Orrin Hatch

Ancestry of
Orrin Hatch

U.S. Senator from Utah

1st Generation

1. Orrin Grant Hatch (1934–)

2nd Generation

2. Jesse Hatch (1904–1992)

3. Helen Frances Kamm (1906–1995)

3rd Generation

4. Josephus Hatch (1866–1915)

5. Martha Luella Thomas (1866–1951)

6. John Bernard Kamm (1872–1948)

7. Effie Mabel Caldwell (1879–1946)

4th Generation

8. Jeremiah Hatch (1823–1903)

9. Louisa Pool Alexander (1825–1869)

10. Benjamin "Marian" Clark Thomas (1843–1914)

11. Sarah Ellen Sharp (1846–1937)

12. Gottlieb Kamm (c1839–)

14. Robert Long Caldwell (1828–1908)

15. Juliet Smith (1837–1897)

5th Generation

16. Hezekiah Hatch (1798–1843)

17. Aldura Sumner (1803–1842)

18. Alva Alexander (1799–1890)

19. Phoebe Houston (1804–1861)

20. Elijah Alexander Thomas 

21. Melissa Davis 

22. Norman Sharp (1808–1846)

23. Martha Jane Sargent (1827–1920)

28. David B. Caldwell (1775–1852)

29. Nancy Hudelson Crawford (1792–1874)

30. William R. Smith (c1805–1877)

31. Eliza Carlock (c1814–1860)

6th Generation

32. Jeremiah Hatch (1766/67–1850)

33. Elizabeth Haight (1772–c1847)

36. Jabez Alexander (1755–)

37. Lois Pool (1758–)

38. Samuel Houston (c1770–1813)

39. Phebe Mayo (–c1804)

44. William Sharp 

46. Abel Morgan Sargent (1798–1847)

47. Sarah "Sally" Edwards (–1839)

56. Alexander Caldwell Jr. (1752–1821)

57. Elizabeth Stephenson (c1748–1814)

7th Generation

64. Nathaniel Hatch (1726–1776)

65. Achsah Parmelee (1737–)

66. Caleb Haight 

67. Elizabeth Allen 

72. Thomas Alexander 

76. Alexander Houston (c1738–1826)

77. Agnes Wallace (c1737–1812)

78. Issachar Mayo (1755–1819)

79. Deborah Gould (1756–1813)

92. Abel M. Sargent 

93. Sarah Tunis 

8th Generation

128. John Hatch (1689–)

129. Mariah Fish 

130. Abel Parmelee (1703–c1765)

131. Mary Beecher (–1766)

154. Robert Wallace 

158. Joseph Gould (1725–)

159. Hannah Godfrey 

9th Generation

256. Benjamin Hatch (1655–c1720)

257. Ellis Eddy (1659–c1710)

258. Nathaniel Fish (1648–)

259. Deborah Barrows 

260. Job Parmelee (1673–1765)

261. Betty Edwards (–1761)

262. Joseph Beecher (–1728)

263. Lydia Roberts (1672–)

316. Nathaniel Gould (1691–)

317. Grace Hurd (1692–)

10th Generation

512. Jonathan Hatch (c1621–c1710/1711)

513. Sarah Rowley (c1630–)

514. John Eddy (1637–1715)

515. Hepzibah Doggett (c1643–1726)

516. John Fish (c1616–c1663)

517. Cecilia ----- (–c1663)

520. John Parmelee Jr. 

521. Hannah ----- 

524. Isaac Beecher (–c1690)

525. Mary ----- (–c1689)

526. William Roberts (c1617–1689)

527. Joanna ----- 

632. John Gould Jr. (1662–1724)

633. Phebe French (1667–1718)

634. John Hurd Jr. 

635. Deborah ----- 

11th Generation

1024. Thomas Hatch (c1596–c1661)

1025. Grace ----- (–c1662/1663)

1026. Henry Rowley (c1605–c1673)

1027. ----- Palmer (–c1633)

1028. Samuel Eddy (1608–1688)

1029. Elizabeth ----- (c1607–1689)

1030. John Doggett (c1600–c1673)

1032. Thomas Fish (1584–1673/74)

1033. Mary Spriggs (1585–)

1040. John Parmelee (–1659)

1041. Hannah ----- 

1048. John Beecher (–c1637)

1049. Ann Langford 

1264. John Gould (1635–1709/10)

1265. Sarah Baker (1641–1708/09)

1266. John French (c1635–c1706/1707)

1267. Phebe Keyes (1639–1701)

12th Generation

2054. William Palmer (c1581–c1637)

2055. Frances ----- 

2056. William Eddy (–1616)

2057. Mary Fosten (–1611)

2064. John Fish (c1555–1622)

2065. Margaret ----- (–c1630)

2066. William Spriggs 

2528. Zaccheus Gould (c1589–c1668)

2529. Phebe Deacon (1597–1663)

2530. John Baker 

2531. Elizabeth ----- 

2532. Thomas French (1608–1680)

2533. Mary ----- (c1609–1681)

2534. Robert Keyes (c1606–1647)

2535. Sarah ----- (–1681)

13th Generation

4114. John Fosten 

4115. Ellen Munn 

5056. Richard Gould (c1553–c1604)

5058. Thomas Deacon (–c1642)

5059. Martha Field (–c1642)

5064. Thomas French (c1587–c1639)

5065. Susan Riddlesdale (c1587–1658)