1505–c1557)

29721. Elizabeth ----- (–1564)

29722. Thomas Harmon (–c1548)

29723. ----- Courthope (–c1547)

29724. William Wilson (–1587)

29726. John Woodhall 

29727. Elizabeth Grindall (c1522–c1583)

29762. Reginald Horne 

29763. Margery Lee 

29776. Richard Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1540/41)

29777. Matilda (Maude) ----- 

31196. William Angier (–c1622)

31198. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)

31199. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)

32368. Michael Bacon (c1535–1615)

32369. Elizabeth Wylie (–c1607)

16th Generation

41888. Thomas Prudden III (c1487–1558/59)

42680. Robert Foote 

42682. John Brooke 

42683. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)

52236. Adrian Whetehill (c1435–c1503)

52237. Margaret Worsley (–c1505)

52240. Thomas Everard 

52241. Mary Cornish 

52276. James Perceval (c1468–c1550)

52277. Joan Kenne 

52278. Roger Yorke 

52279. Eleanor Luttrell 

52320. Thomas Symonds 

52322. Thomas Maynard 

59424. Myles Whitfield 

59425. Maud ----- 

59426. John Giles 

59432. Hugh Manning (–c1502)

59434. John Petley (–1520)

59435. Christiana Philipot 

59440. Thomas Sheafe (c1470–c1520)

59441. Alice ----- 

59446. Alexander Courthope (c1458–c1525/1526)

59447. Katherine Foster (c1482–)

59448. William Wilson 

59452. John Woodhall 

59453. Jennett Crakeplace 

59454. William Grindall (c1485–)

62396. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)

62397. Agnes ----- (–1580)

62398. William Pellett 

64736. John Bacon (c1507–c1557/1558)

64737. Margaret ----- 

 

This ahnentafel chart for James Spader is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.


James Spader photo by Thibault (CC BY-SA 2.0)