Ancestry of
Cindy Crawford
Actress and Model
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Cynthia Ann Crawford (1966–)
2nd Generation
2. Daniel Kenneth Crawford (1944–)
3. Jennifer Sue Walker (1946–)
3rd Generation
4. Kenneth Leroy Crawford (1921–1989)
5. Ramona Eileen Hemingway (1922–)
6. James Richard Walker (1916–2008)
7. Dorothy May Montgomery (1918–2017)
4th Generation
8. David P. Crawford (1886–1970)
9. Amelia Christina Maria Hansen (1886–1980)
10. Frank Randall Hemingway (1896–1987)
11. Hazel Mae Brown (1897–1988)
12. James D. Walker (c1869–)
13. Leola M. Wheeler (1883–1979)
14. Almon Montgomery (1881–1978)
15. Ada B. Kallembach (1888–1983)
5th Generation
18. Ebbe Hansen (c1859–1950)
19. Agathe Mary ----- (c1858–1924)
20. Louis Randall Hemingway (1867–1955)
21. Carrie May Salisbury (1873–1962)
22. Thomas William Brown (1871–1926)
23. Mary Jane Marsh (1876–1946)
26. Samuel S. Wheeler (c1856–1936)
27. Rachel Jane Carman (1859–1928)
28. Thomas Jefferson Montgomery (c1854–1928)
29. Rachel Ann Lemasters (c1857–1932)
6th Generation
40. Franklin Smith Hemingway (1839–1919)
41. Delia Ann Randall (1839–1918)
42. Henry Elmore Salisbury (c1832–1917)
43. Elsie Wallace (c1837–a1900)
44. William Brown (c1831–1881)
45. Ann Bottomly (1843–1933)
46. Robert Harrison Marsh (1840–1908)
47. Emma Jane Reed (1846–1920)
52. Henry Wheeler (1819–1884)
53. Eveline Gold (c1829–1913)
54. Stephen Carman (c1824–)
55. Emily Lucette Paul (c1840–)
56. Thomas Montgomery (1820–1918)
57. Mary E. Blizzard (1830–1912)
58. Richard Rankin Lemaster (1822–1910)
59. Jane C. Gladden (1824–1908)
7th Generation
80. Jesse Hemingway (1803–1882)
81. Lois Richardson (1803–1888)
82. David C. Randall (c1809–1867)
83. Candice B. ----- (c1812–1887)
84. Lawrence Salisbury (c1806–1870)
85. Parthenia Hungerford (c1810–1890)
92. Daniel Marsh (c1810–)
93. Ann Elizabeth Bazel (c1812–)
94. Freeman William Reed (1822–1862)
95. Ruth Lucina Cole (1824–1906)
111. Eliza Bumphrey (c1798–p1880)
112. James Montgomery (1787–1881)
113. Katharine Storm (1791–1853)
114. Ezekiel Blizzard (c1795–)
115. Mary Heath (c1798–)
116. James Lemaster (c1773–a1836)
117. Nancy Kimberlin (1784–p1850)
118. Elijah Gladden (1796–1850)
119. Sarah Whitlatch (1801–1879)
8th Generation
160. Ebenezer Hemingway (1760–1839)
161. Ruth Gates (1768–1854)
162. William Richardson (1758–1833)
163. Levina Taft (1763–1841)
188. Joseph Reed (1793–1866)
189. Wealthy Williams (1795–1856)
190. Joshua Cole (c1798–)
191. Innocent Durfee (c1798–1847)
224. William Montgomery (c1754–1829)
225. Mary ----- (c1761–1847)
232. John Lemaster (c1758–)
233. Sarah Vest
234. John Kimberlin (1751–1835)
235. Ruth Jones (1758–1836)
238. Barnet Barney Whitlatch (c1778–)
239. Elizabeth Kimberlin (c1780–p1849)
9th Generation
320. Samuel Hemingway (1724–1806)
321. Hannah Rice (1735–1814)
322. Amos Gates (1714–c1800)
323. Mary Trowbridge (1728–p1799)
324. Lemuel Richardson (1734–1818)
325. Anna Preston (c1736–1820)
376. Samuel Reed (1756–1826)
377. Betty Smith (1763–1834)
378. Freeman Williams (1771–1809)
379. Mercy Packard (1771–1857)
380. Benjamin Cole (–c1837)
381. Amy ----- (–p1813)
468. Peter Kimberlin (c1730–p1780)
469. ----- Clendennis
478. John Kimberlin (1751–1835) — Same as #234
479. Ruth Jones (1758–1836) — Same as #235
10th Generation
640. Ebenezer Hemingway (1688–1753)
641. Hannah Winch (1687/88–1737)
642. Richard Rice (1709/10–c1737)
643. Hannah Bent (1714–1774)
644. Amos Gates (c1680–a1754)
645. Hannah Oldham (1681–a1763)
646. John Trowbridge (c1702–1762)
647. Mehitable Eaton (1706/07–1777)
648. Thomas Richardson (1684–1774)
649. Rebecca Wyman (1693–1771)
752. Ezekiel Reed (1722–1763)
753. Hannah Beal (c1722–)
754. Solomon Smith
755. Elisabeth Cole
756. Isaac Williams (1744–1830)
757. Mary Arnold (1745–1789)
758. John Packard
759. Rachel Niles (1737–)
956. Peter Kimberlin (c1730–p1780) — Same as #468
957. ----- Clendennis — Same as #469
11th Generation
1280. Joshua Hemingway (1643–1716)
1281. Mary ----- (–1703)
1282. Samuel Winch (–1718)
1283. Hannah Gibbs (c1652–)
1284. Jonathan Rice (1654–1725)
1285. Elizabeth Wheeler (–p1713/14)
1286. John Bent (1689–1759)
1287. Hannah Rice (1691/92–)
1288. Simon Gates (1646–1692)
1289. Margaret Barstow (1649/50–1707)
1290. Samuel Oldham (c1650–c1728)
1291. Hannah Dana (1651–a1728)
1292. Thomas Trowbridge (1677–)
1294. Jonas Eaton (1680–1727)
1295. Mehetabel Gould
1296. Samuel Richardson (1646–1712)
1297. Sarah Hayward (c1658–1717)
1298. Samuel Wyman (1667–)
1299. Rebecca Johnson (1665–)
1504. John Reed (1687–a1739)
1505. Mary Wheeler (–p1740)
1510. Joseph Cole (1706–p1777)
1511. Mary Stephens (c1710–)
1516. Joseph Packard
1517. Mary Willis (1699–)
1518. Daniel Niles (1712–)
1519. Mercy -----
12th Generation
2560. Ralph Hemingway (c1609–1687)
2561. Elizabeth Hewes (c1602–1684/85)
2566. Mathew Gibbs (c1615–a1697)
2567. Mary Bradish (c1632–c1660)
2568. Henry Rice (1620/21–1710/11)
2569. Elizabeth Moore (–1705)
2572. John Bent Jr. (1636–1717)
2573. Martha Rice (1657–)
2574. David Rice (1659–)
2575. Hannah Walker (1669/70–1704)
2576. Stephen Gates (c1600–c1662)
2577. Ann Neave (c1603–c1683)
2578. George Barstow (c1614–1652/53)
2579. Susanna Marriott (–1654)
2580. Richard Oldham (–1655)
2581. Martha Eaton (1630–)
2582. Richard Dana (c1617–1690)
2583. Anne Bullard (c1627–1711)
2584. James Trowbridge (c1636–1717)
2585. Margaret Jackson (1649–1727)
2588. John Eaton (1645–1691)
2589. Dorcas Pearson
2590. John Gould
2592. Samuel Richardson (1602/04–1658)
2593. Joanna Thake (–c1677)
2594. Samuel Hayward (c1626–)
2595. Sarah Stowers (c1626–c1662)
2596. Francis Wyman (c1617–1699)
2597. Abigail Read (1638–p1679)
2598. Matthew Johnson (1633–1696)
2599. Rebecca Wiswall (–1709)
3008. William Reed Jr. (1639–c1706)
3009. Esther Tomson (1652–c1706)
3020. John Cole (1660–1724)
3021. Susanna Gray (1668–1727)
3022. Edward Stephens (–1756)
3023. Mary Churchill (–c1723/1724)
3032. Samuel Packard
3033. Elizabeth Lothrop
3034. John Willis (c1671–1732)
3035. Mary Brett (c1678–1756)
3036. John Niles (1678–1751)
3037. Margaret ----- (–1751)
13th Generation
5122. John Hewes (c1577–c1621)
5123. Mary Foote (c1584–c1602)
5134. Robert Bradish (c1607–c1659)
5135. Mary ----- (–1638)
5136. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)
5137. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)
5138. John Moore (–c1674)
5139. Elizabeth ----- (–p1668)
5144. John Bent (1596–1672)
5145. Martha ----- (–1679)
5146. Matthew Rice (1629/30–c1717)
5147. Martha Lambson (1633/34–p1717)
5148. Henry Rice (1620/21–1710/11) — Same as #2568
5149. Elizabeth Moore (–1705) — Same as #2569
5150. Thomas Walker
5151. Mary -----
5158. Thomas Marriott
5162. William Eaton (c1607–1673)
5163. Martha Jenkin (1605–1680)
5166. Robert Bullard (c1599–1639)
5167. Anne Martyn (c1604–a1660)
5168. Thomas Trowbridge (c1600–1672/73)
5169. Elizabeth Marshall (1602/03–c1641)
5170. John Jackson (1602–1674/75)
5171. Margaret Taft (1617–1684)
5176. Jonas Eaton (c1618–1673/74)
5177. Grace -----
5178. John Pearson (–1693)
5179. Dorcas ----- (–1702/03)
5184. Thomas Richardson (c1565–1633/34)
5185. Catherine Duxford (c1570–1631)
5190. Nicholas Stowers (c1585–1646)
5191. Amy ----- (–c1667/1668)
5192. Francis Wyman
5193. Elizabeth Richardson
5194. William Read (c1587–c1656)
5195. Mabel ----- (c1605–1690)
5196. Edward Johnson (1598–1672)
5197. Susan Munnter (c1597–1689/90)
5198. John Wiswall
6016. William Reed (c1605–c1658)
6017. Avis Chapman (–p1657/58)
6018. John Tomson (c1617–1696)
6019. Mary Cooke (c1627–1714)
6040. James Cole Jr. (1626/27–c1712)
6041. Mary Tilson
6042. Edward Gray (c1629–1681)
6043. Dorothy Lettice (c1633–1726)
6064. Samuel Packard (–c1684/1685)
6065. Elizabeth ----- (–p1684)
6066. Mark Lothrop
6068. John Willis (–c1712)
6069. Experience Byram
6070. Elihu Brett
6072. Increase Niles (1646–1693)
6073. Mary Purchase (1659/60–1735)
14th Generation
10246. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
10247. Joane Brooke
10272. ----- Rice
10274. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)
10275. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)
10292. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663) — Same as #5136
10293. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654) — Same as #5137
10294. Barnabas Lambson (c1602–p1636)
10295. Mary -----
10296. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663) — Same as #5136
10297. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654) — Same as #5137
10298. John Moore (–c1674) — Same as #5138
10299. Elizabeth ----- (–p1668) — Same as #5139
10326. Edward Jenkin (c1568–1624)
10327. Mary Phllips (c1565–)
10336. John Trowbridge (1570–c1649/1650)
10337. Agnes Prowse (1576–1622)
10338. John Marshall (–1624)
10339. Alice Bevys (1572–1630/31)
10340. Christopher Jackson
10341. Susan Johnson
10342. Nicholas Taft (c1584–)
10343. Margaret Milner
10386. Thomas Richardson (c1565–1633/34) — Same as #5184
10387. Catherine Duxford (c1570–1631) — Same as #5185
10392. William Johnson (1559–1637)
10393. Susan Porredge (1565/66–1604)
12038. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663)
12039. Hester le Mahieu (c1585–p1666)
12080. James Cole (c1600–p1678)
12081. Mary Tibbes (–p1659/60)
12086. Thomas Lettice (c1606–c1682)
12087. Anne ----- (c1606–1687)
12136. John Willis (–c1693)
12137. Elizabeth Hodgkins (–a1692)
12138. Nicholas Byram (–1688)
12139. Susannah Shaw (1617–c1699)
12144. John Niles (c1611–1693/94)
12145. Jane ----- (–1654)
12146. John Purchase
12147. Elizabeth -----
15th Generation
20492. Robert Foote
20494. John Brooke
20495. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
20548. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)
20549. Ann Scott (–1588)
20550. John Belgrave (–1590/91)
20551. Joanna Strutt (–1577)
20584. ----- Rice — Same as #10272
20586. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616) — Same as #10274
20587. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616) — Same as #10275
20592. ----- Rice — Same as #10272
20594. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616) — Same as #10274
20595. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616) — Same as #10275
20652. Henry Jenken (c1525–c1575)
20653. Margaret ----- (–a1609/10)
20672. Thomas Trowbridge (c1542–1619/20)
20673. Joan Lawrence alias Hutchins
20674. John Prowse (–1598)
20675. Elizabeth Colwick
20676. Robert Marshall (–c1576)
20677. Joan Owseley
20678. Richard Bevys (–1603)
20679. Elizabeth Price
20784. John Johnson (c1531–1598)
20785. Joane Humfrey (–1584)
20786. John Porredge (c1522–1582)
20787. ----- Denne
24078. Jacques Mahieu
24079. Jeanne ----- (–p1604)
24278. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)
24279. Bridget Best (1592–p1635)
16th Generation
41096. William Frost (–c1549)
41097. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)
41098. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)
41099. Joanna ----- (–1556)
41102. John Strutt (–c1591)
41172. John Frost (c1535–1609/10) — Same as #20548
41173. Ann Scott (–1588) — Same as #20549
41174. John Belgrave (–1590/91) — Same as #20550
41175. Joanna Strutt (–1577) — Same as #20551
41188. John Frost (c1535–1609/10) — Same as #20548
41189. Ann Scott (–1588) — Same as #20549
41190. John Belgrave (–1590/91) — Same as #20550
41191. Joanna Strutt (–1577) — Same as #20551
41344. John Trowbridge
41345. Alice -----
41346. John Lawrence alias Hutchins (–a1579)
41347. Alice ----- (–p1597)
41348. John Prowse (–1585)
41349. Alice White (–1583)
41350. Robert Colwick (–1564)
41351. Richarda Gover
41352. William Marshall
41356. John Bevys
41357. Christina -----
41568. William Johnson (c1500–1576)
41569. Alice Forflode
41572. Thomas Porredge (c1500–c1548/1549)
48556. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)
48557. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624)
48558. Henry Best
48559. Grace Boithes
This ahnentafel chart for Cindy Crawford is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.
Cindy Crawford photo by Ibsan73 (CC BY 2.0)