Master Surname Index








Gerald Ford

Ancestry of
Gerald Ford

38th U.S. President

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Gerald Rudolph "Jerry" Ford Jr. (1913–2006)

2nd Generation

2. Leslie Lynch King (1882–1941)

3. Dorothy Ayer Gardner (1892–1967)

3rd Generation

4. Charles Henry King (1853–1930)

5. Martha Alicia Porter (1855–1930)

6. Levi Addison Gardner (1860–1916)

7. Adele Augusta Ayer (1867–1938)

4th Generation

8. Lynch R. King (1824–1869)

9. Rebecca Jane Shepherd (c1831–c1889)

12. Alexander Gardner Jr. (1812–1875)

13. Sally Miller (1819–1873)

14. George Manney Ayer (1840–1914)

15. Amy Gridley Butler (1848–1916)

5th Generation

16. Josiah King (1801–1891)

17. Nancy Lynch (1804–1884)

18. Thomas Shepherd (c1805–c1876)

24. Alexander Gardner (1782–1862)

25. Marie Brodie (1786–1876)

26. Jesse Miller Jr. (1771–)

27. Rachel Seymour (–c1840)

28. John Varnum Ayer (1812–c1877)

29. Elida Vanderburgh Manney (1802–c1877)

30. George Selden Butler (1820–1907)

31. Elizabeth Ely Gridley (1826–1921)

6th Generation

32. George King (1774–1844)

33. Catherine Stickle (–1838)

34. Robert Lynch (1771–1864)

35. Mercilla Martin (–1844)

36. Joseph Shepherd (c1777–c1859)

37. Elizabeth Medix (c1783–1852)

48. John Gardner 

49. Janet Hartridge 

50. Robert Brodie (1737–1835)

51. Margaret Burns (c1745–c1789)

52. Jesse Miller (1747–1812)

53. Keziah Miller (1744–c1816)

54. (probable) Jesse Seymour (1754–c1829)

55. (probable) Mercy Fancher (1752–1839)

56. Samuel Ayer (1777–1847)

57. Mary Chase (1784–1854)

58. John W. Manney (1763–1839)

59. Elizabeth Collins (1774–1851)

60. Daniel Butler (c1792–)

61. Elizabeth Comstock (1795–1857)

62. Theodore Gridley (1758–1826)

63. Amy Ely (1777–c1876)

7th Generation

64. Michael King (c1741–c1800)

65. Susannah Passmore (1743–c1800)

66. George Stickle (–c1829)

67. Jane Boyd (–c1838)

70. Michael Martin 

71. Mary ----- 

72. Solomon Shepherd Jr. (c1738–1763)

73. Margaret Blackburn (1740–c1811)

98. Alexander Hartridge 

99. Margaret Scott 

100. William Brodie 

101. Janet Orr 

102. John Burns 

103. Margaret Breadlines 

104. Jonathan Miller (c1711–c1786)

105. Jerusha Roberts (c1723–)

106. Increase Miller (1707–c1747)

107. Anna Sadowski (c1707–)

108. Ebenezer Seymour (1729–1821)

109. Ruth Scribner (c1730–c1820)

110. John Fancher (–1779)

111. Eunice Bouton (c1712–1778)

112. Daniel Ayer (1743–1805)

113. Sarah Adams (1743–)

114. William Chase (1756–1838)

115. Abigail Gove (1761–1844)

116. Wines Manney (1730–1811)

117. Aaltje Vanderburgh (1741–1817)

118. Hezekiah Collins Jr. (1739–c1828)

119. Rhoda Ricketson (1748–c1828)

122. Anselm Comstock (1762–1845)

123. Elizabeth Jewett (1771–1860)

124. Jonathan Gridley Jr. (1726–)

125. Martha Adams 

126. Wells Ely (c1729–c1804)

127. Rebecca Selden (c1733–c1804)

8th Generation

128. Philip King 

130. William Passmore (1703–c1744)

131. Mary Heald (c1707–c1744)

144. Solomon Shepherd (c1700–c1749)

145. Jane Wilson 

146. John Blackburn (1720–1767)

147. Rebecca Harlan (c1718–1766)

202. William Orr 

206. Robert Breadlines 

208. Jonathan Miller Jr. (1692–c1733)

209. Mary Monroe (1690/91–)

210. (probable) Hezekiah Roberts (1685–c1775)

211. (probable) Sophia ----- (–c1774)

212. Jonathan Miller (c1667–c1737)

213. Sarah Holmes (1666–c1711/12)

214. Anthoni Sadowski (c1669–1736)

215. Mary Bird (c1687–c1742)

216. Thomas Seymour (c1702–1796)

217. Elizabeth Betts (1699–c1748)

218. (probable) Benjamin Scribner Jr. (1683–c1752)

219. (probable) Abigail ----- (–c1752)

220. William Fanshaw Jr. (c1660–c1729)

221. Abigail ----- 

222. John Bouton (c1684–c1752)

223. Mercy Hickock (1689–c1739)

224. William Ayer (1716–c1764)

225. Sarah Little (1717–1807)

226. William Adams (1706–1766)

227. Elizabeth Noyes (1708–c1787)

228. Ezra Chase (1717–1793)

229. Judith Davis (1721/22–1808)

230. Nathaniel Gove (1721–1793)

231. Susanna Stickney (1724–c1769)

232. John Manney (1698–c1756)

233. Ann Wines (–c1756)

234. Henry Vanderburgh Jr. (1717–c1792)

235. Sarah Van Kleeck (1722–)

236. Hezekiah Collins (1707–1775)

237. Catherine Gifford (1718–1801)

238. Jonathan Ricketson Jr. (1725/26–1772)

239. Meribah Wilbur (1729–1825)

244. Abner Comstock (1727–1811)

245. Eunice Goodspeed (1731–1809)

246. David Jewett (1736–c1780)

247. Sarah Selden (1735–1811)

248. Jonathan Gridley (1690–1778)

249. Mary Pinney (1690–)

252. Daniel Ely (c1693–1776)

253. Ruth Welles (1696/97–1731)

254. Samuel Selden (1695–1745)

255. Deborah Dudley (1701–1800)

9th Generation

262. John Heald (c1673–c1741)

263. Martha Foden (–c1755)

292. John Blackburn (c1676–c1752)

293. Rachel Morton (c1694–c1766)

294. Moses Harlan (c1683–c1749)

295. Margaret Ray (c1683–c1749)

416. Jonathan Miller (c1667–c1737) — Same as #212

417. Sarah Holmes (1666–c1711/12) — Same as #213

418. David Monroe (c1665–c1733)

419. Elizabeth Ted (–c1711)

420. Zachariah Roberts (c1653–c1710)

421. Mary Lawrence (c1658–c1710)

424. John Miller Jr. (c1635–c1702)

426. John Holmes (c1639–c1715)

427. Rachel Waterbury (c1639–)

430. Andrew Bird 

431. Mary ----- 

432. Matthew Seymour (1669–c1735/1736)

433. Sarah Hayes (1673–c1712)

434. Thomas Betts Jr. (1650–c1717)

435. Sarah Marvin (c1662–)

436. Benjamin Scribner (–c1704)

437. Hannah Crampton (–c1704)

440. William Fanshaw (–c1677)

441. Katherine ----- (c1626–c1685)

444. John Bouton (c1659–1704/05)

445. (probable) Mary Hayes (c1667–)

446. Samuel Hickcock (c1643–c1694/95)

447. Hannah Upson (c1648–c1705)

448. James Ayer (1686–1771)

449. Mary White (1690–1777)

450. Daniel Little (c1692–c1777)

451. Abiah Clement (c1692–c1766)

452. Abraham Adams Jr. (1676–1763)

453. Ann Longfellow (1683–1758)

454. John Noyes Jr. (1677/78–1719)

455. Mary Thurlo (1682–c1728)

456. Jacob Chase (c1693–1754)

457. Joanna Davis (1697–c1654)

458. William Davis (c1674–c1753)

459. Mary Kelley (c1678–c1747)

460. Edward Gove (1696–c1765)

461. Bethiah Clark (1697–1727)

462. Moses Stickney (c1677–c1756)

463. Sarah Wardwell 

464. Jean Magny (–c1703)

465. Jeanne Machet (–c1707)

466. (probable) Samuel Wines (c1683–c1739)

467. (probable) Abigail ----- (–c1739)

468. Henry Vanderburgh (c1685–c1750)

469. Magdalena Knight 

470. Johannes Van Kleeck (c1680–c1754)

471. Aeltje Ter Bosch (c1692–)

472. John Collins Jr. (c1679–c1755)

473. Susanna Daggett (c1685–c1753)

474. Jabez Gifford (c1686–c1761)

475. Dinah Sheldon (c1697–c1761)

476. Jonathan Ricketson (c1688–c1768)

477. Abigail Howland (c1686–c1769)

478. Benjamin Wilbur (c1670–c1729)

479. Elizabeth Head (c1682–c1734)

488. John Comstock Jr. (1676–c1748)

489. Mary Colt (–c1748)

490. Samuel Goodspeed (1701–)

491. Rebecca ----- (–c1739)

492. Nathan Jewett (c1710–c1762)

493. Deborah Lord (c1698–c1777)

494. Samuel Selden (1695–1745) — Same as #254

495. Deborah Dudley (1701–1800) — Same as #255

496. Thomas Gridley Jr. (1650–c1742)

497. Elizabeth Clark (c1663–1696)

498. Isaac Pinney (1663–c1709)

499. Sarah Clark (c1663–c1722)

504. William Ely (1647–1717)

505. Elizabeth Smith (c1663–1750)

506. Samuel Welles (1662–1733)

507. Ruth Judson (1664–1744)

508. Joseph Selden (1651–1724)

509. Rebecca Church (c1654–1726)

510. Joseph Dudley (1674–1744)

511. Sarah Pratt (1680–)

10th Generation

832. John Miller Jr. (c1635–c1702) — Same as #424

834. John Holmes (c1639–c1715) — Same as #426

835. Rachel Waterbury (c1639–) — Same as #427

864. Thomas Seymour (1632–c1712)

865. Hannah Marvin (c1634–c1680)

866. Samuel Hayes 

867. Elizabeth More (c1646–)

868. Thomas Betts 

869. Mary ----- 

870. Matthew Marvin Jr. (1626–1712)

871. Mary ----- (–c1707)

888. John Bouton (c1637–c1706/1707)

889. Abigail Marvin (c1637–c1690)

892. William Hickcock (–c1645)

893. Elizabeth ----- (–1655)

894. Thomas Upson (–1655)

895. Elizabeth Fuller (c1625–)

896. Samuel Ayer (1654–1708)

897. Mary Johnson (1663–1745)

898. John White Jr. (1663/64–1727)

899. Lydia Gilman (1668–)

904. Abraham Adams (c1639–1714)

905. Mary Pettengill (1652–1705)

906. William Longfellow (1650–1690)

907. Anne Sewall (1662–1706)

908. John Noyes (1645–c1691)

909. Mary Poor (c1651–c1716)

910. Thomas Thurlo 

911. Judith March 

912. John Chase (1655–1739/40)

913. Lydia Challis (1665–c1730)

914. James Davis III 

915. Sarah ----- 

916. Samuel Davis (c1624–1696)

917. Deborah Barnes (1646–1718/19)

920. Ebenezer Gove (1671–1758)

921. Judith Sanborn (1675–)

932. Barnabas Wines Jr. (1628–c1711)

933. Mary ----- (c1638–1727)

936. Dirck Vanderburgh (–c1710)

937. Reymerigh Jans 

940. Baltus Barents Van Kleeck (c1644–c1717)

941. Tryntje Jans Buys (c1657–c1725)

942. Johannes Ter Bosch (–c1725)

954. Benjamin Howland 

955. Judith Sampson 

956. William Wilbur (c1630–c1710)

957. Martha ----- 

958. Henry Head (c1647–1716)

959. Elizabeth Lovett (c1654–1748)

976. John Comstock (c1624–c1680)

977. Abigail Chappell (1644–c1681)

980. John Goodspeed Jr. (1673–)

981. Remember Jennings (1668–)

984. Joseph Jewett III (1687–1747)

985. Mary Hibbert (c1689–)

986. Richard Lord (1647–1727)

987. Elizabeth Hyde (1660–1736)

988. Joseph Selden (1651–1724) — Same as #508

989. Rebecca Church (c1654–1726) — Same as #509

990. Joseph Dudley (1674–1744) — Same as #510

991. Sarah Pratt (1680–) — Same as #511

992. Thomas Gridley 

993. Mary Seymour 

994. John Clark 

995. Rebecca Marvin (c1639–)

996. Humphrey Pinney (1605–1683)

997. Mary Hull (1618–1684)

998. Daniel Clark 

1008. Richard Ely (c1610–1684)

1009. Joane Phipps (c1614–1670)

1010. Simon Smith (–c1687/1688)

1012. Thomas Welles (c1629–c1668)

1013. Hannah Tuttle (1623–1683)

1014. Joseph Judson (c1619–1690)

1015. Sarah Porter (1624/25–1696/97)

1016. Thomas Selden (1616/17–c1655)

1017. Esther Wakeman (1617–c1693)

1018. Edward Church (1628–1704)

1019. Mary ----- (c1637–c1691)

1020. William Dudley (1639–c1701)

1021. Mary Roe (c1643–c1728)

1022. John Pratt (1644/45–c1726)

1023. Sarah Jones (1643/44–c1726)

11th Generation

1728. Richard Seymour (1604/05–c1755)

1729. Mercy Ruscoe (c1610–c1665)

1730. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)

1731. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–c1647)

1734. Isaac More (c1622–c1706)

1735. Ruth Stanley (1626/27–1691)

1740. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680) — Same as #1730

1741. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–c1647) — Same as #1731

1776. John Bouton (c1613–c1647)

1777. Alice ----- (c1610–c1680/1681)

1778. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680) — Same as #1730

1779. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–c1647) — Same as #1731

1792. Robert Ayer (c1625–1711)

1793. Elizabeth Palmer (c1633–1705)

1794. Peter Johnson (c1639–1674)

1795. Ruth Moulton (1641–1718)

1796. John White (c1639–1668/69)

1797. Hannah French 

1798. John Gilman (1624–1708)

1799. Elizabeth Tweworgye (c1639–1719)

1808. Robert Adams (c1598–1682)

1809. Eleanor ----- (–1677)

1810. Richard Pettengill 

1811. Joanna Ingersoll 

1812. William Longfellow (c1620–c1704)

1814. Henry Sewall (1615–1700)

1815. Jane Dummer (c1627–1700/01)

1816. Nicholas Noyes (c1616–1701)

1817. Mary Cutting (c1621–)

1818. Daniel Poor (c1624–1689)

1819. Mary Farnham (1628–1713/14)

1824. Aquila Chase (c1618–1670)

1825. Ann Wheeler (c1621–1687)

1826. Philip Watson-Challis (c1617–c1680)

1827. Mary Sargent (c1636–)

1828. James Davis Jr. (1619–1694)

1829. Elizabeth Eaton (1629/30–1683)

1832. James Davis (c1583–1678/79)

1833. Cecily Thayer (1600–1673)

1834. William Barnes (c1610–1697/98)

1835. Rachel ----- (c1620–1685/86)

1840. Edward Gove (c1637–c1691)

1841. Hannah Partridge (c1641–c1712)

1842. John Sanborn (c1649–1727)

1843. Judith Coffin (1653–1724)

1864. Barnabas Wines (1601/02–c1679)

1865. Anne Eddy (1603–)

1880. Barent Baltus Van Kleeck (–c1659)

1882. Jan Cornelis Buys (c1629–c1689/1690)

1883. Ida Lubbertse ----- 

1908. Zoeth Howland (c1631–1676)

1909. Abigail ----- 

1910. Abraham Sampson (1614–)

1952. William Comstock (c1595–c1683)

1953. Elizabeth Daniel (c1608–c1665)

1954. George Chappell 

1955. Christian ----- 

1960. John Goodspeed (1645–c1719)

1961. Experience Holley (–c1719)

1962. John Jennings 

1963. Susannah ----- 

1968. Joseph Jewett Jr. (1656–1694)

1969. Ruth Wood (–1734)

1971. Hannah Gibbins 

1972. William Lord (1618–1678)

1974. Samuel Hyde (c1637–1677)

1975. Jane Lee (1640–)

1976. Thomas Selden (1616/17–c1655) — Same as #1016

1977. Esther Wakeman (1617–c1693) — Same as #1017

1978. Edward Church (1628–1704) — Same as #1018

1979. Mary ----- (c1637–c1691) — Same as #1019

1980. William Dudley (1639–c1701) — Same as #1020

1981. Mary Roe (c1643–c1728) — Same as #1021

1982. John Pratt (1644/45–c1726) — Same as #1022

1983. Sarah Jones (1643/44–c1726) — Same as #1023

1990. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680) — Same as #1730

1991. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–c1647) — Same as #1731

1992. John Pinney 

1993. Joanna ----- 

1994. George Hull (c1589–c1658)

1995. Thomasine Mitchell (–c1654)

2024. Thomas Welles (c1590–1659)

2025. Alice Tomes (–c1646)

2026. Richard Tuttle (c1593–1640)

2027. Anne Taylor (c1594–)

2028. William Judson (–1662)

2029. Grace ----- (–1659)

2030. John Porter (1594–1648)

2031. Anna White (1600–1647)

2032. John Selden (c1585–)

2033. Mary Baldock 

2034. Francis Wakeman (–c1626)

2035. Anne Goode (–c1621)

2036. Richard Church (1610–1667)

2037. Anna Marsh (c1601–1683/84)

2040. William Dudley (1608/09–1684)

2041. Jane Lutman (c1614–1674)

2042. Hugh Roe (c1608–1689)

2043. Abigail ----- (c1612–1689)

2044. William Pratt (c1616–c1679)

2045. Elizabeth Clark 

2046. Thomas Jones (–c1654)

2047. Mary ----- (–c1650)

12th Generation

3456. Robert Seymour 

3457. Elizabeth Waller 

3458. Roger Ruscoe 

3459. Sarah ----- 

3460. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615)

3461. Margaret ----- (–1633)

3470. John Stanley (1598–c1634/35)

3471. Elizabeth Uredge (–1632)

3480. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615) — Same as #3460

3481. Margaret ----- (–1633) — Same as #3461

3556. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615) — Same as #3460

3557. Margaret ----- (–1633) — Same as #3461

3584. John Ayer (c1592–1657)

3585. Hannah Evered alias Webb (–1688)

3586. Henry Palmer (c1601–1680)

3587. Elizabeth ----- (c1613–1664)

3588. Edmund Johnson (c1612–c1650)

3589. Mary ----- (–1662/63)

3590. John Moulton (c1599–c1650)

3591. Anne Greene (c1599–1668)

3592. William White (c1610–1690)

3593. Mary ----- (c1606–1681)

3594. Edward French (c1590–1674)

3595. Ann ----- (–c1683)

3596. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653)

3597. Mary Clark (–1681)

3598. James Tweworgy (–c1650)

3599. Katherine Shapleigh (–1676)

3624. Edward Longfellow 

3628. Henry Sewall Jr. (1576–1655/56)

3629. Anne Hunt (–1615)

3630. Stephen Dummer (c1599–1670)

3631. Alice Archer (c1603–c1661)

3632. William Noyes (c1568–c1622)

3633. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)

3634. John Cutting (c1593–1659)

3635. Mary Ward (c1598–1663/64)

3638. Ralph Farnham (c1603–c1648)

3639. Alice ----- 

3650. John Wheeler (c1589–c1670)

3651. Agnes Yeoman (–1662)

3652. John Challis (c1584–c1628/29)

3653. Elizabeth Watson (1584–c1628/29)

3654. William Sargent (c1611–c1675)

3655. Elizabeth Perkins (1611–1700)

3656. James Davis (c1583–1678/79) — Same as #1832

3657. Cecily Thayer (1600–1673) — Same as #1833

3658. John Eaton (1590–1668)

3659. Anne ----- (–1660)

3666. John Tayer (1561–1600/01)

3667. Joan Lawrence (1570–c1626)

3680. John Gove (–c1647/1648)

3681. Mary Shard (–1681/82)

3682. William Partridge (–1654)

3683. Ann Spicer 

3684. John Sanborn (c1620–1692)

3685. Mary Tuck (–1668)

3686. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704)

3687. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705)

3730. William Eddy (–1616)

3731. Mary Fosten (–1611)

3764. Cornelius Buys 

3765. Hendreckje Jans Damen 

3816. Henry Howland (c1600–1670/71)

3817. Mary ----- (–1674)

3820. Laurence Sampson (1576–)

3821. Mary Shabery 

3920. Roger Goodspeed (–c1685)

3921. Alice Layton (–c1689)

3922. Joseph Holley (c1605–c1647)

3923. Rose Allen (c1621–)

3936. Joseph Jewett (1609–1661)

3937. Ann Allen (–1661)

3938. Thomas Wood (c1633–1687)

3939. Ann ----- (c1637–1714)

3942. James Gibbins 

3943. Judith Lewis (1626–)

3944. Thomas Lord (c1585–c1643/44)

3945. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)

3948. William Hyde (–1681)

3950. Thomas Lee (c1615–c1641)

3951. Phoebe Brown (c1620–)

3952. John Selden (c1585–) — Same as #2032

3953. Mary Baldock  — Same as #2033

3954. Francis Wakeman (–c1626) — Same as #2034

3955. Anne Goode (–c1621) — Same as #2035

3956. Richard Church (1610–1667) — Same as #2036

3957. Anna Marsh (c1601–1683/84) — Same as #2037

3960. William Dudley (1608/09–1684) — Same as #2040

3961. Jane Lutman (c1614–1674) — Same as #2041

3962. Hugh Roe (c1608–1689) — Same as #2042

3963. Abigail ----- (c1612–1689) — Same as #2043

3964. William Pratt (c1616–c1679) — Same as #2044

3965. Elizabeth Clark  — Same as #2045

3966. Thomas Jones (–c1654) — Same as #2046

3967. Mary ----- (–c1650) — Same as #2047

3980. Edward Marvin (c1533–1615) — Same as #3460

3981. Margaret ----- (–1633) — Same as #3461

3988. Thomas Hull 

3989. Joan Pyssing 

3990. Robert Mitchell 

4048. Robert Welles (1540–c1619)

4049. Alice ----- (–c1615)

4050. John Tomes (–c1602)

4051. Agnes ----- (–c1602)

4052. Simon Tuttle (c1560–1630)

4053. Isabel Wells (c1565–c1635)

4060. John Porter (c1560–c1625)

4061. Sybil Vessey (1561–c1625)

4062. Robert White (–1617)

4063. Bridget Allgar (1562–)

4064. William Selden 

4065. Mary Appes 

4066. William Baldock 

4072. Richard Church 

4073. Alice ----- 

4074. Edward Marsh 

4080. William Dudley (1568/69–1612)

4081. Eleanor Hooker (c1572–c1643)

4082. William Lutman 

4083. Jane ----- 

4090. John Clark (–c1673)

13th Generation

6912. John Seymour 

6913. Dyzory Porter 

6920. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561)

6921. Johan ----- (–c1554)

6940. Robert Stanley (c1570–1605)

6960. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561) — Same as #6920

6961. Johan ----- (–c1554) — Same as #6921

7112. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561) — Same as #6920

7113. Johan ----- (–c1554) — Same as #6921

7192. Edward Gilman (1557–)

7198. Alexander Shapleigh (c1600–c1650)

7256. Henry Sewall (c1544–1628)

7257. Margaret Gresbrook (c1556–c1629)

7260. Thomas Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1625/1626)

7261. Joane ----- 

7262. Christopher Archer (–c1633)

7263. Alice Hacke 

7266. Robert Parker 

7270. Edward Ward (–c1620)

7271. Judith Luckyn 

7300. Dominick Wheeler (c1568–c1615/1616)

7301. Mercy Jelly 

7306. John Watson (c1556–c1619)

7307. Alice Halls (–c1620)

7310. John Perkins (1583–c1654)

7311. Judith Gater (1588/89–c1654)

7314. John Tayer (1561–1600/01) — Same as #3666

7315. Joan Lawrence (1570–c1626) — Same as #3667

7316. Thomas Eaton (c1565–1622)

7317. Helen ----- 

7332. John Tayer (c1530–c1600)

7333. Mary ----- (–1611)

7334. James Lawrence (c1544–1609/10)

7335. Cicely Hilpe (c1545–1573/74)

7364. William Partridge (–c1647/48)

7365. Frances ----- (–c1653)

7368. ----- Sanborne (c1600–c1630)

7369. Ann Bachiler (c1601–)

7370. Robert Tuck 

7371. Joane ----- 

7372. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)

7373. Dionis Stevens (–c1660)

7374. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–c1668)

7375. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)

7462. John Fosten 

7463. Ellen Munn 

7632. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)

7633. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)

7640. John Samson 

7840. Robert Goodspeed (1578–c1660/1661)

7841. Alice Harris (–c1658)

7846. George Allen (c1592–1648)

7872. Edward Jewett (–1615)

7873. Mary Taylor 

7876. Edward Wood (1598–1642)

7877. Ruth Lee (c1600–1642)

7886. Thomas Lewis (c1590–c1640)

7887. Elizabeth Marshall (–c1640)

7888. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)

7889. Joan ----- (–1610)

7890. Robert Bird (–1622)

7891. Amy ----- 

7904. William Selden  — Same as #4064

7905. Mary Appes  — Same as #4065

7906. William Baldock  — Same as #4066

7912. Richard Church  — Same as #4072

7913. Alice -----  — Same as #4073

7914. Edward Marsh  — Same as #4074

7920. William Dudley (1568/69–1612) — Same as #4080

7921. Eleanor Hooker (c1572–c1643) — Same as #4081

7922. William Lutman  — Same as #4082

7923. Jane -----  — Same as #4083

7930. John Clark (–c1673) — Same as #4090

7960. Reinold Marvin (Mervyn) (c1512–c1561) — Same as #6920

7961. Johan ----- (–c1554) — Same as #6921

8096. Thomas Welles (–1558)

8097. Elizabeth ----- (–1552)

8106. John Wells (–c1618)

8122. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)

8124. Robert White (c1562–)

8125. Alice ----- 

8126. William Allgar (c1536–1575)

8127. Margaret ----- (c1540–)

8128. William Selden 

8129. Marian ----- 

8160. Miles Dudley (c1530–1597)

8161. Alice Pearse (c1535–c1597)

8162. John Hooker (–c1596)

8163. Annys Taylor 

14th Generation

13840. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)

13841. Margaret ----- (–c1533)

13920. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533) — Same as #13840

13921. Margaret ----- (–c1533) — Same as #13841

14224. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533) — Same as #13840

14225. Margaret ----- (–c1533) — Same as #13841

14384. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)

14385. Rose Rysse (–1613)

14512. William Sewall (c1520–)

14513. Matilda Horne 

14514. Avery Grazebrook (–c1575)

14515. Margaret Keene 

14520. John Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1574)

14521. Alice ----- 

14542. (probable) William Luckyn 

14543. (probable) Thomasine Walter 

14620. Henry Perkins 

14621. Elizabeth Sawbridge 

14622. Michael Gater 

14623. Isabel Baylie 

14628. John Tayer (c1530–c1600) — Same as #7332

14629. Mary ----- (–1611) — Same as #7333

14630. James Lawrence (c1544–1609/10) — Same as #7334

14631. Cicely Hilpe (c1545–1573/74) — Same as #7335

14632. Thomas Eaton (c1528–c1571)

14633. Isabel Baker 

14670. John Hilpe (c1520–)

14738. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656)

14744. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)

14745. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)

14746. Robert Stevens 

14750. Enoch Moore (1560/61–c1615)

14751. Catherine ----- (–1593)

15680. Robert Goodspeed (–1600)

15681. Isabel Allyn (–1583/84)

15746. William Taylor 

15752. Lewis Wood (–1626)

15753. Margaret Holmes (–1598)

15772. Andrew Lewis 

15773. Mary Herring 

15774. Roger Marshall (–1612)

15775. Katherine Mytton 

15808. William Selden  — Same as #8128

15809. Marian -----  — Same as #8129

15840. Miles Dudley (c1530–1597) — Same as #8160

15841. Alice Pearse (c1535–c1597) — Same as #8161

15842. John Hooker (–c1596) — Same as #8162

15843. Annys Taylor  — Same as #8163

15920. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533) — Same as #13840

15921. Margaret ----- (–c1533) — Same as #13841

16256. William Selden 

16257. Alice ----- 

16320. John Dudley (c1505–c1544)

15th Generation

27680. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)

27681. Christian ----- (–c1504)

27840. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504) — Same as #27680

27841. Christian ----- (–c1504) — Same as #27681

28448. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504) — Same as #27680

28449. Christian ----- (–c1504) — Same as #27681

29026. Reginald Horne 

29027. Margery Lee 

29040. Richard Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1540/41)

29041. Matilda (Maude) ----- 

29086. William ap Walter 

29087. Isabel Denton 

29240. Thomas Perkins (c1525–1591/92)

29241. Alice ----- 

29262. John Hilpe (c1520–) — Same as #14670

29264. John Eaton (–c1548)

29266. Richard Baker (–c1558)

29267. Agnes ----- 

29340. Thomas Hilpe (c1490–c1550)

29341. Cicely Hickes 

29500. Nicholas Moore 

29501. Willamin ----- 

31360. Nicholas Goodspeed (–c1558)

31544. Lewys ab Ieuan 

31545. Anne Wilson 

31550. Edward Harpersfield alias Mytton 

31551. Anne Skrimshire 

31616. William Selden  — Same as #16256

31617. Alice -----  — Same as #16257

31680. John Dudley (c1505–c1544) — Same as #16320

31840. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504) — Same as #27680

31841. Christian ----- (–c1504) — Same as #27681

16th Generation

58174. Thomas Denton 

58175. Jane Webbe 

58524. Thomas Hilpe (c1490–c1550) — Same as #29340

58525. Cicely Hickes  — Same as #29341

58682. Thomas Hickes 

62720. of Wingrave, Buckinghamshire Goodspeed 

62721. Alice ----- 

63088. Ieuan Coetmor 

63100. John Harpersfield 

63101. Joyce Mytton (c1487–)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Gerald Ford is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.