Master Surname Index








Orrin Hatch

Ancestry of
Orrin Hatch

U.S. Senator from Utah

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Orrin Grant Hatch (1934–)

2nd Generation

2. Jesse Hatch (1904–1992)

3. Helen Frances Kamm (1906–1995)

3rd Generation

4. Josephus Hatch (1866–1915)

5. Martha Luella Thomas (1866–1951)

6. John Bernard Kamm (1872–1948)

7. Effie Mabel Caldwell (1879–1946)

4th Generation

8. Jeremiah Hatch (1823–1903)

9. Louisa Pool Alexander (1825–1869)

10. Benjamin "Marian" Clark Thomas (1843–1914)

11. Sarah Ellen Sharp (1846–1937)

12. Gottlieb Kamm (c1839–)

14. Robert Long Caldwell (1828–1908)

15. Juliet Smith (1837–1897)

5th Generation

16. Hezekiah Hatch (1798–1843)

17. Aldura Sumner (1803–1842)

18. Alva Alexander (1799–1890)

19. Phoebe Houston (1804–1861)

20. Elijah Alexander Thomas 

21. Melissa Davis 

22. Norman Sharp (1808–1846)

23. Martha Jane Sargent (1827–1920)

28. David B. Caldwell (1775–1852)

29. Nancy Hudelson Crawford (1792–1874)

30. William R. Smith (c1805–1877)

31. Eliza Carlock (c1814–1860)

6th Generation

32. Jeremiah Hatch (1766/67–1850)

33. Elizabeth Haight (1772–c1847)

36. Jabez Alexander (1755–)

37. Lois Pool (1758–)

38. Samuel Houston (c1770–1813)

39. Phebe Mayo (–c1804)

44. William Sharp 

46. Abel Morgan Sargent (1798–1847)

47. Sarah "Sally" Edwards (–1839)

56. Alexander Caldwell Jr. (1752–1821)

57. Elizabeth Stephenson (c1748–1814)

7th Generation

64. Nathaniel Hatch (1726–1776)

65. Achsah Parmelee (1737–)

66. Caleb Haight 

67. Elizabeth Allen 

72. Thomas Alexander 

76. Alexander Houston (c1738–1826)

77. Agnes Wallace (c1737–1812)

78. Issachar Mayo (1755–1819)

79. Deborah Gould (1756–1813)

92. Abel M. Sargent 

93. Sarah Tunis 

8th Generation

128. John Hatch (1689–)

129. Mariah Fish 

130. Abel Parmelee (1703–c1765)

131. Mary Beecher (–1766)

154. Robert Wallace 

156. Moses Mayo (1720/21–)

157. Phebe Freeman 

158. Joseph Gould (1725–)

159. Hannah Godfrey 

9th Generation

256. Benjamin Hatch (1655–c1720)

257. Ellis Eddy (1659–c1710)

258. Nathaniel Fish (1648–)

259. Deborah Barrows 

260. Job Parmelee (1673–1765)

261. Betty Edwards (–1761)

262. Joseph Beecher (–1728)

263. Lydia Roberts (1672–)

312. Joseph Mayo (1696–c1775)

313. Abigail Merrick (c1700–c1773)

314. Watson Freeman 

315. Sarah Gray 

316. Nathaniel Gould (1691–)

317. Grace Hurd (1692–)

10th Generation

512. Jonathan Hatch (c1621–c1710/1711)

513. Sarah Rowley (c1630–)

514. John Eddy (1637–1715)

515. Hepzibah Doggett (c1643–1726)

516. John Fish (c1616–c1663)

517. Cecilia ----- (–c1663)

520. John Parmelee Jr. 

521. Hannah ----- 

524. Isaac Beecher (–c1690)

525. Mary ----- (–c1689)

526. William Roberts (c1617–1689)

527. Joanna ----- 

624. John Mayo (c1656–1725/26)

625. Hannah Freeman (c1664/1665–1743/44)

626. Benjamin Merrick (c1674–c1749)

627. Rebecca Doane 

628. Edmund Freeman 

629. Phebe Watson 

632. John Gould Jr. (1662–1724)

633. Phebe French (1667–1718)

634. John Hurd (1642–c1716/17)

635. Deborah ----- (c1646–c1691)

11th Generation

1024. Thomas Hatch (c1596–c1661)

1025. Grace ----- (–c1662/1663)

1026. Henry Rowley (c1605–c1673)

1027. ----- Palmer (–c1633)

1028. Samuel Eddy (1608–1688)

1029. Elizabeth ----- (c1607–1689)

1030. John Doggett (c1600–c1673)

1032. Thomas Fish (1584–1673/74)

1033. Mary Spriggs (1585–)

1040. John Parmelee (–1659)

1041. Hannah ----- 

1048. John Beecher (–c1637)

1049. Ann Langford 

1248. Samuel Mayo (–c1663)

1249. Tamezin Lumpkin (c1625–1709)

1250. John Freeman (1626/27–1719)

1251. Mercy Prence (c1631–1711)

1252. William Merrick Jr. (1643–1732)

1253. Abigail Hopkins (1644–)

1254. Daniel Doane 

1256. Thomas Freeman (1653–1715/16)

1257. Rebecca Sparrow (1655–1740)

1264. John Gould (1635–1709/10)

1265. Sarah Baker (1641–1708/09)

1266. John French (c1635–c1706/1707)

1267. Phebe Keyes (1639–1701)

1268. John Hurd (–1690)

1269. Mary ----- (–c1694)

12th Generation

2054. William Palmer (c1581–c1637)

2055. Frances ----- 

2056. William Eddy (–1616)

2057. Mary Fosten (–1611)

2064. John Fish (c1555–1622)

2065. Margaret ----- (–c1630)

2066. William Spriggs 

2496. John Mayo (–c1676)

2498. William Lumpkin (–c1670/1671)

2499. Tamezin ----- (–c1682)

2500. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682)

2501. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630)

2502. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673)

2503. Patience Brewster (c1600–c1634)

2504. William Merrick (c1601–c1688/1689)

2505. Rebecca Tracy (c1626–c1688/89)

2506. Giles Hopkins (1607/08–c1690)

2507. Catherine Whelden (1616/17–c1688/89)

2512. John Freeman (1626/27–1719) — Same as #1250

2513. Mercy Prence (c1631–1711) — Same as #1251

2514. Jonathan Sparrow (c1627–1706/07)

2515. Rebecca Bangs (c1636–c1666)

2528. Zaccheus Gould (c1589–c1668)

2529. Phebe Deacon (1597–1663)

2530. John Baker 

2531. Elizabeth ----- 

2532. Thomas French (1608–1680)

2533. Mary ----- (c1609–1681)

2534. Robert Keyes (c1606–1647)

2535. Sarah ----- (–1681)

13th Generation

4114. John Fosten 

4115. Ellen Munn 

5000. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623)

5001. Alice Coles (–1651/52)

5002. John Hodsoll 

5003. Faith ----- 

5004. Thomas Prence (–c1630)

5006. William Brewster (c1566–1644)

5007. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)

5010. Stephen Tracy (1596–c1654/55)

5011. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–c1655)

5012. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)

5013. Mary ----- (–1613)

5014. Gabriel Whelden (c1590–c1654)

5015. Jane ----- (–c1637)

5024. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682) — Same as #2500

5025. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630) — Same as #2501

5026. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673) — Same as #2502

5027. Patience Brewster (c1600–c1634) — Same as #2503

5028. Richard Sparrow (c1605–1660/61)

5029. Pandora ----- (–c1660/61)

5030. Edward Bangs (c1591–c1677/1678)

5031. Rebecca ----- 

5056. Richard Gould (c1553–c1604)

5058. Thomas Deacon (–c1642)

5059. Martha Field (–c1642)

5064. Thomas French (c1587–c1639)

5065. Susan Riddlesdale (c1587–1658)

14th Generation

10012. William Brewster 

10020. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)

10021. Agnes Erdly (–1640)

10028. Henry Whelden (–c1618)

10048. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623) — Same as #5000

10049. Alice Coles (–1651/52) — Same as #5001

10050. John Hodsoll  — Same as #5002

10051. Faith -----  — Same as #5003

10052. Thomas Prence (–c1630) — Same as #5004

10054. William Brewster (c1566–1644) — Same as #5006

10055. Mary ----- (c1568–1627) — Same as #5007

10130. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)

10131. Dorcas ----- (–1624)

15th Generation

20040. Christopher Tracy 

20041. Margaret ----- 

20108. William Brewster  — Same as #10012

20260. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)

20261. Joan ----- (–c1591)

16th Generation

40520. Jasper Riddlesdale (c1490–1552)

40521. Elizabeth ----- (–c1553)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Orrin Hatch is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.