Master Surname Index








Treat Williams

Ancestry of
Treat Williams

TV & Movie Actor

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Richard Treat Williams (1951–)

2nd Generation

2. Richard Norman Williams (1923–2013)

3. Marian Andrew (1924–2006)

3rd Generation

4. William Norman Williams (1901–1988)

5. Blanche Mott (1901–1923)

6. Treat Payne Andrew (1899–1938)

7. Eleanor Barnum (1905–1998)

4th Generation

8. Samuel John Williams (c1843–1939)

9. Jennie Jones (c1858–1931)

10. Charles C. Mott (1872–1950)

11. Luella Ostrander (1874–1927)

12. George Willey Andrew (1860–1940)

13. Mary Abigail Gillette (1864–1919)

14. Richard Nicholls Barnum (1876–1929)

15. Marian Hutchison Cocks (1879–1967)

5th Generation

22. George Ostrander (1844–1923)

23. Josephine ----- (1845–1922)

24. George Sydney Andrew (1833–1888)

25. Harriett Louisa Scott (1835–1913)

26. Rufus M. Gillette (1829–1906)

27. Abigail Payne (1834–1916)

28. Charles W. Barnum (c1853–1936)

29. Mary Nicholls (1855–1928)

30. John James Cocks (1846–1881)

31. Florence Eliza Hutchison (1851–1914)

6th Generation

44. Henry Ostrander (c1823–)

45. Eliza ----- (c1822–)

48. Samuel Andrew (c1801–1875)

49. Selina Smith (1804–1884)

50. Joseph Scott (c1801–1859)

51. Harriet Salsbury (1809–1889)

52. Garrett Gillette (1787–1874)

53. Nancy Sackett Platt (c1789–1841)

54. Stephan Payne (1805–c1886)

55. Abigail Doolittle (1808–1868)

56. William Henry Barnum (1818–1889)

57. Charlotte Ann Burrall (1819–1895)

58. George Huntington Nicholls (1818–1902)

59. Julia Louisa Phelps (1818–1892)

60. John David Cocks (1808–1882)

61. Eliza Jane Higgins (1814–1896)

62. Joseph Chrisman Hutchison (1827–1887)

63. Susan H. Benedict (c1826–1905)

7th Generation

98. William Smith (1771–1861)

99. Anne Pardee (1771–1857)

100. Joseph Scott (1771–1848)

101. Eunice Merritt (1778–1862)

102. Burges Salsbury 

103. Chloe West 

104. Benjamin Gillett (1758–1841)

105. Ann Prudden Strong (1757–)

106. Benjamin Platt (c1756–1808)

107. Abigail Green 

110. Joseph Ives Doolittle (1772–1844)

111. Abigail Bryan (1772–1850)

112. Milo Barnum (1790–1860)

113. Laura Tibbals (1796–1880)

116. Charles Theophilus Nicholls 

117. Sarah Lewis Tomlinson 

118. Walter Phelps (1789–1872)

119. Julia Beach (1793–1877)

120. James Cock (c1780–1858)

121. Frederica Henry 

124. Nathaniel Hutchison 

125. Mary Chrisman 

126. Amzi Benedict (1791–1856)

127. Martha Seymour Cowles (c1796–1876)

8th Generation

196. Nathaniel Smith (1723–1776)

197. Catherine Miles (c1732–1784)

198. Josiah Pardee (1738–1803)

199. Rebecca Beecher (1743–1826)

200. Moses Scott (1742–1817)

201. Mary Todd (c1744–1828)

202. Thomas Merritt Jr. (1754–)

203. Zilpha Tyler (1758–1784)

208. John Gillett (1731–c1797)

209. Comfort Plumb (1737/38–c1797)

210. Ephraim Strong Jr. (1713/14–1802)

211. Mary Prudden 

220. Benjamin Doolittle (1738–1802)

221. Lydia Ives (1742/43–1823)

222. John Bryan (1745–1816)

223. Abigail Treat (1752–1842)

224. Thaddeus Barnum (c1749–1816)

225. Lois Stevens (–1824)

232. Philip Nicholls 

233. Mary Price 

236. George Phelps (1755–c1817)

237. Anna Theresa Fitch (1765–1854)

238. Ebenezer Beach (1766–1793)

239. Lucy Steele (c1769–1801)

242. David Henry 

243. Barbary Conrad 

254. Solomon Cowles Jr. (1758–1846)

255. Polly ----- (c1759–1803)

9th Generation

392. Joseph Smith (c1685–c1769)

393. Martha Bryan (c1689–c1774)

394. Theophilus Miles (1703–1767)

395. Katherine Tyley (1710–)

396. Josiah Pardee 

397. Abigail Bristol (1709–c1758)

398. Samuel Beecher Jr. (1714–1792)

399. Mary Thomas (1719–c1805)

400. Joseph Scott 

401. Jemima ----- 

404. Thomas Merritt 

405. Jane Nichols 

406. Daniel Tyler Jr. (1700/01–1802)

407. Mehitable Shurtleff (1716–1769)

416. William Gillett (1699/1700–c1779)

417. Elizabeth Welch (1699–)

418. Benjamin Plumb (c1713–1747)

419. Elizabeth Camp (1716/17–)

420. Ephraim Strong (1684/85–)

421. Mary ----- (c1685–)

422. John Prudden (1680–1762)

423. Mary Clark (1688–1777)

440. Caleb Doolittle (1706–1781)

441. Tamar Thompson (1715–1790)

442. Joseph Ives Jr. (1709–1766)

443. Mamre Munson (1712–1744)

446. Samuel Treat (1728–1787)

447. Frances Bryan (1726–1806)

448. Eliphalet Barnum (c1729–1768)

449. Elizabeth Benedict (c1731–1795)

450. Thomas Stevens (1720–1791)

451. Esther Waite (1719–1799)

464. Theophilus Nicholls 

465. Sarah Curtis 

472. Caleb Phelps (1708–1781)

473. Mary Lathrop (c1717–1808)

474. James Fitch (1739–)

475. Ann ----- 

476. Adna Beach (1718–1783)

477. Hannah Miles (1721–1775)

478. Timothy Steele (1736–1806)

479. Sarah Seymour (1740/41–1808)

508. Solomon Cowles (1719–1793)

509. Martha Seymour (c1721–1812)

10th Generation

784. Benjamin Smith (c1633–c1713)

785. Sarah Phippen (1649–)

786. Samuel Bryan (1660–c1695)

787. Martha Whiting (c1662–)

788. Samuel Miles (1672–c1730)

789. Sarah Gunn (1674–)

790. Samuel Tyley (1689–)

791. Eliphal Atkins (1688–)

794. Eliphalet Bristol (1679–c1757)

795. Esther Peck (1679–)

796. Samuel Beecher (c1687–c1760)

797. Hannah Farrington (1687–)

798. John Thomas (1676–1747)

799. Hannah Lines (1684–c1740)

812. Daniel Tyler (c1678–)

813. Anna Geer (1679–)

814. Thomas Shurtleff (1687–c1730)

815. Phebe Shaw (1690–1730)

832. John Gillett (c1672–c1770)

833. Sarah Tryon (c1675–1758)

834. Thomas Welch (1658–1707)

835. Elizabeth Peck (c1770–)

836. John Plumb (1671–1716)

837. Rachel Bunnell (1683–1728)

838. Enos Camp (1688–1768)

839. Martha Baldwin (c1690–1740)

840. Thomas Strong (c1637–1689)

841. Rachel Holton (c1650–)

844. Samuel Prudden (1643–c1685)

845. Grace Judson (1651–1723/24)

846. Samuel Clark (1645–c1719)

847. Mary Clark (1650/51–)

880. Ebenezer Doolittle (1672–1711)

881. Hannah Hall (1673/74–1758)

882. Joseph Thompson (c1690–1756)

883. Hannah Clark (1689–1763)

884. Joseph Ives (1674–1755)

885. Esther Benedict (c1679–1752)

886. Samuel Munson Jr. (1668/69–1741)

887. Mary Preston (1674–1755)

892. Samuel Treat (1697–1753)

893. Ann Clark (c1708–1731)

894. Richard Bryan (1699–1767)

895. Sarah Treat (1699–1748)

896. Thomas Barnum (c1696–c1762)

897. Deborah Cornell (–c1766)

898. Thomas Benedict 

899. Mercy Knapp 

928. Richard Nichols (1678–c1756)

929. Comfort Sherman (–1726/27)

944. William Phelps (1668/69–c1733)

945. Abigail Mudge (–1705)

946. Hope Lothrop (1671–1734)

947. Elizabeth Lathrop (1677–1763)

948. John Fitch (1704/05–1760)

949. Alice Fitch (1713–c1796)

952. John Beach (1690–1773)

953. Mary Royce (1695–1767)

954. John Miles (c1687–1760)

955. Sarah Ball (1687–1760)

956. Daniel Steele (1697–1788)

957. Mary Hopkins (1703/12–1796)

958. Zachariah Seymour 

959. Sarah Steele 

1018. Jonathan Seymour (1687–c1725)

1019. Eunice Hollister (c1696–)

11th Generation

1568. William Smith (c1601–c1670)

1569. Magdalen ----- (–c1670)

1570. Gamaliel Phippen (c1624–c1672)

1571. Sarah Purchase (1626–1681/82)

1572. Richard Bryan 

1573. Mary Pantry 

1574. John Whiting (–c1692)

1575. Sybil Collins 

1576. Samuel Miles (1640–1678)

1577. Hannah Wilmot (1648–)

1578. Jobamah Gunn (c1639–)

1579. Sarah Lane (1642–)

1580. Samuel Tyley 

1581. Sarah ----- 

1582. Tobias Atkins (c1660–)

1583. Ann Stratton (1661/62–)

1588. Henry Bristol (–c1695)

1589. Lydia Brown (c1636–c1719)

1590. Benjamin Peck (1647–1730)

1591. Mary Sperry (1650–)

1592. Isaac Beecher (1650–c1708)

1593. Joanna Roberts (c1655–1732)

1594. Nathaniel Farrington 

1595. Sarah Whiting 

1596. John Thomas (–c1712)

1597. Lydia Parker (1652–c1740)

1598. Ralph Lines Jr. (1652–1712)

1599. Abiah Bassett (1657–)

1624. Hopestill Tyler (c1645–1734)

1625. Mary Lovett (1652/53–c1732)

1626. George Geer (c1621–)

1627. Sarah Allen 

1628. William Shurtleff (c1657–1729/30)

1629. Susanna Lothrop (1663/64–1726)

1630. Jonathan Shaw (c1663–1729/30)

1631. Mehitable Pratt (c1667–1712)

1664. (probable) Jeremiah Gillett (–1707/08)

1666. William Tryon (c1646–1711)

1668. Thomas Welch (–1681)

1669. Hannah Buckingham (c1632–c1684)

1670. Paul Peck Jr. (c1642–c1725)

1671. Elizabeth Baisie (1645–)

1672. John Plumb (1646–1728)

1673. Elizabeth Norton (c1645–)

1674. Benjamin Bunnell (–c1696)

1675. Rebecca Mallory (1649–1691)

1676. Samuel Camp (c1645–1736)

1677. Mary Camp (1663/64–c1691/92)

1678. Theophilus Baldwin (1658–c1698)

1679. Elizabeth Canfield (1659/60–1730)

1680. John Strong (c1610–1699)

1681. Abigail Ford (1619–1688)

1682. William Holton (c1610–1691)

1683. Mary ----- (–1691)

1688. Peter Prudden (1601–c1656)

1689. Joanna Boyse (–c1681)

1690. Joseph Judson (c1619–1690)

1691. Sarah Porter (1624/25–1696/97)

1692. George Clark (–1690)

1693. Sarah ----- (–1689)

1694. George Clark (c1615–c1690)

1695. Sarah ----- (–1689)

1760. Abraham Doolittle (c1620–1690)

1761. Abigail Moss (1642–1710)

1762. Samuel Hall (1648–1725)

1763. Hannah Walker (1646–1728)

1764. Joseph Thompson (–c1704)

1765. Elizabeth Lothrop (1648–c1690)

1766. Ebenezer Clark 

1767. Sarah ----- 

1768. John Ives (1644–c1682)

1769. Hannah Merriman (1651–)

1770. Thomas Benedict 

1771. Mary Messenger 

1772. Samuel Munson (1643–c1693)

1773. Martha Bradley (1648–c1721)

1774. Eliasaph Preston (1643–c1705)

1775. Mary ----- 

1784. Robert Treat (c1654–1720)

1785. Abigail Camp (1666/67–1742)

1786. Samuel Clark 

1788. Richard Bryan (1666–1734)

1789. Sarah Platt (1673–)

1790. Joseph Treat 

1791. Sarah Bryan 

1792. Thomas Barnum (1663–c1731)

1793. Sarah Beardsley (–c1730)

1794. John Cornell 

1856. Isaac Nichols Jr. (1654–c1690)

1857. Mary Baldwin (1653–)

1858. Theophilus Sherman (1648–1711/12)

1859. Mary ----- (–c1714)

1888. Timothy Phelps (1639–c1719)

1889. Mary Griswold (1644–c1717)

1890. Micah Mudge (c1650–c1724)

1891. Mary Alexander (1648–c1728)

1892. Joseph Lothrop (1624–c1700)

1893. Mary Ansell 

1894. Melatiah Lothrop (1646–1712)

1895. Sarah Farrar (c1648–1712)

1896. John Fitch (1667/68–1743)

1897. Elizabeth Waterman (c1675–1751)

1898. Ebenezer Fitch (1689/90–1724)

1899. Bridget Brown (1685–1756)

1904. John Beach (1655–c1709)

1905. Mary Royce (c1658–)

1906. Samuel Royce (c1650–c1711)

1907. Sarah Baldwin (1655–1729)

1908. John Miles Jr. (1667/68–1710)

1909. Hannah Prindle (1670/71–)

1910. John Ball 

1911. Sarah Glover 

1912. Samuel Steele (1652–c1709/10)

1913. Mercy Bradford (1660–c1720)

1914. Ebenezer Hopkins (c1669–)

1915. Mary Butler (c1672–1744)

2036. Richard Seymour (–c1710)

2037. Hannah Woodruff (c1648–1712)

2038. Stephen Hollister (c1658–1709)

2039. Abigail Treat (c1659–c1704)

12th Generation

3140. David Phippen (c1590–c1650)

3141. Sarah ----- (–c1659)

3142. Aquila Purchase (c1589–1633)

3143. Ann Squire (1591–1662)

3144. Alexander Bryan (1602–1679)

3145. Anne Baldwin (1605/06–1661)

3146. William Pantry 

3147. Margaret Wilbourne 

3152. Richard Miles Jr. (1598–c1667)

3154. Benjamin Wilmot Jr. (–1651)

3155. Elizabeth Tenney (1610–1685)

3156. Jasper Gunn (c1606–c1670/1671)

3157. Christian ----- (–c1690)

3158. John Lane (–c1669)

3166. Bartholomew Stratton (1627/28–1686/87)

3167. Eliphal Sanford (1637–1723/24)

3178. Francis Brown (c1610–c1668)

3179. Mary Edwards (–1669)

3180. Henry Peck (–c1651)

3181. Joan ----- (–c1670)

3182. Richard Sperry (c1615–c1698)

3183. Dennis ----- (–c1707)

3186. William Roberts (c1617–1689)

3187. Joanna ----- 

3188. John Farrington 

3189. Mary Bullard 

3190. Nathaniel Whiting (c1620–1682)

3191. Hannah Dwight (1626–1714)

3192. John Thomas (–1671)

3193. Tabitha ----- (–1690)

3194. Edward Parker 

3196. Ralph Lines (–1689)

3197. Alice ----- 

3198. William Bassett (–1684)

3199. Mrs. Ives 

3248. Job Tyler (c1619–c1700)

3249. Mary ----- 

3250. Daniel Lovett 

3251. Joanna Blott 

3254. Robert Allen 

3256. William Shurtleff (c1624–1666)

3257. Elizabeth Lettice (c1637–1693)

3258. Barnabas Lothrop (1636–1715)

3259. Susanna Clark (c1638–1697)

3260. Jonathan Shaw (c1631–c1701)

3261. Phebe Watson (c1636–c1682)

3262. Benajah Pratt (c1630–1682/83)

3263. Persis Dunham (c1635–)

3328. William Gillett (–c1641)

3338. Thomas Buckingham (–c1659)

3339. Hannah ----- (–1646)

3340. Paul Peck (c1618–1695)

3341. Martha Hale (c1622–c1699/1700)

3342. John Baisie 

3344. Robert Plumb (1617–1655)

3345. Mary Baldwin (1625/26–1707/08)

3346. John Norton (–1709)

3347. Dorothy ----- (–1652)

3348. William Bunnell 

3349. Ann Wilmot (–c1654)

3350. Peter Mallory (–c1698)

3351. Mary Preston (1629–1690)

3352. Edward Camp (c1622–c1659)

3353. Mary ----- (–c1680/81)

3354. William Camp 

3355. Mary Smith (c1642–)

3356. Richard Baldwin (1622–1665)

3357. Elizabeth Alsop (–1688)

3358. Thomas Canfield (c1623–c1689)

3359. Phebe ----- (–c1690)

3360. John Strong (c1585–c1611)

3362. Thomas Ford (c1591–1676)

3363. Elizabeth Charde (–1643)

3376. Robert Prudden (1561–1617)

3377. Mildred ----- 

3378. John Boyse 

3379. Joanna ----- 

3380. William Judson (–1662)

3381. Grace ----- (–1659)

3382. John Porter (1594–1648)

3383. Anna White (1600–1647)

3388. George Clarke (c1589–c1661)

3522. John Moss 

3524. John Hall (c1605–c1676)

3525. Jane Woolen (c1620–c1690)

3526. John Walker (–c1652)

3527. Grace ----- 

3528. John Thompson (–c1656)

3529. Dorothy ----- (–c1666)

3530. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)

3531. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–c1691)

3536. William Ives (–c1648)

3537. Hannah ----- 

3538. Nathaniel Merriman (c1614–1693/94)

3539. Joan ----- (c1628–1709)

3544. Thomas Munson (1612–1685/86)

3545. Joanna ----- (c1611–1678)

3546. William Bradley (–c1691)

3547. Alice Prichard (c1624–c1692)

3548. William Preston (1590/91–c1647)

3549. Mary ----- (–c1673)

3568. Robert Treat (1622–1710)

3569. Jane Tapp (1627/28–c1703)

3570. Nicholas Camp (c1630–1706)

3571. Sarah Beard (–1689)

3576. Richard Bryan  — Same as #1572

3577. Mary Pantry  — Same as #1573

3578. Josiah Platt (1645–1724/25)

3579. Sarah Canfield (1656–c1725)

3584. Thomas Barnum (c1625–1695)

3585. Hannah ----- (–c1683)

3586. Samuel Beardsley (c1638–1706)

3587. Abigail Clark (–c1727)

3712. Isaac Nichols (c1620–c1695)

3713. Margery ----- (c1628–c1694)

3714. Richard Baldwin (1622–1665) — Same as #3356

3715. Elizabeth Alsop (–1688) — Same as #3357

3716. Samuel Sherman (1618–1700)

3717. Sarah Mitchell (1621–)

3776. William Phelps (c1593–1672)

3777. Anne Dover (–1689)

3778. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)

3779. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)

3780. Jarvis Mudge (–c1653)

3781. Rebecca Elsen (–c1653)

3782. George Alexander (–1703)

3783. Susannah Sage (–1684)

3784. John Lothrop (1584–1653)

3785. Hannah House (–c1633)

3788. Thomas Lothrop (1612/13–1707)

3789. Sarah Learned (c1607–c1649)

3790. Thomas Farrar Jr. (c1662–1733)

3791. Elizabeth Hood (c1662–)

3792. James Fitch (1622–1702)

3793. Priscilla Mason (1641–c1714)

3794. Thomas Waterman (1644–1708)

3795. Miriam Tracy (c1648–)

3796. James Fitch Jr. (1649–1727)

3797. Alice Bradford (c1659–1745/46)

3798. Eleazer Brown 

3799. Dinah Spaulding 

3808. Thomas Beach (–c1662)

3809. Sarah Platt (1636–1670)

3810. Jonathan Royce (–c1690)

3811. Ann Spinning (–c1658)

3812. Robert Royce (–c1676)

3813. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)

3814. John Baldwin (c1613–1681)

3815. Mary Bruen (1634–1670)

3816. John Miles (1644–1704)

3817. Elizabeth Harriman (1648–1675)

3818. (probable) William Prindle (c1631–c1690)

3819. (probable) Mary Desborough (c1635–c1697)

3820. Alling Ball 

3824. John Steele (c1624–c1653)

3825. Mary Warner (c1626–c1680/81)

3826. William Bradford Jr. (1624–1703/04)

3827. Alice Richards (1629–1671)

3828. Stephen Hopkins (c1633–1689)

3829. Dorcas Bronson (1633–1697)

3830. Samuel Butler (c1641–1692)

3831. Elizabeth Olmstead (c1644–1681)

4072. Richard Seymour (1604/05–c1755)

4073. Mercy Ruscoe (c1610–c1665)

4074. Matthew Woodruff (–c1682)

4075. Hannah ----- (–c1682)

4076. John Hollister (c1612–c1665)

4077. Joanna Treat (1618–c1694)

4078. Mathias Treat (–1662)

4079. Mary Smith (c1627–)

13th Generation

6280. Robert Fitzpen 

6281. Cecily Jordan 

6284. Oliver Purchase 

6285. Thomasine Harris 

6286. Henry Squire (c1563–c1649)

6288. Thomas Bryan 

6289. Frances Bowling 

6290. Robert Baldwin 

6291. Joanne ----- 

6304. Richard Miles (c1570–1628)

6305. Alice Cherry (–1628)

6308. Benjamin Wilmot (c1589–1669)

6309. Ann ----- (–1668)

6310. John Tenney (1567–1644)

6311. Ursula Mumby (–1642)

6332. William Stratton 

6333. Elizabeth ----- 

6334. John Sanford (c1608–c1653)

6335. Bridget Hutchinson (1618/19–1696)

6378. William Bullard Jr. 

6382. John Dwight (c1601–1660/61)

6383. Hannah ----- (–1656)

6497. Joan ----- 

6502. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)

6503. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)

6514. Thomas Lettice (c1606–c1682)

6515. Anne ----- (c1606–1687)

6516. John Lothrop (1584–1653) — Same as #3784

6517. Ann ----- (–1687/88)

6518. Thomas Clark (c1599–1696/97)

6519. Susanna Ring (–c1664/65)

6520. John Shaw (c1597–c1663/64)

6522. George Watson (c1602–1688/89)

6523. Phoebe Hicks (1614/15–1663)

6524. Joshua Pratt (c1605–c1656)

6525. Bathsheba ----- (–c1673)

6526. John Dunham (c1589–1668/69)

6527. Abigail Barlow (–c1668/69)

6688. John Plumb (1594–c1648)

6689. Dorothy Chaplin (1596–c1660)

6690. Sylvester Baldwin Jr. (c1595–c1638)

6691. Sarah Bryan 

6698. Benjamin Wilmot (c1589–1669) — Same as #6308

6699. Ann ----- (–1668) — Same as #6309

6702. (probable) William Preston (1590/91–c1647) — Same as #3548

6703. (probable) Elizabeth Sale (1590–1633/34)

6710. George Smith (–1662)

6711. Sarah ----- (–c1686)

6712. Sylvester Baldwin Jr. (c1595–c1638) — Same as #6690

6713. Sarah Bryan  — Same as #6691

6714. John Alsop (–c1631)

6715. Temperance Gilbert (–c1648)

6720. George Strong (–c1626)

6752. Peter Prudden (c1535–c1599/1600)

6753. Alice ----- 

6764. John Porter (c1560–c1625)

6765. Sybil Vessey (1561–c1625)

6766. Robert White (–1617)

6767. Bridget Allgar (1562–)

7060. John Lothrop (1584–1653) — Same as #3784

7061. Hannah House (–c1633) — Same as #3785

7062. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)

7063. Elizabeth Stoughton (–c1647)

7076. George Merriman (–c1655)

7088. (probable) John Munson (1571–1650)

7089. (probable) Elizabeth ----- (–1634/35)

7093. Elizabeth Bradley (–c1688)

7094. Roger Prichard (–1670/71)

7095. Frances ----- (–1650/51)

7096. Adam Preston 

7097. Isabel Braithwaite 

7136. Richard Treat (1584–1669)

7137. Alice Gaylord (1594–c1669)

7138. Edmund Tapp Jr. (c1592–c1653)

7139. Ann ----- (–c1673)

7140. Nicholas Camp (c1597–c1655/56)

7141. Sarah ----- (–1645)

7143. Martha ----- 

7152. Alexander Bryan (1602–1679) — Same as #3144

7153. Anne Baldwin (1605/06–1661) — Same as #3145

7154. William Pantry  — Same as #3146

7155. Margaret Wilbourne  — Same as #3147

7156. Richard Platt (1604–c1684/85)

7157. Mary Wood (1605–1675/76)

7158. Thomas Canfield (c1623–c1689) — Same as #3358

7159. Phebe ----- (–c1690) — Same as #3359

7172. William Beardsley (c1605–c1661)

7173. Mary Harvey (1605–c1674)

7174. John Clark 

7424. Francis Nichols (1575–c1650/51)

7425. Frances Wimarke (1577–)

7428. Sylvester Baldwin Jr. (c1595–c1638) — Same as #6690

7429. Sarah Bryan  — Same as #6691

7430. John Alsop (–c1631) — Same as #6714

7431. Temperance Gilbert (–c1648) — Same as #6715

7432. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)

7433. Grace Makin (c1578–c1643)

7434. Matthew Mitchell (c1591–c1646)

7435. Susan Wood 

7556. George Griswold 

7568. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)

7569. Mary ----- (–1588)

7570. John House (–1630)

7571. Alice ----- 

7576. John Lothrop (1584–1653) — Same as #3784

7577. Hannah House (–c1633) — Same as #3785

7578. William Learned (c1581–1645/46)

7579. Goodith Gilman (–c1632)

7580. Thomas Farrar (–1693/94)

7581. Elizabeth ----- (–1680)

7582. Richard Hood (c1625–1695)

7583. Mary Newhall (1633–c1727/28)

7584. Thomas Fitch (–c1632/1633)

7585. Anne Reeve (–c1632)

7586. John Mason (c1605–c1672)

7587. Anne Peck (1619–c1672)

7588. Robert Waterman (–1652)

7589. Elizabeth Bourne (c1618–1663)

7590. Thomas Tracy (c1610–1685)

7591. Mary ----- 

7592. James Fitch (1622–1702) — Same as #3792

7593. Abigail Whitfield (1622–1659)

7594. William Bradford Jr. (1624–1703/04) — Same as #3826

7595. Alice Richards (1629–1671) — Same as #3827

7616. ----- Beach 

7618. Richard Platt (1604–c1684/85) — Same as #7156

7619. Mary Wood (1605–1675/76) — Same as #7157

7620. Robert Royce (–c1676) — Same as #3812

7621. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696) — Same as #3813

7622. Humphrey Spinning 

7630. Obadiah Bruen (1606–c1690)

7631. Sarah ----- (–c1684)

7632. Richard Miles Jr. (1598–c1667) — Same as #3152

7634. John Harriman (–1683)

7635. Elizabeth ----- (–1680)

7648. John Steele (1591–1664/65)

7649. Rachel Talcott (–1653)

7650. Andrew Warner (c1599–1684)

7651. Mary Humfrey (1602–c1657)

7652. William Bradford (1589/90–1657)

7653. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)

7654. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)

7655. Welthian Loring (–c1679)

7656. John Hopkins (c1606–c1654)

7657. Jane ----- 

7658. John Bronson (1602–c1680)

7659. Frances Hills 

7660. Richard Butler (c1610–1684)

7661. Elizabeth ----- (–1691)

7662. Nicholas Olmstead (1612/13–c1684)

7663. Sarah Loomis (c1617/18–c1667)

8144. Robert Seymour 

8145. Elizabeth Waller 

8146. Roger Ruscoe 

8147. Sarah ----- 

8154. Richard Treat (1584–1669) — Same as #7136

8155. Alice Gaylord (1594–c1669) — Same as #7137

8158. Richard Smith (c1583–c1668)

8159. Rebeccah ----- (–c1667)

14th Generation

12560. John Fitzpen 

12562. Thomas Jordan 

12572. William Squire 

12620. Thomas Tenney (c1540–c1593)

12621. Margaret Wood (c1543–1598)

12670. William Hutchinson (1586–c1641)

12671. Anne Marbury (1591–c1643)

13032. Thomas Lothrop (–1606) — Same as #7568

13033. Mary ----- (–1588) — Same as #7569

13038. William Ring 

13039. Mary Durrant 

13046. Robert Hicks (c1578–1647)

13047. Margaret ----- (–c1665/1666)

13054. Thomas Barlow 

13376. Robert Plumb (c1558–1628)

13377. Grace Crackbone (–1615)

13378. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)

13379. Agnes Holborough (–1602)

13380. Sylvester Baldwin (c1563–c1632/1633)

13381. Joan Welles 

13404. Adam Preston  — Same as #7096

13405. Isabel Braithwaite  — Same as #7097

13406. Edward Sale 

13424. Sylvester Baldwin (c1563–c1632/1633) — Same as #13380

13425. Joan Welles  — Same as #13381

13428. Anthony Alsop (–c1611)

13429. Jane Smith 

13430. William Gilbert 

13431. Anne Clere 

13504. Thomas Prudden IV (c1510–1558)

13505. Christian ----- 

13530. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)

13532. Robert White (c1562–)

13533. Alice ----- 

13534. William Allgar (c1536–1575)

13535. Margaret ----- (c1540–)

14120. Thomas Lothrop (–1606) — Same as #7568

14121. Mary ----- (–1588) — Same as #7569

14122. John House (–1630) — Same as #7570

14123. Alice -----  — Same as #7571

14124. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)

14125. Elizabeth ----- 

14126. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)

14127. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)

14152. Gregory Merriman (–c1596)

14153. Mary Ring 

14176. Richard Munson (–1590)

14177. Margery Barnes (–1622/23)

14272. Robert Treat (–1599)

14273. Honoria ----- (–1627)

14274. Hugh Gaylord 

14275. Joanna ----- 

14276. Edmund Tapp (c1550–)

14304. Thomas Bryan  — Same as #6288

14305. Frances Bowling  — Same as #6289

14306. Robert Baldwin  — Same as #6290

14307. Joanne -----  — Same as #6291

14312. George Platt (1582–1609)

14313. Mary ----- 

14314. John Wood 

14315. Jane ----- 

14346. Richard Harvey 

14347. Ellen Elliot 

14848. John Nichols (c1542–1597)

14849. Joan ----- (–1627)

14850. Robert Wimarke 

14856. Sylvester Baldwin (c1563–c1632/1633) — Same as #13380

14857. Joan Welles  — Same as #13381

14860. Anthony Alsop (–c1611) — Same as #13428

14861. Jane Smith  — Same as #13429

14862. William Gilbert  — Same as #13430

14863. Anne Clere  — Same as #13431

14864. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)

14865. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)

14866. Tobias Makin (–c1610)

14867. Katherine Westbrome 

15136. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)

15137. Ellen ----- (–c1572)

15152. Thomas Lothrop (–1606) — Same as #7568

15153. Mary ----- (–1588) — Same as #7569

15154. John House (–1630) — Same as #7570

15155. Alice -----  — Same as #7571

15164. John Hood (c1600–)

15165. Elizabeth ----- 

15166. Anthony Newhall (–1656/57)

15167. Mary White 

15174. Robert Peck (c1580–1656)

15175. Anne Lawrence (c1582–1648)

15178. Thomas Bourne (c1581–1664)

15179. Elizabeth ----- (–1660)

15184. Thomas Fitch (–c1632/1633) — Same as #7584

15185. Anne Reeve (–c1632) — Same as #7585

15186. Henry Whitfield (c1590–1657)

15187. Dorothy Sheafe (–1669)

15188. William Bradford (1589/90–1657) — Same as #7652

15189. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670) — Same as #7653

15190. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651) — Same as #7654

15191. Welthian Loring (–c1679) — Same as #7655

15236. George Platt (1582–1609) — Same as #14312

15237. Mary -----  — Same as #14313

15238. John Wood  — Same as #14314

15239. Jane -----  — Same as #14315

15260. John Bruen (c1560–1625/26)

15261. Anne Fox 

15264. Richard Miles (c1570–1628) — Same as #6304

15265. Alice Cherry (–1628) — Same as #6305

15296. Richard Steele 

15298. John Talcott Jr. (–c1604/1605)

15299. Anne Skinner (–c1637)

15300. John Warner (–c1614)

15301. Mary Purchase (–c1627)

15302. Robert Humfrey 

15303. Ann Holland 

15304. William Bradford 

15305. Alice Hanson 

15306. Alexander Carpenter 

15308. Thomas Richards 

15316. Roger Brownson (1576–c1635)

15317. Mary Underwood (1575/76–1622/23)

15324. James Olmstead (1580–c1640)

15325. Joyce Cornish (–1621)

15326. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)

15327. Mary White (1590–1652)

16288. John Seymour 

16289. Dyzory Porter 

16308. Robert Treat (–1599) — Same as #14272

16309. Honoria ----- (–1627) — Same as #14273

16310. Hugh Gaylord  — Same as #14274

16311. Joanna -----  — Same as #14275

15th Generation

25120. Henry Fitzpen 

25121. Alice Peirce 

25240. Henry Tenney (c1510–c1558)

25241. Criane ----- (–c1558)

25242. Edward Wood (–c1551)

25243. Joan ----- (–c1550)

25340. Edward Hutchinson (c1564–1631/32)

25341. Susannah ----- (–c1644)

25342. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)

25343. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)

26064. Robert Lothrop (–c1558) — Same as #15136

26065. Ellen ----- (–c1572) — Same as #15137

26752. Robert Plumb (c1530–1613)

26753. Elizabeth Purcas (–1596)

26756. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)

26760. Henry Baldwin (c1530–1602)

26761. Alice Kinge (–1626)

26848. Henry Baldwin (c1530–1602) — Same as #26760

26849. Alice Kinge (–1626) — Same as #26761

26858. Richard Smith 

26862. Edmund Clere 

26863. Frances Fulmerston 

27008. Thomas Prudden III (c1487–1558/59)

28240. Robert Lothrop (–c1558) — Same as #15136

28241. Ellen ----- (–c1572) — Same as #15137

28252. Francis Stoughton 

28253. Agnes ----- 

28304. Thomas Merriman (–c1559)

28552. Robert Tapp (c1515–)

28624. Simon Platt (c1533–1594)

28625. Elizabeth ----- (–1598)

29696. Thomas Nichols (c1510–c1559)

29697. Elinor ----- (–1592)

29712. Henry Baldwin (c1530–1602) — Same as #26760

29713. Alice Kinge (–1626) — Same as #26761

29722. Richard Smith  — Same as #26858

29726. Edmund Clere  — Same as #26862

29727. Frances Fulmerston  — Same as #26863

29728. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)

29729. Agnes ----- (–1580)

29730. William Pellett 

29732. John Makin (–c1562/63)

29733. Agnes ----- 

29734. Thomas Westbrome 

29735. Elizabeth ----- 

30272. John Lothrop 

30304. Robert Lothrop (–c1558) — Same as #15136

30305. Ellen ----- (–c1572) — Same as #15137

30328. John Hood (–c1622)

30329. Anne ----- 

30332. ----- Newhall 

30348. Robert Peck (c1546–c1593)

30349. Helen Babbs 

30350. John Lawrence (c1560–c1610)

30351. Elizabeth Herne 

30372. Thomas Whitfield (1545–1629)

30373. Mildred Fortune Manning (c1560–1627)

30374. Thomas Sheafe (1562–1639)

30375. Marie Wilson (c1573–1613)

30376. William Bradford  — Same as #15304

30377. Alice Hanson  — Same as #15305

30378. Alexander Carpenter  — Same as #15306

30380. Thomas Richards  — Same as #15308

30472. Simon Platt (c1533–1594) — Same as #28624

30473. Elizabeth ----- (–1598) — Same as #28625

30520. John Bruen (–1587)

30521. Dorothy Holford 

30522. William Fox 

30596. John Talcott (–c1606)

30597. ----- Wells 

30598. William Skinner (–c1616)

30599. Margery ----- (–c1620)

30602. John Purchase 

30632. John Brownson (c1545–1622/23)

30633. Joan ----- (–1616/17)

30634. John Underwood 

30648. James Olmstead 

30649. Jane Bristow 

30654. Robert White (–1617) — Same as #6766

30655. Bridget Allgar (1562–) — Same as #6767

16th Generation

50680. John Hutchinson (c1515–1565)

50681. Ann ----- (–c1586)

50684. William Marbury (c1524–)

50685. Agnes Lenton (–1581)

50686. John Dryden (c1525–1584)

50687. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)

52128. John Lothrop  — Same as #30272

53504. John Plumb (Plume) (c1505–1586)

53505. Elizabeth ----- 

53520. Richard Baldwin (c1500–c1552/1553)

53521. Ellen ----- (–c1565)

53696. Richard Baldwin (c1500–c1552/1553) — Same as #53520

53697. Ellen ----- (–c1565) — Same as #53521

53724. John Clere 

53725. Anne Tyrrell 

54016. Thomas Prudden Jr. (c1464–c1538/39)

54017. Margaret ----- 

56480. John Lothrop  — Same as #30272

56504. Edward Stoughton 

56505. Mary Exhurst 

57104. (probable) Simon Tapp (–c1536)

59424. Richard Baldwin (c1500–c1552/1553) — Same as #53520

59425. Ellen ----- (–c1565) — Same as #53521

59452. John Clere  — Same as #53724

59453. Anne Tyrrell  — Same as #53725

60608. John Lothrop  — Same as #30272

60696. Robert Peck 

60698. Nicholas Babbs 

60700. John Lawrence (c1525–1610/11)

60701. Anne Sammes (c1530–1580)

60702. William Herne 

60744. Robert Whitfield 

60745. Agnes Atwood 

60746. Henry Manning (c1505–c1594/95)

60747. Katherine Kyrkener (–1596)

60748. Thomas Sheafe (c1532–1604)

60749. Mary Harmon (c1536–1609)

60750. William Wilson (c1542–1615)

60751. Isabel Woodhall (c1550–)

61040. John Bruen 

61042. Thomas Holford 

61043. Jane Booth 

61296. James Olmstead 

61297. Alice ----- 

61308. Robert White (c1562–) — Same as #13532

61309. Alice -----  — Same as #13533

61310. William Allgar (c1536–1575) — Same as #13534

61311. Margaret ----- (c1540–) — Same as #13535

 

This ahnentafel chart for Treat Williams is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.


Treat Williams photo by Philipp Wüst (CC BY SA 3.0 DE)