Master Surname Index








Owen Brewster

Ancestry of
Owen Brewster

54th Governor of Maine

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Ralph Owen Brewster (1888–1961)

2nd Generation

2. William Edmund Brewster (1858–1945)

3. Carrie S. Bridges (1864–1928)

3rd Generation

4. Abiatha B. Brewster (c1829–1908)

5. Clara Warren (c1829–1879)

6. Owen W. Bridges (1836–1916)

7. Lydia A. ----- (1841–1907)

4th Generation

8. William Brewster (1786–1851)

9. Christina Briggs (1792–1873)

10. Neal Warren (c1800–1873)

11. Margaret Potter (c1797–1870)

12. Otis Bridges (1806–1903)

13. Margaret Owen (1809–1884)

5th Generation

16. Morgan Brewster (1762–1856)

17. Martha Stetson (1760–1839)

18. Abiathar Briggs (1768–1844)

19. Matilda Hayford (c1766–1843)

24. Abiezer Bridges (1786–1869)

25. Deborah Stover (c1788–1866)

6th Generation

32. William Brewster (1741–1821)

33. Olive Morgan (1737–)

34. Robert Stetson (1710–1768)

35. Hannah Turner (–c1802)

36. Daniel Briggs (c1738–1809)

37. Silence Hart 

38. William Hayford (1740–1801)

39. Betty Bonney (1742–1816)

48. Isaac Bridges (1753–1805)

7th Generation

64. Ichabod Brewster (1710/11–1797)

65. Lydia Barstow (1717–1815)

66. Joseph Morgan (1701–1764)

67. Ruth Brewster (1711–1807)

68. Robert Stetson (1670–c1760)

69. Mary Collamore (1667–)

72. Daniel Briggs (c1712–c1756)

73. Ann Hathaway (1718–c1770)

76. Daniel Hayford (c1690–)

77. Deliverance Boles 

78. Ichabod Bonney (c1698–)

79. Elizabeth Howland (1706–)

96. Moody Bridges (1722/23–1801)

97. Naamah Frye (c1726–1779)

8th Generation

128. William Brewster Jr. (1683–1768)

129. Hopestill Wadsworth (c1688–1773)

130. Samuel Barstow (1683–1730)

131. Lydia Randall (1690–)

132. John Morgan (1645–c1712)

133. Elizabeth Jones (–c1711)

134. Nathaniel Brewster (1676–c1755)

135. Mary Dwelley (1684–1764)

136. Joseph Stetson (1639–c1724)

137. Prudence ----- 

138. Anthony Collamore (–1693)

139. Sarah Chittenden (1646/47–1703)

144. Mathew Briggs (1676/77–1764)

145. Abigail Burt (1676/77–1752)

146. Ephraim Hathaway 

147. Ann ----- 

152. John Hayford 

153. Abigail Albins 

156. John Bonney (c1664–c1745)

157. Elizabeth Bishop (c1673–c1745)

158. Abraham Howland (c1675–c1747)

159. Annie ----- (c1676–c1743)

192. James Bridges Jr. (1694/95–1747)

193. Eleanor Moody (1700–1736)

194. Isaac Frye 

195. Naomi ----- 

9th Generation

256. William Brewster (c1645–1723)

257. Lydia Partridge (c1651–1742/43)

258. John Wadsworth (c1638–1700)

259. Abigail Andrews (c1646–c1723)

260. Joseph Barstow (1639–1712)

261. Susanna Lincoln (1646–1730)

262. Job Randall (1654/55–1727)

263. Elizabeth Doughty (1654–)

264. James Morgan (c1607–1685)

265. Margery Hill 

266. William Jones (c1624–1706)

267. Hannah Eaton (c1633–1707)

268. William Brewster (c1645–1723) — Same as #256

269. Lydia Partridge (c1651–1742/43) — Same as #257

270. Richard Dwelley 

271. Eamie Glass 

272. Robert Stetson (c1613–1702/03)

273. Honor ----- 

276. John Collamore 

277. Mary Nicholl 

278. Isaac Chittenden (c1625–c1676)

279. Martha Vinall (c1625–c1676)

288. William Briggs (c1649–1728)

289. Sarah Macumber (c1643–1680)

290. Richard Burt 

291. Charity Hall 

316. Samuel Howland (c1638–)

317. Mary Sampson (c1650–)

318. George Rouse (c1648–c1676)

384. James Bridges (c1672–1739)

385. Sarah Marston (c1672–1736)

386. Caleb Moody Jr. (1666–1741)

387. Ruth Morse (1669–1748)

388. John Frye 

389. Tabitha Farnham 

10th Generation

512. Love Brewster (c1613–c1650/1651)

513. Sarah Collier (1616–1691)

514. George Partridge (c1613–c1695)

515. Sarah Tracy (c1623–c1708)

516. Christopher Wadsworth (c1609–c1680)

517. Grace ----- (–c1688)

518. Henry Andrews (c1610–c1652/53)

519. Mary ----- (c1611–c1654/55)

520. William Barstow (c1612–1668/69)

521. Anne Hubbard (–c1674)

522. Thomas Lincoln (–1692)

523. Margaret Langer (–1693/94)

524. William Randall (c1609–1693)

525. Elizabeth Barstow (–c1693)

526. James Doughty 

527. Lydia Turner (c1629–)

528. William Morgan (c1571–)

534. Theophilus Eaton (1591–1657)

535. Ann Lloyd (c1591–c1659)

536. Love Brewster (c1613–c1650/1651) — Same as #512

537. Sarah Collier (1616–1691) — Same as #513

538. George Partridge (c1613–c1695) — Same as #514

539. Sarah Tracy (c1623–c1708) — Same as #515

552. Thomas Collamore 

553. Agnes Adams 

556. Thomas Chittenden (c1584–c1668)

557. Rebecca ----- (c1595–c1668)

576. John Briggs (–c1685/86)

578. William Macumber 

579. Ursula Mathew 

632. Henry Howland (c1600–1670/71)

633. Mary ----- (–1674)

634. Abraham Sampson (1614–)

768. John Bridges (c1643–)

769. Sarah Howe (c1646–c1677/78)

770. John Marston (1630–1708)

771. Martha ----- (c1636–1723)

772. Caleb Moody (c1637–1698)

773. Judith Bradbury (1638–1699)

774. Benjamin Morse (1639/40–c1716)

775. Ruth Sawyer (1648–c1715)

778. Thomas Farnham 

779. Elizabeth Seborne 

11th Generation

1024. William Brewster (c1566–1644)

1025. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)

1026. William Collier (c1585–c1671)

1027. Jane Clark (–c1666)

1030. Stephen Tracy (1596–c1654/55)

1031. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–c1655)

1046. Richard Langer 

1054. Humphrey Turner (c1595–c1673)

1055. Lydia ----- (–c1669/1670)

1068. Richard Eaton 

1069. Anne Wilkenson 

1070. George Lloyd (c1560–1615)

1071. Anne Wilkinson 

1072. William Brewster (c1566–1644) — Same as #1024

1073. Mary ----- (c1568–1627) — Same as #1025

1074. William Collier (c1585–c1671) — Same as #1026

1075. Jane Clark (–c1666) — Same as #1027

1078. Stephen Tracy (1596–c1654/55) — Same as #1030

1079. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–c1655) — Same as #1031

1104. Peter Collamore 

1105. Edith ----- 

1264. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)

1265. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)

1268. Laurence Sampson (1576–)

1269. Mary Shabery 

1536. Edmund Bridges (c1612–1684/85)

1537. Elizabeth ----- (–1664)

1538. James Howe (c1603–1702)

1539. Elizabeth Dane (–1693/94)

1540. William Marston (c1592–1672)

1544. William Moody (c1608–1673)

1545. Sarah ----- (–1672/73)

1546. Thomas Bradbury (1610/11–1694/95)

1547. Mary Perkins (1615–1700)

1548. Anthony Morse (c1607–1686)

1549. Ann Cox (–1679/80)

1550. William Sawyer (c1613–c1703)

1551. Ruth ----- 

1556. Ralph Farnham (c1603–c1648)

1557. Alice ----- 

12th Generation

2048. William Brewster 

2060. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)

2061. Agnes Erdly (–1640)

2140. Maredud Llwyd ap John 

2141. Jonet Conwy 

2144. William Brewster  — Same as #2048

2156. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630) — Same as #2060

2157. Agnes Erdly (–1640) — Same as #2061

2208. John Collamore (c1500–1555)

2209. Margery Hext (c1510–1551)

2536. John Samson 

3076. Robert Howe 

3078. John Dane (c1587–c1658)

3079. Frances Bowyer (–c1642)

3092. Wymond Bradbury (1574–1650)

3093. Elizabeth Whitgift (c1574–1612)

3094. John Perkins (1583–c1654)

3095. Judith Gater (1588/89–c1654)

3096. Anthony Morse 

13th Generation

4120. Christopher Tracy 

4121. Margaret ----- 

4280. John ap Maredudd Llwyd 

4281. Margred ferch Morus Gethin ap Rhys 

4312. Christopher Tracy  — Same as #4120

4313. Margaret -----  — Same as #4121

4416. Peter Collamore 

4417. Isabel Cushe 

4418. Thomas Hext (c1477–1555)

4419. Wilmot Poyntz (c1487–1558)

6184. William Bradbury (c1544–1622)

6185. Anne Eden (–1611/12)

6186. William Whitgift (c1535–1615)

6188. Henry Perkins 

6189. Elizabeth Sawbridge 

6190. Michael Gater 

6191. Isabel Baylie 

14th Generation

8560. Maredudd Llwyd ap Llywelyn 

8561. Jonet ferch Gwilym ap Llywelyn Llwyd 

8836. Thomas Hext (–c1497)

8837. Joane Fortescue (c1450–c1525)

8838. William Poyntz (–c1515)

12368. Matthew Bradbury 

12369. Margaret Rowse 

12370. Henry Eden 

12371. Elizabeth Heigham 

12372. Henry Whitgift (c1505–c1552)

12373. Anne Dynwell (c1515–c1550)

12376. Thomas Perkins (c1525–1591/92)

12377. Alice ----- 

15th Generation

17120. Llywelyn ap Gruffudd Llwyd ap Robin 

17121. Dyddgu ferch Dafydd Llwyd 

17674. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81)

17675. Joan Prutteston (–1501)

17676. Humphrey Poyntz (c1430–c1487)

17677. Elizabeth Pollard (–c1485)

24736. Robert Bradbury 

24737. Joan Bendish 

24742. Clement Heigham (–1570/71)

24743. Anne Munnings 

24744. John Whitgift 

24746. William Dynwell (c1485–1544)

24747. Katherine Fulnetby (c1490–1546)

16th Generation

34242. Dafydd Llwyd ap Gruffudd 

34243. Gwen ferch Gruffudd Goch ap Ieuan 

35348. William Fortescue (c1385–)

35349. Matilda (Mabilla) Falwell 

35350. John Prutteston 

35352. Nicholas Poyntz (–c1460)

35353. Elizabeth Mill 

35354. Richard Pollard 

35355. Thomasin Cruse 

49472. William Bradbury 

49473. Margaret Rookhill 

49484. Clement Heigham (–1500)

49485. Matilda Cooke 

49486. John Munnings 

49487. Margaret Woodward 

49494. John Fulnetby (c1455–c1528)

49495. Jane Dymoke (c1467–)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Owen Brewster is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.