Franklin D. Roosevelt

Ancestry of
Franklin D. Roosevelt

32nd U.S. President

1st Generation

1. Franklin Delano Roosevelt (1882–1945)

2nd Generation

2. James Roosevelt (1828–1900)

3. Sara Delano (1854–1941)

3rd Generation

4. Isaac Daniel Roosevelt (1790–1863)

5. Mary Rebecca Aspinwall (1809–1886)

6. Capt. Warren Delano (1809–1898)

7. Catharine Robbins Lyman (1825–1896)

4th Generation

8. Jacobus "James" Roosevelt (1760–1847)

9. Maria Eliza Walton (1769–1810)

10. John Aspinwall (1774–1847)

11. Susan Howland (1779–1852)

12. Capt. Warren Delano (1779–1866)

13. Deborah P. Church (1783–1827)

14. Judge Joseph Lyman (1767–1847)

15. Anne Jean Robbins (1789–1867)

5th Generation

16. Isaac Roosevelt (1726–1794)

17. Cornelia Hoffman (1734–1789)

18. Abraham Walton (c1739–1796)

19. Grace Williams (c1745–)

20. Capt. John Aspinwall (c1705–1774)

21. Rebecca Smith (c1735–1809)

22. Joseph Howland (1749–1836)

23. Lydia Bill (1753–1838)

24. Capt. Ephraim Delano (1733–1815)

25. Elizabeth Cushman (1739–1809)

26. Capt. Joseph Church (1752–c1839)

27. Deborah Perry (1754–c1808)

28. Joseph Lyman (1731–1804)

29. Mary Sheldon (c1731–1805)

30. Edward Hutchinson Robbins (1758–1829)

31. Elizabeth Murray (1756–1837)

6th Generation

32. Jacobus Roosevelt (1692–1776)

33. Catharina Hardenbroeck (1694–c1760)

34. Col. Martinus Hoffman (1706/07–1772)

35. Tryntje (Catharine) Benson (1712–1765)

36. Jacob Walton (1703–1749)

37. Maria Beekman (1704–c1794)

38. Charles Williams (c1700–c1773)

39. Sarah Elisabeth Olivier

40. Joseph Aspinwall (1673–c1743)

41. Hannah Dean (–c1712)

42. Maj. William Henry Smith (1708–1776)

43. Margaret Lloyd (1713–1756)

44. Capt. Nathaniel Howland (1705–1766)

45. Abigail Burt (1718–1766)

46. Capt. Ephriam Bill (1719–1802)

47. Lydia Huntington (1727–1798)

48. Thomas Delano (1704–)

49. Jean Peckham (1702/03–)

50. James Cushman (c1695–c1778)

51. Sarah Hatch (c1710–c1775)

52. Capt. Caleb Church (1728–c1771)

53. Mercy Pope (1729/30–c1780)

54. Dr. Samuel Perry (1731–1805)

55. Susannah Swift (1734–1806)

56. Joseph Lyman (1699–1763)

57. Abigail Lewis (1701–1776)

58. Capt. Benjamin Sheldon (c1697–1773)

59. Mary Strong (1701–1770)

60. Rev. Nathaniel Robbins (1726–1795)

61. Elizabeth Hutchinson (1731–1793)

62. James Murray (1713–1781)

63. Barbara Bennet (1724–1758)

7th Generation

64. Nicholas Roosevelt (1658–1742)

65. Heyltje Jans Kunst (1664–c1730/31)

66. Johannes Hardenbroeck (1665–c1710/14)

67. Sara Van Laer (c1666–c1743)

68. Nicholas Hoffman (c1680–1750)

69. Jannetje Crispell (1686–1752)

70. Robert Benson (1686–c1715)

71. Cornelia Roos (1685–c1760)

72. Capt. William "Boss" Walton (c1675–1747)

73. Maria Santvoort (1678–1768)

74. Gerardus Beekman (1653–1723)

75. Magdalena Abeel (c1657–1745)

78. John Oliver (–c1753)

80. Peter Aspinwall (c1612–1687)

81. Remember Palfrey (1638–c1701)

82. Christopher Dean (–c1689)

83. Hannah 

84. Col. Henry Smith (1679–1766)

85. Anna Shepard (1684–1735)

86. Henry Lloyd (1685–1763)

87. Rebecca Nelson (1688–1728)

88. Capt. Nathaniel Howland (c1671–1746)

89. Martha Cole (c1672–1718)

90. John Burt (1692–)

91. Abigail Cheever (1690–)

92. Samuel Bill (c1689–c1753)

93. Hannah  (c1692–1740)

94. Capt. Joshua Huntington (1698–1745)

95. Hannah Perkins (1701–c1745)

96. Jonathan Delano (c1647–1720)

97. Mercy Warren (1657–c1727)

98. Steven Peckham (–1724)

100. Eleazer Cushman (1656/57–1733)

101. Elizabeth Coombs (1662–c1723)

104. Capt. Nathaniel Church (1693–1748)

105. Innocent Head (c1695–1778)

106. Capt. Lemuel Pope (1696–1771)

107. Elizabeth Hunt (c1697–1782)

108. Ebenezer Perry (1705/06–c1780)

109. Abigail Presbury (c1703–1749)

110. Dea. Jireh Swift (1709–1782)

111. Deborah Hathaway (1713–1794)

112. Benjamin Lyman (1674–1723)

113. Thankful Pomeroy (1679–1773)

114. Nathaniel Lewis (1676–1752)

115. Abigail Ashley (1681–1723)

116. Dea. Thomas Sheldon (1661–1725)

117. Mary Hinsdale (1665–1738)

118. Ebenezer Strong (1671–1729)

119. Mary Holton (1680–1705)

120. Thomas Robbins (1703–1791)

121. Ruth Johnson (c1702–1737)

122. Edward Hutchinson (1678–c1752)

123. Lydia Foster (c1687–)

124. John Murray (1677–1728)

125. Anne Bennet (1694–c1728)

126. Andrew Bennet (c1696–1745)

127. Dorothy Collingwood (c1695–1736)

8th Generation

128. Claes Martenzsen Van Rosenvelt (c1625–c1660)

129. Jannetje Samuels (or Tomas) (–c1660)

130. Jan Barentsen Kunst (–c1670)

131. Jannetje Adriaens (–c1663)

132. Andries Hardenbroeck

133. Aefien Jans

134. Stoffel Gerritszen Van Laer (c1640–c1667)

135. Cathrina Jans

136. Martinus Hoffman (c1625–)

137. Emmerentje DeWitt

138. Antonie Crispell (c1635–c1708)

139. Petronella Le Man (Du Mond) (c1644–c1707)

140. Samson Benson (1652–)

141. Tryntje Van Deusen

142. Peter Roos (1653–c1713)

143. Elizabeth van 't Horsken (1654–1697)

144. Thomas Walton (c1630–c1689)

145. Mary Lawrence (c1652–c1732)

148. Wilhelmus Hendricksen "William" Beekman (1623–1707)

149. Catalina "Catherine" De Boog

150. Stoffel "Christopher" Janse Abeel

151. Neeltje Janse Croon

162. Peter Palfrey (c1605–1663)

163. Edith 

168. Col. William "Tangier" Smith (1654/55–1705)

169. Martha Tunstall (1652–1709)

170. Rev. Thomas Shepard (1658–1685)

171. Mary Anderson (c1650–1717)

172. James Lloyd (c1653–c1693)

173. Grizzell Sylvester (c1654/55–c1691)

174. Capt. John Nelson (c1654–1734)

175. Elizabeth Tailer (1667–1734)

176. Joseph Howland (c1640–1703/04)

177. Elizabeth Southworth (c1644–1717)

178. James Cole (1626/27–c1712)

179. Mary Tilson

180. William Burt

181. Elizabeth 

182. Rev. Thomas Cheever (1658–1749)

183. Sarah Bill (c1657–1704/05)

184. Capt. Samuel Bill (c1665–c1729)

185. Mercy Haughton (c1669–)

188. Simon Huntington (1659–1736)

189. Lydia Gager (1663–1737)

190. Jabez Perkins (1677–1741/42)

191. Hannah Lathrop (1677–1721)

192. Philip Delano (de Lannoy) (c1603–c1681/1682)

193. Hester Dewsbery (–c1648/53)

194. Nathaniel Warren (c1624–c1667)

195. Sarah Walker (1622–1700)

200. Thomas Cushman (1607/08–1691)

201. Mary Allerton (c1617–1699)

202. John Coombs (c1632–c1668)

203. Elizabeth  (–1671/72)

208. Joseph Church (1662–1715)

209. Grace Shaw (c1667–1737)

210. Henry Head (c1647–1716)

211. Elizabeth Lovett (c1654–1748)

212. Seth Pope (1648/49–1726/27)

213. Deborah Perry (1654–1710/11)

214. Ephraim Hunt (c1650–1713)

215. Joanna Alcock (c1660–1746)

216. Samuel Perry (1667–1751)

217. Esther Taber (1671–1749/50)

218. Stephen Presbury

219. Deborah Skiffe

220. Jireh Swift (c1673–1749)

221. Abigail Gibbs (c1677–1740)

222. Jonathan Hathaway (c1672–1727)

223. Susanna Pope (1681–1760)

224. John Lyman (1623–1690)

225. Dorcas Plumb (c1635–1725)

226. Medad Pomeroy (1638–1716)

227. Experience Woodward (1643–1686)

228. William Lewis (c1620–1690)

229. Mary Cheever (1640–1728)

230. David Ashley

231. Hannah Glover

232. Isaac Sheldon

233. Mary Woodford (c1636–)

234. Samuel Hinsdale (c1641–1675)

235. Mehitabel Johnson (1644–1689)

236. Ebenezer Strong (c1643–c1728/1729)

237. Hannah Clapp (1646–c1689)

238. William Holton (c1645–1711)

239. Sarah Marshfield (1656–c1711)

240. Nathaniel Robbins

241. Hannah Chandler

244. Col. Elisha Hutchinson (1641–1717)

245. Elizabeth Clarke (1642–1712/13)

248. John Murray (–c1712)

249. Margaret Scott

250. Archibald Bennet (–c1712)

251. Barbara Rutherford

252. Archibald Bennet (–c1712) — Same as #250

253. Barbara Rutherford — Same as #251

254. Alexander Collingwood

9th Generation

258. Tomas Samuels

259. Margaret 

280. Dirck Benson

281. Catalina Berck (c1625–)

282. Matthew Abramse Van Deusen

283. Helena 

284. Gerrit Jansz Roos (c1630–c1698)

285. Aeltje Lamberts Wolf (1627–c1659)

286. Geurt Petersz van 't Horsken (–1656)

287. Aaltje Jans van Issem (–1673)

290. Thomas Lawrence (1619/20–c1703)

291. Mary  (–c1692)

296. Hendrick "Henry" Beekman (1585–1642)

297. Maria "Mary" Baudertius (c1600–1630)

298. Hendrik De Boog (1585–)

338. Henry Tunstall

339. Elizabeth 

340. Rev. Thomas Shepard (1635–1677)

341. Anna Tyng (1639/40–1709)

342. John Anderson (–1677)

343. Jane  (–1654)

344. Sir John Lloyd

345. Katherine Callowhill

346. Nathaniel Sylvester (c1610–c1680)

347. Grizzell Brinley (1635/36–c1687)

348. Robert Nelson (–c1698)

349. Mary Temple (1623–1669)

350. William Tailer

351. Rebecca Stoughton (1641–)

352. John Howland (c1592–1672/73)

353. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)

354. Capt. Thomas Southworth (c1617–1669)

355. Elizabeth Reynor (–c1679)

356. James Cole (c1600–c1678)

357. Mary Tibbes (–c1659/60)

364. Ezekiel Cheever (1614–1708)

365. Ellen Lothrop

366. James Bill (c1615–)

368. Philip Bill (c1621–1689)

369. Hannah  (c1624–c1709)

370. Richard Haughton (c1614–c1682)

371. Catherine  (c1623–1670)

376. Deac. Simon Huntington (1629–1706)

377. Sarah Clark (c1633–1721)

378. John Gager

380. Sgt. Jacob Perkins (1624–1699)

381. Elizabeth Whipple (c1629–1685/86)

382. Samuel Lathrop (1650–1732)

383. Hannah Adgate (–1721)

384. Jan de Lannoy

385. Marie le Mahieu

388. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)

389. Elizabeth  (c1583–1673)

390. William Walker

391. Clark

400. Robert Cushman (1577/78–1625)

401. Sara Reder (–1616)

402. Isaac Allerton (c1586–c1658/1659)

403. Mary Norris (–1620/21)

404. John Coombs (–c1646)

405. Sarah Priest (c1615–c1648)

416. Joseph Church (c1638–1710/11)

417. Mary Tucker (1640–1710)

418. Anthony Shaw (–c1705)

419. Alice Stonard

424. Thomas Pope (c1612–c1683)

425. Sarah Jenny (c1625–c1683)

426. Ezra Perry (c1625–1689)

427. Elizabeth Burgess (c1629–1717)

428. Ephraim Hunt (c1610–c1686/1687)

429. Ann Richards (1626–)

430. Dr. John Alcock (c1626/27–)

431. Sarah Palgrave (c1621–)

432. Ezra Perry (c1625–1689) — Same as #426

433. Elizabeth Burgess (c1629–1717) — Same as #427

434. Thomas Tabor (1646–1730)

435. Hester Cooke (1650–c1672)

440. William Swift (1627–1705/06)

441. Ruth  (–c1705)

442. Thomas Gibbs (1646/47–1732/33)

443. Alice Warren (1656–c1692)

444. Arthur Hathaway (c1625–1711)

445. Sarah Cooke (c1635–c1712/13)

446. Seth Pope (1648/49–1726/27) — Same as #212

447. Deborah Perry (1654–1710/11) — Same as #213

448. Richard Lyman (1580–c1640/1641)

449. Sarah Osborne (–c1642/1643)

450. John Plumb (1594–c1648)

451. Dorothy Chaplin (1596–c1660)

452. Eltweed Pomeroy (1585–1673)

453. Margery Rocket (–1655)

454. Henry Woodward (c1607–1683)

455. Elizabeth 

456. William Lewis (c1595–1683)

457. Felix  (–1671)

458. Ezekiel Cheever (1614–1708) — Same as #364

462. Henry Glover (c1610–1689)

463. Helena Russell (–1697/98)

466. Thomas Woodford (c1614–1666/67)

467. Mary Blott (1609–c1662)

468. Robert Hinsdale (c1618–1675)

469. Hannah (Ann)  (c1620–1666)

470. Humphrey Johnson (1620–)

471. Ellen Cheney (c1623–1678)

472. John Strong (c1610–1699)

473. Abigail Ford (1619–1688)

474. Nicholas Clapp (c1612–1679)

475. Sarah Clapp (1611–c1650)

476. Deacon William Holton (c1610–1691)

477. Mary  (–1691)

478. Samuel Marshfield (c1626–1692)

479. Hester Wright (–1664)

482. William Chandler

483. Mary Dane

488. Edward Hutchinson (1613–1675)

489. Katherine Hamby (1615–c1650)

490. Thomas Clarke

491. Mary 

496. Sir John Murray (–c1676)

497. Anne Douglas

498. Sir John Scott

500. Robert Bennet (–c1705)

502. Thomas Rutherford

504. Robert Bennet (–c1705) — Same as #500

506. Thomas Rutherford — Same as #502

10th Generation

562. Samuel Berck

563. Tryntje Van Rechteren

568. Jan Roos (–c1634)

569. Maria Vigne (c1610–c1670)

570. Lambert Hermansz Wolf (c1600–1642)

571. Emmerentia Gosens van Nieuwersluys (–c1680)

574. Jans van Issem (–c1639)

575. Elisabeth Ariens van Nulandt

580. Thomas Lawrence

581. Joan Antrobus (1592–c1660)

592. Gerard Beekman (1558–1625)

593. Agnes Stunning (1557–1614)

594. Rev. William Baudertius (c1585–1654)

680. Rev. Thomas Shepard (1604–1649)

681. Margaret Touteville (Estouteville) (c1605–c1636)

682. Capt. William Tyng (–1652/53)

683. Elizabeth Coytmore

692. Giles Sylvester (–c1652)

693. Mary Arnold (–c1657/58)

694. Thomas Brinley (–c1661)

695. Anne Wase

696. Robert Nelson

697. Helen Provost

698. Sir John Temple (1597–1632)

699. Dorothy Lee (–1625/26)

702. Israel Stoughton (1602/03–1644)

703. Elizabeth Knight (–1681)

704. Henry Howland (–1635)

705. Margaret  (–1629)

706. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)

707. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)

708. Edward Southworth (–c1623)

709. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)

730. Capt. Thomas Lothrop (–1675)

732. John Bill (c1595–1638)

733. Dorothy  (–c1638)

736. John Bill (c1595–1638) — Same as #732

737. Dorothy  (–c1638) — Same as #733

752. Simon Huntington (c1598–1633)

753. Margaret Barrett (–1665/66)

754. John Clark (–c1674)

756. Dr. William Gager

760. John Perkins (1583–c1654)

761. Judith Gater (1588/89–c1654)

762. Matthew Whipple (c1590–1647)

763. Anna Hawkins (–c1643)

764. Samuel Lathrop (c1621–1699/1700)

765. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–c1691)

766. Thomas Adgate

768. Gysbert de Lannoy

770. Jacques? Mahieu

771. Jeane (Jenne) 

782. Clark (–c1611)

783. Jane Clark (–c1666)

804. Allerton

810. Degory Priest (c1579–1620/21)

811. Sarah Allerton (–c1633)

832. Richard Church (c1608–1668)

833. Elizabeth Warren (c1615–1669/70)

834. John Tucker (c1611–1661)

838. John Stonard

850. John Jenny (c1589–c1644)

851. Sarah Cary (–c1665/1666)

854. Thomas Burgess

855. Dorothy 

856. Enoch Hunt (–c1656)

858. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)

859. Welthian  (–c1679)

860. George Alcock (c1605–1640)

861. Anne? Hooker (–c1630/31)

862. Dr. Richard Palgrave (c1593–c1651)

863. Anna  (–1668/69)

866. Thomas Burgess — Same as #854

867. Dorothy  — Same as #855

868. Philip Taber (c1605–c1682)

869. Lydia Masters (c1615–c1669)

870. John Cooke (c1607–1695)

871. Sarah Warren (c1614–c1696)

880. William Swift (c1593–c1642/43)

881. Joan  (–c1653)

884. Thomas Gibbs (c1615–c1692/93)

886. Nathaniel Warren (c1624–c1667) — Same as #194

887. Sarah Walker (1622–1700) — Same as #195

890. John Cooke (c1607–1695) — Same as #870

891. Sarah Warren (c1614–c1696) — Same as #871

892. Thomas Pope (c1612–c1683) — Same as #424

893. Sarah Jenny (c1625–c1683) — Same as #425

894. Ezra Perry (c1625–1689) — Same as #426

895. Elizabeth Burgess (c1629–1717) — Same as #427

896. Henry Lyman (c1560–1605)

897. Phyllis Stane

898. Roger Osborne

900. Robert Plumb (c1558–1628)

901. Grace Crackbone (–1615)

902. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)

903. Agnes Holborough (–1602)

934. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)

935. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)

940. Capt. John Johnson (c1588–1659)

941. Mary Heath (1593/94–1629)

942. William Cheney (c1603/04–1667)

943. Margaret  (c1603–1686)

944. John Strong (c1585–c1627)

946. Thomas Ford (c1591–1676)

947. Elizabeth Charde (–1643)

948. Nicholas Clapp (c1575–1631)

949. Elizabeth  (c1579–1631)

950. William Clapp (c1565–c1640)

951. Johan Channon (c1570–1629)

956. Thomas Marshfield (c1601–c1649)

958. Dea. Samuel Wright (–1665)

959. Margaret  (–1681)

966. John Dane

967. Eleanor Clark

976. William Hutchinson (1586–c1641)

977. Anne Marbury (1591–c1643)

978. Robert Hamby (1573–c1635)

979. Elizabeth Arnold (–c1635)

992. Sir James Murray

993. Anne Craig

994. Sir Archibald Douglas

11th Generation

1138. Guleyn Vigne

1139. Adriaantje Cuvilje (–c1648)

1140. Herman Jansz Wolf (–1641)

1141. Aaltje Lamberts van Odenseel (–c1622)

1142. Gosen Berendsz van de Nieuwersluys

1160. John Lawrence

1161. Elizabeth Bull

1162. Joan Arnold (c1567–c1635)

1163. Walter Antrobus (–1614)

1184. Cornelius Beekman

1185. Christiana Huygens (–1606)

1360. William Shepard

1361. Bland (–c1609)

1362. Charles Touteville (Estouteville) (–c1622)

1363. Ann Robinson

1364. Tyng

1366. Rowland Coytmore (–1626)

1367. Katherine Myles (–1659)

1388. Richard Brinley

1389. Joan Reese

1396. Sir Thomas Temple

1397. Hester Sandys

1398. Edmund Lee (–1599)

1399. Dorothy Browne (–c1653)

1404. Rev. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)

1405. Katherine  (c1560–c1603)

1412. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)

1413. Elizabeth 

1416. Thomas Southworth

1417. Rosamond Lister

1418. Alexander Carpenter

1506. Christopher Barrett (c1602–c1649)

1507. Elizabeth Clarke (–c1663)

1520. Henry Perkins

1521. Elizabeth Sawbridge

1522. Michael Gater

1523. Isabel Baylie

1524. Matthew Whipple (c1560–1618)

1525. Joan  (–1612)

1526. John Hawkins

1528. Rev. John Lathrop (1584–1653)

1529. Hannah House (–c1633)

1530. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)

1531. Elizabeth Stoughton (–c1647)

1622. Allerton — Same as #804

1666. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #388

1667. Elizabeth  (c1583–1673) — Same as #389

1716. Thomas Richards

1722. Thomas Hooker

1724. Rev. Edward Palgrave (1540/41–1623)

1738. John Masters (c1581–1639)

1739. Jane  (–1639)

1740. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663)

1741. Hester Mahieu (c1585–c1666)

1742. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #388

1743. Elizabeth  (c1583–1673) — Same as #389

1772. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #388

1773. Elizabeth  (c1583–1673) — Same as #389

1774. William Walker — Same as #390

1775. Clark — Same as #391

1780. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663) — Same as #1740

1781. Hester Mahieu (c1585–c1666) — Same as #1741

1782. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #388

1783. Elizabeth  (c1583–1673) — Same as #389

1786. John Jenny (c1589–c1644) — Same as #850

1787. Sarah Cary (–c1665/1666) — Same as #851

1790. Thomas Burgess — Same as #854

1791. Dorothy  — Same as #855

1794. Richard Stane

1800. Robert Plumb (c1530–1613)

1801. Elizabeth Purcas (–1596)

1804. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)

1882. William Heath (c1550/55–)

1883. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)

1896. Richard Clapp (c1528–1609)

1897. Christian  (c1638–1609)

1900. Richard Clapp (c1528–1609) — Same as #1896

1901. Christian  (c1638–1609) — Same as #1897

1902. Robert Channon

1932. John Dane (–c1658)

1952. Edward Hutchinson (c1564–1631/32)

1953. Susanna  (–c1644)

1954. Rev. Francis Marbury (1555–c1611)

1955. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)

1956. William Hamby (1543–c1613)

1957. Margaret Blewett (–c1613)

1958. John Arnold

1984. Sir John Murray

1985. Janet Scot

12th Generation

2322. Richard Bull

2323. Alice Hunt

2726. Brian Robinson

2727. Margaret FitzWilliam

2732. William Coytmore

2733. Jane Williams

2734. Robert Myles

2776. William Brinley

2777. Anne Tunkes

2798. Anthony Browne (1552–1592)

2799. Mary Dormer (–c1637)

2824. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)

2825. Agnes  (–1582)

2832. Sir John Southworth

2833. Mary Ashton

3014. Allen Clarke (–c1555)

3015. Margaret 

3040. Thomas Perkins (c1525–1591/92)

3041. Alice 

3056. Thomas Lathrop (–1606)

3057. Mary  (–1588)

3058. Rev. John House (–1630)

3059. Alice 

3060. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)

3061. Elizabeth 

3062. Rev. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622) — Same as #1404

3063. Katherine  (c1560–c1603) — Same as #1405

3448. Thomas Palgrave (c1505/10–)

3449. Alice Gunton

3482. Jacques? Mahieu — Same as #770

3483. Jeane (Jenne)  — Same as #771

3550. Clark (–c1611) — Same as #782

3551. Jane Clark (–c1666) — Same as #783

3562. Jacques? Mahieu — Same as #770

3563. Jeane (Jenne)  — Same as #771

3600. John Plumb (Plume) (c1505–1586)

3601. Elizabeth 

3764. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)

3765. Alice  (–1593)

3766. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)

3767. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)

3792. William Clapp (–c1555)

3800. William Clapp (–c1555) — Same as #3792

3804. William Channon (–c1567)

3904. John Hutchinson (c1515–1565)

3905. Ann  (–c1586)

3908. William Marbury

3909. Agnes Lenton (Linton)

3910. John Dryden (c1525–1584)

3911. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)

3912. Edward Hamby (c1512/13–1559)

3913. Eleanor (Elizabeth) Booth (c1510–1547)

3914. Edmond Blewett

13th Generation

4644. Charles Bull

4645. Joan Knighton

5466. William Williams

5467. Dorothy Griffith

5552. Lawrence Brinley

5553. Fletcher

5596. Anthony Browne (1528–1592)

5597. Jane Radcliffe (c1532–1552)

5598. Sir William Dormer (c1503–1575)

5599. Dorothy Catesby

5648. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)

5649. Margaret  (–c1556)

5664. Sir Thomas Southworth

5665. Margery Boteler

6112. Robert Lathrop (–c1558)

6113. Ellen  (–c1572)

6896. Henry Palgrave (c1470–1516)

6897. Anne Glemham

6898. Robert Gunton

7532. Robert Cheney (c1490–c1542)

7534. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)

7535. Agnes 

7818. John Lenton (Linton)

7822. Sir John Cope (–1557/58)

7823. Bridget Raleigh

7824. George Hamby (c1465–1521)

7825. Margaret Cutleer

7826. John Booth (c1487/88–c1537)

7827. Anne Thimbleby (–c1537)

14th Generation

9290. Thomas Knighton

9291. Anne Underhill

10932. William Williams

10933. Lowry Salisbury

10934. Sir William Griffith

10935. Jane Stradling

11194. Robert Radcliffe (c1483–1542)

11195. Margaret Stanley (–1534)

11296. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)

11297. Johan  (–c1520)

11330. Sir Thomas Boteler

11331. Margaret Delves

12224. John Lathrop

13794. John Glemham (c1460–c1499)

13795. Eleanor Brandon (c1462–)

15064. Robert Cheney (c1460–)

15644. Sir William Cope

15645. Jane Spencer

15646. Sir Edward Raleigh (c1470–c1517)

15647. Anne Chamberlayne

15648. Robert Hamby

15652. William Booth (–1509)

15653. Elizabeth Ayscough (c1465–)

15654. Richard Thimbleby (–1522)

15655. Elizabeth Hilton (c1455–c1522)

15th Generation

18582. Thomas Underhill (–c1509)

18583. Thomasine Caldebeck (c1430–)

21864. William ap Griffith

21865. Anghared ap Griffith ap Grono

21866. Henry Salisbury

21870. Thomas Stradling (c1454–c1480)

21871. Janet Mathew (–c1535)

22388. John Radcliffe (1451/52–1496)

22389. Margaret Whetehill

22390. Sir Thomas Stanley (c1485–1521)

22391. Anne Hastings (c1485–1550)

22660. Sir John Boteler

22661. Margaret Stanley

27590. Sir William Brandon (c1425–1491)

27591. Elizabeth Wingfield (c1441–1497)

31290. Sir John Spencer

31291. Anne Empson

31292. Sir Edward Raleigh (c1441–c1509)

31293. Margaret Verney

31294. Richard Chamberlayne

31304. Henry Booth

31305. Elizabeth Gascaryk

31306. John Ayscough (–1491)

31307. Margaret Talboys (c1446–c1491)

31310. Sir Godfrey Hilton (1419–1472)

31311. Margery Willoughby (–1495)

16th Generation

37166. Henry Caldebeck

37167. Cecily Hinckley (c1405–c1454)

43728. Griffith ap Robin

43729. Matilda Derwas

43730. David ap Jeuan ap Einion

43740. Sir Henry Stradling (1423–c1477)

43741. Elizabeth Herbert

43742. Thomas Mathew

44782. Sir Edward Hastings (1466–c1506)

44783. Mary Hungerford (c1468–c1533)

45322. Sir Thomas Stanley (c1405–1459)

45323. Joan Goushill (c1401–c1466)

55182. Sir Robert Wingfield (c1403–c1454)

55183. Elizabeth Goushill (c1402–c1452/53)

62584. William Raleigh (c1420–c1460)

62585. Elizabeth Greene

62586. Sir Ralph Verney

62610. William Gascaryk

62612. Sir William Ayscough (–c1456)

62613. Elizabeth Caythorpe

62614. John Talboys (–c1467)

62615. Katherine Gibthorpe

62620. Sir Godfrey Hilton

62621. Hawise Luttrell (c1393–1421/22)

62622. Sir Hugh Willoughby

62623. Margaret Freville

17th Generation

74334. John Hinckley (–1432)

74335. Margaret Notbeam (c1378–1443)

87456. Robin ap Griffith

87457. Lowry 

87458. Griffith Derwas

87480. Sir Edward Stradling

87481. Jane Beaufort (1402–)

87482. William ap Thomas of Raglan (–1445)

89566. Sir Thomas Hungerford (–1468/69)

89567. Anne Percy (c1444–c1522)

90646. Sir Robert Goushill

90647. Elizabeth FitzAlan (c1366–1425)

110364. Sir Robert Wingfield (–1409)

110365. Elizabeth Russell

110366. Sir Robert Goushill — Same as #90646

110367. Elizabeth FitzAlan (c1366–1425) — Same as #90647

125170. Sir Thomas Greene (1399/1400–1461/62)

125171. Phillippa Ferrers (–1415)

125226. John Caythorpe

125227. Alice Hungate

125228. Sir John Talboys (–1467)

125229. Agnes Cokefield

125230. Sir William Gibthorpe

125242. Sir Andrew Luttrell (c1364–1397)

125243. Joan Talboys (–c1397)

125246. Sir Baldwin Freville

125247. Maude le Scrope

18th Generation

148670. Sir Thomas Notbeam (–c1406)

148671. Katherine Pecche (c1339–c1406)

174912. Griffith ap Gwilym (–c1406)

174913. Generys ap Madog

174914. Grono ap Jeuan ap Einion

174960. Sir William Stradling

174961. Isabel St. Barbe

174962. Henry Beaufort (c1374–1447)

174963. Alice FitzAlan (c1378–c1415)

179134. Henry Percy (1392/93–1455)

179135. Eleanor Neville (c1397–1472)

181294. Sir Richard FitzAlan (c1346–1397)

181295. Elizabeth de Bohun (c1350–1385)

220728. Sir John Wingfield (–c1389)

220729. Margaret Hastings (–c1396)

220730. Sir John Russell (–1405)

220731. Agnes 

220734. Sir Richard FitzAlan (c1346–1397) — Same as #181294

220735. Elizabeth de Bohun (c1350–1385) — Same as #181295

250340. Sir Thomas Greene (c1369–1417)

250341. Mary Talbot (–1433)

250454. William Hungate

250456. Sir Walter Talboys (c1351–1417)

250457. Margaret 

250458. Sir Robert Cokefield

250459. Cecily Charnells

250484. Sir Andrew Luttrell (c1313–1390)

250485. Hawise le Despencer (c1345–1414)

250486. Henry Talboys (c1335–1368/69)

250487. Eleanor de Boroughdon (–c1381)

250492. Sir Baldwin Freville

250493. Joyce de Botetourte

250494. Stephen le Scrope

250495. Margery de Welles (c1351–)

19th Generation

297342. Gilbert Pecche (c1306–c1349)

297343. Joan 

349824. Gwilym ap Griffith

349825. Gwenhwyfar ap Jeuan ap Griffith ap Madog Ddu

349826. Madoc ap Goronwy

349920. Sir Edward Stradling (–c1408)

349921. Gwenlian Berkerolles

349922. Sir John St. Barbe

349924. John of Gaunt (1340–1399)

349925. Katherine Roet (1350–1403)

349926. Sir Richard FitzAlan (c1346–1397) — Same as #181294

349927. Elizabeth de Bohun (c1350–1385) — Same as #181295

358268. Sir Henry "Harry Hotspur" Percy (1364–1403)

358269. Elizabeth Mortimer (1370/71–1417)

358270. Ralph de Neville (c1364–1425)

358271. Joan Beaufort (c1379–1440)

362588. Richard FitzAlan (c1313–1376)

362589. Eleanor Plantagenet (1318–1372)

362590. Sir William de Bohun (c1312–1360)

362591. Elizabeth de Badlesmere (c1313–1356)

441456. Sir Thomas Wingfield

441457. Margaret de Bovile

441460. Robert Russell

441468. Richard FitzAlan (c1313–1376) — Same as #362588

441469. Eleanor Plantagenet (1318–1372) — Same as #362589

441470. Sir William de Bohun (c1312–1360) — Same as #362590

441471. Elizabeth de Badlesmere (c1313–1356) — Same as #362591

500682. Richard Talbot (c1361–1396)

500683. Ankaret le Strange (c1361–c1413)

500912. Henry Talboys (c1335–1368/69) — Same as #250486

500913. Eleanor de Boroughdon (–c1381) — Same as #250487

500918. Robert Charnells

500968. Sir Geoffrey Luttrell

500969. Agnes de Sutton

500970. Sir Philip le Despencer (1313–1349)

500971. Joan de Cobham (–c1357)

500972. William Talboys

500974. Gilbert de Boroughdon

500975. Elizabeth de Umfraville

500986. John de Botetourte

500987. Joyce la Zouche de Mortimer

500990. John de Welles (1334–1361)

500991. Maud de Ros (–1388)

20th Generation

594684. Gilbert Pecche (–c1322)

594685. Iseult  (–c1338)

699648. Griffith ap Heilyn (–c1340)

699649. Eva 

699650. Jeuan ap Griffith ap Madoc Ddu

699652. Goronwy ap Ednyfed (–1268)

699840. Sir Edward Stradling

699841. Eleanor (Ellen) Stradling

699842. Sir Roger Berkrolls

699843. Katherine Turberville

699848. Edward III of England (1312–1377)

699849. Philippa of Hainault (1314–1369)

699850. Sir Paon de Roet

699852. Richard FitzAlan (c1313–1376) — Same as #362588

699853. Eleanor Plantagenet (1318–1372) — Same as #362589

699854. Sir William de Bohun (c1312–1360) — Same as #362590

699855. Elizabeth de Badlesmere (c1313–1356) — Same as #362591

716536. Henry Percy (1341–1408)

716537. Margaret de Neville (1329–1372)

716538. Edmund Mortimer (1351/52–1381)

716539. Philippa Plantagenet (1355–1382)

716540. John de Neville (c1330–1388)

716541. Maude de Percy (c1335–1379)

716542. John of Gaunt (1340–1399) — Same as #349924

716543. Katherine Roet (1350–1403) — Same as #349925

725176. Edmund FitzAlan (1285–1326)

725177. Alice de Warenne (1287–1338)

725178. Henry Plantagenet (c1281–1345)

725179. Maud de Chaworth (1282–c1322)

725180. Humphrey de Bohun (c1276–1321/22)

725181. Elizabeth (Plantagenet) of England (1282–1316)

725182. Bartholomew de Badlesmere (1275–1322)

725183. Margaret de Clare (c1287–c1334)

882914. John de Bovile

882936. Edmund FitzAlan (1285–1326) — Same as #725176

882937. Alice de Warenne (1287–1338) — Same as #725177

882938. Henry Plantagenet (c1281–1345) — Same as #725178

882939. Maud de Chaworth (1282–c1322) — Same as #725179

882940. Humphrey de Bohun (c1276–1321/22) — Same as #725180

882941. Elizabeth (Plantagenet) of England (1282–1316) — Same as #725181

882942. Bartholomew de Badlesmere (1275–1322) — Same as #725182

882943. Margaret de Clare (c1287–c1334) — Same as #725183

1001364. Gilbert Talbot (c1332–1387)

1001365. Petronilla Butler (–c1368)

1001366. John le Strange (c1332–1361)

1001367. Mary FitzAlan (–1396)

1001824. William Talboys — Same as #500972

1001826. Gilbert de Boroughdon — Same as #500974

1001827. Elizabeth de Umfraville — Same as #500975

1001938. Sir Richard de Sutton

1001940. Sir Philip le Despencer (–1313)

1001941. Margaret de Goushill (Gausille) (1294–1349)

1001950. Robert de Umfreville (c1277–c1325)

1001951. Lucy de Kyme (–1323)

1001972. Thomas de Botetourte

1001973. Joan de Somery

1001982. William de Ros (–1342)

1001983. Margery de Badlesmere (1306–1363)